Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2020-2021

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 19 Dec 2020 11:25

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ALFN1 Aldershot & Farnham 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OCRN2 Old Cranleighans 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website RICH2 Richmond 2
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2

Fixtures

26 September 2020

26 Sep 2020 Barnes 1 4 Old Cranleighans 2 1
George Ashton, Danny Wills (3) James Pettitt
26 Sep 2020 Basingstoke 1 5 Aldershot & Farnham 1 6
Michael Deller-Merricks (2), Andrew Pett (3) Jonny Groves (2), Ian Metcalfe (2), Scott Perry (2)
26 Sep 2020 Havant 2 3 London Wayfarers 2 4
Jonathan Pickett, Davis Taylor-Bargent (2) Hugh Judge, Amaar Nayab, Liam Roper (2)
26 Sep 2020 Oxted 2 5 Richmond 2 2
Findlay Boothroyd, Lenny Dalrymple (2), Fraser Myers (2) Myles Hook, Jeroen Sibia
26 Sep 2020 Reigate Priory 1 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Jonny Perkins, Daniel Scott Dominic Coe, Brad Simpson
26 Sep 2020 Spencer 2 4 Fareham 2 0
Thomas Astle, Ben Cushion, Zack Dutton, Jacob Schiele

03 October 2020

03 Oct 2020 Aldershot & Farnham 1 4 Havant 2 1
Ian Metcalfe (2), Scott Perry (2) Colin Simmonds
03 Oct 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1 Oxted 2 5
Brad Simpson Joshua Birtles (2), Ant Dalrymple, Lenny Dalrymple, Ollie Hamilton
03 Oct 2020 Fareham 2 1 Basingstoke 1 3
Zac Way Daniel Bowden, Andrew Pett (2)
03 Oct 2020 London Wayfarers 2 4 Barnes 1 4
Amaar Nayab, Jamie Oyebode, Liam Roper, Nick Shade Liam Ganose, Jamie Letten, Joe Robinson, Charlie Shipperley
03 Oct 2020 Old Cranleighans 2 3 Reigate Priory 1 6
Matthew Cook, Tommy Cooper, David Roberts James Brooker, Ben Coombes, Sam Parker, Daniel Scott, Dave Short, Henry Williams
03 Oct 2020 Richmond 2 0 Spencer 2 1
Ian Kibble

10 October 2020

10 Oct 2020 Barnes 1 5 Aldershot & Farnham 1 1
Joe Robinson (3), Danny Wills (2) Phil Rushmere
10 Oct 2020 Basingstoke 1 5 Havant 2 3
Ben Jubin, Andrew Pett (2), Dean Record, Grant Rouse Jonathan Pickett (2), Davis Taylor-Bargent
10 Oct 2020 Fareham 2 8 Richmond 2 3
Alex Ellison (2), Paul Metcalf, Kieran Page (3), Zac Way (2) Tim Johnson, Jeroen Sibia (2)
10 Oct 2020 Oxted 2 3 Old Cranleighans 2 1
Joshua Birtles (2), Findlay Boothroyd Matthew Cook
10 Oct 2020 Reigate Priory 1 2 London Wayfarers 2 2
Jonny Perkins, Daniel Scott Simon Rea, Matthew Rose
10 Oct 2020 Spencer 2 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Zack Dutton, Matthew Pacey, Hamish Rosser, Jacob Schiele Dominic Coe, Brad Simpson

17 October 2020

17 Oct 2020 Aldershot & Farnham 1 3 Reigate Priory 1 0
Jonny Groves (2), Scott Perry
17 Oct 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 10 Fareham 2 0
Charlie Armstrong, Elliott Baker, Dominic Coe (3), Callum Kumar-Shaw (2), Brad Simpson (3)
17 Oct 2020 Havant 2 3 Barnes 1 4
Joseph Barber, Jonathan Pickett, Colin Simmonds George Creed, Jamie Letten (2), Danny Wills
17 Oct 2020 London Wayfarers 2 1 Oxted 2 2
Freddie Perkins Joe Cotton, Fraser Myers
17 Oct 2020 Old Cranleighans 2 2 Spencer 2 2
Tommy Cooper, Oliver Lazaravic Zack Dutton, Hamish Rosser
17 Oct 2020 Richmond 2 6 Basingstoke 1 2
Finn Harkin, Myles Hook (2), Zachary Sherwani, Mike Truell (2) Andrew Pett (2)

