Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 19 Apr 2018 22:20

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website READ4 Reading 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Fixtures

23 September 2017

Eastcote 2 1 OMT 2 4
Samuel Hall Sachin Amin, Tom Jervis, Khush Shah, Mylo Wilkin
Harrow 1 2 Henley 2 1
Will Grogan, Callum Redpath Jeremy Hughes-Burne
Newbury & Thatcham 2 6 Bicester 1 1
Nick Barrett (3), Matt Burnett, John Farmer, Mike Salmon Jonny Reid
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 10 Ashford 2 2
Phil Browne, Will McCartney, Martin Newell (4), Rory Sherriff (4) Ryan Croxon, Paul Neyton
Sonning 2 2 Reading 4 4
Peter Mitchell (2) Rob Farrow, Angus Haigh (2), Nathan Hudson
Staines 2 1 Ramgarhia 1 1
Gary Kemish Mandeep Matharu

30 September 2017

Ashford 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Sam Betts Ian Anderson, Nick Barrett, Dan Paynter (2), Mike Salmon
Henley 2 3 Eastcote 2 2
James Baker, Guy Harmer, Toby Pratt Phill J Montgomery, Scott Reed
OMT 2 1 Staines 2 2
Oliver Wilkin Liam Greene, Ian Muir
Ramgarhia 1 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6
Phil Browne, Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (2), Rory Sherriff (2)
Sonning 2 1 Harrow 1 2
Patrick Thomas Joseph Castle-Giffin, Colin Jones
Wycombe 2 4 Bicester 1 4
Nick Carter, Colin Dudrey-Harvey, Luke Stalder, Matthew Yates Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe (2), Ollie Hartley, Jonny Reid

07 October 2017

Bicester 1 10 Ashford 2 0
Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe (3), Leo Graves, Ollie Hartley (2), Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw, Ben Kirk (2)
Eastcote 2 2 Sonning 2 2
Samuel Hall, Craig Livingstone Adam Pusey, Stephen Ridley
Newbury & Thatcham 2 7 Ramgarhia 1 0
Ian Anderson (3), Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett, Doug Clayton, Harry Johnstone
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 7 OMT 2 0
Phil Browne (2), Jean-Claude Mustill, Martin Newell (2), Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff
Reading 4 3 Wycombe 2 3
Vadim Campo (2), Jack Mundell Chris Goodchild (2), J J Juttla
Staines 2 0 Henley 2 5
John Doyle, Toby Pratt, James Rechner, Richard Woolfrey (2)

14 October 2017

Henley 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey Phil Browne, Jonathan Coy
OMT 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Olly Carter Ian Anderson
Ramgarhia 1 2 Bicester 1 10
Prabjot Hunjan (2) CJ Birtles, Andy Brown, Ollie Hartley (3), Will Hartley (2), Ben Kirk (3)
Reading 4 4 Harrow 1 2
Tim Hamilton, Rory Miller, Will Moores, Luke Rogers Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon
Sonning 2 3 Staines 2 1
David Painter (3) Stuart Hall
Wycombe 2 6 Ashford 2 0
Josh Aylmer, Nick Carter, Ollie Eades, Chris Goodchild, Alex Stevens, Matthew Yates

21 October 2017

Ashford 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 2
Sam Betts (4), Shane Smith Prabjot Hunjan (2)
Bicester 1 5 OMT 2 0
CJ Birtles, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw, Ben Kirk
Eastcote 2 1 Reading 4 5
Scott Reid Chris Armitage, Gavin Hill (2), George Lock, Rory Miller
Harrow 1 0 Wycombe 2 1
Matthew Yates
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Henley 2 0
Dan Paynter (4)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Sonning 2 0
Martin Newell

28 October 2017

Harrow 1 2 Eastcote 2 1
Will Grogan, Ali Pearmund Phill J Montgomery
Henley 2 5 Bicester 1 2
Dan Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Toby Pratt (2), James Rechner Ollie Hartley, Will Hartley
OMT 2 0 Ashford 2 1
Shane Smith
Reading 4 3 Staines 2 0
George Lock, Nat Majakas, Will Moores
Sonning 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Mark Dobbie (2), David Painter, Noel Plant Dan Paynter
Wycombe 2 6 Ramgarhia 1 0
Josh Aylmer (2), Chris Goodchild (4)

