Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2018-2019

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 11 Dec 2018 00:01

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE3 Aylesbury 3
Fixture Card Club Website RMGSX BA Slough Ramgarhia
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW4 Marlow 4
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG2 Ramgarhia 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Fixtures

29 September 2018

29 Sep 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 Marlow 4 3
James Keenan, Vikesh Navsaria Joe Gleeson, Daniel Meyrick (2)
29 Sep 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 4 West Hampstead 6 0
Tim Bellamy (3), Finley Bell-Taylor
29 Sep 2018 Oxford 5 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Barnaby Aldridge, Andrew Lake Dan Howgego, Graeme Rawson
29 Sep 2018 Ramgarhia 2 6 Sonning 4 3
Amar Gahir (4), Manjit Gahir, Rajvir Plaha Ben Berryman (2), Anton Churchill
29 Sep 2018 Wallingford 3 4 Aylesbury 3 0
Nick Henry, Michiel Knaapen, George Potter, Craig Turner
29 Sep 2018 Windsor 2 1 BA Slough Ramgarhia 7
Jack Snell Charles Louis (3), Aman Matharu, Nick Matharu (3)

06 October 2018

06 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 3 11 Ramgarhia 2 0
Mike Battye (2), Stanley Baughan (3), Richard Chappell, Phill Collins (2), Ben Drane, Ed Gurney (2)
06 Oct 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 3 Oxford 5 0
Charles Louis (2), Aman Matharu
06 Oct 2018 Marlow 4 2 Wallingford 3 0
Oliver Cadinouche, Caleb Rowe
06 Oct 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Dan Cane-Honeysett, Dan Howgego, James Mutton Stephen Fuller, Dave Jackson, Matt Nash
06 Oct 2018 Sonning 4 3 Windsor 2 4
Sean Barker, Ben Berryman, Anton Churchill James Fenton, Matt Humphreys, Mindaugas Spalgenas, Lee Waller
06 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 6 1 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
David West

13 October 2018

13 Oct 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 Wallingford 3 0
13 Oct 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 5 BA Slough Ramgarhia 2
Finley Bell-Taylor, Dave Jackson (2), Tom O'Reilly, Craig Westley Charles Louis (2)
13 Oct 2018 Oxford 5 3 Sonning 4 0
James Barrack, James Bazeley, Ollie Martin
13 Oct 2018 Ramgarhia 2 0 Marlow 4 5
Harry Bird, Will Hunter (2), Henry Ormond (2)
13 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 6 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Nic Sanschagrin
13 Oct 2018 Windsor 2 2 Aylesbury 3 0
James Fenton, Jack Snell

20 October 2018

20 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 3 0 Oxford 5 7
Barnaby Aldridge, Will Chatterton, Jack Fenton, Seb Grey, Ollie Martin (2), Oliver Morss-Davies
20 Oct 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 6 West Hampstead 6 2
Ajay Dhathwal (2), Charles Louis (2), Aman Matharu (2) Jason Batzofin (2)
20 Oct 2018 Marlow 4 2 Windsor 2 3
Chris Kilminster, Henry Ormond James Fenton, Jose San Roman, Lee Waller
20 Oct 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Dan Howgego (2), Graeme Rawson, Toby Tinniswood Vikesh Navsaria
20 Oct 2018 Sonning 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Michael Stead Tim Bellamy, Finley Bell-Taylor, Stephen Fuller
20 Oct 2018 Wallingford 3 11 Ramgarhia 2 1
John Craven, Jack Garrod (3), Stephen Hudson (5), Edd Jenkin, Sam Sweeney Amar Gahir

27 October 2018

27 Oct 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 R Ramgarhia 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2018
27 Oct 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 3 Aylesbury 3 0
Damian Glendenning, Dave Jackson (2)
27 Oct 2018 Oxford 5 1 Marlow 4 1
Charlie Terry Joe Gleeson
27 Oct 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 5 BA Slough Ramgarhia 4
Josh Castle, Graeme Rawson (3), Tom Rushton Charles Louis, Anoop Sangha, Devinder Sangha (2)
27 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 6 2 Sonning 4 0
Joe Powell (2)
27 Oct 2018 Windsor 2 4 Wallingford 3 4
John Carpenter, Paul Hayes (2), Mindaugas Spalgenas Jack Garrod, Stephen Hudson (2), Michiel Knaapen

