Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2018-2019

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 10 Nov 2018 17:53

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW3 Marlow 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD3 Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW4 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK2 South Berkshire 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD2 Wallingford 2
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR1 Windsor 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Fixtures

29 September 2018

29 Sep 2018 Marlow 3 0 Oxford University 3 1
Fergus Neve
29 Sep 2018 Oxford 3 3 Abingdon 1 3
Jonny Austin (2), Jonathan Stevens Dom Ellis, Will Trigg, Chris Way
29 Sep 2018 South Berkshire 2 1 Windsor 1 2
Des Saunders Paul Hayes, Kevin Jones
29 Sep 2018 Thame 1 3 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Ben Caiger, Sam Ornbo (2) Harrison Fuller, Brett Morrison
29 Sep 2018 West Hampstead 3 5 Ashford 2 2
Will Barret, Lucas Dambitis, Thibault Hidalgo, Piers Walters (2) Harvey Bray, Olly Coombe
29 Sep 2018 Wycombe 3 0 Wallingford 2 1
Ben White

06 October 2018

06 Oct 2018 Abingdon 1 1 West Hampstead 3 1
Hugo Audley-Miller Andy Cooling
06 Oct 2018 Ashford 2 1 South Berkshire 2 6
David Baker Mike Baylis, Paul Kaplanski (2), Daniel Ray (2), Mathias Temmink
06 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Marlow 3 2
Chris Maidlow, Luke Piper, Robbie Scragg James Ashburner, Tom Lilley
06 Oct 2018 Oxford University 3 2 Oxford 3 2
Fergus Neve, Jan Thilakawardana Jonathan Stevens, Jessie Vogel
06 Oct 2018 Wallingford 2 4 Thame 1 0
Paul Flavell, Nicholas Golding (2), Ben White
06 Oct 2018 Windsor 1 5 Wycombe 3 1
Daniel Jones, Kevin Jones, Ali Parkes (2), Sean Wright Ollie Eades

13 October 2018

13 Oct 2018 Marlow 3 5 Oxford 3 3
James Ashburner (2), Ollie Cadinouche, Daniel Meyrick, Robin Walls Phil Alexandrou, Sam Worlidge (2)
13 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Wallingford 2 1
Paul Scragg, Robbie Scragg (2) John Craven
13 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 2 4 Abingdon 1 1
Joseph Hayes, Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2) Alex Tibbitt
13 Oct 2018 Thame 1 1 Windsor 1 2
Ben Clarke Sean Wright (2)
13 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 3 0 Oxford University 3 1
Jeremy Steed
13 Oct 2018 Wycombe 3 3 Ashford 2 1
Andy Burroughs, Will Midwinter, Raza Sheikh Matt Samouels

20 October 2018

20 Oct 2018 Abingdon 1 1 Wycombe 3 2
Alex Tibbitt Ollie Eades, Calum Inchbold
20 Oct 2018 Ashford 2 0 Thame 1 4
Dave Garghan, Sam Ornbo, Sam Redfern (2)
20 Oct 2018 Oxford 3 4 West Hampstead 3 1
Ben Brearey (2), Jessie Vogel (2) Matt Ainsworth
20 Oct 2018 Oxford University 3 3 South Berkshire 2 1
Cian Naik, Paul Roddam (2) Mauritz Glazener
20 Oct 2018 Wallingford 2 2 Marlow 3 3
Ben White (2) Harry Bird, Daniel Meyrick, Robin Walls
20 Oct 2018 Windsor 1 2 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Charles Lambert, Frank Schuddemat Robbie Scragg

27 October 2018

27 Oct 2018 Marlow 3 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Stuart Coulton, Caleb Rowe Edmund Papworth
27 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 6 Ashford 2 2
Harrison Fuller, Luke Piper (3), Ian Roberts (2) Gareth Hayes, Daniel Lee
27 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 2 6 Oxford 3 3
Daniel Ray (2), Des Saunders (4) Ben Brearey, Tommy Cowan, Jessie Vogel
27 Oct 2018 Thame 1 3 Abingdon 1 2
Ben Caiger, Isaac Laws, Sam Redfern Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg
27 Oct 2018 Wallingford 2 3 Windsor 1 1
Ben White (3) Kevin Jones
27 Oct 2018 Wycombe 3 1 Oxford University 3 2
Ollie Eades Dominic Lester, Jeremy Steed

