Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2020-2021

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 16 Dec 2020 14:42

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 Wycombe 1

Fixtures

26 September 2020

26 Sep 2020 Aylesbury 1 3 Sonning 2 2
Ed Atkins, Will Ebsworth, Ben Lindars Stephen Crowther, Jordan Manning
26 Sep 2020 Banbury 2 4 West Hampstead 2 3
Dave Clark (3), Will Smith Lucas Dambitis, Canishk Naik, Matt Williams-Ellis
26 Sep 2020 Harrow 1 3 Oxford 2 3
Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2) Matt Barker, Simon Culmer (2)
26 Sep 2020 Staines 2 2 Marlow 2 3
Aidan Dennison, Adam Hart Jacob Gunn (2), Leo Pennant
26 Sep 2020 Wallingford 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Luke Eames, Timme Knaapen, Daniel Pilbeam
26 Sep 2020 Wycombe 1 3 Milton Keynes 2 1
Adam Childs, Jack Prior, Stephen Sloan Vaughan Watson

03 October 2020

03 Oct 2020 Marlow 2 4 Harrow 1 4
Adam Boyden (2), Dan Field, Joseph Hazelhurst Govind Grewal, Will Grogan (2), Nick Lendon
03 Oct 2020 Milton Keynes 2 7 Banbury 2 3
David Breuilly, Callum Clarke, Arthur Lendon, Declan Lygo-Baker, Mark Sibson, Vaughan Watson, Jack Zoers-Benstead Dave Clark, Ryden Dann, Adrian Simons
03 Oct 2020 Oxford 2 4 Wycombe 1 2
James Cutter, Ben Peachell, George Sirwardene (2) Jack Prior, Stephen Sloan
03 Oct 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 2 Staines 2 3
Martin Pickup, Ian Roberts Aidan Dennison, Jack Hayes, Tom Ive
03 Oct 2020 Sonning 2 0 Wallingford 1 2
Jonathan Chitty, Timme Knaapen
03 Oct 2020 West Hampstead 2 2 Aylesbury 1 3
Lucas Dambitis, Louis Tambe Will Ebsworth, Austin Greenlee, Jeremy Kiely

10 October 2020

10 Oct 2020 Aylesbury 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 3
Will Ebsworth (2) Will Archibald, Toby King, Vaughan Watson
10 Oct 2020 Harrow 1 5 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Govind Grewal, Will Grogan (2), Nick Lendon (2)
10 Oct 2020 Oxford 2 1 Marlow 2 1
Ben Peachell Will Hunter
10 Oct 2020 Staines 2 4 Sonning 2 0
Aidan Dennison, Luke Hart, Jack Hayes, Tom Ive
10 Oct 2020 Wallingford 1 2 West Hampstead 2 1
Luke Eames (2) Kutappa Pandanda
10 Oct 2020 Wycombe 1 5 Banbury 2 0
Toby Baker, Jack Prior (2), Stephen Sloan, Jack Wetherell

17 October 2020

17 Oct 2020 Banbury 2 3 Aylesbury 1 1
Richard Foreman, Ally Rose (2) Dan Lindars
17 Oct 2020 Marlow 2 1 Wycombe 1 2
Adam Boyden Adam Childs, William Midwinter
17 Oct 2020 Milton Keynes 2 3 Wallingford 1 1
David Breuilly (2), Callum Clarke Timme Knaapen
17 Oct 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 0 Oxford 2 1
Alfie Turner
17 Oct 2020 Sonning 2 1 Harrow 1 4
Elliott Wise Will Grogan (2), Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon
17 Oct 2020 West Hampstead 2 3 Staines 2 1
Lucas Dambitis (2), Jonty Woods James Chapman

24 October 2020

24 Oct 2020 Harrow 1 3 West Hampstead 2 0
Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2)
24 Oct 2020 Marlow 2 8 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Edward Dillon, Dan Field (2), Mavneet Girn, Joseph Hazelhurst (2), Christopher Jackson, Leo Pennant Matt Northfield, Robbie Scragg
24 Oct 2020 Oxford 2 1 Sonning 2 4
Matz Smit Stephen Crowther, Jordan Manning, Harvey Richardson (2)
24 Oct 2020 Staines 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 2
Jack Hayes Johnny Wyatt (2)
24 Oct 2020 Wallingford 1 1 Banbury 2 2
Luke Eames Dave Clark, Louis Yates
24 Oct 2020 Wycombe 1 3 Aylesbury 1 1
Oscar Neil-Dwyer, Jack Prior, Stephen Sloan

