1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2004-2005

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 12 Apr 2005 12:50

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham

Fixtures

02 October 2004

02 Oct 2004 British Airways 6 Gerrards Cross 1
Channi Bhaura, Perminder Ghataore, Mavi Gill (2), Faisal Rafiq, Om Sanghera
02 Oct 2004 City of Oxford 3 Banbury 2
James Ashley, Simon Harrison (2) Matthew Bull, Will Moreton
02 Oct 2004 Henley 4 West Hampstead 5
Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey Timur Asar (5)
02 Oct 2004 High Wycombe 1 South Bucks 2
Chris Goodchild Jason Gill, Allan Wells
02 Oct 2004 Rover Oxford 3 Milton Keynes 4
Dan Bleach, Mark Huddleston, Dan Smyth Kevin Mayles, Frazier McColl (2), James Perkins
02 Oct 2004 Sunbury 2 Wokingham 1
Dave Hancke (2) Robert Morris

09 October 2004

09 Oct 2004 Banbury 2 Henley 3
Matthew Bull, James Clement Chris Green, Barney Simmons, Richard Wood
09 Oct 2004 Gerrards Cross 2 Sunbury 2
Simon Bray, Darren Cattley
09 Oct 2004 Milton Keynes 1 British Airways 3
Heath Jackson Mavi Gill, Pap Marwa, H Sura
09 Oct 2004 South Bucks 2 Rover Oxford 1
Simon Harper, Allan Wells Greg Horne
09 Oct 2004 West Hampstead 5 High Wycombe 1
Timur Asar (4), John Friedman Chris Goodchild
09 Oct 2004 Wokingham 1 City of Oxford 3
Howard Francis Matthew Green, James Hammond, Simon Harrison

16 October 2004

16 Oct 2004 British Airways 3 South Bucks 2
Perminder Ghataore, Mavi Gill, Pap Marwa Greg Foderingham, Simon Harper
16 Oct 2004 City of Oxford 2 Henley 5
Matthew Green, Simon Harrison Chris Green (2), Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey
16 Oct 2004 High Wycombe 2 Banbury 7
Dan Anderson, Nirav Vassib Simon Boardman (2), Matthew Bull (3), Craig Irvine (2)
16 Oct 2004 Rover Oxford 1 West Hampstead 4
Greg Horne Timur Asar (2), Adrian Brooker, James Singer
16 Oct 2004 Sunbury 4 Milton Keynes 1
James Carroll, Glen D'sa, Lee Godfrey, Jon Street Steve Mitchell
16 Oct 2004 Wokingham 3 Gerrards Cross 1
Dave Badger, Paul Chedzey, Martin Simpson

23 October 2004

23 Oct 2004 Banbury 2 Rover Oxford 2
Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman Dan Bleach, Greg Horne
23 Oct 2004 Gerrards Cross 2 City of Oxford 2
Soma Singh (2) Simon Harrison (2)
23 Oct 2004 Henley 8 High Wycombe 4
Chris Green (2), Dan Herbert, Peter Hunter, Richard Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey (2) Dominic Day (2), Tim Prior, Nirav Vassib
23 Oct 2004 Milton Keynes 3 Wokingham 0
Kevin Mayles, Phil Mayles, Tom Murtagh
23 Oct 2004 South Bucks 4 Sunbury 2
Mark Crofts, Greg Foderingham, Simon Harper, Matthew Rayner James Carroll, Jamie Nutt
23 Oct 2004 West Hampstead 5 British Airways 3
Timur Asar, John Friedman (2), James Singer (2) Mavi Gill (2), Pap Marwa

30 October 2004

30 Oct 2004 British Airways 1 Banbury 1
Om Sanghera Richard Foreman
30 Oct 2004 City of Oxford 0 High Wycombe 1
Davis Antoine
30 Oct 2004 Gerrards Cross 1 Milton Keynes 2
Soma Singh Edo Sleutelberg (2)
30 Oct 2004 Rover Oxford 5 Henley 6
Greg Horne (2), Dan Smyth (3) Peter Hunter, Barney Simmons (4), Richard Wood
30 Oct 2004 Sunbury 1 West Hampstead 5
Dave Hancke Timur Asar, Michael Hartley, Dave Haw (3)
30 Oct 2004 Wokingham 2 South Bucks 1
John Harlow, Martin Simpson Matthew Rayner