03 November 2018

03 Nov 2018 Abingdon 1 1 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Zaid Al-Nakeeb Will Cairns, Luke Piper
03 Nov 2018 Ashford 2 1 Wallingford 2 5
Gareth Hayes Paul Flavell, Arthur Langeler, Ben White (3)
03 Nov 2018 Oxford 3 1 Wycombe 3 0
Chris Abraham
03 Nov 2018 Oxford University 3 1 Thame 1 3
Fergus Neve Dave Garghan, Sam Redfern (2)
03 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 3 2 South Berkshire 2 2
Andy Cooling, Thibault Hidalgo Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray
03 Nov 2018 Windsor 1 3 Marlow 3 3
Jacob Harvey, Dev Mavar, Frank Schuddemat Dan Bradley, Jonny Mee, Robin Walls

10 November 2018

10 Nov 2018 Marlow 3 1 South Berkshire 2 2
Ollie Cadinouche Mike Baylis, Mathias Temmink
10 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 2 Oxford University 3 4
Luke Piper, Johnnie Sunderland Cian Naik, Jeremy Steed (2), Jan Thilakawardana
10 Nov 2018 Thame 1 2 Oxford 3 1
Isaac Laws, Cam Skea Ben Brearey
10 Nov 2018 Wallingford 2 1 Abingdon 1 1
Ben White Alex Tibbitt
10 Nov 2018 Windsor 1 3 Ashford 2 0
Kevin Jones, Ali Parkes (2)
10 Nov 2018 Wycombe 3 1 West Hampstead 3 3
Calum Inchbold Will Barrett (2), Dylan Patel

17 November 2018

17 Nov 2018 Abingdon 1 Windsor 1
PB 12:00 @ Tilsley Park
17 Nov 2018 Ashford 2 Marlow 3
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
17 Nov 2018 Oxford 3 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 13:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
17 Nov 2018 Oxford University 3 Wallingford 2
PB 12:30 @ Oxford University Sport
17 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 2 Wycombe 3
PB 15:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
17 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 3 Thame 1
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School

18 November 2018

18 Nov 2018 Ashford 2 Oxford University 3
Fixture Reversed & Rescheduled from Dec 01 2018

24 November 2018

24 Nov 2018 Ashford 2 Abingdon 1
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
24 Nov 2018 Marlow 3 Wycombe 3
PB 11:45 @ Marlow Sports Club
24 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 West Hampstead 3
PB 15:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
24 Nov 2018 Thame 1 South Berkshire 2
24 Nov 2018 Wallingford 2 Oxford 3
24 Nov 2018 Windsor 1 Oxford University 3

01 December 2018

01 Dec 2018 Abingdon 1 Marlow 3
PB 12:00 @ Tilsley Park
01 Dec 2018 Oxford 3 Windsor 1
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
01 Dec 2018 Oxford University 3 R Ashford 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 18 2018
01 Dec 2018 South Berkshire 2 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 13:00 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
01 Dec 2018 West Hampstead 3 Wallingford 2
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
01 Dec 2018 Wycombe 3 Thame 1
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

08 December 2018

08 Dec 2018 Abingdon 1 Oxford University 3
08 Dec 2018 Ashford 2 Oxford 3
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
08 Dec 2018 Marlow 3 Thame 1
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
08 Dec 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 Wycombe 3
PB 12:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
08 Dec 2018 Wallingford 2 South Berkshire 2
08 Dec 2018 Windsor 1 West Hampstead 3

12 January 2019

12 Jan 2019 Abingdon 1 Oxford 3
PB 10:00 @ Tilsley Park
12 Jan 2019 Ashford 2 West Hampstead 3
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
12 Jan 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 Thame 1
PB 10:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
12 Jan 2019 Oxford University 3 Marlow 3
PB 10:40 @ Oxford University Sport
12 Jan 2019 Wallingford 2 Wycombe 3
12 Jan 2019 Windsor 1 South Berkshire 2

