Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2018-2019

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 13 Oct 2018 16:33

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Banbury 2 0 West Hampstead 2 2
Phil Dumpleton, Kuttappa Pu
29 Sep 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 South Berkshire 1 1
Luke Barrington (3) Harrison Scott
29 Sep 2018 Oxford 2 6 Marlow 2 1
Zum Akhter (2), Dan Bleach, Joe Brownhill, Archie Halls, Sam Lyddon Dan Field
29 Sep 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 5
Tom Gosling Ryan Armstrong, David Breuilly (2), David McMillan, Johnny Wyatt
29 Sep 2018 Reading 4 4 Wycombe 2 0
Ian Anderson (3), Oliver Clark
29 Sep 2018 Tring 1 Aylesbury 1

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Stephen Best, Will Ebsworth (2), Andrew McIntyre Phil Browne, Jonti Merry, Jack Rooney
06 Oct 2018 Marlow 2 Tring 1
06 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 6
David McMillan James Bairstow, Harry Johnstone, Alex Jordan, Rhodri Lewis (3)
06 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 1 4 Banbury 2 1
Jack Baveystock, Ben Dudley, Sam Fox-Harvey, Harrison Scott James Perry
06 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 2 0 Reading 4 0
06 Oct 2018 Wycombe 2 1 Oxford 2 1
Matthew Yates Jonny Campbell

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Banbury 2 4 Milton Keynes 2 2
Jamie Boardman, Dave Clark (2), Max Grossmith David Breuilly, James Palmer
13 Oct 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Aylesbury 1 2
James Bairstow (2) James Gilbert, Jorell Pascal
13 Oct 2018 Oxford 2 Tring 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
13 Oct 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Marlow 2 3
Martin Newell Dan Field, Lloyd Watters, Anthony Williamson
13 Oct 2018 Reading 4 3 South Berkshire 1 3
Ian Anderson, Jack Mundell (2) Kaya Campion, Ben Dudley, Ravi Patel
13 Oct 2018 Wycombe 2 1 West Hampstead 2 4
Craig Nevard Ashley Dawes, Phil Dumpleton, Geoff Ho (2)

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 1 Banbury 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
20 Oct 2018 Marlow 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
20 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 2 Reading 4
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
20 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 1 Wycombe 2
20 Oct 2018 Tring 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
20 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 2 Oxford 2
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Banbury 2 Marlow 2
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
27 Oct 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Tring 1
27 Oct 2018 Oxford 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
27 Oct 2018 Reading 4 Aylesbury 1
PB 11:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
27 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 2 South Berkshire 1
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
27 Oct 2018 Wycombe 2 Milton Keynes 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 1 Wycombe 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
03 Nov 2018 Marlow 2 Reading 4
03 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 2 West Hampstead 2
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
03 Nov 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
03 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 1 Oxford 2
03 Nov 2018 Tring 1 Banbury 2

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Banbury 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
10 Nov 2018 Oxford 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
10 Nov 2018 Reading 4 Tring 1
10 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 1 Milton Keynes 2
10 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 2 Aylesbury 1
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
10 Nov 2018 Wycombe 2 Marlow 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 1 South Berkshire 1
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
17 Nov 2018 Marlow 2 West Hampstead 2
17 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 2 Oxford 2
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
17 Nov 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Banbury 2
PB 12:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
17 Nov 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Reading 4
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
17 Nov 2018 Tring 1 Wycombe 2

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 2 Aylesbury 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
24 Nov 2018 Oxford 2 Banbury 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
24 Nov 2018 Reading 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1
PB 16:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
24 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 1 Marlow 2
24 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 2 Tring 1
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
24 Nov 2018 Wycombe 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Aylesbury 1 Oxford 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
01 Dec 2018 Banbury 2 Reading 4
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
01 Dec 2018 Marlow 2 Milton Keynes 2
01 Dec 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Wycombe 2
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
01 Dec 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 West Hampstead 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
01 Dec 2018 Tring 1 South Berkshire 1

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Aylesbury 1 Marlow 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
08 Dec 2018 Milton Keynes 2 Tring 1
08 Dec 2018 Oxford 2 Reading 4
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
08 Dec 2018 South Berkshire 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 12:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
08 Dec 2018 West Hampstead 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
08 Dec 2018 Wycombe 2 Banbury 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Aylesbury 1 Tring 1
12 Jan 2019 Marlow 2 Oxford 2
12 Jan 2019 Milton Keynes 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
12 Jan 2019 South Berkshire 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
12 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 2 Banbury 2
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
12 Jan 2019 Wycombe 2 Reading 4
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Banbury 2 South Berkshire 1
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
19 Jan 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Milton Keynes 2
PB 12:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
19 Jan 2019 Oxford 2 Wycombe 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
19 Jan 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Aylesbury 1
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
19 Jan 2019 Reading 4 West Hampstead 2
PB 11:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
19 Jan 2019 Tring 1 Marlow 2

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Aylesbury 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
26 Jan 2019 Marlow 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
26 Jan 2019 Milton Keynes 2 Banbury 2
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
26 Jan 2019 South Berkshire 1 Reading 4
26 Jan 2019 Tring 1 Oxford 2
26 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 2 Wycombe 2
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Banbury 2 Aylesbury 1
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
02 Feb 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Marlow 2
PB 11:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
02 Feb 2019 Oxford 2 West Hampstead 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
02 Feb 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Tring 1
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
02 Feb 2019 Reading 4 Milton Keynes 2
PB 15:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
02 Feb 2019 Wycombe 2 South Berkshire 1
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 1 Reading 4
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
09 Feb 2019 Marlow 2 Banbury 2
09 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes 2 Wycombe 2
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
09 Feb 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Oxford 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
09 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 1 West Hampstead 2
09 Feb 2019 Tring 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Banbury 2 Tring 1
16 Feb 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
16 Feb 2019 Oxford 2 South Berkshire 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
16 Feb 2019 Reading 4 Marlow 2
PB 10:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
16 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 2 Milton Keynes 2
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
16 Feb 2019 Wycombe 2 Aylesbury 1
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 1 West Hampstead 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
23 Feb 2019 Marlow 2 Wycombe 2
23 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes 2 South Berkshire 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
23 Feb 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Oxford 2
PB 14:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
23 Feb 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Banbury 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
23 Feb 2019 Tring 1 Reading 4

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Banbury 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
02 Mar 2019 Oxford 2 Milton Keynes 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
02 Mar 2019 Reading 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 16:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
02 Mar 2019 South Berkshire 1 Aylesbury 1
02 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 2 Marlow 2
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
02 Mar 2019 Wycombe 2 Tring 1
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Aylesbury 1 Milton Keynes 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
09 Mar 2019 Banbury 2 Oxford 2
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
09 Mar 2019 Marlow 2 South Berkshire 1
09 Mar 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Reading 4
PB 11:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
09 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Wycombe 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
09 Mar 2019 Tring 1 West Hampstead 2

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes 2 Marlow 2
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
16 Mar 2019 Oxford 2 Aylesbury 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
16 Mar 2019 Reading 4 Banbury 2
PB 13:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
16 Mar 2019 South Berkshire 1 Tring 1
16 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
16 Mar 2019 Wycombe 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Banbury 2 Wycombe 2
PB 12:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
23 Mar 2019 Marlow 2 Aylesbury 1
23 Mar 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 West Hampstead 2
PB 12:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
23 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 South Berkshire 1
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
23 Mar 2019 Reading 4 Oxford 2
PB 12:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
23 Mar 2019 Tring 1 Milton Keynes 2

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website READ4 Reading 4
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK1 South Berkshire 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open