06 November 2004

06 Nov 2004 Banbury 5 Sunbury 1
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine (2) Jamie Nutt
06 Nov 2004 Henley 5 British Airways 2
Chris Green, Rob Mortimer, Barney Simmons (2), Richard Woolfrey Jas Dhamu, Perminder Ghataore
06 Nov 2004 High Wycombe 1 Rover Oxford 2
Chris Goodchild Dan Bleach, Matt Fisher
06 Nov 2004 Milton Keynes 3 City of Oxford 3
Kevin Mayles, Steve Mitchell (2) James Ashbridge, Chris Letts (2)
06 Nov 2004 South Bucks 2 Gerrards Cross 1
Simon Harper, Matthew Rayner Simon Royal
06 Nov 2004 West Hampstead 3 Wokingham 1
Timur Asar, Dave Haw, Fabien Kutt Robert Morris

13 November 2004

13 Nov 2004 British Airways 1 High Wycombe 1
Perminder Ghataore Dominic Day
13 Nov 2004 City of Oxford 5 Rover Oxford 2
Dan Bleach (2)
13 Nov 2004 Gerrards Cross 1 West Hampstead 3
Stuart Coulson Timur Asar, Michael Hartley, John-Paul Murphy
13 Nov 2004 Milton Keynes 2 South Bucks 3
Steve Mitchell, Edo Sleutelberg Mark Dibsdall, Greg Fotheringham, Matthew Rayner
13 Nov 2004 Sunbury 1 Henley 2
Andrew Poynter Barney Simmons, Richard Woolfrey
13 Nov 2004 Wokingham 4 Banbury 5
Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine, Tuthill, Van Vegchel,

20 November 2004

20 Nov 2004 Banbury 6 Gerrards Cross 1
Simon Boardman, Tim Craven, Richard Foreman (2), Craig Irvine (2)
20 Nov 2004 Henley 4 Wokingham 1
Rob Mortimer (2), Barney Simmons (2)
20 Nov 2004 High Wycombe 1 Sunbury 0
Chris Goodchild
20 Nov 2004 Rover Oxford 11 British Airways 1
Rich Beer (4), Dan Bleach (2), Duncan Buckmaster, Greg Horne, Rob Lawrence, Dan Smyth (2) Om Sanghera
20 Nov 2004 South Bucks 1 City of Oxford 3
Simon Harper James Ashley, Simon Harrison, Chris Letts
20 Nov 2004 West Hampstead 7 Milton Keynes 2
Timur Asar (3), Dave Haw (2), Fabien Kutt, JP Murphy Frazier McColl, Edo Sleutelberg

27 November 2004

27 Nov 2004 City of Oxford 3 British Airways 5
Simon Harrison (2), Chris Letts Perminder Ghataore (2), Mavi Gill (2), H Sura
27 Nov 2004 Gerrards Cross 4 Henley 3
Ed Foster, Richard Woolfrey (2)
27 Nov 2004 Milton Keynes 4 Banbury 7
Heath Jackson, Phil Mayles, Edo Sleutelberg (2) Matthew Bull (5), Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine
27 Nov 2004 South Bucks 1 West Hampstead 6
Allan Wells Timur Asar (2), Jon Freedman (2), Tim Goodhind, JP Murphy
27 Nov 2004 Sunbury 6 Rover Oxford 4
James Carroll, Lee Godfrey, Mike Nichol (2), Andrew Poynter (2) Matt Fisher, Dan Smyth (3)
27 Nov 2004 Wokingham 1 High Wycombe 0
Paul Chedzey

04 December 2004

04 Dec 2004 Banbury 3 South Bucks 1
Craig Irvine (2), Charlie Murphy Simon Harper
04 Dec 2004 British Airways 5 Sunbury 2
Perminder Ghataore (2), Om Sanghera, Harry Sura (2) Darren Cattley, Andrew Poynter
04 Dec 2004 Henley 5 Milton Keynes 4
Ed Foster, Rob Mortimer (2), Barney Simmons, Richard Wood Tom Murtagh (2), Edo Sleutelberg, Grant Webster
04 Dec 2004 High Wycombe 3 Gerrards Cross 2
Dan Anderson, Chris Goodchild, David Stanley
04 Dec 2004 Rover Oxford 4 Wokingham 3
Rich Beer, Greg Horne, Dan Smyth, Martin Willis Paul Chedzey (2), Robert Morris
04 Dec 2004 West Hampstead 4 City of Oxford 3
Adrian Brooker, Jon Freedman, Stuart Raper, James Singer Matthew Green, Dan Haines, Arran Teale