03 November 2018

03 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 3 2 West Hampstead 6 4
Phill Collins, Jonathan Smith Jason Batzofin, Sam Cornell, Tom Fyfe, Nathan Lawrence
03 Nov 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0
Ajay Dhathwal, Charles Louis, Nick Matharu
03 Nov 2018 Marlow 4 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Gareth Murfitt, Caleb Rowe
03 Nov 2018 Ramgarhia 2 2 Windsor 2 5
Jeevan Sian (2) Martin Cooke, Jose San Roman (2), Jack Snell, Mindaugas Spalgenas
03 Nov 2018 Sonning 4 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 5
Dan Cane-Honeysett, Dan Howgego (2), James Mutton, Graeme Rawson
03 Nov 2018 Wallingford 3 4 Oxford 5 1
Jonathan Chitty, Jack Garrod, Stephen Hudson, Michiel Knaapen Will Kelly

10 November 2018

10 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 Windsor 2 2
Mark Dickson Mindaugas Spalgenas, Lee Waller
10 Nov 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 5 Sonning 4 1
Charles Louis (3), Azeem Sheikh (2) Tim Preston
10 Nov 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 3 Wallingford 3 1
Dave Jackson, Matt Nash (2) Michiel Knaapen
10 Nov 2018 Oxford 5 8 Ramgarhia 2 3
Will Ash, George Marshall (2), Ollie Martin (3), Oliver Morss-Davies, Matt Webb Amar Gahir (2), Pritpal Nandhra
10 Nov 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Aylesbury 3 1
Dan Howgego, Graeme Rawson (3) Phill Collins
10 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 6 1 Marlow 4 3
Nic Sanschagrin Caleb Rowe (3)

17 November 2018

17 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 3 1 BA Slough Ramgarhia 3
Matt Wiggans Charles Louis (3)
17 Nov 2018 Marlow 4 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Fin Anderson, Harry Bird, Henry Ormond (2), Richard Peperell
17 Nov 2018 Ramgarhia 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Stephen Fuller, Dave Jackson, Matt Nash
17 Nov 2018 Sonning 4 0 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3
Tommy Davies, Mark Dickson (2)
17 Nov 2018 Wallingford 3 2 West Hampstead 6 0
Harry Capon, Jack Garrod
17 Nov 2018 Windsor 2 2 Oxford 5 0
Lee Waller (2)

24 November 2018

24 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3 Oxford 5 1
James Keenan (2), Steven Spicer Will Chatterton
24 Nov 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 2 Marlow 4 3
Charles Louis (2) Angus Barry, Tristan Rints (2)
24 Nov 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 4 Windsor 2 2
Martin Bailey, Tim Bellamy, Finley Bell-Taylor, Dave Jackson Edd Lumley, Mindaugas Spalgenas
24 Nov 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 Wallingford 3 9
Harry Capon, Nick Henry (2), Stephen Hudson (5), Al MacEwen
24 Nov 2018 Sonning 4 1 Aylesbury 3 1
Elliot Weiss Phill Collins
24 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 6 11 Ramgarhia 2 1
Nick Barnett (2), Sam Cornell, Nic Sanschagrin (2), Arpan Singla (2), Arron Solanki (3), Will Terry Amar Gahir

01 December 2018

01 Dec 2018 Aylesbury 3 1 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Paul Slater Simon Fox
01 Dec 2018 Marlow 4 3 Sonning 4 1
Gareth Murfitt, Henry Ormond, Tristan Rints Michael Stead
01 Dec 2018 Oxford 5 Leighton Buzzard 2
PB 16:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Result Pending (0-4) Fixture is Locked
01 Dec 2018 Ramgarhia 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Amar Gahir (2), Jeevan Sian Dan Howgego, James Mutton
01 Dec 2018 Wallingford 3 2 BA Slough Ramgarhia 1
Jack Garrod, Stephen Hudson Nick Matharu
01 Dec 2018 Windsor 2 2 West Hampstead 6 1
Omar Maqsood, Mindaugas Spalgenas Arron Solanki

08 December 2018

08 Dec 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Mark Dickson, Oliver Hardman Dave Jackson (2)
08 Dec 2018 Aylesbury 3 1 Marlow 4 2
Ed Gurney Fin Anderson, Caleb Rowe
08 Dec 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 3 Ramgarhia 2 0
Amit Gill, Manveer Kalsi, Aman Singh
08 Dec 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Windsor 2 2
Graeme Rawson Ben Hefford, Oliver Hendon
08 Dec 2018 Sonning 4 1 Wallingford 3 2
Ben Berryman Stephen Hudson, Al MacEwen
08 Dec 2018 West Hampstead 6 2 Oxford 5 1
Joe Powell, Robin Weston George Vandeleur

15 December 2018

15 Dec 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Ramgarhia 2
PB 16:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
Fixture Rescheduled from Oct 27 2018

