Sussex Area - Division 1 2016-2017

Secretary: Barry Holmes
01444247702
Email: barryholmes@uwclub.net
Revised: 29 Apr 2017 11:35

Fixtures

October 01 2016

Crowborough 2 4 Middleton 1 0
Dan Credland (2), Phil Newington, Alec Somersgill
Eastbourne 2 5 Penguin 1 7
Dave Morgan, Tom Osborn, Pat Skinner (2), James Wilby Sam Conry, Rupert Ireland, Steven Lockwood (3), Dave Mathews (2)
Horsham 3 0 Brighton & Hove 3 4
Edward Bending (2), Chris Page, Matt Streeter
Lewes 2 0 East Grinstead 3 3
Charlie Murray (2), George Mutschin
Southwick 1 7 Mid-Sussex 2 2
Jamie Bird (3), Brandon Folkes, John Glover, Taff Mapawanda, Nick Slater Mike Marchant (2)
St Francis 1 2 Hailsham 1 5
Andrew Lineham, Tim Upchurch George Cyster (3), Jamie Hayes, Tristan Pengilley

October 08 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 3 Southwick 1 3
Edward Bending, John Child, Richard Willmott James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda (2)
East Grinstead 3 1 Horsham 3 2
Tom Van Asselt Joachem Birrel-Gray (2)
Hailsham 1 6 Crowborough 2 2
George Cyster (3), Alex Smith (3) Dan Credland, Darren Pullman
Middleton 1 5 Lewes 2 1
Tom Kent, Steve Killick (2), Steve Pullen (2) George Martin
Mid-Sussex 2 1 Eastbourne 2 3
Hamish Middleton Ed Corbett, Andrew Klein, Dave Morgan
Penguin 1 6 St Francis 1 1
Steven Lockwood (3), Dave Mathews (2), Adam Sabido Tim Upchurch

October 15 2016

Crowborough 2 2 Penguin 1 8
Dan Credland, Laurie Torrington Rupert Ireland (2), Steven Lockwood (2), Dave Mathews (2), Adam Sabido (2)
Eastbourne 2 3 Brighton & Hove 3 2
Ali Barnes, Pat Skinner (2) James Hendrick, Hugo Mooney
Lewes 2 1 Horsham 3 2
Ali Hancorn Jacob Ball, Sam Kimberley
Middleton 1 2 Hailsham 1 1
Pat Colvin, Chris Tonkin Paddy Smith
Southwick 1 7 East Grinstead 3 1
Jamie Bird, Josh Crush, James Kifford (2), Taff Mapawanda, Ryan Nicholas, Matt Vokes Ben Smith
St Francis 1 2 Mid-Sussex 2 1
Chris Batchelor, Tim Upchurch Tom Wylie

October 22 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 1 St Francis 1 3
Charlie Ireland Andrew Lineham, Callum Lumbard, Tim Upchurch
East Grinstead 3 5 Eastbourne 2 1
Ken Headlam, George Mutschin (4) Tom Osborn
Hailsham 1 5 Lewes 2 0
George Cyster, Lee Humber, Tristan Pengilley, Sam Rham, Alex Smith
Horsham 3 4 Southwick 1 1
Joachem Birrel-Gray, Owen Casey, Sam Kimberley (2) Jamie Bird
Mid-Sussex 2 5 Crowborough 2 0
Jason Fitzpatrick, Joe Iles, Jes Subedar (2), Tom Wylie
Penguin 1 4 Middleton 1 1
Sam Conry, Rupert Ireland, Dave Mathews, Adam Sabido Chris Spedding

October 29 2016

Crowborough 2 0 Brighton & Hove 3 7
Simon Acott, Andrew Auld (2), John Child, James Hendrick (2), Chris Page
Eastbourne 2 1 Horsham 3 1
Tom Morrison Owen Casey
Hailsham 1 3 Penguin 1 3
Kiran Gurr, Tristan Pengilley (2) Sam Conry, Rupert Ireland, Dave Mathews
Lewes 2 2 Southwick 1 6
Alex Licorish, Callum Rudrum Jamie Bird, James Kifford (3), Ryan Nicholas, Matt Vokes
Middleton 1 4 Mid-Sussex 2 2
Steve Pullen, Chris Tonkin (3) Jason Fitzpatrick, Tom Wylie
St Francis 1 2 East Grinstead 3 5
Bev Callaghan, Callum Lumbard Ken Headlam, George Mutschin (4)

