Oxford Hawks HC 2018-2019

South Hockey League 47th Season

www.south-league.com
MBBO Open League

MBBO Open League 2018-2019

Team Mens 2 Mens 3 Mens 4 Mens 5 Mens 6 Mens 7
Date Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 MBBO Open League - Division 6 MBBO Open League - Division 8 West
22 Sep 2018
H
Witney 1
29 Sep 2018
A
Ashford 1
H
Newbury & Thatcham 2
A
Thame 1
H
Leighton Buzzard 1
A
Ashford 3
H
Oxford 8
06 Oct 2018
H
Sonning 1
A
Eastcote 3
H
Marlow 3
A
Newbury & Thatcham 3
H
Abingdon 2
A
South Berkshire [5] Terriers
13 Oct 2018
A
Marlow 1
H
Sonning 2
H
Wallingford 2
A
Henley 3
A
Tring 2
H
Henley 4
20 Oct 2018
H
PHC Chiswick 1
A
Henley 2
A
Windsor 1
H
Amersham & Chalfont 2
H
Newbury & Thatcham 4
A
Witney 3
27 Oct 2018
A
Amersham & Chalfont 1
H
Harrow 1
H
Ashford 2
A
Milton Keynes 3
H
Milton Keynes 4
A
Bicester 3
03 Nov 2018
H
Oxford University 2
A
Staines 2
A
Abingdon 1
H
Sonning 3
A
Wycombe 4
H
Reading [6] Rovers
10 Nov 2018
H
Eastcote 1
A
Maidenhead 2
H
Oxford University 3
A
Aylesbury 2
H
Oxford 6
A
Sonning 5
17 Nov 2018
A
Reading 3
H
Eastcote 2
A
Oxford 3
H
Tring 1
A
Windsor 3
H
South Berkshire 4
24 Nov 2018
H
Maidenhead 1
A
Bicester 1
H
West Hampstead 3
A
West Hampstead 4
H
Slough [3] Swifts
A
Wallingford 4
01 Dec 2018
A
Oxford OBU 1
H
OMT 2
A
South Berkshire 2
H
Banbury 3
A
Maidenhead [3] Magicians
H
Newbury & Thatcham 6
08 Dec 2018
H
OMT 1
A
Ramgarhia 1
H
Wycombe 3
A
South Berkshire 3
H
Marlow 5
A
Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
15 Dec 2018
A
Wallingford 1
             
05 Jan 2019
A
Witney 1
12 Jan 2019
H
Ashford 1
A
Newbury & Thatcham 2
H
Thame 1
A
Leighton Buzzard 1
H
Ashford 3
A
Oxford 8
19 Jan 2019
A
Sonning 1
H
Eastcote 3
A
Marlow 3
H
Newbury & Thatcham 3
A
Abingdon 2
H
South Berkshire [5] Terriers
26 Jan 2019
H
Marlow 1
A
Sonning 2
A
Wallingford 2
H
Henley 3
H
Tring 2
A
Henley 4
02 Feb 2019
A
PHC Chiswick 1
H
Henley 2
H
Windsor 1
A
Amersham & Chalfont 2
A
Newbury & Thatcham 4
H
Witney 3
09 Feb 2019
H
Amersham & Chalfont 1
A
Harrow 1
A
Ashford 2
H
Milton Keynes 3
A
Milton Keynes 4
H
Bicester 3
16 Feb 2019
A
Oxford University 2
H
Staines 2
H
Abingdon 1
A
Sonning 3
H
Wycombe 4
A
Reading [6] Rovers
23 Feb 2019
A
Eastcote 1
H
Maidenhead 2
A
Oxford University 3
H
Aylesbury 2
A
Oxford 6
H
Sonning 5
02 Mar 2019
H
Reading 3
A
Eastcote 2
H
Oxford 3
A
Tring 1
H
Windsor 3
A
South Berkshire 4
09 Mar 2019
A
Maidenhead 1
H
Bicester 1
A
West Hampstead 3
H
West Hampstead 4
A
Slough [3] Swifts
H
Wallingford 4
16 Mar 2019
H
Oxford OBU 1
A
OMT 2
H
South Berkshire 2
A
Banbury 3
H
Maidenhead [3] Magicians
A
Newbury & Thatcham 6
23 Mar 2019
A
OMT 1
H
Ramgarhia 1
A
Wycombe 3
H
South Berkshire 3
A
Marlow 5
H
Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
30 Mar 2019
H
Wallingford 1
 
H = Home Fixture - A = Away Fixture