Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 13 Jan 2018 18:28

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Reading 4 12 10 1 1 45 18 27 31
2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 13 9 2 2 48 12 36 29
3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 14 8 1 5 50 22 28 25
4 Harrow 1 14 8 1 5 34 26 8 25
5 Wycombe 2 12 7 3 2 38 20 18 24
6 Eastcote 2 14 7 2 5 41 29 12 23
7 Sonning 2 13 6 1 6 38 25 13 19
8 Bicester 1 13 6 1 6 49 39 10 19
9 Staines 2 13 4 2 7 22 40 -18 14
10 Henley 2 14 4 1 9 34 44 -10 13
11 OMT 2 13 4 1 8 20 31 -11 13
12 Ramgarhia 1 14 2 2 10 13 65 -52 8
13 Ashford 2 13 2 0 11 11 72 -61 6

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Martin Newell Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 13
2 Phil Browne Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 11
Rory Sherriff Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 11
3 Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 10
Matt Burnett Newbury & Thatcham 2 10
David Cooper Eastcote 2 10
Chris Goodchild Wycombe 2 10
4 Joseph Castle-Giffin Harrow 1 8
Ollie Hartley Bicester 1 8
5 Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe Bicester 1 7
Will Grogan Harrow 1 7
Will Hartley Bicester 1 7
Ben Kirk Bicester 1 7
Nick Lendon Harrow 1 7
Rory Miller Reading 4 7
David Painter Sonning 2 7
Dan Paynter Newbury & Thatcham 2 7
Toby Pratt Henley 2 7
Mike Salmon Newbury & Thatcham 2 7

13 January 2018

Bicester 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Ollie Hartley, Will Hartley Chris Goodchild, Craig Nevard, Harry Wetherall
Eastcote 2 7 Henley 2 2
David Cooper (2), Filipe Da Costa, Adam Mulholland, Daniel O'Sullivan, Christopher Page, Kobi Telfer Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey
Harrow 1 3 Sonning 2 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 Ashford 2 0
Nick Barrett (3), Matt Burnett (3), Mike Salmon (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 0
Phil Browne (3), Jonti Merry
Staines 2 3 OMT 2 1
Alfred Moore, Ian Muir (2)

06 January 2018

Ashford 2 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Phil Browne (2), Jack Rooney (2)
Bicester 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Gordon Brass, Adam Drewitt Harry Johnstone
Henley 2 4 Harrow 1 5
Guy Harmer, Geoff Joseph (2), Jody Measures Joseph Castle-Giffin (2), Jake Douglas-Brooks, Nick Lendon (2)
OMT 2 2 Eastcote 2 0
Chris Grimsdick, Waleed Maan
Ramgarhia 1 0 Staines 2 6
David Chambers, Adam Gardener, Tom Ive, Ian Muir, Paddy O'Neill, Tom Simpson
Reading 4 5 Sonning 2 2
Chris Armitage, Oliver Clark, Rob Farrow (2), Angus Haigh Mark Cooke, Luke Wise