November 05 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 3 Middleton 1 2
Edward Bending, James Hendrick, Kitt Pollard
East Grinstead 3 7 Crowborough 2 0
Charlie Murray (2), George Mutschin (3), Ben Smith, Dehann Van der Merve
Horsham 3 7 St Francis 1 2
Joachem Birrel-Gray (2), Sam Bugler (3), Mikey Campbell, Nick Crawley Nigel Nuttall, Tim Upchurch
Mid-Sussex 2 1 Hailsham 1 8
Mike Marchant George Cyster (4), Tristan Pengilley (2), Alex Smith (2)
Penguin 1 3 Lewes 2 4
Rupert Ireland, Steven Lockwood, Dave Mathews Callum Rudrum (2), Oli Tapping, Will Wycherley
Southwick 1 5 Eastbourne 2 0
Jamie Bird (2), James Kifford (2), Taff Mapawanda

November 12 2016

Crowborough 2 2 Horsham 3 5
Dan Credland, John Parker Harry Beard, Joachem Birrel-Gray, Nick Crawley, Sam Kimberley, Michael Smith
Hailsham 1 1 Brighton & Hove 3 1
George Cyster Charlie Ireland
Lewes 2 3 Eastbourne 2 2
James Fuller (3)
Middleton 1 2 East Grinstead 3 0
Penguin 1 5 Mid-Sussex 2 2
Rupert Ireland, Steven Lockwood (2), Dave Mathews (2) Ben Killick, Jes Subedar
St Francis 1 0 Southwick 1 6
Jamie Bird (2), Taff Mapawanda (2), Antony Mcalister, Nick Slater

November 19 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 4 Penguin 1 3
James Hendrick, Charlie Ireland (2), Hugo Mooney Sam Conry, Dave Mathews (2)
East Grinstead 3 1 Hailsham 1 0
Dehann Van der Merve
Eastbourne 2 2 St Francis 1 3
Bev Callaghan (2), Alex Waters
Horsham 3 3 Middleton 1 1
Owen Casey, Richard Franklin, Sam Kimberley
Mid-Sussex 2 1 Lewes 2 1
Mike Dovey Seb Daniels
Southwick 1 7 Crowborough 2 0
Jamie Bird (2), James Kifford (3), Taff Mapawanda (2)

November 26 2016

Crowborough 2 0 Eastbourne 2 6
Hailsham 1 5 Horsham 3 1
George Cyster (3), Tristan Pengilley, Paddy Smith Russell Dale
Lewes 2 2 St Francis 1 3
Dan Blackwell, Seb Daniels Bev Callaghan, Nigel Nuttall, Tim Upchurch
Middleton 1 4 Southwick 1 2
Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister
Mid-Sussex 2 1 Brighton & Hove 3 6
Mike Marchant Luke Cain Williams, John Child, Hugo Mooney, Neel Sharma, Jon Weir, Richard Willmott
Penguin 1 6 East Grinstead 3 1
Sam Conry (2), James Laker, Dave Mathews (2), Adam Sabido Elliot Lewis

December 03 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 5 Lewes 2 1
Simon Acott, Edward Bending, Chris Page, Neel Sharma, Jon Weir Dan Blackwell
East Grinstead 3 5 Mid-Sussex 2 1
Moritz Buerger (3), Ajay Hanspal, Elliot Lewis Hamish Middleton
Eastbourne 2 4 Middleton 1 4
Horsham 3 5 Penguin 1 2
Harry Beard (2), Sam Bugler, Austin Harwood-Stamper, John Kimberley Steven Lockwood, Dave Mathews
Southwick 1 3 Hailsham 1 1
Jamie Bird, Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister Chris Hayes
St Francis 1 5 Crowborough 2 1
Matt Fermer, Ben Greg, Andy King, Tim Upchurch (2) Dan Credland

December 10 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 3 East Grinstead 3 2
Edward Bending, Hugo Mooney, Richard Willmott Freddie Knott, Dehann Van der Merve
Hailsham 1 2 Eastbourne 2 3
Tristan Pengilley, Paddy Smith
Lewes 2 6 Crowborough 2 0
Yom Clinch (2), Seb Daniels, Sam Newman, Sam Rea, Ben Wood
Middleton 1 9 St Francis 1 0
Mid-Sussex 2 4 Horsham 3 3
Mike Dovey, Simon Hughes, Hamish Middleton (2) Jacob Ball, Harry Beard, Stephen Grout
Penguin 1 4 Southwick 1 0
Sam Conry (2), Steven Lockwood (2)