04 November 2017

Ashford 2 1 Henley 2 5
Matthew Emmerton Guy Harmer, Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Jody Measures, Toby Pratt, Richard Woolfrey
Bicester 1 2 Sonning 2 1
Ben Kirk, Jonny Reid Mark Cooke
Eastcote 2 4 Wycombe 2 3
David Cooper, Archie Goswell, Paul Marchant, Scott Reid Dominic Day, Paul Stock, Conor Taylor-Brown
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Reading 4 2
Jack Rooney Tim Hamilton, Jack Mundell
Ramgarhia 1 2 OMT 2 1
Narinderpal Mankoo, Parmi Soor Benji Hassell
Staines 2 4 Harrow 1 3
Lee Atkinson, Cal Hamilton, Tom Ive, Jack Robinson Will Grogan, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon

11 November 2017

Eastcote 2 2 Staines 2 2
David Cooper, Archie Goswell Adam Douglas, Adam Hart
Harrow 1 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Phil Browne, Rory Sherriff (2)
Henley 2 2 Ramgarhia 1 3
Guy Harmer, James Rechner Pritpal Nandhra, Charanjit Panesar, Parmi Soor
Reading 4 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Jack Mundell, Archie Sweeting Ian Anderson, Mike Salmon (2)
Sonning 2 10 Ashford 2 0
Mark Cooke, Mark Dobbie, David Painter (2), Matt Poulton (2), Harvey Richardson (2), Stephen Ridley, Nathan Toms
Wycombe 2 3 OMT 2 2
Josh Aylmer (3) Sachin Amin, Oliver Wilkin

18 November 2017

Bicester 1 2 Reading 4 5
Will Hartley, Stuart Lock Gavin Hill, George Lock, Rory Miller (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Harrow 1 2
Andy Radbourne-Smith Joseph Castle-Giffin, Colin Jones
OMT 2 3 Henley 2 1
Adam Andrews, Ryoki Arimoto, Ateek Walia Tim Barrass
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Eastcote 2 2
Jonti Merry William Havalenge, James O'Shea
Ramgarhia 1 0 Sonning 2 4
Matt Poulton, Harvey Richardson, Sam Westmancoat (2)
Staines 2 1 Wycombe 2 3
Tom Simpson Chris Goodchild, Craig Nevard, Matthew Yates

25 November 2017

Eastcote 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Archie Goswell (3)
Harrow 1 6 Bicester 1 2
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2), Ali Pearmund, Callum Redpath Stuart Lock, Luke Smith
Reading 4 4 Ashford 2 0
Chris Armitage, Angus Haigh, Jack Mundell, Rory Tulloch
Sonning 2 4 OMT 2 2
Felix Freeston, David Painter, Harvey Richardson, Stephen Ridley Chris Grimsdick, Ateek Walia
Staines 2 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (2), Jack Rooney
Wycombe 2 4 Henley 2 1
Colin Dudrey-Harvey, JJ Juttla, Tom Kraft, Matthew Yates Guy Harmer

02 December 2017

Ashford 2 0 Harrow 1 5
Jake Douglas-Brooks (3), Will Grogan, Colin Jones
Bicester 1 1 Eastcote 2 5
Leo Graves David Cooper (2), Filipe Da Costa, William Havalenge, Scott Reed
Henley 2 2 Sonning 2 5
Toby Pratt (2) Matt Poulton (3), Harvey Richardson, Ian Ta
Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 Staines 2 1
Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett (5), Lewis Gallagher, Andy Radbourne-Smith Robbie Watson
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Wycombe 2 1
Martin Newell Matthew Yates
Ramgarhia 1 1 Reading 4 4
Harminder Flora Vadim Campo, Nat Majakas, Rory Miller (2)

09 December 2017

Eastcote 2 3 Ashford 2 1
David Cooper, Zak Copley, Filipe Da Costa Matthew Emmerton
Harrow 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 1
Joseph Castle-Giffin Parmi Soor
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Martin Newell, Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff (2) Nick Barrett, Doug Clayton, Mike Salmon
Reading 4 P OMT 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 04 2018
Staines 2 1 Bicester 1 6
Stuart Hall Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Jamie Inshaw (3), Stuart Lock, Jonny Reid
Wycombe 2 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 12 2018

16 December 2017

Ashford 2 P Staines 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 04 2018
Bicester 1 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 25 2018
Henley 2 1 Reading 4 4
John Doyle Oliver Clark, Rob Farrow (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Wycombe 2 1
Alex Jordan (2) Chris Goodchild
OMT 2 3 Harrow 1 1
Tom Jervis, Waleed Maan, Rob Sowood Will Grogan
Ramgarhia 1 1 Eastcote 2 8
Pritpal Nandhra Fergus Anderson, Toby Carr-Brown, David Cooper (3), Phill J Montgomery, Scott Reed, Lewis Watson

