Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers  
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 14 Jun 2018 01:12

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ELNS1 Ealing Lions 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website READ5 Reading 5
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2

Fixtures

30 September 2017

30 Sep 2017 Bicester 2 3 Reading 5 4
CJ Birtles (2), Luke Smith
30 Sep 2017 Ealing Lions 1 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 22 2017
30 Sep 2017 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2 West Hampstead 5 1
Stephen Davies, Mike Dutfield Stefan Gackowski
30 Sep 2017 Reading University Knights 5 R Witney 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 03 2017
30 Sep 2017 Reading University Knights 5 P Witney 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 26 2017
30 Sep 2017 Staines 3 2 Eastcote 4 0
Stuart Hall, Martin Rengger

07 October 2017

07 Oct 2017 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5 Ealing Lions 1 2
James Cremin, Chris Newton (3), Warren Scott
07 Oct 2017 Eastcote 4 6 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Asem Ali (2), Ben Nayager-Stafford (4) Seb Davies, Alex Jordan
07 Oct 2017 Oxford University 4 R Reading University Knights 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 12 2017
07 Oct 2017 West Hampstead 5 1 Bicester 2 4
George Maudsley Nick Bell, Rich Salisbury (2), Luke Smith
07 Oct 2017 Witney 2 3 Staines 3 2
Brendon Baker, Craig Summers (2) Tom Simpson, Em Sukphandee

14 October 2017

14 Oct 2017 Ealing Lions 1 3 Reading 5 1
Bhagat Lotay (2), Balraj Suri Rory Tulloch
14 Oct 2017 Newbury & Thatcham 3 10 Witney 2 2
Stephen Davies, Mike Dutfield, Andy Hastings, Alex Jordan (5), Max Juniper, Toby Walters Callum Jones, Craig Summers
14 Oct 2017 Reading University Knights 5 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Theo Winchester Harry Cox, Dan Lilley, Ben Nichols, Steven Spicer
14 Oct 2017 Staines 3 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 15 2017
14 Oct 2017 West Hampstead 5 5 Eastcote 4 0
Adrian Baily, Nick Barnett, Stefan Gackowski (2), George Maudsley

15 October 2017

15 Oct 2017 Staines 3 2 Oxford University 4 1
Jack Hayes (2) Gabriel Levie

21 October 2017

21 Oct 2017 Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 Staines 3 1
Harry Cox, Gary Noble (3), Harry Russell, Steven Spicer (2) Stuart Hall
21 Oct 2017 Eastcote 4 3 Bicester 2 2
Asem Ali, Shiv Ambasna, Ben Nayager-Stafford Nick Bell, Justin Temple
21 Oct 2017 Oxford University 4 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Piers Cunliffe, Cameron Dunlop, Alex Jordan
21 Oct 2017 Reading 5 2 Reading University Knights 5 3
Cam Ellis, Toby Jones Tim MacKenzie (3)
21 Oct 2017 Witney 2 3 West Hampstead 5 6
Sam Hook, Craig Summers (2) Ben Austin, Nick Barnett (2), Stephen Lord, George Maudsley (2)

22 October 2017

22 Oct 2017 Ealing Lions 1 1 Oxford University 4 1
Datinder Lotay Tom Foster

28 October 2017

28 Oct 2017 Bicester 2 2 Ealing Lions 1 2
Sean McWhinnie, Ian Oak Bhagat Lotay (2)
28 Oct 2017 Eastcote 4 9 Witney 2 2
Asem Ali, Gurdeep Lota, Ben Nayager-Stafford (4), Nihal Shah, Ollie Stacey, Sarosh Talati Mike Godwin, Craig Summers
28 Oct 2017 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Cameron Dunlop, Max Juniper, Guy West Ben Nichols (2)
28 Oct 2017 Staines 3 4 Reading 5 2
Stuart Hall, Martin Rengger (2), Em Sukphandee Rob Kearney, Chris Priddle
28 Oct 2017 West Hampstead 5 2 Oxford University 4 2
Nick Barnett, George Maudsley Tom Dean, Ben Gale

04 November 2017

04 Nov 2017 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 West Hampstead 5 0
Tom Chamberlain, Chris Newton
04 Nov 2017 Ealing Lions 1 4 Reading University Knights 5 4
Bhagat Lotay, Rajveer Lotay, Balraj Suri (2) Charlie Blanchard, Ed Kernick, Tim MacKenzie (2)
04 Nov 2017 Oxford University 4 3 Eastcote 4 3
Dom Allen, Tom Dean, Will Stone Asem Ali, Ben Nayager-Stafford, Pritesh Pitamber
04 Nov 2017 Reading 5 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Pradeep Gangeswaran, Chris Priddle John Farmer (2)
04 Nov 2017 Witney 2 2 Bicester 2 2
Felix Macken, Craig Summers Rich Wiggins (2)

