Premier - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 16 Nov 2019 17:36

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Guildford 1 5 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (2), Matt Fitter, Tylo Remke Josh Kelly, Paraone Muru (2)
28 Sep 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 4 Tunbridge Wells 1 3
Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine (2), Johannes Klöss Ben Allberry, James Beck (2)
28 Sep 2019 Oxford University 1 5 Milton Keynes 1 1
Ed Firth, Dilip Goyal (2), James Hawrych, Arthur Hughes Johnny Wyatt
28 Sep 2019 West Hampstead 1 1 London Wayfarers 1 2
Chris Todd Ben Boon, Ben McGeoch
28 Sep 2019 Winchester 1 1 Trojans 1 2
Adam Major Colin French, Richard Hill
28 Sep 2019 Wycombe 1 2 Banbury 1 3
Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan Jaz Singh, Barney Williams (2)

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Banbury 1 2 Indian Gymkhana 1 5
Simon Boardman, Steve O'Connor Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine (4)
05 Oct 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 5 Winchester 1 1
Joe Hillyer (2), Josh Kelly (2), George Sweeting Todd Hutcheson
05 Oct 2019 London Wayfarers 1 8 Wycombe 1 1
Phil Ball, Sion Owen, Alex Penney (4), Peter Small, Jamie Sones Stephen Sloan
05 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 1 1 Guildford 1 3
Tom Murtagh Ross Fergusson (2), Josh Moore
05 Oct 2019 Trojans 1 0 West Hampstead 1 3
Chris Todd (3)
05 Oct 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 1 Oxford University 1 0
Tom Butt

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Banbury 1 2 London Wayfarers 1 4
Josh Nunneley (2) Eugene Malthouse, Sion Owen, Peter Small, Jerry Smith
12 Oct 2019 Guildford 1 3 Tunbridge Wells 1 0
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Sam Plater, Tylo Remke
12 Oct 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 2 Oxford University 1 1
Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine Dilip Goyal
12 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 1 0 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3
Chris Brougham, Jimmy Harrison, George Sweeting
12 Oct 2019 Winchester 1 4 Milton Keynes 1 0
Ben Hibberd (2), Kent Langridge (2)
12 Oct 2019 Wycombe 1 4 Trojans 1 3
Adam Childs, Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan (2) Colin French, Ben Frost, Rich Markham

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 2 Wycombe 1 2
Joe Hillyer (2) Adam Childs, Jack Whelan
19 Oct 2019 London Wayfarers 1 0 Indian Gymkhana 1 3
Alex Idoine (3)
19 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 1 3 West Hampstead 1 1
Stephen Ruse, Ben Spencer (2) Philip Young
19 Oct 2019 Oxford University 1 1 Guildford 1 4
Ed Firth Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (2), Tylo Remke
19 Oct 2019 Trojans 1 1 Banbury 1 3
Ben Frost Jason Knight, Josh Nunneley, Jaz Singh
19 Oct 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 5 Winchester 1 3
Ben Allberry (2), Mitch Hawksbee (2), Tim Sylvester Nick Clark, Ben Hibberd, Ollie Lander

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Banbury 1 2 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3
Jaz Singh (2) Chris Brougham, Joe Hillyer (2)
26 Oct 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 2 Guildford 1 3
Tejinder Hanspal, Ahmad Khan Jason Ellis-Woodley, Matt Fitter, Dan Fox
26 Oct 2019 London Wayfarers 1 6 Trojans 1 0
Phil Ball, Alex Penney (3), Jerry Smith, Jamie Sones
26 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 1 5 Tunbridge Wells 1 1
Jack Beard, Chris Todd (3), Oliver Watts
26 Oct 2019 Winchester 1 2 Oxford University 1 4
Ben Hibberd, Kent Langridge Ed Firth, Dilip Goyal, Ed Richards, Will Thompson
26 Oct 2019 Wycombe 1 3 Milton Keynes 1 1
Jack Whelan (3) Giacomo Palmiero

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Guildford 1 10 Winchester 1 2
Freddy Esplen, Ross Fergusson (6), Dan Fox, Josh Moore, Craig Mullon Ben Hibberd, Todd Hutcheson
02 Nov 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3 London Wayfarers 1 3
Joe Hillyer, Josh Kelly, George Sweeting Alex Penney (2), Jamie Sones
02 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 1 4 Banbury 1 3
Tom Murtagh, James Palmer, Ben Spencer, Grant Webster Josh Nunneley (3)
02 Nov 2019 Oxford University 1 3 West Hampstead 1 1
Josh Keeling, Marcus Tarrant, Matthew Williams Alex Stobbart
02 Nov 2019 Trojans 1 2 Indian Gymkhana 1 5
Matt Bell, Scott Summers Alex Idoine (4), Johannes Klöss
02 Nov 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 4 Wycombe 1 2
Ben Allberry (2), James Beck, Mitch Hawksbee Gabriel Emery, Jack Whelan

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Banbury 1 4 Tunbridge Wells 1 1
Simon Boardman, Will Kellett, Josh Nunneley, Jonny Stirrup Mitch Hawksbee
09 Nov 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 7 Winchester 1 1
Tejinder Hanspal (2), Alex Idoine (3), Johannes Klöss (2) Sam Butterfield
09 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 1 9 Milton Keynes 1 1
Phil Ball (2), Eugene Malthouse, Ben McGeoch, Alex Penney (2), Matt Plater (2), Peter Small Dan Judkowski
09 Nov 2019 Trojans 1 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2 2
Sam Broadhurst Joe Hillyer, Dave Swarbrick
09 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 1 2 Guildford 1 2
Alex Stobbart, Chris Todd Ross Fergusson (2)
09 Nov 2019 Wycombe 1 0 Oxford University 1 4
Josh Keeling (2), Johann Perera (2)

