Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2019-2020

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 14 Dec 2019 12:46

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website READ4 Reading 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK1 South Berkshire 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Fixtures

28 September 2019

28 Sep 2019 Banbury 2 4 Wycombe 2 2
Jamie Boardman, Sam Chadborne, Louis Yates (2) Will Midwinter, Paul Stock
28 Sep 2019 Harrow 1 3 Oxford 2 4
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Harvind Grewal, Nick Lendon Dan Bleach, Charlie Griffiths (2), Sam Lyddon
28 Sep 2019 Milton Keynes 2 1 Marlow 2 3
David McMillan Dan Field, Mavneet Girn, Harvey Loretto
28 Sep 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 1 South Berkshire 1 4
Robbie Scragg Jack Baveystock, Ben Dudley, Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King
28 Sep 2019 Reading 4 1 Sonning 1 2
Harry Mitchell Noel Plant, Patrick Thomas
28 Sep 2019 Wallingford 1 1 West Hampstead 2 2
Harry Capon Sam Manning, Scott Wilkie

05 October 2019

05 Oct 2019 Marlow 2 3 Reading 4 3
Dan Field, Tony Fry, Jonny Mee Rob Farrow, Scott Pearce, Toby Robinson
05 Oct 2019 Oxford 2 7 Milton Keynes 2 4
Dan Bleach, Ross Butler (3), Sam Worlidge (3) David Breuilly (2), Tom Johnson, Mark Sibson
05 Oct 2019 Sonning 1 4 Banbury 2 2
Ian Gallagher, Nick Leach, James Manser, Noel Plant Ian Reynolds, Adrian Simons
05 Oct 2019 South Berkshire 1 9 Harrow 1 2
Kaya Campion, Ben Dudley, Sam Fox-Harvey (3), Tom King (4) Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon
05 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 2 0 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Chris Pittaway, Ed Wilkinson
05 Oct 2019 Wycombe 2 1 Wallingford 1 3
Chris Goodchild Connor Blakey (2), Sam Windsor-Lewis

12 October 2019

12 Oct 2019 Harrow 1 3 West Hampstead 2 2
Will Grogan, Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon Ashley Dawes (2)
12 Oct 2019 Marlow 2 2 Oxford 2 2
Dan Field (2) Hamish Currie, Sam Worlidge
12 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 2 2 South Berkshire 1 6
David Breuilly, David McMillan Jack Baveystock, Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King (2), Ravi Patel, Harrison Scott
12 Oct 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 2 Wycombe 2 1
Laurie Cooke (2) Calum Inchbald
12 Oct 2019 Reading 4 6 Banbury 2 2
Chris Armitage, Scott Pearce (2), Peter Taylor (2), Ted Warren Pete Lamb, Adrian Simons
12 Oct 2019 Wallingford 1 2 Sonning 1 1
Daniel Pilbeam, Sam Windsor-Lewis Huw Thomas

19 October 2019

19 Oct 2019 Banbury 2 2 Wallingford 1 1
Richard Foreman, Adrian Simons Sam Windsor-Lewis
19 Oct 2019 Oxford 2 2 Reading 4 2
Hamish Currie, Jessie Vogel Ralph Haville, Otto Thompson
19 Oct 2019 Sonning 1 5 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Ian Finlayson, Ian Gallagher (2), James Manser, Jonathan Sharp Chris Pittaway
19 Oct 2019 South Berkshire 1 1 Marlow 2 0
Sam Fox-Harvey
19 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 2 2 Milton Keynes 2 3
Niall White (2) Mitch Cusk, Tom Johnson, David McMillan
19 Oct 2019 Wycombe 2 2 Harrow 1 5
Will Midwinter, Jack Prior Toby Carr-Brown, Joseph Castle-Giffin (2), Will Grogan, Nick Lendon

26 October 2019

26 Oct 2019 Harrow 1 2 Sonning 1 5
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon Steve Crowther (2), Nick Leach (2), Huw Thomas
26 Oct 2019 Marlow 2 2 West Hampstead 2 2
Charlie Peplow (2) Oliver Wakeman, Scott Wilkie
26 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 2 5 Wycombe 2 1
Mitch Cusk, David McMillan (4) Calum Inchbald
26 Oct 2019 Oxford 2 2 South Berkshire 1 2
Dan Bleach (2) Sam Fox-Harvey, Ravi Patel
26 Oct 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 1 Banbury 2 4
Fraser Daly Adrian Simons, Louis Yates (3)
26 Oct 2019 Reading 4 2 Wallingford 1 4
Oliver Clark, Jackson Corry-Duff Jamie Charleston, Alex Mitchell, Henry Ryde (2)