19 January 2019

19 Jan 2019 Marlow 3 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
19 Jan 2019 Oxford 3 Oxford University 3
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
19 Jan 2019 South Berkshire 2 Ashford 2
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
19 Jan 2019 Thame 1 Wallingford 2
19 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 3 Abingdon 1
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
19 Jan 2019 Wycombe 3 Windsor 1
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

26 January 2019

26 Jan 2019 Abingdon 1 South Berkshire 2
PB 11:30 @ Tilsley Park
26 Jan 2019 Ashford 2 Wycombe 3
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
26 Jan 2019 Oxford 3 Marlow 3
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
26 Jan 2019 Oxford University 3 West Hampstead 3
PB 16:10 @ Oxford University Sport
26 Jan 2019 Wallingford 2 Oxford Hawks 4
26 Jan 2019 Windsor 1 Thame 1

02 February 2019

02 Feb 2019 Marlow 3 Wallingford 2
PB 16:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
02 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 Windsor 1
PB 12:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
02 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 2 Oxford University 3
PB 12:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
02 Feb 2019 Thame 1 Ashford 2
02 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 3 Oxford 3
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
02 Feb 2019 Wycombe 3 Abingdon 1
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

09 February 2019

09 Feb 2019 Abingdon 1 Thame 1
PB 11:30 @ Tilsley Park
09 Feb 2019 Ashford 2 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 12:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
09 Feb 2019 Oxford 3 South Berkshire 2
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
09 Feb 2019 Oxford University 3 Wycombe 3
PB 12:30 @ Oxford University Sport
09 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 3 Marlow 3
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School
09 Feb 2019 Windsor 1 Wallingford 2

16 February 2019

16 Feb 2019 Marlow 3 Windsor 1
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
16 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 Abingdon 1
PB 15:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
16 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 2 West Hampstead 3
PB 10:00 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
16 Feb 2019 Thame 1 Oxford University 3
16 Feb 2019 Wallingford 2 Ashford 2
16 Feb 2019 Wycombe 3 Oxford 3
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

23 February 2019

23 Feb 2019 Abingdon 1 Wallingford 2
PB 10:30 @ Tilsley Park
23 Feb 2019 Ashford 2 Windsor 1
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
23 Feb 2019 Oxford 3 Thame 1
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
23 Feb 2019 Oxford University 3 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 10:40 @ Oxford University Sport
23 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 2 Marlow 3
PB 11:30 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
23 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 3 Wycombe 3
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School

02 March 2019

02 Mar 2019 Marlow 3 Ashford 2
PB 16:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
02 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 Oxford 3
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
02 Mar 2019 Thame 1 West Hampstead 3
02 Mar 2019 Wallingford 2 Oxford University 3
02 Mar 2019 Windsor 1 Abingdon 1
02 Mar 2019 Wycombe 3 South Berkshire 2
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

09 March 2019

09 Mar 2019 Abingdon 1 Ashford 2
PB 11:30 @ Tilsley Park
09 Mar 2019 Oxford 3 Wallingford 2
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
09 Mar 2019 Oxford University 3 Windsor 1
PB 16:10 @ Oxford University Sport
09 Mar 2019 South Berkshire 2 Thame 1
PB 11:30 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
09 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 3 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
09 Mar 2019 Wycombe 3 Marlow 3
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

16 March 2019

16 Mar 2019 Marlow 3 Abingdon 1
PB 10:00 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
16 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 South Berkshire 2
PB 11:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
16 Mar 2019 Oxford University 3 Ashford 2
Fixture Reversed
16 Mar 2019 Thame 1 Wycombe 3
16 Mar 2019 Wallingford 2 West Hampstead 3
16 Mar 2019 Windsor 1 Oxford 3

23 March 2019

23 Mar 2019 Oxford 3 Ashford 2
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
23 Mar 2019 Oxford University 3 Abingdon 1
PB 12:30 @ Oxford University Sport
23 Mar 2019 South Berkshire 2 Wallingford 2
PB 11:30 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
23 Mar 2019 Thame 1 Marlow 3
23 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 3 Windsor 1
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School
23 Mar 2019 Wycombe 3 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019