Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2020-2021

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 24 Apr 2021 22:42

Fixtures

September 26 2020

26 Sep 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3 Reading [6] Knights 3
Michael Bristow (2), Luke Robinson Ollie Matthews (3)
26 Sep 2020 Bicester 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
26 Sep 2020 Eastcote 4 2 Henley 3 2
Lakshay Sethi, Nick Smith Guy Harmer, Joe Holloran
26 Sep 2020 OMT 3 1 Marlow 4 5
Robbie Capp Stuart Coulton, Freddie Cow, Gareth Murfitt, Michael Thompson (2)
26 Sep 2020 West Hampstead 5 1 Oxford OBU 5 2
Rizwaan Maan Dom Barber, Ted Parr
26 Sep 2020 Witney 2 0 BA 1 3
Charles Louis (2), Aman Matharoo

October 03 2020

03 Oct 2020 BA 1 9 OMT 3 1
Harminder Chadda (3), Charles Louis (3), Sandeep Matharu, Gulu Modgill, Devinder Sangha Paaras Shah
03 Oct 2020 Henley 3 3 West Hampstead 5 0
Jules Aplin, Joe Holloran (2)
03 Oct 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 1 Witney 2 3
Stephen Fuller Alastair Cornah, Sam Hook, Craig Summers
03 Oct 2020 Marlow 4 6 Eastcote 4 1
Mark Bromley (2), Joe Gleeson, Olly Hickey, Gareth Murfitt, Michael Thompson Freddie Lavers
03 Oct 2020 Oxford OBU 5 1 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Leo Leman Michael Bristow, Kern Sorzano
03 Oct 2020 Reading [6] Knights 7 Bicester 2 2
Hamish Broadbent, Eddy Gray (2), Alex Tugwell (4) Oliver Albert, Mitch Dales

October 10 2020

10 Oct 2020 Bicester 2 1 Oxford OBU 5 3
Jonathan Roger Will Bonnar, Alex Meijer, Ted Parr
10 Oct 2020 Eastcote 4 4 BA 1 4
Sukh Berk, Akshay Sethi, Lakshay Sethi, Nick Smith Harminder Chadda, Harmanpreet Gir, Nick Matharu, Devinder Sangha
10 Oct 2020 Henley 3 1 Marlow 4 2
Laurence Marshall Stuart Coulton (2)
10 Oct 2020 OMT 3 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Matt Putt
10 Oct 2020 West Hampstead 5 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 8
Jason Batzofin, Rizwaan Maan Michael Bristow (5), Luke Robinson (3)
10 Oct 2020 Witney 2 3 Reading [6] Knights 2
Liam Frost, Dan Robinson, Craig Summers Alex Tugwell (2)

October 17 2020

17 Oct 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 9 Bicester 2 0
Michael Bristow (4), Jack Gibbins, Luke Robinson (3), Kern Sorzano
17 Oct 2020 BA 1 2 Henley 3 1
Harminder Chadda, Devinder Sangha John-Joe Cottam
17 Oct 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Eastcote 4 1
Chris Bourne, David Jackson Freddie Lavers
17 Oct 2020 Marlow 4 2 West Hampstead 5 2
Josh Covus, Henry Ormond Nick Barnett, Mark Probee
17 Oct 2020 Oxford OBU 5 0 Witney 2 3
Alastair Cornah, Craig Summers (2)
17 Oct 2020 Reading [6] Knights 4 OMT 3 1
Ollie Matthews (4)

October 24 2020

24 Oct 2020 Eastcote 4 0 Reading [6] Knights 4
Ollie Matthews (2), Alex Tugwell (2)
24 Oct 2020 Henley 3 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Tim Barrass, Fergus Heggie, Joe Holloran Chris Bourne, Laurence Leech
24 Oct 2020 Marlow 4 0 BA 1 0
24 Oct 2020 OMT 3 1 Oxford OBU 5 4
George Jan James, Alex Meijer, Oliver Morss-Davies, Lex Wills
24 Oct 2020 West Hampstead 5 2 Bicester 2 2
Jason Batzofin, Woody Clarke Ollie Hartley (2)
24 Oct 2020 Witney 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 3 4
Liam Frost Michael Bristow, Mark Calderan, Luke Robinson, Kern Sorzano

October 31 2020

31 Oct 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 10 OMT 3 0
Michael Bristow (3), Jack Gibbins, Simon Pearce, Luke Robinson, Kern Sorzano (4)
31 Oct 2020 BA 1 5 West Hampstead 5 0
Harmanpreet Gir, Waleed Maan (3), Nick Matharu
31 Oct 2020 Bicester 2 2 Witney 2 7
Freddie Kelly-Greaves, Jonny Winspear Alastair Cornah (2), Liam Frost (2), Dan Robinson, Craig Summers (2)
31 Oct 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 0 Marlow 4 2
Josh Covus, Charley Hunter
31 Oct 2020 Oxford OBU 5 1 Eastcote 4 5
Henry Dean Joe Baillie, Freddie Lavers, Lakshay Sethi (2), Oliver Walters
31 Oct 2020 Reading [6] Knights 8 Henley 3 0
Oscar Howell (3), Tom Pawley (2), Will Perkins, Ben Rainbow (2)

November 07 2020

07 Nov 2020 BA 1 R Leighton Buzzard 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Eastcote 4 R Amersham & Chalfont 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Henley 3 R Oxford OBU 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 Marlow 4 R Reading [6] Knights R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 OMT 3 R Bicester 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020
07 Nov 2020 West Hampstead 5 R Witney 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