31 October 2020

31 Oct 2020 Aylesbury 1 4 Wallingford 1 2
Will Ebsworth, Austin Greenlee, Chris McIntyre, Ollie Paterson Jonathan Chitty, Daniel Pilbeam
31 Oct 2020 Banbury 2 2 Staines 2 1
Hadlee Cade, Louis Yates Aidan Dennison
31 Oct 2020 Milton Keynes 2 4 Harrow 1 2
Dan Judkowski, Johnny Wyatt (3) Joseph Castle-Giffin, Will Grogan
31 Oct 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 2 Wycombe 1 2
Fraser Daly, Rob Miller William Midwinter, Jack Prior
31 Oct 2020 Sonning 2 3 Marlow 2 2
Colm Hanlon, Noel Plant (2) Dan Field, Mavneet Girn
31 Oct 2020 West Hampstead 2 6 Oxford 2 3
Lucas Dambitis, Kutappa Pandanda, Louis Tambe, Andrew Wilkie, Jonty Woods, Matt Wrench Dan Bleach (3)

07 November 2020

07 Nov 2020 Harrow 1 R Banbury 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Marlow 2 R West Hampstead 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Oxford 2 R Milton Keynes 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 R Sonning 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Staines 2 R Aylesbury 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Wycombe 1 R Wallingford 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

14 November 2020

14 Nov 2020 Aylesbury 1 R Harrow 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Banbury 2 R Oxford 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Milton Keynes 2 R Marlow 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Sonning 2 R Wycombe 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Wallingford 1 R Staines 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 West Hampstead 2 R Oxford Hawks 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020

21 November 2020

21 Nov 2020 Harrow 1 R Wallingford 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
21 Nov 2020 Marlow 2 R Banbury 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
21 Nov 2020 Oxford 2 R Aylesbury 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
21 Nov 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 R Milton Keynes 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
21 Nov 2020 Sonning 2 R West Hampstead 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
21 Nov 2020 Wycombe 1 R Staines 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021

28 November 2020

28 Nov 2020 Aylesbury 1 R Marlow 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
28 Nov 2020 Banbury 2 R Oxford Hawks 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
28 Nov 2020 Milton Keynes 2 R Sonning 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
28 Nov 2020 Staines 2 R Harrow 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
28 Nov 2020 Wallingford 1 R Oxford 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
28 Nov 2020 West Hampstead 2 R Wycombe 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021

05 December 2020

05 Dec 2020 Marlow 2 2 Wallingford 1 2
Jacob Gunn, Joseph Hazelhurst Jonathan Chitty (2)
05 Dec 2020 Oxford 2 P Staines 2 P
05 Dec 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 4 Aylesbury 1 3
Fraser Daly, Martin Pickup, Chris Pittaway, Kieran Roche Will Ebsworth (3)
05 Dec 2020 Sonning 2 P Banbury 2 P
05 Dec 2020 West Hampstead 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 2
Canishk Naik, Jonty Woods (2) David Breuilly, David McMillan
05 Dec 2020 Wycombe 1 P Harrow 1 P

12 December 2020

12 Dec 2020 Banbury 2 P Oxford 2 P
12 Dec 2020 Harrow 1 4 Aylesbury 1 3
Nick Lendon (3), Glenn Webster Will Ebsworth, Dan Lindars, Matt Wiggans
12 Dec 2020 Milton Keynes 2 4 Marlow 2 2
Tom Johnson, Arthur Lendon, David McMillan, Johnny Wyatt Dan Field (2)
12 Dec 2020 Sonning 2 P Wycombe 1 P
12 Dec 2020 Wallingford 1 3 Staines 2 5
Matthew Eames, Freddie McElwaine-Johnn, Daniel Pilbeam Stuart Hall, Jack Hayes (2), Matt Wells (2)
12 Dec 2020 West Hampstead 2 0 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Raoul Patel

19 December 2020

19 Dec 2020 Harrow 1 P Banbury 2 P
19 Dec 2020 Marlow 2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
19 Dec 2020 Oxford 2 P Milton Keynes 2 P
19 Dec 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 P Sonning 2 P
19 Dec 2020 Staines 2 P Aylesbury 1 P
19 Dec 2020 Wycombe 1 P Wallingford 1 P

09 January 2021

09 Jan 2021 Marlow 2 Staines 2
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
09 Jan 2021 Milton Keynes 2 Wycombe 1
09 Jan 2021 Oxford 2 Harrow 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
09 Jan 2021 Oxford Hawks 3 Wallingford 1
PB 15:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
09 Jan 2021 Sonning 2 Aylesbury 1
09 Jan 2021 West Hampstead 2 Banbury 2
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School

16 January 2021

16 Jan 2021 Aylesbury 1 West Hampstead 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
16 Jan 2021 Banbury 2 Milton Keynes 2
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
16 Jan 2021 Harrow 1 Marlow 2
16 Jan 2021 Staines 2 Oxford Hawks 3
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
16 Jan 2021 Wallingford 1 Sonning 2
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
16 Jan 2021 Wycombe 1 Oxford 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