11 November 2017

11 Nov 2017 Bicester 2 1 Reading University Knights 5 1
Tim MacKenzie
11 Nov 2017 Eastcote 4 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Asem Ali, James Thomas Ollie Brown, Thomas Gilmour, Warren Scott
11 Nov 2017 Staines 3 1 Ealing Lions 1 0
Chris Marcus
11 Nov 2017 West Hampstead 5 3 Reading 5 4
George Maudsley, Sebastian Moies, Edward Pollicott Pradeep Gangeswaran, Jonny Kirton, Marcus Laing (2)
11 Nov 2017 Witney 2 0 Oxford University 4 1
Ben Gale

12 November 2017

12 Nov 2017 Oxford University 4 3 Reading University Knights 5 4
Miles Aho, Ludo Findlay, Ben Gale Charlie Blanchard, Tim MacKenzie (3)

18 November 2017

18 Nov 2017 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4 Witney 2 1
Ollie Brown, Tommy Davies, Hugo Wignall (2) Sam Hodges
18 Nov 2017 Ealing Lions 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 5
Piers Cunliffe, Stephen Davies, Cameron Dunlop, Andy Hastings, Alex Jordan
18 Nov 2017 Oxford University 4 3 Bicester 2 3
Ben Gale (2), David Heathcote CJ Birtles (2), Rich Salisbury
18 Nov 2017 Reading 5 4 Eastcote 4 3
Pradeep Gangeswaran, Marcus Laing (2), Lewis Wintle Gurdeep Lota, Nihal Shah (2)
18 Nov 2017 Reading University Knights 5 0 Staines 3 0

25 November 2017

25 Nov 2017 Bicester 2 0 Staines 3 0
25 Nov 2017 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2 Reading University Knights 5 3
Andy Hastings, Max Juniper Ed Kernick, Andreas Lazarides, Theo Winchester
25 Nov 2017 Oxford University 4 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Tom Chamberlain, Harry Cox
25 Nov 2017 West Hampstead 5 1 Ealing Lions 1 5
Adrian Baily Rajprit Kalsi, Bhagat Lotay (2), Pali Lotay, Balraj Suri
25 Nov 2017 Witney 2 2 Reading 5 4
Felix Macken, Craig Summers Oliver Clark, Pradeep Gangeswaran, Rob Kearney, Ahmet Tuney

26 November 2017

26 Nov 2017 Reading University Knights 5 4 Witney 2 4
Christis Lazarides, Tim MacKenzie (2), Theo Winchester Craig Summers (4)

02 December 2017

02 Dec 2017 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Bicester 2 0
Ollie Brown, Warren Scott, Steven Spicer
02 Dec 2017 Ealing Lions 1 8 Eastcote 4 2
Hardeep Chana (3), Bhagat Lotay (2), Datinder Lotay, Balraj Suri (2) Asem Ali (2)
02 Dec 2017 Reading 5 2 Oxford University 4 4
Pradeep Gangeswaran, Marcus Laing Jona Boender (2), Harry Hutchinson, Luke Stalder
02 Dec 2017 Reading University Knights 5 1 West Hampstead 5 3
Tim MacKenzie Richard Jack, George Maudsley, Sebastian Moies
02 Dec 2017 Staines 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Alfred Moore Alex Jordan (2)

03 December 2017

03 Dec 2017 Eastcote 4 2 Reading University Knights 5 2
Ollie Lazaveric, Nihal Shah Tim MacKenzie (2)
03 Dec 2017 Reading University Knights 5 R Witney 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Sep 30 2017

09 December 2017

09 Dec 2017 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Reading 5 0
Ben Nichols
09 Dec 2017 Bicester 2 P Newbury & Thatcham 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018
09 Dec 2017 Eastcote 4 R Reading University Knights 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 03 2017
09 Dec 2017 West Hampstead 5 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018
09 Dec 2017 Witney 2 P Ealing Lions 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018

06 January 2018

06 Jan 2018 Bicester 2 P Newbury & Thatcham 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
06 Jan 2018 West Hampstead 5 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 04 2018
06 Jan 2018 Witney 2 2 Ealing Lions 1 4
Thom Allinson, Mike Godwin Bhagat Lotay (2), Rajveer Lotay, Roopjeet Panesar

