Sonning HC 2019-2020

South Hockey League 48th Season

www.south-league.com
MBBO Open League

MBBO Open League 2019-2020

Team Mens 1 Mens 2 Mens 3 Mens 4 Mens 5 Mens 6
Date Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 MBBO Open League - Division 9 MBBO Open League - Division 9
28 Sep 2019
A
Reading 4
H
Oxford University 3
H
Aylesbury 2
A
Staines 3
H
Milton Keynes 6
A
Bicester [4] Development
05 Oct 2019
H
Banbury 2
A
Bicester 1
A
Newbury & Thatcham 3
H
Ramgarhia 2
A
Newbury & Thatcham 6
H
Oxford 9
12 Oct 2019
A
Wallingford 1
H
Thame 1
A
Oxford University 4
H
Oxford Hawks 6
H
Sonning 6
A
Sonning 5
19 Oct 2019
H
Oxford Hawks 3
A
Newbury & Thatcham 2
H
Gerrards Cross 1
A
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
A
Wallingford 5
H
Banbury 5
26 Oct 2019
A
Harrow 1
H
OMT 2
A
Henley 3
H
Marlow 5
H
Thame 3
A
Amersham & Chalfont 6
02 Nov 2019
H
Milton Keynes 2
A
Henley 2
H
South Berkshire 3
A
West Hampstead 6
A
Eastcote [7] Eagles
H
Milton Keynes 6
09 Nov 2019
A
Marlow 2
H
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
A
Buckingham 1
H
Windsor 2
H
Bicester [4] Development
A
Newbury & Thatcham 6
16 Nov 2019
H
Oxford 2
A
Eastcote 2
H
Banbury 3
A
Wallingford 3
A
Oxford 9
H
Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
23 Nov 2019
A
South Berkshire 1
H
Eastcote 3
A
West Hampstead 4
H
Oxford 5
A
Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
H
Wallingford 5
30 Nov 2019
H
West Hampstead 2
A
Staines 2
H
Leighton Buzzard 1
A
Amersham & Chalfont 3
H
Banbury 5
A
Thame 3
07 Dec 2019
A
Wycombe 2
H
Maidenhead 2
A
Milton Keynes 3
H
Reading University Knights 5
A
Amersham & Chalfont 6
H
Eastcote [7] Eagles
             
11 Jan 2020
H
Reading 4
A
Oxford University 3
A
Aylesbury 2
H
Staines 3
A
Milton Keynes 6
H
Bicester [4] Development
18 Jan 2020
A
Banbury 2
H
Bicester 1
H
Newbury & Thatcham 3
A
Ramgarhia 2
H
Newbury & Thatcham 6
A
Oxford 9
25 Jan 2020
H
Wallingford 1
A
Thame 1
H
Oxford University 4
A
Oxford Hawks 6
A
Sonning 6
H
Sonning 5
01 Feb 2020
A
Oxford Hawks 3
H
Newbury & Thatcham 2
A
Gerrards Cross 1
H
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
H
Wallingford 5
A
Banbury 5
08 Feb 2020
H
Harrow 1
A
OMT 2
H
Henley 3
A
Marlow 5
A
Thame 3
H
Amersham & Chalfont 6
15 Feb 2020
A
Milton Keynes 2
H
Henley 2
A
South Berkshire 3
H
West Hampstead 6
H
Eastcote [7] Eagles
A
Milton Keynes 6
22 Feb 2020
H
Marlow 2
A
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
H
Buckingham 1
A
Windsor 2
A
Bicester [4] Development
H
Newbury & Thatcham 6
29 Feb 2020
A
Oxford 2
H
Eastcote 2
A
Banbury 3
H
Wallingford 3
H
Oxford 9
A
Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
07 Mar 2020
H
South Berkshire 1
A
Eastcote 3
H
West Hampstead 4
A
Oxford 5
H
Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
A
Wallingford 5
14 Mar 2020
A
West Hampstead 2
H
Staines 2
A
Leighton Buzzard 1
H
Amersham & Chalfont 3
A
Banbury 5
H
Thame 3
21 Mar 2020
H
Wycombe 2
A
Maidenhead 2
H
Milton Keynes 3
A
Reading University Knights 5
H
Amersham & Chalfont 6
A
Eastcote [7] Eagles
 
H = Home Fixture - A = Away Fixture