23 January 2021

23 Jan 2021 Banbury 2 Wycombe 1
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
23 Jan 2021 Marlow 2 Oxford 2
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
23 Jan 2021 Milton Keynes 2 Aylesbury 1
23 Jan 2021 Oxford Hawks 3 Harrow 1
PB 11:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
23 Jan 2021 Sonning 2 Staines 2
23 Jan 2021 West Hampstead 2 Wallingford 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School

30 January 2021

30 Jan 2021 Aylesbury 1 Banbury 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
30 Jan 2021 Harrow 1 Sonning 2
30 Jan 2021 Oxford 2 Oxford Hawks 3
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
30 Jan 2021 Staines 2 West Hampstead 2
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
30 Jan 2021 Wallingford 1 Milton Keynes 2
PB 15:00 @ Wallingford Sports Park
30 Jan 2021 Wycombe 1 Marlow 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

06 February 2021

06 Feb 2021 Aylesbury 1 Wycombe 1
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
06 Feb 2021 Banbury 2 Wallingford 1
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
06 Feb 2021 Milton Keynes 2 Staines 2
06 Feb 2021 Oxford Hawks 3 Marlow 2
PB 14:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
06 Feb 2021 Sonning 2 Oxford 2
06 Feb 2021 West Hampstead 2 Harrow 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School

13 February 2021

13 Feb 2021 Harrow 1 Milton Keynes 2
13 Feb 2021 Marlow 2 Sonning 2
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
13 Feb 2021 Oxford 2 West Hampstead 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
13 Feb 2021 Staines 2 Banbury 2
PB 13:30 @ Staines HC
13 Feb 2021 Wallingford 1 Aylesbury 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
13 Feb 2021 Wycombe 1 Oxford Hawks 3
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

20 February 2021

20 Feb 2021 Aylesbury 1 Staines 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
20 Feb 2021 Banbury 2 Harrow 1
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
20 Feb 2021 Milton Keynes 2 Oxford 2
20 Feb 2021 Sonning 2 Oxford Hawks 3
20 Feb 2021 Wallingford 1 Wycombe 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
20 Feb 2021 West Hampstead 2 Marlow 2
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School

27 February 2021

27 Feb 2021 Aylesbury 1 Harrow 1
Fixture Reversed
27 Feb 2021 Marlow 2 Milton Keynes 2
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
27 Feb 2021 Oxford 2 Banbury 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
27 Feb 2021 Oxford Hawks 3 West Hampstead 2
PB 15:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
27 Feb 2021 Staines 2 Wallingford 1
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
27 Feb 2021 Wycombe 1 Sonning 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

06 March 2021

06 Mar 2021 Aylesbury 1 Oxford 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
06 Mar 2021 Banbury 2 Marlow 2
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
06 Mar 2021 Milton Keynes 2 Oxford Hawks 3
06 Mar 2021 Staines 2 Wycombe 1
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
06 Mar 2021 Wallingford 1 Harrow 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
06 Mar 2021 West Hampstead 2 Sonning 2
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School

13 March 2021

13 Mar 2021 Harrow 1 Staines 2
13 Mar 2021 Marlow 2 Aylesbury 1
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
13 Mar 2021 Oxford 2 Wallingford 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
13 Mar 2021 Oxford Hawks 3 Banbury 2
PB 10:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
13 Mar 2021 Sonning 2 Milton Keynes 2
13 Mar 2021 Wycombe 1 West Hampstead 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

20 March 2021

20 Mar 2021 Aylesbury 1 Oxford Hawks 3
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
20 Mar 2021 Banbury 2 Sonning 2
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
20 Mar 2021 Harrow 1 Wycombe 1
20 Mar 2021 Milton Keynes 2 West Hampstead 2
20 Mar 2021 Staines 2 Oxford 2
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
20 Mar 2021 Wallingford 1 Marlow 2
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park

10 April 2021

10 Apr 2021 Harrow 1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020
10 Apr 2021 Marlow 2 Banbury 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020
10 Apr 2021 Oxford 2 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020
10 Apr 2021 Oxford Hawks 3 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020
10 Apr 2021 Sonning 2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020
10 Apr 2021 Wycombe 1 Staines 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020

17 April 2021

17 Apr 2021 Aylesbury 1 Marlow 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
17 Apr 2021 Banbury 2 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
17 Apr 2021 Milton Keynes 2 Sonning 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
17 Apr 2021 Staines 2 Harrow 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
17 Apr 2021 Wallingford 1 Oxford 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
17 Apr 2021 West Hampstead 2 Wycombe 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021