02 November 2019

02 Nov 2019 Banbury 2 3 Harrow 1 2
Jacob Buckner-Rowley, Adrian Simons, Harry Simons Austin Robertson (2)
02 Nov 2019 Sonning 1 9 Milton Keynes 2 1
Ian Gallagher (2), Nick Leach (4), James Manser (2), Noel Plant Mitch Cusk
02 Nov 2019 South Berkshire 1 0 Reading 4 4
Jackson Corry-Duff, Huw Kimber, Ben Partridge, Oliver Sayer
02 Nov 2019 Wallingford 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Rupert Barker, Ali Sammon, Sam Windsor-Lewis
02 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 2 3 Oxford 2 4
Ashley Dawes (2), Scott Wilkie Dan Bleach (2), Hamish Currie (2)
02 Nov 2019 Wycombe 2 0 Marlow 2 4
James Ashburner, David Hand (2), Dan Merrel

09 November 2019

09 Nov 2019 Harrow 1 1 Wallingford 1 2
Will Grogan Rupert Barker, Tim Chamberlain
09 Nov 2019 Marlow 2 4 Sonning 1 4
James Ashburner (2), Dan Field (2) Ian Finlayson, Nick Leach, James Manser, Jonathan Sharp
09 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 2 1 Banbury 2 0
Tom Johnson
09 Nov 2019 Oxford 2 1 Wycombe 2 1
Dan Bleach
09 Nov 2019 Reading 4 2 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Jackson Corry-Duff, Ben Partridge
09 Nov 2019 South Berkshire 1 4 West Hampstead 2 3
Ben Dudley, Sam Fuentes-Moreno (2), Tom King Scott Wilkie (3)

16 November 2019

16 Nov 2019 Banbury 2 7 Marlow 2 1
Jacob Buckner-Rowley, James Long, Adrian Simons (4), Harry Simons James Ashburner
16 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 3 Harrow 1 3
Fraser Daly (2), Robbie Scragg Joseph Castle-Giffin (2), Nick Lendon
16 Nov 2019 Sonning 1 6 Oxford 2 2
Ian Gallagher (2), Nick Leach (3), James Manser Dan Bleach, Toby Miller
16 Nov 2019 Wallingford 1 6 Milton Keynes 2 0
Rupert Barker, Tim Chamberlain, Jonathan Chitty, Daniel Pilbeam, Ali Sammon, Sam Windsor-Lewis
16 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 2 1 Reading 4 1
Ashley Dawes Jackson Corry-Duff
16 Nov 2019 Wycombe 2 2 South Berkshire 1 3
George Farthing, Matthew Yates Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King, Ravi Patel

23 November 2019

23 Nov 2019 Marlow 2 2 Wallingford 1 2
Chris Jackson, Jonny Mee Rupert Barker, Harry Capon
23 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 2 1 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Paul King Thomas Barrett, Matt Northfield (2), Robbie Scragg
23 Nov 2019 Oxford 2 4 Banbury 2 4
Dan Bleach, Tom Small (2), Jessie Vogel Jamie Boardman, Sam Chadborne, Adrian Simons, Harry Simons
23 Nov 2019 Reading 4 0 Harrow 1 1
Joseph Castle-Giffin
23 Nov 2019 South Berkshire 1 3 Sonning 1 4
Ben Dudley, Sam Fox-Harvey, Ravi Patel Nick Leach (2), Noel Plant (2)
23 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 2 2 Wycombe 2 2
Sam Manning, Andrew Wilkie

30 November 2019

30 Nov 2019 Banbury 2 P South Berkshire 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
30 Nov 2019 Harrow 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Will Grogan (2) Paul King
30 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 0 Marlow 2 3
James Ashburner, Dan Bradley, Oliver Cadinouche
30 Nov 2019 Sonning 1 4 West Hampstead 2 1
Ian Gallagher, James Manser, Noel Plant (2) Andrew Wilkie
30 Nov 2019 Wallingford 1 3 Oxford 2 0
Rupert Barker (2), Harry Capon
30 Nov 2019 Wycombe 2 4 Reading 4 2
Jack Prior, Simon Stalker (2), Lewis Steadman Ralph Haville, Rob Kearney

07 December 2019

07 Dec 2019 Marlow 2 2 Harrow 1 1
James Ashburner, Tom Lilley Will Grogan
07 Dec 2019 Oxford 2 4 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Toby Miller, Rob Parish, Tom Small (2) Fraser Daly, James Edminston, Martin Pickup, Chris Pittaway
07 Dec 2019 Reading 4 2 Milton Keynes 2 2
Nathaniel Majakas, Otto Thompson Tom Johnson, Dan Judkowski
07 Dec 2019 South Berkshire 1 2 Wallingford 1 1
Tom King (2) Daniel Pilbeam
07 Dec 2019 West Hampstead 2 4 Banbury 2 0
Alastair Denton (2), Kutappa Pandanda, Scott Wilkie
07 Dec 2019 Wycombe 2 1 Sonning 1 6
Simon Stalder Ian Gallagher (3), James Manser, Noel Plant, Patrick Thomas