13 January 2018

13 Jan 2018 Eastcote 4 6 Staines 3 0
Gurdeep Lota, Jas Nijhar (5)
13 Jan 2018 Oxford University 4 R Ealing Lions 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 04 2018
13 Jan 2018 Reading 5 12 Bicester 2 0
Chris Armitage, Oliver Clark (5), Tim Hamilton, Jack Mundell (5)
13 Jan 2018 West Hampstead 5 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 4
Mark Inskip (2), Alex Jordan (2)
13 Jan 2018 Witney 2 4 Reading University Knights 5 3
Brendon Baker, Jacob Deacon, Mike Godwin, Craig Summers Ed Kernick, Tim MacKenzie (2)

20 January 2018

20 Jan 2018 Bicester 2 0 West Hampstead 5 0
20 Jan 2018 Ealing Lions 1 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Tommy Davies, Thomas Gilmour, Dan Moan (2)
20 Jan 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 1 Eastcote 4 1
Alex Jordan Gurdeep Lota
20 Jan 2018 Reading University Knights 5 2 Oxford University 4 3
Eddy Gray, Tim MacKenzie Dom Allen (2), David Heathcote
20 Jan 2018 Staines 3 2 Witney 2 4
Chris Hunt, Rupert Scott Brendon Baker (2), Craig Summers, Harry Swift

21 January 2018

21 Jan 2018 Oxford University 4 R Reading 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 11 2018

27 January 2018

27 Jan 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5 Reading University Knights 5 1
Luke Brown, Ben Nichols, Harry Russell (2), Hugo Wignall Tim MacKenzie
27 Jan 2018 Eastcote 4 4 West Hampstead 5 3
Freddie Lavers (2), Ollie Stacey, Sarosh Talati Stefan Gackowski, Richard Jack, George Maudsley
27 Jan 2018 Oxford University 4 2 Staines 3 1
David Heathcote (2) Alpesh Patel
27 Jan 2018 Reading 5 2 Ealing Lions 1 2
Cam Ellis, Jack Mundell Bhagat Lotay (2)
27 Jan 2018 Witney 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Brendon Baker, Lewis Barnard, Craig Summers (2) Piers Cunliffe, Ben Grindley, Alex Jordan

03 February 2018

03 Feb 2018 Bicester 2 1 Eastcote 4 6
Nick Bell Gurdeep Lota, Pritesh Pitamber, Nihal Shah (4)
03 Feb 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 4 Oxford University 4 1
Ben Grindley, Andy Hastings, Alex Jordan (2) David Heathcote
03 Feb 2018 Reading University Knights 5 3 Reading 5 1
Adam Haslam, Tim MacKenzie (2) Marcus Laing
03 Feb 2018 Staines 3 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Luke Brown, Harry Cox, Thomas Gilmour
03 Feb 2018 West Hampstead 5 4 Witney 2 1
Nick Barnett, Stefan Gackowski (2), John McKeane Mike Godwin

04 February 2018

04 Feb 2018 Oxford University 4 1 Ealing Lions 1 1
Dom Allen Bhagat Lotay

10 February 2018

10 Feb 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Luke Brown, Tom Chamberlain (2), Harry Russell (2) Piers Cunliffe (2)
10 Feb 2018 Ealing Lions 1 8 Bicester 2 4
Craig Bishop, James Robertson, Luke Smith (2)
10 Feb 2018 Oxford University 4 5 West Hampstead 5 1
Dom Allen (2), Ben Gale, David Heathcote, Gabriel Levie Ari Wytwornik
10 Feb 2018 Reading 5 6 Staines 3 0
Cam Ellis (2), Marcus Laing (2), Toby Robinson, Lewis Wintle
10 Feb 2018 Witney 2 4 Eastcote 4 7
Thom Allinson, Craig Summers (3) James Jackson (2), Freddie Lavers (4), Nihal Shah

11 February 2018

11 Feb 2018 Oxford University 4 1 Reading 5 1
Oliver Jones Marcus Laing

17 February 2018

17 Feb 2018 Bicester 2 3 Witney 2 7
Nathan Hertz, Jon Roger, Luke Smith Brendon Baker (2), Steve Bates, Mike Godwin, Craig Summers (3)
17 Feb 2018 Eastcote 4 2 Oxford University 4 1
Nihal Shah, Ollie Stacey Oliver Shorthose
17 Feb 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 1 Reading 5 1
Cameron Dunlop Pradeep Gangeswaran
17 Feb 2018 Reading University Knights 5 P Ealing Lions 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2018
17 Feb 2018 West Hampstead 5 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Joe Green Michael Bristow, Alex Holloway