11 December 2004

11 Dec 2004 City of Oxford 5 Sunbury 2
James Ashbridge, Steven Bell, Matthew Green, James Hammond, Simon Harrison Simon Bray, Dave Hancke
11 Dec 2004 Gerrards Cross 3 Rover Oxford 4
Simon Royal, Howard Sayers, Soma Singh Rich Beer (2), Dan Bleach, Dan Smyth
11 Dec 2004 Milton Keynes 1 High Wycombe 0
Steve Mitchell
11 Dec 2004 South Bucks 4 Henley 4
Greg Fotheringham (2), Simon Harper, Matthew Rayner Ed Foster, Barney Simmons, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey
11 Dec 2004 West Hampstead 4 Banbury 3
Timur Asar, Tim Goodhind, David Kennerly (2) Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine
11 Dec 2004 Wokingham P British Airways P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2004

18 December 2004

18 Dec 2004 Wokingham 1 British Airways 3
Howard Francis Pap Marwa, Harry Sura (2)

08 January 2005

08 Jan 2005 Banbury 3 City of Oxford 1
Matthew Bull (2), Will Moreton
08 Jan 2005 Gerrards Cross 3 British Airways 5
Pap Marwa (2), Harry Sura (3)
08 Jan 2005 Milton Keynes 4 Rover Oxford 4
Heath Jackson, Kevin Mayles, James Perkins, Edo Sleutelberg Matt Fisher, Greg Horne, Dan Smyth (2)
08 Jan 2005 South Bucks 1 High Wycombe 1
Simon Harper Dominic Day
08 Jan 2005 West Hampstead 5 Henley 2
Timur Asar (2), Jon Freedman, Adam Ross (2) Chris Green, Rob Mortimer
08 Jan 2005 Wokingham 1 Sunbury 2
Howard Francis

15 January 2005

15 Jan 2005 British Airways 4 Milton Keynes 3
Mavi Gill (2), Harry Sura (2) Frazier McColl, Tom Murtagh, Edo Sleutelberg
15 Jan 2005 City of Oxford 2 Wokingham 0
James Hammond (2)
15 Jan 2005 Henley 2 Banbury 3
Ian Heggie, Rob Mortimer Matthew Bull, Tuthill (2)
15 Jan 2005 High Wycombe 2 West Hampstead 2
James Cousins, David Stanley Adrian Brooker, David Kennerly
15 Jan 2005 Rover Oxford 3 South Bucks 3
Dan Bleach, Richard Dodds, Dan Smyth Simon Harper (3)
15 Jan 2005 Sunbury 3 Gerrards Cross 2

22 January 2005

22 Jan 2005 Banbury 1 High Wycombe 4
Matthew Bull Andy Burroughs, James Cousins, David Stanley, Nirav Vassib
22 Jan 2005 Gerrards Cross 6 Wokingham 1
22 Jan 2005 Henley 4 City of Oxford 0
Ed Foster, Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey
22 Jan 2005 Milton Keynes 5 Sunbury 1
Davis Antoine (2), Kevin Mayles (2), Jason Wilkes
22 Jan 2005 South Bucks 4 British Airways 3
Charlie Bishop, Simon Harper (2), Matthew Rayner
22 Jan 2005 West Hampstead 4 Rover Oxford 1
Timur Asar (2), David Kennerly, Fabien Kutt Rich Beer

29 January 2005

29 Jan 2005 British Airways 1 West Hampstead 6
Timur Asar (2), Jon Freedman (2), David Kennerly, James Singer
29 Jan 2005 City of Oxford 2 Gerrards Cross 3
James Ashbridge (2)
29 Jan 2005 High Wycombe 1 Henley 2
Dominic Day Ed Foster (2)
29 Jan 2005 Rover Oxford 2 Banbury 2
Dan Bleach (2)
29 Jan 2005 Sunbury 1 South Bucks 3
Charlie Bishop, Donaldson, Matthew Harvey
29 Jan 2005 Wokingham 1 Milton Keynes 1
Dave Badger Kevin Mayles

05 February 2005

05 Feb 2005 Banbury 1 British Airways 1
Matthew Bull
05 Feb 2005 Henley 6 Rover Oxford 3
Ed Foster (2), Chris Green (2), Barney Simmons (2) Rich Beer, Dan Bleach (2)
05 Feb 2005 High Wycombe 2 City of Oxford 1
Tim Prior, Nirav Vassib
05 Feb 2005 Milton Keynes 4 Gerrards Cross 2
Kevin Mayles, Phil Mayles, Steve Mitchell, Edo Sleutelberg
05 Feb 2005 South Bucks 5 Wokingham 1
Charlie Bishop (3), Simon Harper (2) Paul Chedzey
05 Feb 2005 West Hampstead 4 Sunbury 0
Timur Asar (2), Jon Freedman, Fabien Kutt

