Premier - Division 1 2018-2019

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 08 Dec 2018 16:47

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Henley 1 Oxford University 2
Adam Foulds Alex Copestake, Jacob Schiele
29 Sep 2018 Indian Gymkhana 2 Winchester 5
Julian Heck (2) Ben Hibberd, Craig Jeffrey (2), Micah Smithard (2)
29 Sep 2018 London Edwardians 2 Bromley & Beckenham 3
Ollie Knight, Jonathan Wilkes-Green Peter Dobson, Sam Druce, Will Nurse
29 Sep 2018 Milton Keynes 2 Old Cranleighans 4
Mikey Gilson, Callum Kumar-Shaw Jay Harman, Matt Murphy (3)
29 Sep 2018 Spencer 1 Banbury 2
Matt Pacey Simon Boardman, Josh Nunneley
29 Sep 2018 Tunbridge Wells 4 London Wayfarers 4
Ben Allberry, Sam George, Harry Roberts, Chris Smith Phil Ball, Alex Penney, Jerry Smith, Jack Williams

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Banbury 1 Indian Gymkhana 4
Josh Nunneley Manuel Caparros Padilla, Julian Heck (2), Matt Wells
06 Oct 2018 Bromley & Beckenham 1 Spencer 2
Sean Kearns Will Devitt, Neil Hamilton
06 Oct 2018 London Wayfarers 7 Henley 3
Simon Hanley, Jared Oliver, Alex Penney (3), Jerry Smith (2) Ed Foster, Rhys Joyce, Tom Walter
06 Oct 2018 Old Cranleighans 6 Tunbridge Wells 1
Charlie Lamb, Matt Murphy (4), Jack Smart Harry Roberts
06 Oct 2018 Oxford University 3 London Edwardians 3
Thomas Barrett, Alex Copestake, Johann Perera Tim Blackburn, Jonny Haynes, Ollie Knight
06 Oct 2018 Winchester 3 Milton Keynes 0
Ben Hibberd, Kent Langridge, Micah Smithard

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Henley 3 London Edwardians 4
Chris Green (2), Benji Hetherington Tom Groombridge (2), Ollie Knight, Jonathan Wilkes-Green
13 Oct 2018 Indian Gymkhana 2 Bromley & Beckenham 4
Manuel Caparros Padilla, Tejinder Hanspal Matt Grannell, Sean Kearns, Keiran Mulholland, Stephen Roche
13 Oct 2018 London Wayfarers 1 Old Cranleighans 3
Alex Penney Matthew Laidman, Hugh Robinson, Ben Wilson
13 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 1 Banbury 2
Callum Kumar-Shaw Josh Nunneley, Steve O'Connor
13 Oct 2018 Spencer 3 Oxford University 2
Michael Daly, Neil Hamilton, Matt Pacey Ryan Kavanagh, Johann Perera
13 Oct 2018 Tunbridge Wells 3 Winchester 1
Ben Allberry, Harry Roberts, Russell Self Ben Hibberd

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Banbury 3 Tunbridge Wells 3
Josh Nunneley (2), Steve O'Connor Ben Allberry, Sam George, Ollie Woodcock
20 Oct 2018 Bromley & Beckenham 3 Milton Keynes 4
Matt Grannell, Stephen Roche, James Sims Mikey Gilson, Callum Kumar-Shaw, Tom Murtagh, Johnny Wyatt
20 Oct 2018 London Edwardians 2 Spencer 3
Chris James, Ollie Knight Will Devitt, Neil Hamilton (2)
20 Oct 2018 Old Cranleighans 3 Henley 4
Matthew Laidman, James Laszlo, Matt Murphy Ed Foster (2), Luke Gupta, Steve Harding
20 Oct 2018 Oxford University 4 Indian Gymkhana 6
Dave Clarke (2), Benjamin Hemsi, Jacob Schiele Ranjeev Deol, Tejinder Hanspal (2), Julian Heck, Johannes Klöss, Matt Wells
20 Oct 2018 Winchester 2 London Wayfarers 3
Mark Maunsell, Micah Smithard Alex Penney (3)

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Henley 0 Spencer 3
Stevie Dowds, Gus Kennedy, Stewart Laing
27 Oct 2018 Indian Gymkhana 2 London Edwardians 2
Johannes Klöss (2) Chris James, Ollie Knight
27 Oct 2018 London Wayfarers 3 Banbury 1
Tim Davenport, Alex Penney (2)
27 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 1 Oxford University 1
Stephen Ruse Alex Copestake
27 Oct 2018 Old Cranleighans 6 Winchester 2
Matthew Laidman, James Laszlo, Matt Murphy (4) Kieran Molloy, Rory Penrose
27 Oct 2018 Tunbridge Wells 2 Bromley & Beckenham 2
Ben Allberry, Ollie Woodcock Peter Dobson, Keiran Mulholland