14 December 2019

14 Dec 2019 Banbury 2 2 South Berkshire 1 4
Richard Foreman, Adrian Simons Sam Fox-Harvey, Ravi Patel (3)

11 January 2020

11 Jan 2020 Marlow 2 Milton Keynes 2
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
11 Jan 2020 Oxford 2 Harrow 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
11 Jan 2020 Sonning 1 Reading 4
PB 10:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
11 Jan 2020 South Berkshire 1 Oxford Hawks 3
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
11 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 2 Wallingford 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
11 Jan 2020 Wycombe 2 Banbury 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

18 January 2020

18 Jan 2020 Banbury 2 Sonning 1
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
18 Jan 2020 Harrow 1 South Berkshire 1
PB 13:45 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
18 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 2 Oxford 2
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
18 Jan 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 West Hampstead 2
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
18 Jan 2020 Reading 4 Marlow 2
PB 16:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
18 Jan 2020 Wallingford 1 Wycombe 2
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park

25 January 2020

25 Jan 2020 Banbury 2 Reading 4
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
25 Jan 2020 Oxford 2 Marlow 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
25 Jan 2020 Sonning 1 Wallingford 1
PB 13:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
25 Jan 2020 South Berkshire 1 Milton Keynes 2
PB 12:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
25 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 2 Harrow 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
25 Jan 2020 Wycombe 2 Oxford Hawks 3
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

01 February 2020

01 Feb 2020 Harrow 1 Wycombe 2
PB 15:00 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
01 Feb 2020 Marlow 2 South Berkshire 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
01 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 2 West Hampstead 2
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
01 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 Sonning 1
PB 15:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
01 Feb 2020 Reading 4 Oxford 2
PB 11:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
01 Feb 2020 Wallingford 1 Banbury 2
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park

08 February 2020

08 Feb 2020 Banbury 2 Oxford Hawks 3
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
08 Feb 2020 Sonning 1 Harrow 1
PB 13:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
08 Feb 2020 South Berkshire 1 Oxford 2
PB 15:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
08 Feb 2020 Wallingford 1 Reading 4
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
08 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 2 Marlow 2
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
08 Feb 2020 Wycombe 2 Milton Keynes 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

15 February 2020

15 Feb 2020 Harrow 1 Banbury 2
PB 15:00 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
15 Feb 2020 Marlow 2 Wycombe 2
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
15 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 2 Sonning 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
15 Feb 2020 Oxford 2 West Hampstead 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
15 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 Wallingford 1
PB 14:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
15 Feb 2020 Reading 4 South Berkshire 1
PB 10:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

22 February 2020

22 Feb 2020 Banbury 2 Milton Keynes 2
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
22 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 Reading 4
PB 14:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
22 Feb 2020 Sonning 1 Marlow 2
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
22 Feb 2020 Wallingford 1 Harrow 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
22 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 2 South Berkshire 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
22 Feb 2020 Wycombe 2 Oxford 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

29 February 2020

29 Feb 2020 Harrow 1 Oxford Hawks 3
PB 13:45 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
29 Feb 2020 Marlow 2 Banbury 2
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
29 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 2 Wallingford 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
29 Feb 2020 Oxford 2 Sonning 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
29 Feb 2020 Reading 4 West Hampstead 2
PB 14:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
29 Feb 2020 South Berkshire 1 Wycombe 2
PB 10:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields

07 March 2020

07 Mar 2020 Banbury 2 Oxford 2
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
07 Mar 2020 Harrow 1 Reading 4
PB 14:00 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
07 Mar 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 Milton Keynes 2
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
07 Mar 2020 Sonning 1 South Berkshire 1
PB 10:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
07 Mar 2020 Wallingford 1 Marlow 2
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
07 Mar 2020 Wycombe 2 West Hampstead 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

14 March 2020

14 Mar 2020 Marlow 2 Oxford Hawks 3
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
14 Mar 2020 Milton Keynes 2 Harrow 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
14 Mar 2020 Oxford 2 Wallingford 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
14 Mar 2020 Reading 4 Wycombe 2
PB 10:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
14 Mar 2020 South Berkshire 1 Banbury 2
PB 14:30 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
14 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 2 Sonning 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School

21 March 2020

21 Mar 2020 Banbury 2 West Hampstead 2
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
21 Mar 2020 Harrow 1 Marlow 2
PB 13:30 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
21 Mar 2020 Milton Keynes 2 Reading 4
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
21 Mar 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 Oxford 2
PB 10:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
21 Mar 2020 Sonning 1 Wycombe 2
PB 15:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
21 Mar 2020 Wallingford 1 South Berkshire 1
PB 11:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020