24 October 2020

24 Oct 2020 Basingstoke 1 2 Barnes 1 1
Andrew Pett (2) Joe Robinson
24 Oct 2020 Fareham 2 5 Old Cranleighans 2 3
George Davey, Nick Knight, Chris Tagg (2), Zac Way David Roberts, Ben West, Ed Wildbore
24 Oct 2020 Oxted 2 1 Aldershot & Farnham 1 3
Chris Webster Jonny Groves, Ian Metcalfe, Scott Perry
24 Oct 2020 Reigate Priory 1 3 Havant 2 2
Sam Bracken, Sam Parker (2) Jonathan Pickett (2)
24 Oct 2020 Richmond 2 3 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4
John Boydell, Jeroen Sibia, Mike Truell Callum Kumar-Shaw (4)
24 Oct 2020 Spencer 2 2 London Wayfarers 2 1
Zack Dutton (2) Tom Brammer

31 October 2020

31 Oct 2020 Aldershot & Farnham 1 2 Spencer 2 1
Scott Perry (2) Matthew Pacey
31 Oct 2020 Barnes 1 1 Reigate Priory 1 2
Liam Ganose Ben Coombes, Henry Williams
31 Oct 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Basingstoke 1 4
Dominic Coe (2), Matthew Laidman Daniel Bowden, Lucas Chambers, Dean Record, Mark Smith
31 Oct 2020 Havant 2 1 Oxted 2 8
Colin Simmonds Joshua Birtles, Max Gilbert, Oscar Loft, Fraser Myers (2), Russell Self, Chris Webster (2)
31 Oct 2020 London Wayfarers 2 4 Fareham 2 2
Adam Davis, Hugh Judge, Freddie Perkins, Liam Roper Sam Ratliffe (2)
31 Oct 2020 Old Cranleighans 2 1 Richmond 2 3
Matthew Cook Mike Benson, Myles Hook, Jeroen Sibia

07 November 2020

07 Nov 2020 Basingstoke 1 R Reigate Priory 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 R Old Cranleighans 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Fareham 2 R Aldershot & Farnham 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Oxted 2 R Barnes 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Richmond 2 R London Wayfarers 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Spencer 2 R Havant 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

14 November 2020

14 Nov 2020 Aldershot & Farnham 1 R Richmond 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Barnes 1 R Spencer 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Havant 2 R Fareham 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 London Wayfarers 2 R Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Old Cranleighans 2 R Basingstoke 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Reigate Priory 1 R Oxted 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020

21 November 2020

21 Nov 2020 Basingstoke 1 Oxted 2
21 Nov 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Aldershot & Farnham 1
21 Nov 2020 Fareham 2 Barnes 1
21 Nov 2020 Old Cranleighans 2 London Wayfarers 2
21 Nov 2020 Richmond 2 Havant 2
21 Nov 2020 Spencer 2 Reigate Priory 1

28 November 2020

28 Nov 2020 Aldershot & Farnham 1 Old Cranleighans 2
28 Nov 2020 Barnes 1 Richmond 2
28 Nov 2020 Havant 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
28 Nov 2020 London Wayfarers 2 Basingstoke 1
28 Nov 2020 Oxted 2 Spencer 2
28 Nov 2020 Reigate Priory 1 Fareham 2

05 December 2020

05 Dec 2020 Basingstoke 1 P Spencer 2 P
05 Dec 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2 Barnes 1 6
Dominic Coe (2) George Creed, Charlie McCartney (2), Charlie Shipperley, Danny Wills (2)
05 Dec 2020 Fareham 2 1 Oxted 2 5
Chris Tagg Joshua Birtles (3), Robert Mugridge, Russell Self
05 Dec 2020 London Wayfarers 2 1 Aldershot & Farnham 1 2
Freddie Perkins Ian Metcalfe, Stuart Morhall
05 Dec 2020 Old Cranleighans 2 P Havant 2 P
05 Dec 2020 Richmond 2 0 Reigate Priory 1 1
Sam Parker

12 December 2020

12 Dec 2020 Aldershot & Farnham 1 3 Richmond 2 0
Jonny Groves, Scott Perry (2)
12 Dec 2020 Barnes 1 2 Spencer 2 1
George Creed, Danny Wills Eoin Haughton
12 Dec 2020 Havant 2 0 Fareham 2 3
Joe Ellul-Taylor, Jonathan Pickett (2) George Davey, Luke Gould
12 Dec 2020 London Wayfarers 2 3 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1
Freddie Perkins (2), Liam Roper Dominic Coe
12 Dec 2020 Old Cranleighans 2 P Basingstoke 1 P
12 Dec 2020 Reigate Priory 1 1 Oxted 2 5
Daniel Scott Lenny Dalrymple, Theo Flanagan (2), James Foggin, Chris Webster