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Banbury 4 Old Cranleighans 5
Simon Boardman, Josh Nunneley (2), Barney Williams Jay Harman, Matt Murphy (2), Jack Smart (2)
03 Nov 2018 Bromley & Beckenham 3 London Wayfarers 1
Peter Dobson, Matt Grannell, Robert Mayes Phil Ball
03 Nov 2018 London Edwardians 4 Milton Keynes 3
Jonny Haynes, Chris James, Ollie Knight (2) Liam Foster, Callum Kumar-Shaw (2)
03 Nov 2018 Oxford University 2 Tunbridge Wells 4
Thomas Barrett, Nick Leach Ben Allberry, James Lester, Harry Roberts (2)
03 Nov 2018 Spencer 7 Indian Gymkhana 0
Stevie Dowds, Neil Hamilton (3), Gus Kennedy (2), Ashley Smith
03 Nov 2018 Winchester 5 Henley 3
Ben Hibberd (2), Kieran Molloy, Micah Smithard (2) Chris Green, Alex Land, Jonny Taylor

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Henley 2 Indian Gymkhana 4
Chris Green, Luke Gupta Manuel Caparros Padilla, Tejinder Hanspal, Johannes Klöss (2)
10 Nov 2018 London Wayfarers 3 Oxford University 4
George Creed, Jerry Smith, Hayden Vaitekenas Alex Copestake (2), Jacob Schiele, Luke Stalder
10 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 1 Spencer 4
Tom Murtagh Stevie Dowds, Neil Hamilton (3)
10 Nov 2018 Old Cranleighans 1 Bromley & Beckenham 0
Ollie Davies
10 Nov 2018 Tunbridge Wells 2 London Edwardians 2
Ben Allberry, Sam George Ollie Knight, Michael Roper
10 Nov 2018 Winchester 1 Banbury 2
Micah Smithard Simon Boardman, Steve O'Connor

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Banbury 6 Henley 2
Simon Boardman (3), George Brooker, Josh Nunneley, Steve O'Connor Chris Green, Alex Land
17 Nov 2018 Bromley & Beckenham 5 Winchester 1
Peter Dobson (2), Holloway, Sean Kearns, Robert Mayes Craig Jeffrey
17 Nov 2018 Indian Gymkhana 6 Milton Keynes 4
Ranjeev Deol, Jagdeep Gill (2), Rupinder Hanspal (2), Johannes Klöss Liam Foster (2), Tom Murtagh (2)
17 Nov 2018 London Edwardians 2 London Wayfarers 1
Ollie Knight, Jonathan Wilkes-Green Alex Penney
17 Nov 2018 Oxford University 1 Old Cranleighans 2
Alex Copestake Matt Murphy, David Roberts
17 Nov 2018 Spencer 4 Tunbridge Wells 3
Stevie Dowds, Neil Hamilton, Matt Pacey, Ross Watkins Ben Allberry, James Lester, Ollie Woodcock

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Banbury 2 Bromley & Beckenham 4
Josh Nunneley, Callum White Peter Dobson (2), Sean Kearns, Dan Walsh
24 Nov 2018 Henley 2 Milton Keynes 0
Benji Hetherington, Matt Riches
24 Nov 2018 London Wayfarers 4 Spencer 4
Phil Ball, Sion Owen, Alex Penney, Jerry Smith Stevie Dowds (2), Neil Hamilton (2)
24 Nov 2018 Old Cranleighans 2 London Edwardians 1
Paddy Harman, Matthew Laidman Will Hayhurst
24 Nov 2018 Tunbridge Wells 2 Indian Gymkhana 3
Jack French, James Lester Pravinder Hanspal, Johannes Klöss (2)
24 Nov 2018 Winchester 2 Oxford University 3
Jack Culmer, Kieran Molloy Arthur Hughes, Nick Leach, Jacob Schiele

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Bromley & Beckenham 7 Henley 0
Peter Dobson (3), Sam Druce, Keiran Mulholland (3)
01 Dec 2018 Indian Gymkhana 2 London Wayfarers 4
Julian Heck, Johannes Klöss George Creed (2), Sion Owen, Alex Penney
01 Dec 2018 London Edwardians 6 Winchester 5
Phil Dutoy, Chris James, Ollie Knight (2), Angus Spittles (2) Craig Jeffrey, Kieran Molloy (2), Micah Smithard (2)
01 Dec 2018 Milton Keynes 6 Tunbridge Wells 2
Liam Foster, Jim Jackson, Callum Kumar-Shaw, James Palmer, Stephen Ruse, Gareth Watkins Sam George, Chris Smith
01 Dec 2018 Oxford University 5 Banbury 0
Alex Copestake, Aaron Goss, Nick Leach (2), Johann Perera
01 Dec 2018 Spencer 3 Old Cranleighans 2
Will Devitt, Kyle Good, Neil Hamilton Paddy Harman, Matthew Laidman