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Guildford 1 3 Wycombe 1 4
Ross Fergusson (2), Matt Fitter Kirushanthan Sivagnanam, Stephen Sloan, Jack Thomas, Jack Whelan
16 Nov 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3 Indian Gymkhana 1 1
Toby Roche, George Sweeting (2) Alex Idoine
16 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 1 1 Trojans 1 5
Ben Spencer Richard Aves, Sam Broadhurst (2), James Butt, Colin French
16 Nov 2019 Oxford University 1 3 Banbury 1 4
Dilip Goyal (3) George Brooker, Josh Nunneley (2), Barney Williams
16 Nov 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 0 London Wayfarers 1 10
Phil Ball (3), Sion Owen, Alex Penney (4), Jamie Sones (2)
16 Nov 2019 Winchester 1 4 West Hampstead 1 2
Sam Butterfield, Rob Goodchild, Ben Hibberd, Mark Maunsell Chris Todd (2)

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Banbury 1 Guildford 1
23 Nov 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 Milton Keynes 1
23 Nov 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 West Hampstead 1
23 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 1 Oxford University 1
23 Nov 2019 Trojans 1 Tunbridge Wells 1
23 Nov 2019 Wycombe 1 Winchester 1

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Guildford 1 London Wayfarers 1
30 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 1 Indian Gymkhana 1
30 Nov 2019 Oxford University 1 Trojans 1
30 Nov 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2
30 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 1 Wycombe 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
30 Nov 2019 Winchester 1 Banbury 1

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Banbury 1 West Hampstead 1
07 Dec 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 Oxford University 1
07 Dec 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 Wycombe 1
07 Dec 2019 London Wayfarers 1 Winchester 1
07 Dec 2019 Milton Keynes 1 Tunbridge Wells 1
07 Dec 2019 Trojans 1 Guildford 1

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Banbury 1 Wycombe 1
11 Jan 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 Guildford 1
11 Jan 2020 London Wayfarers 1 West Hampstead 1
11 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 1 Oxford University 1
11 Jan 2020 Trojans 1 Winchester 1
11 Jan 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 Indian Gymkhana 1

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Guildford 1 Milton Keynes 1
18 Jan 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 Banbury 1
18 Jan 2020 Oxford University 1 Tunbridge Wells 1
18 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 1 Trojans 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
18 Jan 2020 Winchester 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2
18 Jan 2020 Wycombe 1 London Wayfarers 1

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 West Hampstead 1
25 Jan 2020 London Wayfarers 1 Banbury 1
25 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 1 Winchester 1
25 Jan 2020 Oxford University 1 Indian Gymkhana 1
25 Jan 2020 Trojans 1 Wycombe 1
25 Jan 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 Guildford 1

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Banbury 1 Trojans 1
01 Feb 2020 Guildford 1 Oxford University 1
01 Feb 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 London Wayfarers 1
01 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 1 Milton Keynes 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
01 Feb 2020 Winchester 1 Tunbridge Wells 1
01 Feb 2020 Wycombe 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Guildford 1 Indian Gymkhana 1
08 Feb 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 Banbury 1
08 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 1 Wycombe 1
08 Feb 2020 Oxford University 1 Winchester 1
08 Feb 2020 Trojans 1 London Wayfarers 1
08 Feb 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 West Hampstead 1

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Banbury 1 Milton Keynes 1
15 Feb 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 Trojans 1
15 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2
15 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 1 Oxford University 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
15 Feb 2020 Winchester 1 Guildford 1
15 Feb 2020 Wycombe 1 Tunbridge Wells 1

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Guildford 1 West Hampstead 1
22 Feb 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 Trojans 1
22 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 1 London Wayfarers 1
22 Feb 2020 Oxford University 1 Wycombe 1
22 Feb 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 Banbury 1
22 Feb 2020 Winchester 1 Indian Gymkhana 1

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Banbury 1 Oxford University 1
29 Feb 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2
29 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 1 Tunbridge Wells 1
29 Feb 2020 Trojans 1 Milton Keynes 1
29 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 1 Winchester 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
29 Feb 2020 Wycombe 1 Guildford 1

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Guildford 1 Banbury 1
07 Mar 2020 Milton Keynes 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2
07 Mar 2020 Oxford University 1 London Wayfarers 1
07 Mar 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 Trojans 1
07 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 1 Indian Gymkhana 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
07 Mar 2020 Winchester 1 Wycombe 1

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Banbury 1 Winchester 1
14 Mar 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 Tunbridge Wells 1
14 Mar 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 Milton Keynes 1
14 Mar 2020 London Wayfarers 1 Guildford 1
14 Mar 2020 Trojans 1 Oxford University 1
14 Mar 2020 Wycombe 1 West Hampstead 1

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Guildford 1 Trojans 1
21 Mar 2020 Oxford University 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2
21 Mar 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 Milton Keynes 1
21 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 1 Banbury 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
21 Mar 2020 Winchester 1 London Wayfarers 1
21 Mar 2020 Wycombe 1 Indian Gymkhana 1

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website GLFD1 Guildford 1
Fixture Card HMPW2 Hampstead & Westminster 2
Fixture Card Club Website IGYM1 Indian Gymkhana 1
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY1 London Wayfarers 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University 1
Fixture Card Club Website TROJ1 Trojans 1
Fixture Card Club Website TWLS1 Tunbridge Wells 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead 1
Fixture Card Club Website WCHR1 Winchester 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 Wycombe 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open