Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2020-2021

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 19 Dec 2020 14:58

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 6 1 0 36 10 26 19
2 Team Results Eastcote 2 8 6 1 1 33 18 15 19
3 Team Results South Berkshire 2 7 6 0 1 38 18 20 18
4 Team Results Reading 4 7 4 1 2 17 12 5 13
5 Team Results Henley 2 7 3 1 3 25 27 -2 10
6 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 2 2 2 13 15 -2 8
7 Team Results OMT 2 5 2 1 2 14 13 1 7
8 Team Results Bicester 1 8 1 2 5 13 29 -16 5
9 Team Results Thame 1 7 1 1 5 17 29 -12 4
10 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 1 1 6 13 25 -12 4
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 6 0 1 5 8 31 -23 1
12 Team Results Oxford University 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Paul Kaplanski South Berkshire 2 14
2 Geoff Brown Amersham & Chalfont 2 11
Nicolas Jean-Jean Henley 2 11
Joe Rogers Reading 4 11
3 James Maxwell Amersham & Chalfont 2 8
Daniel Ray South Berkshire 2 8
4 Mark Defanis Eastcote 2 6
Mark Hutchinson Newbury & Thatcham 2 6
Jas Nijhar Eastcote 2 6
Desmond Sanders South Berkshire 2 6
5 Elliot Dales Thame 1 5
Joe Gray OMT 2 5
Ian Sadler Eastcote 2 5
Patrick Venn Eastcote 2 5
6 Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Mike Baylis South Berkshire 2 4
Steve Eastman Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Dave Garghan Thame 1 4
Ben Griggs Bicester 1 4
Matt Jervis OMT 2 4
Scott Reed Eastcote 2 4
Steven Spicer Amersham & Chalfont 2 4

19 December 2020

19 Dec 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 2 P Oxford University 3 P
19 Dec 2020 Bicester 1 P OMT 2 P
19 Dec 2020 Bicester 1 3 Henley 2 8
Alex Birtles, CJ Birtles, George Laverick Fergus Heggie, Timothy Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Nicolas Jean-Jean (3), Charlie Shaw, Richard Woolfrey
19 Dec 2020 Eastcote 2 P Henley 2 P
19 Dec 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 2 P Maidenhead 2 P
19 Dec 2020 Reading 4 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
19 Dec 2020 South Berkshire 2 Thame 1

12 December 2020

12 Dec 2020 Henley 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Fergus Heggie, Nicolas Jean-Jean, Richard Woolfrey
12 Dec 2020 Maidenhead 2 1 Bicester 1 3
Marcus Foley Ollie Hartley (2), Jonny Reid
12 Dec 2020 OMT 2 1 Reading 4 0
Joe Gray
12 Dec 2020 Oxford University 3 P South Berkshire 2 P
12 Dec 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
12 Dec 2020 Thame 1 3 Eastcote 2 6
Jonny Archer, Elliot Dales, Dave Garghan Mark Defanis, Jas Nijhar, Scott Reed (3), Patrick Venn

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021