19 December 2020

19 Dec 2020 Basingstoke 1 P Reigate Priory 1 P
19 Dec 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 P Old Cranleighans 2 P
19 Dec 2020 Fareham 2 P Aldershot & Farnham 1 P
19 Dec 2020 Oxted 2 P Barnes 1 P
19 Dec 2020 Richmond 2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
19 Dec 2020 Spencer 2 P Havant 2 P

09 January 2021

09 Jan 2021 Aldershot & Farnham 1 Basingstoke 1
09 Jan 2021 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Reigate Priory 1
09 Jan 2021 Fareham 2 Spencer 2
09 Jan 2021 London Wayfarers 2 Havant 2
09 Jan 2021 Old Cranleighans 2 Barnes 1
09 Jan 2021 Richmond 2 Oxted 2

16 January 2021

16 Jan 2021 Barnes 1 London Wayfarers 2
16 Jan 2021 Basingstoke 1 Fareham 2
16 Jan 2021 Havant 2 Aldershot & Farnham 1
16 Jan 2021 Oxted 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
16 Jan 2021 Reigate Priory 1 Old Cranleighans 2
16 Jan 2021 Spencer 2 Richmond 2

23 January 2021

23 Jan 2021 Aldershot & Farnham 1 Barnes 1
23 Jan 2021 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Spencer 2
23 Jan 2021 Havant 2 Basingstoke 1
23 Jan 2021 London Wayfarers 2 Reigate Priory 1
23 Jan 2021 Old Cranleighans 2 Oxted 2
23 Jan 2021 Richmond 2 Fareham 2

30 January 2021

30 Jan 2021 Barnes 1 Havant 2
30 Jan 2021 Basingstoke 1 Richmond 2
30 Jan 2021 Fareham 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
30 Jan 2021 Oxted 2 London Wayfarers 2
30 Jan 2021 Reigate Priory 1 Aldershot & Farnham 1
30 Jan 2021 Spencer 2 Old Cranleighans 2

06 February 2021

06 Feb 2021 Aldershot & Farnham 1 Oxted 2
06 Feb 2021 Barnes 1 Basingstoke 1
06 Feb 2021 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Richmond 2
06 Feb 2021 Havant 2 Reigate Priory 1
06 Feb 2021 London Wayfarers 2 Spencer 2
06 Feb 2021 Old Cranleighans 2 Fareham 2

13 February 2021

13 Feb 2021 Basingstoke 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
13 Feb 2021 Fareham 2 London Wayfarers 2
13 Feb 2021 Oxted 2 Havant 2
13 Feb 2021 Reigate Priory 1 Barnes 1
13 Feb 2021 Richmond 2 Old Cranleighans 2
13 Feb 2021 Spencer 2 Aldershot & Farnham 1

20 February 2021

20 Feb 2021 Aldershot & Farnham 1 Fareham 2
20 Feb 2021 Barnes 1 Oxted 2
20 Feb 2021 Havant 2 Spencer 2
20 Feb 2021 London Wayfarers 2 Richmond 2
20 Feb 2021 Old Cranleighans 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
20 Feb 2021 Reigate Priory 1 Basingstoke 1

27 February 2021

27 Feb 2021 Basingstoke 1 Old Cranleighans 2
27 Feb 2021 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 London Wayfarers 2
27 Feb 2021 Fareham 2 Havant 2
27 Feb 2021 Oxted 2 Reigate Priory 1
27 Feb 2021 Richmond 2 Aldershot & Farnham 1
27 Feb 2021 Spencer 2 Barnes 1

06 March 2021

06 Mar 2021 Aldershot & Farnham 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
06 Mar 2021 Barnes 1 Fareham 2
06 Mar 2021 Havant 2 Richmond 2
06 Mar 2021 London Wayfarers 2 Old Cranleighans 2
06 Mar 2021 Oxted 2 Basingstoke 1
06 Mar 2021 Reigate Priory 1 Spencer 2

13 March 2021

13 Mar 2021 Basingstoke 1 London Wayfarers 2
13 Mar 2021 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Havant 2
13 Mar 2021 Fareham 2 Reigate Priory 1
13 Mar 2021 Old Cranleighans 2 Aldershot & Farnham 1
13 Mar 2021 Richmond 2 Barnes 1
13 Mar 2021 Spencer 2 Oxted 2

20 March 2021

20 Mar 2021 Aldershot & Farnham 1 London Wayfarers 2
20 Mar 2021 Barnes 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
20 Mar 2021 Havant 2 Old Cranleighans 2
20 Mar 2021 Oxted 2 Fareham 2
20 Mar 2021 Reigate Priory 1 Richmond 2
20 Mar 2021 Spencer 2 Basingstoke 1

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021