24 February 2018

24 Feb 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Eastcote 4 0
Hugo Wignall
24 Feb 2018 Ealing Lions 1 1 Staines 3 2
Balraj Suri Alfie Leather, Rupert Scott
24 Feb 2018 Oxford University 4 6 Witney 2 4
Tom Dean, Ben Gale (2), Oliver Jones, Will Woods (2) Brendon Baker, Mike Godwin, Felix Macken, Craig Summers
24 Feb 2018 Reading 5 2 West Hampstead 5 4
Cam Ellis, Adam Verity Tom Blackett (4)
24 Feb 2018 Reading University Knights 5 2 Bicester 2 2
Tim MacKenzie (2) Jordan Chester, Nathan Hertz

03 March 2018

03 Mar 2018 Bicester 2 P Oxford University 4 P
03 Mar 2018 Eastcote 4 P Reading 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
03 Mar 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 P Ealing Lions 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 25 2018
03 Mar 2018 Staines 3 P Reading University Knights 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 11 2018
03 Mar 2018 Witney 2 P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2018

04 March 2018

04 Mar 2018 West Hampstead 5 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018

10 March 2018

10 Mar 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 Oxford University 4 0
Michael Bristow, Luke Brown (2), James Cremin, Ben Nichols, Steven Spicer (2)
10 Mar 2018 Ealing Lions 1 4 West Hampstead 5 1
Jonathan Cheong, Daniel Clifford, Balraj Suri (2) Richard Jack
10 Mar 2018 Reading 5 6 Witney 2 2
Marcus Laing (2), Chris Priddle (2), Ahmet Tuney, Lewis Wintle Andrew Anderson, Brendon Baker
10 Mar 2018 Reading University Knights 5 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 0
Tim MacKenzie
10 Mar 2018 Staines 3 1 Bicester 2 2
Rupert Scott Peter Bennett, Nathan Hertz

11 March 2018

11 Mar 2018 Staines 3 P Reading University Knights 5 P

17 March 2018

17 Mar 2018 Bicester 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Michael Bristow, Warren Scott (3)
17 Mar 2018 Eastcote 4 2 Ealing Lions 1 3
Nihal Shah, Ollie Stacey Roopjeet Panesar (2), Balraj Suri
17 Mar 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 4 Staines 3 3
John Farmer, Ben Grindley, Andy Hastings, Max Juniper Alpesh Patel, Alex Sherman, Robbie Watson
17 Mar 2018 Oxford University 4 R Reading 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 21 2018
17 Mar 2018 Reading University Knights 5 8 West Hampstead 5 2
Charlie Blanchard (2), Angus Hamilton (3), Tim MacKenzie (3) Tom Blackett (2)

18 March 2018

18 Mar 2018 Reading University Knights 5 P Ealing Lions 1 P
18 Mar 2018 Witney 2 R Amersham & Chalfont 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018

24 March 2018

24 Mar 2018 Ealing Lions 1 6 Witney 2 3
Bhagat Lotay (2), Rajveer Lotay (2), Roopjeet Panesar, Balraj Suri Brendon Baker, Craig Summers (2)
24 Mar 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 4 Bicester 2 0
Cameron Dunlop, Andy Hastings, Mark Inskip, Max Juniper
24 Mar 2018 Reading 5 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Toby Robinson Thomas Gilmour
24 Mar 2018 Reading University Knights 5 0 Eastcote 4 7
Freddie Lavers (4), Pritesh Pitamber (2), Nihal Shah
24 Mar 2018 Staines 3 0 West Hampstead 5 5
Andy Fullerton, Sebastian Moies (3), Ari Wytwornik

25 March 2018

25 Mar 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 P Ealing Lions 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 21 2018

07 April 2018

07 Apr 2018 Bicester 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Sean McWhinnie Piers Cunliffe, Stephen Davies, Blue Nolan
07 Apr 2018 Eastcote 4 2 Reading 5 4
Richard Hall, Freddie Lavers Ian Cox, Toby Jones, Andrew Perkins, Lewis Wintle
07 Apr 2018 West Hampstead 5 9 Staines 3 0
Nick Barnett (2), Stefan Gackowski, Joe Green (3), George Maudsley, Sebastian Moies (2)
07 Apr 2018 Witney 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Craig Summers (2) Michael Bristow, Miles Preston

21 April 2018

21 Apr 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 6 Ealing Lions 1 2
Mike Dutfield, Ben Grindley (2), Andy Hastings, Mark Inskip, Toby Walters Mujtaba Ali, Roopjeet Panesar

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 16 December 2017, 06 January & 07 April 2018