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Banbury 1 London Edwardians 3
Barney Williams Ed Hunt, Dave Jones (2)
08 Dec 2018 Bromley & Beckenham 4 Oxford University 3
Peter Dobson, Sean Kearns (2), Keiran Mulholland Alex Copestake, Arthur Hughes, Johann Perera
08 Dec 2018 Henley 0 Tunbridge Wells 9
Ben Allberry (2), James Beck, Sam Clarke-Knowles, Sam George (3), James Lester, Russell Self
08 Dec 2018 London Wayfarers 5 Milton Keynes 3
Tim Davenport, Ben McGeogh, Sion Owen, Alex Penney, Jack Williams Callum Kumar-Shaw, Tom Murtagh (2)
08 Dec 2018 Old Cranleighans 3 Indian Gymkhana 3
Ted Croker, Paddy Harman, Matt Murphy Tejinder Hanspal (2), Ahmad Khan
08 Dec 2018 Winchester 3 Spencer 6
Ben Hibberd, Todd Hutcheson, Craig Jeffrey Kyle Good, Neil Hamilton, Gus Kennedy, Matt Pacey, David Watkins, Ross Watkins

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Banbury Spencer
12 Jan 2019 Bromley & Beckenham London Edwardians
12 Jan 2019 London Wayfarers Tunbridge Wells
12 Jan 2019 Old Cranleighans Milton Keynes
12 Jan 2019 Oxford University Henley
12 Jan 2019 Winchester Indian Gymkhana

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Henley London Wayfarers
19 Jan 2019 Indian Gymkhana Banbury
19 Jan 2019 London Edwardians Oxford University
19 Jan 2019 Milton Keynes Winchester
19 Jan 2019 Spencer Bromley & Beckenham
19 Jan 2019 Tunbridge Wells Old Cranleighans

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Banbury Milton Keynes
26 Jan 2019 Bromley & Beckenham Indian Gymkhana
26 Jan 2019 London Edwardians Henley
26 Jan 2019 Old Cranleighans London Wayfarers
26 Jan 2019 Oxford University Spencer
26 Jan 2019 Winchester Tunbridge Wells

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Henley Old Cranleighans
02 Feb 2019 Indian Gymkhana Oxford University
02 Feb 2019 London Wayfarers Winchester
02 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes Bromley & Beckenham
02 Feb 2019 Spencer London Edwardians
02 Feb 2019 Tunbridge Wells Banbury

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Banbury London Wayfarers
09 Feb 2019 Bromley & Beckenham Tunbridge Wells
09 Feb 2019 London Edwardians Indian Gymkhana
09 Feb 2019 Oxford University Milton Keynes
09 Feb 2019 Spencer Henley
09 Feb 2019 Winchester Old Cranleighans

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Henley Winchester
16 Feb 2019 Indian Gymkhana Spencer
16 Feb 2019 London Wayfarers Bromley & Beckenham
16 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes London Edwardians
16 Feb 2019 Old Cranleighans Banbury
16 Feb 2019 Tunbridge Wells Oxford University

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Banbury Winchester
23 Feb 2019 Bromley & Beckenham Old Cranleighans
23 Feb 2019 Indian Gymkhana Henley
23 Feb 2019 London Edwardians Tunbridge Wells
23 Feb 2019 Oxford University London Wayfarers
23 Feb 2019 Spencer Milton Keynes

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Henley Banbury
02 Mar 2019 London Wayfarers London Edwardians
02 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes Indian Gymkhana
02 Mar 2019 Old Cranleighans Oxford University
02 Mar 2019 Tunbridge Wells Spencer
02 Mar 2019 Winchester Bromley & Beckenham

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Bromley & Beckenham Banbury
09 Mar 2019 Indian Gymkhana Tunbridge Wells
09 Mar 2019 London Edwardians Old Cranleighans
09 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes Henley
09 Mar 2019 Oxford University Winchester
09 Mar 2019 Spencer London Wayfarers

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Banbury Oxford University
16 Mar 2019 Henley Bromley & Beckenham
16 Mar 2019 London Wayfarers Indian Gymkhana
16 Mar 2019 Old Cranleighans Spencer
16 Mar 2019 Tunbridge Wells Milton Keynes
16 Mar 2019 Winchester London Edwardians

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Indian Gymkhana Old Cranleighans
23 Mar 2019 London Edwardians Banbury
23 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes London Wayfarers
23 Mar 2019 Oxford University Bromley & Beckenham
23 Mar 2019 Spencer Winchester
23 Mar 2019 Tunbridge Wells Henley

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website BBEC1 Bromley & Beckenham
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website IGYM1 Indian Gymkhana
Fixture Card Club Website LEDW1 London Edwardians
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY1 London Wayfarers
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website OCRN1 Old Cranleighans
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR1 Spencer
Fixture Card Club Website TWLS1 Tunbridge Wells
Fixture Card Club Website WCHR1 Winchester

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open