Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 07 Dec 2019 18:27

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
James Watson (2)
28 Sep 2019 Oxford OBU 5 4 Marlow 5 1
Alfie Coward, Jonah Greetham (3) Charley Hunter
28 Sep 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Windsor 2
28 Sep 2019 Reading University Knights 5 R Oxford Hawks 6 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 20 2019
28 Sep 2019 Staines 3 4 Sonning 4 1
Martin Rengger (2), Rupert Scott (2) Jules Sewell
28 Sep 2019 Wallingford 3 6 West Hampstead 6 1
Nick Henry (4), Chris Ward (2) Sam Cornell

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Marlow 5 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0
Freddie Cow, Greg Parker
05 Oct 2019 Oxford Hawks 6 0 Staines 3 6
Adam Hart (2), Luke Hart, Martin Rengger, Em Sukphandee, Jake Williams
05 Oct 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Reading University Knights 5 5
Sean Benson James Huggins (2), Dom White (3)
05 Oct 2019 Sonning 4 Ramgarhia 2
05 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 6 1 Oxford OBU 5 2
Sam Cornell Jonah Greetham, George Jan Janes
05 Oct 2019 Windsor 2 0 Wallingford 3 0

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 6 West Hampstead 6 1
Simon Fox, Jack Gibbins, Ben Threlfall, Ben Webb (2), Mark Webster Nick Saxelby
12 Oct 2019 Oxford OBU 5 2 Windsor 2 3
George Jan Janes, George Vandeleur Martyn Essery (3)
12 Oct 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Wallingford 3
12 Oct 2019 Reading University Knights 5 5 Marlow 5 2
Ollie Matthews (3), Edward McCabe, Brad Norman Angus Barry, Greg Parker
12 Oct 2019 Sonning 4 1 Oxford Hawks 6 2
Matt Van de Waal Jeremy Nugent, Ed Watson
12 Oct 2019 Staines 3 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Shane Abdul Alec Briggs

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Marlow 5 2 Staines 3 1
Kevin Chappell, Ed McKeever Em Sukphandee
19 Oct 2019 Oxford Hawks 6 Ramgarhia 2
19 Oct 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 Sonning 4 2
Alec Briggs, George Jones Matt Price, Christopher Stone
19 Oct 2019 Wallingford 3 2 Oxford OBU 5 3
Nick Henry (2) Sam Champion, Ollie Martin (2)
19 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 6 3 Reading University Knights 5 0
Josh Cohen, David Hodgetts, Nic Sanschagrin
19 Oct 2019 Windsor 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3
Martin Cooke, James Fenton, Neil McFarlane Simon Fox, James Keenan, Gareth Oliver

October 20 2019

20 Oct 2019 Reading University Knights 5 7 Oxford Hawks 6 3
Ollie Matthews (4), Alex Mortimer (3) Jeremy Nugent (3)

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3 Wallingford 3 0
James Watson, Mark Webster (2)
26 Oct 2019 Oxford Hawks 6 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3
Jonty Atkins, Jeremy Nugent Sean Benson, Neil Haggis, George Jones
26 Oct 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Oxford OBU 5
26 Oct 2019 Reading University Knights 5 3 Windsor 2 1
James Huggins, Tom Lees, Ollie Matthews Lee Waller
26 Oct 2019 Sonning 4 2 Marlow 5 2
Matt Hill, Matt Price Charley Hunter (2)
26 Oct 2019 Staines 3 1 West Hampstead 6 2
Adam Hart Josh Cohen, Sam Cornell

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Marlow 5 4 Oxford Hawks 6 2
Tim Frost, Ewen Hunter, Tony Huntley, Greg Parker Jeremy Nugent (2)
02 Nov 2019 Oxford OBU 5 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3
Jonah Greetham, Lex Wills Simon Fox, Paul Mailley, Ben Threlfall
02 Nov 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Ramgarhia 2
02 Nov 2019 Wallingford 3 5 Reading University Knights 5 3
Luke Casey, Matthew Fowler, Nick Henry (2), Hayden MacEwen James Huggins (2), Alex Mortimer
02 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 6 2 Sonning 4 3
Daniel Knorr, Toby McGrattan James Bridges, John Jessop, Matt Van de Waal
02 Nov 2019 Windsor 2 1 Staines 3 4
Matt Humphreys Adam Hart, Luke Hart (2), Em Sukphandee

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 6 3 West Hampstead 6 2
Jonty Atkins, Jeremy Nugent (2) Ethan Plumb, Nic Sanschagrin
09 Nov 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 Marlow 5 0
Sean Benson, Tom Rushton
09 Nov 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3
09 Nov 2019 Reading University Knights 5 6 Oxford OBU 5 1
Oscar Howell (2), James Huggins (2), Alex Walker (2) Alfie Coward
09 Nov 2019 Sonning 4 0 Windsor 2 8
Martin Cooke, Martyn Essery (2), Ben Hefford, Chris Parsons, Lee Waller (2), Kai Ziemkendorf
09 Nov 2019 Staines 3 1 Wallingford 3 1
Rupert Scott Hayden MacEwen

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0 Reading University Knights 5 2
James Huggins, Ollie Matthews
16 Nov 2019 Marlow 5 Ramgarhia 2
16 Nov 2019 Oxford OBU 5 1 Staines 3 1
George Jan Janes Luke Hart
16 Nov 2019 Wallingford 3 6 Sonning 4 2
Luke Casey (2), Paul Flavell, Richard Harding, Timme Knaapen, Matthew Lock Matt Price, Matt Van de Waal
16 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 6 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Sam Cornell Sam Winslet
16 Nov 2019 Windsor 2 6 Oxford Hawks 6 3
Martyn Essery (2), Harley Jones, Chris Parsons (2), Lee Waller Jonty Atkins (2), Sam Volans

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Marlow 5 3 West Hampstead 6 0
Phil Allen, Andrew Wood (2)
23 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 6 4 Wallingford 3 5
Jonty Atkins, James Finlayson, Tom Gilman, Jeremy Nugent Paul Flavell (4), Nick Henry
23 Nov 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 Windsor 2 1
George Jones, John Parsons Lee Waller
23 Nov 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Reading University Knights 5
23 Nov 2019 Sonning 4 1 Oxford OBU 5 4
Colin Singleton Alfie Coward, Jack Hechle, George Jan Janes (2)
23 Nov 2019 Staines 3 1 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Rupert Scott

November 24 2019

24 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 6 3 Reading University Knights 5 5
Jonty Atkins, Jeremy Nugent, Andy Sumser James Huggins, Ollie Matthews (2), Rory Torrance (2)

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 3 4 Sonning 4 0
Mark Calderan (2), Jack Gibbins, Ben Threlfall
30 Nov 2019 Oxford OBU 5 P Oxford Hawks 6 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
30 Nov 2019 Reading University Knights 5 3 Staines 3 2
James Huggins, Ollie Matthews (2) Rupert Scott, Em Sukphandee
30 Nov 2019 Wallingford 3 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Luke Casey George Jones
30 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 6 Ramgarhia 2
PB 10:15 @ Whitefield School
30 Nov 2019 Windsor 2 3 Marlow 5 1
Martyn Essery (2), Chris Parsons Doug Fulton

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Marlow 5 1 Wallingford 3 4
Doug Fulton Luke Casey, Paul Flavell, Nick Henry, Hayden McEwen
07 Dec 2019 Oxford Hawks 6 0 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3
Mark Calderan, Jack Hirst, Warren Scott
07 Dec 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 Oxford OBU 5 2
George Jan Janes (2)
07 Dec 2019 Ramgarhia 2 Staines 3
07 Dec 2019 Sonning 4 1 Reading University Knights 5 7
Rich Boyden Sam Jackson, Ollie Matthews (3), Alex Walker (2), Dom White
07 Dec 2019 West Hampstead 6 3 Windsor 2 4
Josh Cohen, Arron Solanki, James Southon Martyn Essery (2), Lee Waller (2)

December 14 2019

14 Dec 2019 Oxford OBU 5 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 30 2019

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Marlow 5 Oxford OBU 5
11 Jan 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 R Reading University Knights 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 24 2019
11 Jan 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3
11 Jan 2020 Sonning 4 Staines 3
11 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 6 Wallingford 3
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
11 Jan 2020 Windsor 2 Ramgarhia 2

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Marlow 5
18 Jan 2020 Oxford OBU 5 West Hampstead 6
18 Jan 2020 Ramgarhia 2 Sonning 4
18 Jan 2020 Reading University Knights 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
18 Jan 2020 Staines 3 Oxford Hawks 6
18 Jan 2020 Wallingford 3 Windsor 2

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Marlow 5 Reading University Knights 5
25 Jan 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 Sonning 4
25 Jan 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Staines 3
25 Jan 2020 Wallingford 3 Ramgarhia 2
25 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 6 Amersham & Chalfont 3
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
25 Jan 2020 Windsor 2 Oxford OBU 5

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Windsor 2
01 Feb 2020 Oxford OBU 5 Wallingford 3
01 Feb 2020 Ramgarhia 2 Oxford Hawks 6
01 Feb 2020 Reading University Knights 5 West Hampstead 6
01 Feb 2020 Sonning 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
01 Feb 2020 Staines 3 Marlow 5

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Marlow 5 Sonning 4
08 Feb 2020 Oxford OBU 5 Ramgarhia 2
08 Feb 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Oxford Hawks 6
08 Feb 2020 Wallingford 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
08 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 6 Staines 3
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School
08 Feb 2020 Windsor 2 Reading University Knights 5

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Oxford OBU 5
15 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 Marlow 5
15 Feb 2020 Ramgarhia 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
15 Feb 2020 Reading University Knights 5 Wallingford 3
15 Feb 2020 Sonning 4 West Hampstead 6
15 Feb 2020 Staines 3 Windsor 2

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Ramgarhia 2
22 Feb 2020 Marlow 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
22 Feb 2020 Oxford OBU 5 Reading University Knights 5
22 Feb 2020 Wallingford 3 Staines 3
22 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 6 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
22 Feb 2020 Windsor 2 Sonning 4

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 Windsor 2
29 Feb 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 West Hampstead 6
29 Feb 2020 Ramgarhia 2 Marlow 5
29 Feb 2020 Reading University Knights 5 Amersham & Chalfont 3
29 Feb 2020 Sonning 4 Wallingford 3
29 Feb 2020 Staines 3 Oxford OBU 5

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Staines 3
07 Mar 2020 Oxford OBU 5 Sonning 4
07 Mar 2020 Reading University Knights 5 Ramgarhia 2
07 Mar 2020 Wallingford 3 Oxford Hawks 6
07 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 6 Marlow 5
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School
07 Mar 2020 Windsor 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Marlow 5 Windsor 2
14 Mar 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 Oxford OBU 5
14 Mar 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Wallingford 3
14 Mar 2020 Ramgarhia 2 West Hampstead 6
14 Mar 2020 Sonning 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3
14 Mar 2020 Staines 3 Reading University Knights 5

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 Oxford Hawks 6
21 Mar 2020 Oxford OBU 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
21 Mar 2020 Reading University Knights 5 Sonning 4
21 Mar 2020 Staines 3 Ramgarhia 2
21 Mar 2020 Wallingford 3 Marlow 5
21 Mar 2020 Windsor 2 West Hampstead 6

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open