06 January 2018

Ashford 2 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Phil Browne (2), Jack Rooney (2)
Bicester 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Gordon Brass, Adam Drewitt Harry Johnstone
Henley 2 4 Harrow 1 5
Guy Harmer, Geoff Joseph (2), Jody Measures Joseph Castle-Giffin (2), Jake Douglas-Brooks, Nick Lendon (2)
OMT 2 2 Eastcote 2 0
Chris Grimsdick, Waleed Maan
Ramgarhia 1 0 Staines 2 6
David Chambers, Adam Gardener, Tom Ive, Ian Muir, Paddy O'Neill, Tom Simpson
Reading 4 5 Sonning 2 2
Chris Armitage, Oliver Clark, Rob Farrow (2), Angus Haigh Mark Cooke, Luke Wise

13 January 2018

Bicester 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Ollie Hartley, Will Hartley Chris Goodchild, Craig Nevard, Harry Wetherall
Eastcote 2 7 Henley 2 2
David Cooper (2), Filipe Da Costa, Adam Mulholland, Daniel O'Sullivan, Christopher Page, Kobi Telfer Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey
Harrow 1 3 Sonning 2 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 Ashford 2 0
Nick Barrett (3), Matt Burnett (3), Mike Salmon (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 0
Phil Browne (3), Jonti Merry
Staines 2 3 OMT 2 1
Alfred Moore, Ian Muir (2) Varun Paul

20 January 2018

Ashford 2 0 Bicester 1 3
CJ Birtles, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Jonny Reid
Henley 2 4 Staines 2 0
John Doyle (2), Nicolas Jean-Jean, James Rechner
OMT 2 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Sachin Amin Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff
Ramgarhia 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Sachpal Plaha Mike Dutfield, John Farmer
Sonning 2 1 Eastcote 2 3
Harvey Richardson David Cooper, Kobi Telfer, Paul Wright
Wycombe 2 3 Reading 4 0
Dominic Day, JJ Juttla, George Phillips

27 January 2018

Ashford 2 0 Wycombe 2 5
Tom Craft (2), Chris Goodchild, JJ Juttla, George Phillips
Bicester 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 3
Jamie Inshaw Prabjot Hunjan (2), Charanjit Panesar
Harrow 1 2 Reading 4 1
Luke Beddoes, Nick Lendon Oliver Clark
Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 OMT 2 0
Ian Anderson (2), Matt Burnett (2), Richard Johnson
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Henley 2 2
Phil Browne, Steve Eastman, Martin Newell, Rory Sherriff Dan Herbert, Nicolas Jean-Jean
Staines 2 0 Sonning 2 0

03 February 2018

Henley 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
John Doyle (2), James Rechner Dan Fernandes
OMT 2 0 Bicester 1 3
Jonny Reid (2), Daniel Round
Ramgarhia 1 0 Ashford 2 0
Reading 4 6 Eastcote 2 0
Rory Miller (4), Jack Mundell, Luke Rogers
Sonning 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Mark Cooke, Felix Freeston, David Painter Jonathan Coy, Martin Newell, Jack Rooney
Wycombe 2 3 Harrow 1 2
Tom Kraft, George Phillips, Harry Wetherall Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon

10 February 2018

Ashford 2 1 OMT 2 6
Gordon Smith Sachin Amin (2), Chris Grimsdick, Bryn Jones, James Turner, Mylo Wilkin
Bicester 1 4 Henley 2 2
Jordan Chester, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw John Doyle, Toby Pratt
Eastcote 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Adam Mulholland, Daniel O'Sullivan Jake Douglas-Brooks
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Sonning 2 1
Alex Jordan (2) Matt Poulton
Ramgarhia 1 2 Wycombe 2 12
Amar Gahir, Pritpal Nandhra Ben Cutler (4), Chris Goodchild (3), JJ Juttla, Craig Nevard, George Phillips, Matthew Yates (2)
Staines 2 0 Reading 4 4
Oliver Clark, Tim Hamilton, Huw Kimber (2)

17 February 2018

Harrow 1 0 Staines 2 1
Tom Ive
Henley 2 5 Ashford 2 1
Guy Harmer (3), Timothy Herbert, James Rechner Joe Chapman
OMT 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Sachin Amin, James Turner (2) Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha (2)
Reading 4 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Rob Farrow, Jack Mundell Jonti Merry
Sonning 2 2 Bicester 1 4
Matt Poulton, Jacob Stoner Marnix Achterbergh, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Will Hartley, Jonny Reid
Wycombe 2 2 Eastcote 2 1
Will Leaman, George Phillips Scott Reed