12 February 2005

12 Feb 2005 British Airways 1 Henley 5
Harry Sura Baker, Chris Green (2), Barney Simmons, Richard Woolfrey
12 Feb 2005 City of Oxford 0 Milton Keynes 4
Davis Antoine, Kevin Mayles, Frazier McColl, Tom Murtagh
12 Feb 2005 Gerrards Cross 7 South Bucks 2
Robert Heathcote (2), Brendon Key, Lance Ridnell (3), Soma Singh Mark Dibsdall, Matthew Harvey
12 Feb 2005 Rover Oxford 3 High Wycombe 0
Rich Beer, Dan Bleach, Dan Smyth
12 Feb 2005 Sunbury 5 Banbury 1
Richard Foreman
12 Feb 2005 Wokingham 3 West Hampstead 11
Pete Lowland, Mark Peel (2) Timur Asar (3), Adrian Brooker, Jon Freedman (3), David Kennerly, Fabien Kutt, Stuart Raper, Simon Rylatt

19 February 2005

19 Feb 2005 Banbury 3 Wokingham 0
Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine
19 Feb 2005 Henley 7 Sunbury 0
Chris Green, Ian Heggie (2), Richard Wood (3), Richard Woolfrey
19 Feb 2005 High Wycombe 3 British Airways 0
James Cousins, Tim Prior, Nirav Vassib
19 Feb 2005 Rover Oxford 1 City of Oxford 4
Dan Smyth
19 Feb 2005 South Bucks 0 Milton Keynes 1
Kevin Mayles
19 Feb 2005 West Hampstead 3 Gerrards Cross 1
Timur Asar, Jon Freedman, Fabien Kutt

26 February 2005

26 Feb 2005 British Airways 2 Rover Oxford 4
Rich Beer, Dan Smyth (3)
26 Feb 2005 City of Oxford 2 South Bucks 0
26 Feb 2005 Gerrards Cross 3 Banbury 4
Robert Heathcote, Richard O'Boyle, Lance Ridnell Matthew Bull (2), James Clement, Craig Irvine
26 Feb 2005 Milton Keynes 2 West Hampstead 2
Kevin Mayles (2) Timur Asar, Stuart Raper
26 Feb 2005 Sunbury 4 High Wycombe 5
James Cousins, David Stanley, Thompson, Nirav Vassib (2)
26 Feb 2005 Wokingham 1 Henley 10
Ross Ibertson Ed Foster (3), Dan Herbert, Rob Mortimer (3), Richard Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey

05 March 2005

05 Mar 2005 Banbury P Milton Keynes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2005
05 Mar 2005 British Airways 0 City of Oxford 1
Arran Teale
05 Mar 2005 Henley 7 Gerrards Cross 4
Richard Wood (3), Richard Woolfrey (4)
05 Mar 2005 High Wycombe 3 Wokingham 1
Dan Anderson, David Stanley, Nirav Vassib John Harlow
05 Mar 2005 Rover Oxford 4 Sunbury 2
Rich Beer, Dan Bleach (2), Dan Smyth
05 Mar 2005 West Hampstead 5 South Bucks 0
Timur Asar (3), Mark Blaine, Jon Freedman

12 March 2005

12 Mar 2005 City of Oxford 2 West Hampstead 4
Timur Asar (2), David Kennerly, JP Murphy
12 Mar 2005 Gerrards Cross 1 High Wycombe 5
Thompson (2), Nirav Vassib (3)
12 Mar 2005 Milton Keynes 5 Henley 2
Davis Antoine, Steven Gee, Greg Johnson (2), Kevin Mayles Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood
12 Mar 2005 South Bucks 3 Banbury 6
Charlie Bishop, Simon Harper (2) Simon Boardman (3), James Clement, Craig Irvine (2)
12 Mar 2005 Sunbury 4 British Airways 5
Channi Bhaura, Pap Marwa, Julian Pereira, Om Sanghera, Harry Sura
12 Mar 2005 Wokingham 1 Rover Oxford 6
Ross Ibertson Greg Horne (3), Ed Miles, Dan Smyth (2)

19 March 2005

19 Mar 2005 Banbury 1 West Hampstead 1
Craig Irvine Jon Freedman
19 Mar 2005 British Airways 3 Wokingham 3
19 Mar 2005 Henley 3 South Bucks 4
Chris Green, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey Mark Dibsdall, Simon Harper, Matthew Harvey, Allan Wells
19 Mar 2005 High Wycombe 3 Milton Keynes 2
19 Mar 2005 Rover Oxford 9 Gerrards Cross 1
Rich Beer (3), Matt Fisher, Ed Miles, Dan Smyth (3), Gwyn Williams
19 Mar 2005 Sunbury 4 City of Oxford 4

02 April 2005

02 Apr 2005 Banbury 2 Milton Keynes 0
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull