Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2018-2019

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 06 Apr 2019 20:35

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 Marlow 4 3
James Keenan, Vikesh Navsaria Joe Gleeson, Daniel Meyrick (2)
29 Sep 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 4 West Hampstead 6 0
Tim Bellamy (3), Finley Bell-Taylor
29 Sep 2018 Oxford 5 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Barnaby Aldridge, Andrew Lake Dan Howgego, Graeme Rawson
29 Sep 2018 Ramgarhia 2 6 Sonning 4 3
Amar Gahir (4), Manjit Gahir, Rajvir Plaha Ben Berryman (2), Anton Churchill
29 Sep 2018 Wallingford 3 4 Aylesbury 3 0
Nick Henry, Michiel Knaapen, George Potter, Craig Turner
29 Sep 2018 Windsor 2 1 BA Slough Ramgarhia 7
Jack Snell Charles Louis (3), Aman Matharu, Nick Matharu (3)

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 3 11 Ramgarhia 2 0
Mike Battye (2), Stanley Baughan (3), Richard Chappell, Phill Collins (2), Ben Drane, Ed Gurney (2)
06 Oct 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 3 Oxford 5 0
Charles Louis (2), Aman Matharu
06 Oct 2018 Marlow 4 2 Wallingford 3 0
Oliver Cadinouche, Caleb Rowe
06 Oct 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Dan Cane-Honeysett, Dan Howgego, James Mutton Stephen Fuller, Dave Jackson, Matt Nash
06 Oct 2018 Sonning 4 3 Windsor 2 4
Sean Barker, Ben Berryman, Anton Churchill James Fenton, Matt Humphreys, Mindaugas Spalgenas, Lee Waller
06 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 6 1 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
David West

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 Wallingford 3 0
13 Oct 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 5 BA Slough Ramgarhia 2
Finley Bell-Taylor, Dave Jackson (2), Tom O'Reilly, Craig Westley Charles Louis (2)
13 Oct 2018 Oxford 5 3 Sonning 4 0
James Barrack, James Bazeley, Ollie Martin
13 Oct 2018 Ramgarhia 2 0 Marlow 4 5
Harry Bird, Will Hunter (2), Henry Ormond (2)
13 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 6 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Nic Sanschagrin
13 Oct 2018 Windsor 2 2 Aylesbury 3 0
James Fenton, Jack Snell

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 3 0 Oxford 5 7
Barnaby Aldridge, Will Chatterton, Jack Fenton, Seb Grey, Ollie Martin (2), Oliver Morss-Davies
20 Oct 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 6 West Hampstead 6 2
Ajay Dhathwal (2), Charles Louis (2), Aman Matharu (2) Jason Batzofin (2)
20 Oct 2018 Marlow 4 2 Windsor 2 3
Chris Kilminster, Henry Ormond James Fenton, Jose San Roman, Lee Waller
20 Oct 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Dan Howgego (2), Graeme Rawson, Toby Tinniswood Vikesh Navsaria
20 Oct 2018 Sonning 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Michael Stead Tim Bellamy, Finley Bell-Taylor, Stephen Fuller
20 Oct 2018 Wallingford 3 11 Ramgarhia 2 1
John Craven, Jack Garrod (3), Stephen Hudson (5), Edd Jenkin, Sam Sweeney Amar Gahir

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 R Ramgarhia 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2018
27 Oct 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 3 Aylesbury 3 0
Damian Glendenning, Dave Jackson (2)
27 Oct 2018 Oxford 5 1 Marlow 4 1
Charlie Terry Joe Gleeson
27 Oct 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 5 BA Slough Ramgarhia 4
Josh Castle, Graeme Rawson (3), Tom Rushton Charles Louis, Anoop Sangha, Devinder Sangha (2)
27 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 6 2 Sonning 4 0
Joe Powell (2)
27 Oct 2018 Windsor 2 4 Wallingford 3 4
John Carpenter, Paul Hayes (2), Mindaugas Spalgenas Jack Garrod, Stephen Hudson (2), Michiel Knaapen

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 3 2 West Hampstead 6 4
Phill Collins, Jonathan Smith Jason Batzofin, Sam Cornell, Tom Fyfe, Nathan Lawrence
03 Nov 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0
Ajay Dhathwal, Charles Louis, Nick Matharu
03 Nov 2018 Marlow 4 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Gareth Murfitt, Caleb Rowe
03 Nov 2018 Ramgarhia 2 2 Windsor 2 5
Jeevan Sian (2) Martin Cooke, Jose San Roman (2), Jack Snell, Mindaugas Spalgenas
03 Nov 2018 Sonning 4 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 5
Dan Cane-Honeysett, Dan Howgego (2), James Mutton, Graeme Rawson
03 Nov 2018 Wallingford 3 4 Oxford 5 1
Jonathan Chitty, Jack Garrod, Stephen Hudson, Michiel Knaapen Will Kelly

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 Windsor 2 2
Mark Dickson Mindaugas Spalgenas, Lee Waller
10 Nov 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 5 Sonning 4 1
Charles Louis (3), Azeem Sheikh (2) Tim Preston
10 Nov 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 3 Wallingford 3 1
Dave Jackson, Matt Nash (2) Michiel Knaapen
10 Nov 2018 Oxford 5 8 Ramgarhia 2 3
Will Ash, George Marshall (2), Ollie Martin (3), Oliver Morss-Davies, Matthew Webb Amar Gahir (2), Pritpal Nandhra
10 Nov 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Aylesbury 3 1
Dan Howgego, Graeme Rawson (3) Phill Collins
10 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 6 1 Marlow 4 3
Nic Sanschagrin Caleb Rowe (3)

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 3 1 BA Slough Ramgarhia 3
Matt Wiggans Charles Louis (3)
17 Nov 2018 Marlow 4 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Fin Anderson, Harry Bird, Henry Ormond (2), Richard Peperell
17 Nov 2018 Ramgarhia 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Stephen Fuller, Dave Jackson, Matt Nash
17 Nov 2018 Sonning 4 0 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3
Tommy Davies, Mark Dickson (2)
17 Nov 2018 Wallingford 3 2 West Hampstead 6 0
Harry Capon, Jack Garrod
17 Nov 2018 Windsor 2 2 Oxford 5 0
Lee Waller (2)

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3 Oxford 5 1
James Keenan (2), Steven Spicer Will Chatterton
24 Nov 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 2 Marlow 4 3
Charles Louis (2) Angus Barry, Tristan Rints (2)
24 Nov 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 4 Windsor 2 2
Martin Bailey, Tim Bellamy, Finley Bell-Taylor, Dave Jackson Edd Lumley, Mindaugas Spalgenas
24 Nov 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 Wallingford 3 9
Harry Capon, Nick Henry (2), Stephen Hudson (5), Alastair MacEwen
24 Nov 2018 Sonning 4 1 Aylesbury 3 1
Elliot Weiss Phill Collins
24 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 6 11 Ramgarhia 2 1
Nick Barnett (2), Sam Cornell, Nic Sanschagrin (2), Arpan Singla (2), Arron Solanki (3), Will Terry Amar Gahir

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Aylesbury 3 1 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Paul Slater Simon Fox
01 Dec 2018 Marlow 4 3 Sonning 4 1
Gareth Murfitt, Henry Ormond, Tristan Rints Michael Stead
01 Dec 2018 Oxford 5 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
01 Dec 2018 Ramgarhia 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Amar Gahir (2), Jeevan Sian Dan Howgego, James Mutton
01 Dec 2018 Wallingford 3 2 BA Slough Ramgarhia 1
Jack Garrod, Stephen Hudson Nick Matharu
01 Dec 2018 Windsor 2 2 West Hampstead 6 1
Omar Maqsood, Mindaugas Spalgenas Arron Solanki

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Mark Dickson, Oliver Hardman Dave Jackson (2)
08 Dec 2018 Aylesbury 3 1 Marlow 4 2
Ed Gurney Fin Anderson, Caleb Rowe
08 Dec 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 3 Ramgarhia 2 0
Ameet Gill, Manveer Kalsi, Aman Singh
08 Dec 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Windsor 2 2
Graeme Rawson Ben Hefford, Oliver Hendon
08 Dec 2018 Sonning 4 1 Wallingford 3 2
Ben Berryman Stephen Hudson, Alastair MacEwen
08 Dec 2018 West Hampstead 6 2 Oxford 5 1
Joe Powell, Robin Weston George Vandeleur

December 15 2018

15 Dec 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 6 Ramgarhia 2 0
Harry Cansdale (4), Simon Fox, Paul Mailey

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Aylesbury 3 1 Wallingford 3 3
Craig Quilter Nick Henry, Ollie Kerry, Chris Ward
12 Jan 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia 4 Windsor 2 2
Charles Louis (2), Tejinder Singh (2) John Carpenter (2)
12 Jan 2019 Marlow 4 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
James Edkins, Caleb Rowe Paul Mailey
12 Jan 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 P Oxford 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
12 Jan 2019 Sonning 4 2 Ramgarhia 2 0
Ben Berryman, Toby Hatfield
12 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 6 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Sam Cornell, Will Terry Kevin Abranches, Finley Bell-Taylor, Tom O'Reilly

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 4 West Hampstead 6 0
Simon Fox, Aiden Healy, Paul Mailey (2)
19 Jan 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 8 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Martin Bailey, Finley Bell-Taylor (2), Stephen Fuller, Dave Jackson (3), Fraser Retford
19 Jan 2019 Oxford 5 2 BA Slough Ramgarhia 4
Harry Eaton (2) Charles Louis (2), Nick Matharu, Tejinder Singh
19 Jan 2019 Ramgarhia 2 3 Aylesbury 3 2
Manjit Gahir, Sunny Riat, Manjit Sian Phill Collins, Ed Gurney
19 Jan 2019 Wallingford 3 1 Marlow 4 6
Arran Ryde Gareth Murfitt (2), Caleb Rowe (3), Michael Thompson
19 Jan 2019 Windsor 2 6 Sonning 4 0
Tom Everton (2), Paul Hayes (3), Mindaugas Spalgenas

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Aylesbury 3 2 Windsor 2 4
Ed Gurney, Craig Quilter James Fenton, Omar Maqsood, Mindaugas Spalgenas (2)
26 Jan 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia 9 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Charles Louis (5), Nick Matharu, Gulu Modghil, Devinder Sangha (2) Finley Bell-Taylor, Stephen Fuller
26 Jan 2019 Marlow 4 9 Ramgarhia 2 1
Fin Anderson (5), Matt Ashton (3), Caleb Rowe Amar Gahir
26 Jan 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 West Hampstead 6 4
Jason Batzofin, Sam Cornell, Arron Solanki, David West
26 Jan 2019 Sonning 4 1 Oxford 5 4
Michael Stead Jamie Linford (2), Charlie Terry, Jessie Vogel
26 Jan 2019 Wallingford 3 0 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Simon Fox, Mark Webster

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2019
02 Feb 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Sonning 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Oxford 5 P Aylesbury 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 17 2019
02 Feb 2019 Ramgarhia 2 P Wallingford 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 6 P BA Slough Ramgarhia P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Windsor 2 P Marlow 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 5
Kevin Abranches, Tim Bellamy, Finley Bell-Taylor, Fraser Retford (2)
09 Feb 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia 7 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Jagdeep Grewal, Charles Louis (3), Tejinder Singh (3) Toby Tinniswood (2)
09 Feb 2019 Marlow 4 1 Oxford 5 0
Leo Pennant
09 Feb 2019 Ramgarhia 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 4
Manjit Gahir, Sunny Riat Simon Fox (2), Aiden Healy (2)
09 Feb 2019 Sonning 4 2 West Hampstead 6 2
Toby Hatfield, Neil Pipe Andrew Fullerton, James Wise
09 Feb 2019 Wallingford 3 0 Windsor 2 2
Martin Cooke, Matt Humphreys

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3 BA Slough Ramgarhia 3
Mark Dickson, Euan Spence, Mark Webster Tejinder Singh (3)
16 Feb 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 4 Marlow 4 0
Stephen Fuller, Damian Glendenning, Dave Jackson (2)
16 Feb 2019 Oxford 5 2 Wallingford 3 3
Sam Saunders (2) Jack Garrod, Nick Henry, Alastair MacEwen
16 Feb 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 Sonning 4 3
Neil Haggis, George Jones Ben Berryman (3)
16 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 6 3 Aylesbury 3 2
Ryan Manvill, Arron Solanki, David West Ed Gurney (2)
16 Feb 2019 Windsor 2 3 Ramgarhia 2 1
John Carpenter, James Fenton, Neil MacFarlane Sunny Riat

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 3 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4
Phill Collins, Ed Gurney George Jones (2), Liam Kilby Steele, Sam Winslet
23 Feb 2019 Marlow 4 2 West Hampstead 6 0
Fin Anderson, Caleb Rowe
23 Feb 2019 Ramgarhia 2 2 Oxford 5 1
Amar Gahir, Sunny Riat Ollie Martin
23 Feb 2019 Sonning 4 2 BA Slough Ramgarhia 6
Nick Salter, Michael Stead Charles Louis (3), Gulu Modghil, Aran Singh, Tejinder Singh
23 Feb 2019 Wallingford 3 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Michiel Knaapen Tim Bellamy, Damian Glendenning
23 Feb 2019 Windsor 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
John Carpenter (2), Paul Hayes, Edd Lumley Mark Webster

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 5 Sonning 4 1
Mark Dickson, James Keenan, Gareth Oliver (3) Ben Berryman
02 Mar 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia 4 Aylesbury 3 2
Charles Louis (4) Ed Gurney (2)
02 Mar 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 7 Ramgarhia 2 1
Martin Bailey, Finley Bell-Taylor (3), Stephen Fuller, Damian Glendenning, Dave Jackson Amar Gahir
02 Mar 2019 Oxford 5 1 Windsor 2 3
Leo Lester Ben Hefford, Alex Vallone (2)
02 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 Marlow 4 4
Toby Fry (2), Leo Pennant, Caleb Rowe
02 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 6 1 Wallingford 3 7
Nick Saxelby Nick Henry, Stephen Hudson, Michiel Knaapen (2), Alastair MacEwen, Arran Ryde (2)

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Aylesbury 3 4 Sonning 4 4
Phill Collins, Ed Gurney, Stuart Moseley, Craig Quilter Ben Berryman (2), Michael Stead (2)
09 Mar 2019 Marlow 4 0 BA Slough Ramgarhia 4
Charles Louis (3), Tejinder Singh
09 Mar 2019 Oxford 5 7 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0
George Jan Janes, Ollie Martin (2), Aaron Milton, Oliver Morss-Davies, Charlie Terry (2)
09 Mar 2019 Ramgarhia 2 2 West Hampstead 6 2
Sunay Bhara, Sunny Riat Leo Codron, Nick Saxelby
09 Mar 2019 Wallingford 3 10 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Jack Garrod (5), Nick Henry, Stephen Hudson (3), Alex Wilson Liam Kilby Steele
09 Mar 2019 Windsor 2 4 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Will Biff (2), Omar Maqsood, Lee Waller Martin Bailey

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 5 Aylesbury 3 1
Fraser Barnes, Chris Fowles, Martin Jackson, Richard Webb, Mark Webster Stuart Moseley
16 Mar 2019 BA Slough Ramgarhia 9 Wallingford 3 3
Ameet Gill, Charles Louis (6), Tejinder Singh (2) Jack Garrod (2), Stephen Hudson
16 Mar 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 5 Oxford 5 1
Kevin Abranches, Martin Bailey, Stephen Fuller (2), Dave Jackson George Jan Janes
16 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Ramgarhia 2 3
George Jones (4) Sunny Riat (2), Jeevan Sian
16 Mar 2019 Sonning 4 0 Marlow 4 5
Fin Anderson (2), Toby Fry (2), Andy Sheldon
16 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 6 3 Windsor 2 0
Leo Codron, Sam Cornell, James Wise

March 17 2019

17 Mar 2019 Oxford 5 1 Aylesbury 3 2
Ollie Martin Matt Wiggans (2)

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Tim Bellamy, Finley Bell-Taylor, Stephen Fuller, Tom Handley Simon Fox (2)
23 Mar 2019 Marlow 4 3 Aylesbury 3 0
Stuart Coulton, Toby Fry, Caleb Rowe
23 Mar 2019 Oxford 5 3 West Hampstead 6 2
James Barrack, Oliver Morss-Davies, Sam Saunders Arron Solanki, David West
23 Mar 2019 Ramgarhia 2 2 BA Slough Ramgarhia 9
Jasroop Bansal (2) Charles Louis (6), Devinder Sangha (2), Tejinder Singh
23 Mar 2019 Wallingford 3 2 Sonning 4 2
Ben Berryman, Nick Salter
23 Mar 2019 Windsor 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
James Fenton, Neil MacFarlane

March 30 2019

30 Mar 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 3 Sonning 4 2
Tim Bellamy, Stephen Fuller, Dave Jackson Tim Hill, Nick Salter
30 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Oxford 5 0
Dan Cane-Honeysett, George Jones, James Mutton, Graeme Rawson
30 Mar 2019 Ramgarhia 2 0 Wallingford 3 3
Nick Henry, Stephen Hudson, Michiel Knaapen
30 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 6 2 BA Slough Ramgarhia 5
Harry Scammell (2) Charles Louis (2), Nick Matharu (2), Tejinder Singh
30 Mar 2019 Windsor 2 2 Marlow 4 1
Paul Hayes (2) Stuart Coulton

April 06 2019

06 Apr 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Harry Cansdale, Chris Everitt, Aiden Healy, James Hopwood, Martin Jackson

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE3 Aylesbury 3
Fixture Card Club Website RMGSX BA Slough Ramgarhia
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW4 Marlow 4
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG2 Ramgarhia 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open