January 14 2017

Brighton & Hove 3 2 Horsham 3 1
Chris Page, Richard Willmott Jason Marshall
East Grinstead 3 P Lewes 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017
Hailsham 1 5 St Francis 1 1
Jamie Hayes, Rob Lee, Tristan Pengilley (2), Alex Smith Tim Upchurch
Middleton 1 8 Crowborough 2 1
Dan Credland
Mid-Sussex 2 2 Southwick 1 2
Joe Iles, Jes Subedar Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister
Penguin 1 5 Eastbourne 2 2
Steven Lockwood (2), Dave Mathews (2), Jon Miles Ed Corbett, Dave Morgan

January 21 2017

Crowborough 2 P Hailsham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Eastbourne 2 1 Mid-Sussex 2 2
Joe Iles, Mike Marchant
Horsham 3 P East Grinstead 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Lewes 2 P Middleton 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Southwick 1 2 Brighton & Hove 3 2
Chris Harris, Antony Mcalister Luke Cain Williams, Chris Page
St Francis 1 P Penguin 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017

January 28 2017

Brighton & Hove 3 3 Eastbourne 2 4
Ryan Elliott, Chris Page, Tom Thornton
East Grinstead 3 1 Southwick 1 4
George Mutschin James Kifford (2), Ryan Nicholas, Lawrence Tanner
Hailsham 1 5 Middleton 1 0
Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes, Rob Lee, Alex Smith (2)
Horsham 3 1 Lewes 2 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray Alex Pewter (2), Drew Wain
Mid-Sussex 2 3 St Francis 1 0
Mike Dovey, Ben Harris, Tom Wylie
Penguin 1 13 Crowborough 2 1
Sam Conry (2), Mark Jewel, James Laker (2), Steven Lockwood (2), Dave Mathews (3), Jon Miles (2), Adam Sabido Dan Credland

February 04 2017

Crowborough 2 1 Mid-Sussex 2 2
Dan Credland Mike Dovey, Joe Iles
Eastbourne 2 5 East Grinstead 3 5
Stu Baldwin, Ash Deller Merricks, William Francis, Dave Morgan, Pat Skinner Elliot Lewis (2), George Mutschin (2), Ben Smith
Lewes 2 0 Hailsham 1 5
Kiran Gurr, Jamie Hayes, Rob Lee, Tristan Pengilley, Paddy Smith
Middleton 1 3 Penguin 1 6
Sam Conry (3), Rupert Ireland, Steven Lockwood (2)
Southwick 1 3 Horsham 3 3
Antony Mcalister, Nick Slater (2) Joachem Birrel-Gray, Owen Casey, Sam Kimberley
St Francis 1 1 Brighton & Hove 3 9
Tim Upchurch Edward Bending (3), Chris Page (2), Kitt Pollard, Jon Weir (2), Richard Willmott

February 11 2017

Brighton & Hove 3 9 Crowborough 2 0
Simon Acott, Edward Bending (2), Luke Cain Williams, John Child, Chris Page (2), Kitt Pollard, Neel Sharma
East Grinstead 3 P St Francis 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2017
Horsham 3 0 Eastbourne 2 3
Tom Bloor (2), Pat Skinner
Mid-Sussex 2 1 Middleton 1 2
Tom Wylie
Penguin 1 3 Hailsham 1 5
Dave Mathews, Adam Sabido, Mark Tyler Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes, Tristan Pengilley, Alex Smith (2)
Southwick 1 2 Lewes 2 2
Brandon Folkes, James Kifford Dan Blackwell, Seb Daniels

February 18 2017

Crowborough 2 2 East Grinstead 3 2
Jack Kingham, Will Mepham Anthony Dalrpymle, Jack Lewis
Eastbourne 2 3 Southwick 1 5
James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda (3), Ryan Nicholas
Hailsham 1 5 Mid-Sussex 2 2
George Cyster, Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes (2), Tristan Pengilley
Lewes 2 1 Penguin 1 3
Seb Daniels Sam Conry (2), Rupert Ireland
Middleton 1 3 Brighton & Hove 3 2
Edward Bending, Richard Willmott
St Francis 1 1 Horsham 3 3
Tim Upchurch Joachem Birrel-Gray, Sam Kimberley, Harry McHugh

February 25 2017

Brighton & Hove 3 1 Hailsham 1 0
John Child
East Grinstead 3 3 Middleton 1 2
Elliot Lewis, George Mutschin (2)
Eastbourne 2 2 Lewes 2 3
William Francis, Pat Skinner Seb Daniels, Alex Pewter, Oli Tapping
Horsham 3 8 Crowborough 2 2
Joachem Birrel-Gray (4), Owen Casey, Sam Kimberley, Harry McHugh (2) Will Mepham, Darren Pullman
Mid-Sussex 2 1 Penguin 1 0
Hamish Middleton
Southwick 1 4 St Francis 1 1
Ciaran Fitzgerald, James Kifford (3) Bev Callaghan

