MBBO Open League - Division 9 2019-2020

Secretary: Chris Maclannan
Results by 8pm Sunday (by email or txt to 07921 067736)
Email: chris_maclannan@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 10 Sep 2019 15:44

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Banbury 5 Amersham & Chalfont 6
28 Sep 2019 Bicester [4] Development Sonning 6
28 Sep 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles Wallingford 5
28 Sep 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Thame 3
28 Sep 2019 Oxford 9 Newbury & Thatcham 6
28 Sep 2019 Sonning 5 Milton Keynes 6

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
05 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 6 Banbury 5
05 Oct 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Sonning 5
05 Oct 2019 Sonning 6 Oxford 9
05 Oct 2019 Thame 3 Eastcote [7] Eagles
05 Oct 2019 Wallingford 5 Bicester [4] Development

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Milton Keynes 6
12 Oct 2019 Banbury 5 Newbury & Thatcham 6
12 Oct 2019 Bicester [4] Development Thame 3
12 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Eastcote [7] Eagles
12 Oct 2019 Oxford 9 Wallingford 5
12 Oct 2019 Sonning 5 Sonning 6

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles Bicester [4] Development
19 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 6 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
19 Oct 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Amersham & Chalfont 6
19 Oct 2019 Sonning 6 Banbury 5
19 Oct 2019 Thame 3 Oxford 9
19 Oct 2019 Wallingford 5 Sonning 5

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Sonning 6
26 Oct 2019 Banbury 5 Wallingford 5
26 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Bicester [4] Development
26 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 6 Newbury & Thatcham 6
26 Oct 2019 Oxford 9 Eastcote [7] Eagles
26 Oct 2019 Sonning 5 Thame 3

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Bicester [4] Development Oxford 9
02 Nov 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles Sonning 5
02 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
02 Nov 2019 Sonning 6 Milton Keynes 6
02 Nov 2019 Thame 3 Banbury 5
02 Nov 2019 Wallingford 5 Amersham & Chalfont 6

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Thame 3
09 Nov 2019 Banbury 5 Eastcote [7] Eagles
09 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Oxford 9
09 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 6 Wallingford 5
09 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Sonning 6
09 Nov 2019 Sonning 5 Bicester [4] Development

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Bicester [4] Development Banbury 5
16 Nov 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles Amersham & Chalfont 6
16 Nov 2019 Oxford 9 Sonning 5
16 Nov 2019 Sonning 6 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
16 Nov 2019 Thame 3 Milton Keynes 6
16 Nov 2019 Wallingford 5 Newbury & Thatcham 6

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Bicester [4] Development
23 Nov 2019 Banbury 5 Oxford 9
23 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Sonning 5
23 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 6 Eastcote [7] Eagles
23 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Thame 3
23 Nov 2019 Sonning 6 Wallingford 5

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Bicester [4] Development Milton Keynes 6
30 Nov 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles Newbury & Thatcham 6
30 Nov 2019 Oxford 9 Amersham & Chalfont 6
30 Nov 2019 Sonning 5 Banbury 5
30 Nov 2019 Thame 3 Sonning 6
30 Nov 2019 Wallingford 5 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Sonning 5
07 Dec 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Banbury 5
07 Dec 2019 Milton Keynes 6 Oxford 9
07 Dec 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Bicester [4] Development
07 Dec 2019 Sonning 6 Eastcote [7] Eagles
07 Dec 2019 Wallingford 5 Thame 3

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Banbury 5
11 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 6 Sonning 5
11 Jan 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Oxford 9
11 Jan 2020 Sonning 6 Bicester [4] Development
11 Jan 2020 Thame 3 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
11 Jan 2020 Wallingford 5 Eastcote [7] Eagles

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Banbury 5 Milton Keynes 6
18 Jan 2020 Bicester [4] Development Wallingford 5
18 Jan 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles Thame 3
18 Jan 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Amersham & Chalfont 6
18 Jan 2020 Oxford 9 Sonning 6
18 Jan 2020 Sonning 5 Newbury & Thatcham 6

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
25 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 6 Amersham & Chalfont 6
25 Jan 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Banbury 5
25 Jan 2020 Sonning 6 Sonning 5
25 Jan 2020 Thame 3 Bicester [4] Development
25 Jan 2020 Wallingford 5 Oxford 9

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Newbury & Thatcham 6
01 Feb 2020 Banbury 5 Sonning 6
01 Feb 2020 Bicester [4] Development Eastcote [7] Eagles
01 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Milton Keynes 6
01 Feb 2020 Oxford 9 Thame 3
01 Feb 2020 Sonning 5 Wallingford 5

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Bicester [4] Development Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
08 Feb 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles Oxford 9
08 Feb 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Milton Keynes 6
08 Feb 2020 Sonning 6 Amersham & Chalfont 6
08 Feb 2020 Thame 3 Sonning 5
08 Feb 2020 Wallingford 5 Banbury 5

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Wallingford 5
15 Feb 2020 Banbury 5 Thame 3
15 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Newbury & Thatcham 6
15 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 6 Sonning 6
15 Feb 2020 Oxford 9 Bicester [4] Development
15 Feb 2020 Sonning 5 Eastcote [7] Eagles

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Bicester [4] Development Sonning 5
22 Feb 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles Banbury 5
22 Feb 2020 Oxford 9 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
22 Feb 2020 Sonning 6 Newbury & Thatcham 6
22 Feb 2020 Thame 3 Amersham & Chalfont 6
22 Feb 2020 Wallingford 5 Milton Keynes 6

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Eastcote [7] Eagles
29 Feb 2020 Banbury 5 Bicester [4] Development
29 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Sonning 6
29 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 6 Thame 3
29 Feb 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Wallingford 5
29 Feb 2020 Sonning 5 Oxford 9

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Bicester [4] Development Amersham & Chalfont 6
07 Mar 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles Milton Keynes 6
07 Mar 2020 Oxford 9 Banbury 5
07 Mar 2020 Sonning 5 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
07 Mar 2020 Thame 3 Newbury & Thatcham 6
07 Mar 2020 Wallingford 5 Sonning 6

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Oxford 9
14 Mar 2020 Banbury 5 Sonning 5
14 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Wallingford 5
14 Mar 2020 Milton Keynes 6 Bicester [4] Development
14 Mar 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Eastcote [7] Eagles
14 Mar 2020 Sonning 6 Thame 3

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Banbury 5 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
21 Mar 2020 Bicester [4] Development Newbury & Thatcham 6
21 Mar 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles Sonning 6
21 Mar 2020 Oxford 9 Milton Keynes 6
21 Mar 2020 Sonning 5 Amersham & Chalfont 6
21 Mar 2020 Thame 3 Wallingford 5

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH6 Amersham & Chalfont 6
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY5 Banbury 5
Fixture Card Club Website BSTRX Bicester [4] Development
Fixture Card Club Website ECTEXE Eastcote [7] Eagles
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZX Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS6 Milton Keynes 6
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT6 Newbury & Thatcham 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD9 Oxford 9
Fixture Card Club Website SONN5 Sonning 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN6 Sonning 6
Fixture Card Club Website THME3 Thame 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD5 Wallingford 5

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open