12 January 2019

12 Jan 2019 Aylesbury 3 Wallingford 3
PB 14:30 @ Aylesbury Vale Academy
12 Jan 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia Windsor 2
12 Jan 2019 Marlow 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3
12 Jan 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 P Oxford 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
12 Jan 2019 Sonning 4 Ramgarhia 2
PB 16:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
12 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 6 Leighton Buzzard 2
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School

19 January 2019

19 Jan 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 West Hampstead 6
PB 14:30 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
19 Jan 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
19 Jan 2019 Oxford 5 BA Slough Ramgarhia
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
19 Jan 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Aylesbury 3
19 Jan 2019 Wallingford 3 Marlow 4
PB 11:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park
19 Jan 2019 Windsor 2 Sonning 4
PB 12:30 @ Windsor Boys School

26 January 2019

26 Jan 2019 Aylesbury 3 Windsor 2
PB 14:30 @ Aylesbury Vale Academy
26 Jan 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia Leighton Buzzard 2
26 Jan 2019 Marlow 4 Ramgarhia 2
26 Jan 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 West Hampstead 6
PB 13:00 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
26 Jan 2019 Sonning 4 Oxford 5
PB 15:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
26 Jan 2019 Wallingford 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
PB 14:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park

02 February 2019

02 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 14:30 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
02 Feb 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 Sonning 4
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
02 Feb 2019 Oxford 5 Aylesbury 3
PB 16:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
02 Feb 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Wallingford 3
02 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 6 BA Slough Ramgarhia
PB 10:30 @ Whitefield School
02 Feb 2019 Windsor 2 Marlow 4
PB 14:00 @ Windsor Boys School

09 February 2019

09 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 3 Leighton Buzzard 2
PB 14:30 @ Aylesbury Vale Academy
09 Feb 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
09 Feb 2019 Marlow 4 Oxford 5
09 Feb 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3
09 Feb 2019 Sonning 4 West Hampstead 6
PB 16:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
09 Feb 2019 Wallingford 3 Windsor 2
PB 11:45 @ Wallingford School

16 February 2019

16 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 BA Slough Ramgarhia
PB 13:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
16 Feb 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 Marlow 4
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
16 Feb 2019 Oxford 5 Wallingford 3
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
16 Feb 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Sonning 4
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
16 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 6 Aylesbury 3
PB 10:30 @ Whitefield School
16 Feb 2019 Windsor 2 Ramgarhia 2
PB 12:30 @ Windsor Boys School

23 February 2019

23 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 14:30 @ Aylesbury Vale Academy
23 Feb 2019 Marlow 4 West Hampstead 6
23 Feb 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Oxford 5
23 Feb 2019 Sonning 4 BA Slough Ramgarhia
PB 15:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
23 Feb 2019 Wallingford 3 Leighton Buzzard 2
PB 14:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park
23 Feb 2019 Windsor 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3
PB 12:30 @ Windsor Boys School

02 March 2019

02 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Sonning 4
PB 14:30 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
02 Mar 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia Aylesbury 3
02 Mar 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 Ramgarhia 2
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
02 Mar 2019 Oxford 5 Windsor 2
PB 16:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
02 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Marlow 4
PB 13:00 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
02 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 6 Wallingford 3
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School

09 March 2019

09 Mar 2019 Aylesbury 3 Sonning 4
PB 13:00 @ Aylesbury Vale Academy
09 Mar 2019 Marlow 4 BA Slough Ramgarhia
09 Mar 2019 Oxford 5 Amersham & Chalfont 3
PB 16:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
09 Mar 2019 Ramgarhia 2 West Hampstead 6
09 Mar 2019 Wallingford 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 14:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park
09 Mar 2019 Windsor 2 Leighton Buzzard 2
PB 12:30 @ Windsor Boys School

16 March 2019

16 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Aylesbury 3
PB 16:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
16 Mar 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia Wallingford 3
16 Mar 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 Oxford 5
PB 14:00 @ Vandyke Upper School
16 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Ramgarhia 2
PB 14:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
16 Mar 2019 Sonning 4 Marlow 4
PB 16:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
16 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 6 Windsor 2
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School

23 March 2019

23 Mar 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
23 Mar 2019 Marlow 4 Aylesbury 3
23 Mar 2019 Oxford 5 West Hampstead 6
PB 16:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
23 Mar 2019 Ramgarhia 2 BA Slough Ramgarhia
23 Mar 2019 Wallingford 3 Sonning 4
PB 11:00 @ Wallingford School
23 Mar 2019 Windsor 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 12:30 @ Windsor Boys School

30 March 2019

30 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Oxford 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 12 2019

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019