March 04 2017

Crowborough 2 0 Southwick 1 11
James Kifford (3), Taff Mapawanda (2), Antony Mcalister (3), Nick Slater, Matt Vokes (2)
Hailsham 1 4 East Grinstead 3 0
Will Furlong, Sam Headey, Tristan Pengilley (2)
Lewes 2 0 Mid-Sussex 2 5
Andy Burchett, Hamish Middleton, Jes Subedar, Tom Wylie (2)
Middleton 1 5 Horsham 3 1
Owen Casey
Penguin 1 3 Brighton & Hove 3 5
James Laker, Dave Mathews, Mark Tyler Edward Bending (2), John Child, Tom Thornton (2)
St Francis 1 2 Eastbourne 2 3
Finn Askew, Alex Waters

March 11 2017

Brighton & Hove 3 2 Mid-Sussex 2 1
John Child, James Hendrick
East Grinstead 3 2 Penguin 1 1
Dylan Holland, Elliot Lewis Dave Mathews
Eastbourne 2 3 Crowborough 2 0
William Francis (2), Tom Osborn
Horsham 3 1 Hailsham 1 4
Joachem Birrel-Gray George Cyster, Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes (2)
Southwick 1 2 Middleton 1 2
Jamie Bird, Taff Mapawanda
St Francis 1 3 Lewes 2 1
Andrew Lineham, John Tullett, Tim Upchurch Tom Bentley

March 18 2017

Crowborough 2 1 St Francis 1 2
Dan Credland Andy King, John Tullett
Hailsham 1 1 Southwick 1 4
Lee Humber Jamie Bird, James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda, Nick Slater
Lewes 2 0 Brighton & Hove 3 4
Edward Bending, Tom Thornton (2), Richard Willmott
Middleton 1 3 Eastbourne 2 3
Mid-Sussex 2 2 East Grinstead 3 4
Jes Subedar, Tom Wylie Anthony Dalrpymle, Charlie Murray, George Mutschin (2)
Penguin 1 8 Horsham 3 3
Rupert Ireland (3), Mark Jewel, Steven Lockwood, Dave Mathews, Adam Sabido Mikey Campbell, Michael Long (2)

March 25 2017

Crowborough 2 1 Lewes 2 3
Dan Credland Sam Anderson, Seb Daniels (2)
East Grinstead 3 4 Brighton & Hove 3 1
Phil Coote, George Mutschin, Ben Payne, Tom Van Asselt Edward Bending
Eastbourne 2 2 Hailsham 1 3
Andy Edwards, Dave Morgan George Cyster, Kiran Gurr, Alex Smith
Horsham 3 1 Mid-Sussex 2 5
Joachem Birrel-Gray Mike Dovey, Hamish Middleton, Tom Wylie (3)
Southwick 1 3 Penguin 1 1
Jamie Bird, Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister Steven Lockwood
St Francis 1 1 Middleton 1 3
Alex Waters

April 01 2017

Crowborough 2 4 Hailsham 1 7
Dan Credland (2), Phil Newington, Darren Pullman
Horsham 3 3 East Grinstead 3 5
Joachem Birrel-Gray, Russell Dale, Michael Long Ajay Hanspal, Elliot Lewis, Callum Mitchell, George Mutschin (2)
Lewes 2 2 Middleton 1 0
Tom Bentley, Dan Blackwell
St Francis 1 0 Penguin 1 7
Rupert Ireland, James Laker, Steven Lockwood, Dave Mathews (3), Henry Mules

April 02 2017

East Grinstead 3 6 St Francis 1 3
Anthony Dalrpymle (2), Jack Lewis, George Mutschin (3) Ollie Keating, Tim Upchurch, Richard Ward

April 08 2017

East Grinstead 3 2 Lewes 2 5
Dan Blackwell, Jonny Rea, Joe Rideout, Sam Wordidge, Ben Yotes

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 17 December 2016, 07 January & 01 April 2017

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRHV3 Brighton & Hove 3
Fixture Card Club Website CROW2 Crowborough 2
Fixture Card Club Website EGRN3 East Grinstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website EBNE2 Eastbourne 2
Fixture Card Club Website HAIL1 Hailsham 1
Fixture Card Club Website HSHM3 Horsham 3
Fixture Card Club Website LWES2 Lewes 2
Fixture Card MIBG1 Middleton 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDSX2 Mid-Sussex 2
Fixture Card Club Website PENG1 Penguin 1
Fixture Card Club Website STHW1 Southwick 1
Fixture Card Club Website STFR1 St Francis 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2016-2017

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open