24 February 2018

Ashford 2 0 Sonning 2 4
Mark Cooke, David Painter, Matt Poulton, Harvey Richardson
Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 Reading 4 0
OMT 2 3 Wycombe 2 2
Benji Hassell, Tom Jervis, James Turner George Phillips, Matthew Yates
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 Harrow 1 1
Phil Browne, Steve Eastman, Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (2), Jack Rooney Nick Lendon
Ramgarhia 1 0 Henley 2 11
John Doyle (5), Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Nicolas Jean-Jean, Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey (3)
Staines 2 1 Eastcote 2 5
Adam Gardener David Cooper (3), Scott Reed (2)

25 February 2018

Bicester 1 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
CJ Birtles, Jamie Inshaw Phil Browne, Martin Newell, Jack Rooney (2)

03 March 2018

Eastcote 2 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
Harrow 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
Henley 2 P OMT 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
Reading 4 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2018
Sonning 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
Wycombe 2 P Staines 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 19 2018

04 March 2018

Ashford 2 2 Staines 2 0
Ryan Croxon, Tom Spencer
Reading 4 3 OMT 2 0
Chris Armitage, Rory Miller (2)

10 March 2018

Ashford 2 0 Reading 4 7
Chris Armitage, Alex Godet, Julius Manton-Jones (2), Rory Miller, Archie Sweeting (2)
Bicester 1 3 Harrow 1 3
CJ Birtles, Ollie Hartley (2) Luke Beddoes, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
Henley 2 2 Wycombe 2 1
John Doyle, Nicolas Jean-Jean Archie Callih
Newbury & Thatcham 2 6 Eastcote 2 0
Ian Anderson (2), Matt Burnett, John Farmer (3)
OMT 2 2 Sonning 2 2
George Graham, Chris Grimsdick Mark Cooke, Ed Williamson
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 Staines 2 1
Phil Browne, Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (3) Adam Gardener

17 March 2018

Eastcote 2 4 Bicester 1 2
David Cooper (3), Phill J Montgomery Ben Kirk (2)
Harrow 1 5 Ashford 2 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Jake Douglas-Brooks, Nick Lendon (2), Nathaniel Marshall
Reading 4 10 Ramgarhia 1 3
Chris Armitage, Oliver Clark, Julius Manton-Jones, Rory Miller (5), Jack Mundell (2) Prabjot Hunjan (3)
Sonning 2 2 Henley 2 2
Peter Mitchell, Callum Richardson John Doyle (2)
Staines 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Tom Ive, Tom Simpson Matt Burnett, Martin Hitchcock
Wycombe 2 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Chris Goodchild Steve Eastman, Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff (2)

18 March 2018

Reading 4 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2018

24 March 2018

Ashford 2 1 Eastcote 2 3
Nathan George David Cooper, Kobi Telfer, Giles Woodland
Bicester 1 1 Staines 2 1
Ben Kirk Adam Douglas
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Ian Anderson, Rhodri Lewis
OMT 2 0 Reading 4 3
Tom Arnott, Oliver Clark, Alex Godet
Ramgarhia 1 1 Harrow 1 6
Prabjot Hunjan Joseph Castle-Giffin, Will Grogan (2), Nick Lendon (3)
Sonning 2 4 Wycombe 2 2
David Painter (2), Matt Poulton, Harvey Richardson Josh Aylmer, Dominic Day

07 April 2018

Eastcote 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 2
David Cooper (2), Daniel Meyrick Raja Kohli, Charanjit Panesar
Harrow 1 2 OMT 2 4
Luke Beddoes, Joseph Castle-Giffin Sachin Amin, George Graham (2), James Turner
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Bicester 1 2
Ben Kirk (2)
Reading 4 6 Henley 2 3
Oliver Clark, Rob Farrow, Jack Mundell (4) John Doyle, Liam Peachey, Ali Slay
Staines 2 4 Ashford 2 0
Adam Douglas, Gary Kemish, Ian Muir, Tom Simpson
Wycombe 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Archie Callaghan, Dominic Day

08 April 2018

Reading 4 5 Bicester 1 1
Huw Kimber (2), James Lavers (2), Jack Mundell Ben Kirk

12 April 2018

Wycombe 2 3 Sonning 2 1
David Painter

14 April 2018

Eastcote 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
David Cooper, Samuel Hall, Scott Reed Phil Browne, Steve Eastman, Martin Newell
Harrow 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Luke Beddoes, Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon Matt Burnett
Henley 2 3 OMT 2 5
John-Joe Cottam (2), Dan Herbert Sachin Amin (3), Ryoki Arimoto, Oliver Wilkin
Sonning 2 7 Ramgarhia 1 4
Mark Cooke, James Miller, Matt Poulton (2), Sam Westmancoat (3) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Charanjit Panesar (2)

19 April 2018

Wycombe 2 2 Staines 2 1
Adam Hart