November 14 2020

14 Nov 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 R Henley 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Bicester 2 R Eastcote 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 R West Hampstead 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Oxford OBU 5 R Marlow 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Reading [6] Knights R BA 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
14 Nov 2020 Witney 2 R OMT 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020

November 21 2020

21 Nov 2020 BA 1 P Oxford OBU 5 P
21 Nov 2020 Eastcote 4 P Witney 2 P
21 Nov 2020 Henley 3 P Bicester 2 P
21 Nov 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Reading [6] Knights P
21 Nov 2020 Marlow 4 P Amersham & Chalfont 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to May 01 2021
21 Nov 2020 West Hampstead 5 P OMT 3 P

November 28 2020

28 Nov 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 P BA 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 24 2021
28 Nov 2020 Bicester 2 P Marlow 4 P
28 Nov 2020 OMT 3 P Eastcote 4 P
28 Nov 2020 Oxford OBU 5 P Leighton Buzzard 2 P
28 Nov 2020 Reading [6] Knights P West Hampstead 5 P
28 Nov 2020 Witney 2 P Henley 3 P

December 05 2020

05 Dec 2020 BA 1 P Bicester 2 P
05 Dec 2020 Henley 3 2 OMT 3 2
Joe Holloran, Ian Roberts
05 Dec 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Amersham & Chalfont 3 P
05 Dec 2020 Marlow 4 2 Witney 2 2
Stuart Coulton, Josh Covus Dan Robinson, Craig Summers
05 Dec 2020 Reading [6] Knights P Oxford OBU 5 P
05 Dec 2020 West Hampstead 5 1 Eastcote 4 2
Jason Batzofin Freddie Lavers (2)

December 12 2020

12 Dec 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3 Henley 3 1
Michael Bristow, Tom Newton, Luke Robinson
12 Dec 2020 Bicester 2 7 Eastcote 4 2
Ed Davis (2), Freddie Kelly-Greaves, Jonny Winspear (4) Freddie Lavers, Stuart Wilson
12 Dec 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 P West Hampstead 5 P
12 Dec 2020 Oxford OBU 5 P Marlow 4 P
12 Dec 2020 Reading [6] Knights BA 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 14 2020
12 Dec 2020 Witney 2 OMT 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 14 2020

December 19 2020

19 Dec 2020 BA 1 P Leighton Buzzard 2 P
19 Dec 2020 Eastcote 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
19 Dec 2020 Henley 3 P Oxford OBU 5 P
19 Dec 2020 Marlow 4 Reading [6] Knights
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
19 Dec 2020 OMT 3 Bicester 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
19 Dec 2020 West Hampstead 5 Witney 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020

January 09 2021

09 Jan 2021 BA 1 P Witney 2 P
09 Jan 2021 Henley 3 P Eastcote 4 P
09 Jan 2021 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Bicester 2 P
09 Jan 2021 Marlow 4 P OMT 3 P
09 Jan 2021 Oxford OBU 5 P West Hampstead 5 P
09 Jan 2021 Reading [6] Knights P Amersham & Chalfont 3 P

January 16 2021

16 Jan 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 3 P Oxford OBU 5 P
16 Jan 2021 Bicester 2 P Reading [6] Knights P
16 Jan 2021 Eastcote 4 P Marlow 4 P
16 Jan 2021 OMT 3 P BA 1 P
16 Jan 2021 West Hampstead 5 P Henley 3 P
16 Jan 2021 Witney 2 P Leighton Buzzard 2 P

January 23 2021

23 Jan 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 3 P West Hampstead 5 P
23 Jan 2021 BA 1 P Eastcote 4 P
23 Jan 2021 Leighton Buzzard 2 P OMT 3 P
23 Jan 2021 Marlow 4 P Henley 3 P
23 Jan 2021 Oxford OBU 5 P Bicester 2 P
23 Jan 2021 Reading [6] Knights P Witney 2 P

January 30 2021

30 Jan 2021 Bicester 2 P Amersham & Chalfont 3 P
30 Jan 2021 Eastcote 4 P Leighton Buzzard 2 P
30 Jan 2021 Henley 3 P BA 1 P
30 Jan 2021 OMT 3 P Reading [6] Knights P
30 Jan 2021 West Hampstead 5 P Marlow 4 P
30 Jan 2021 Witney 2 P Oxford OBU 5 P

February 06 2021

06 Feb 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 3 P Witney 2 P
06 Feb 2021 BA 1 P Marlow 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
06 Feb 2021 Bicester 2 P West Hampstead 5 P
06 Feb 2021 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Henley 3 P
06 Feb 2021 Oxford OBU 5 P OMT 3 P
06 Feb 2021 Reading [6] Knights P Eastcote 4 P

February 13 2021

13 Feb 2021 Eastcote 4 P Oxford OBU 5 P
13 Feb 2021 Henley 3 P Reading [6] Knights P
13 Feb 2021 Marlow 4 P Leighton Buzzard 2 P
13 Feb 2021 OMT 3 P Amersham & Chalfont 3 P
13 Feb 2021 West Hampstead 5 P BA 1 P
13 Feb 2021 Witney 2 P Bicester 2 P

February 20 2021

20 Feb 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 3 P Eastcote 4 P
20 Feb 2021 Bicester 2 P OMT 3 P
20 Feb 2021 Leighton Buzzard 2 P BA 1 P
20 Feb 2021 Oxford OBU 5 P Henley 3 P
20 Feb 2021 Reading [6] Knights P Marlow 4 P
20 Feb 2021 Witney 2 P West Hampstead 5 P

February 27 2021

27 Feb 2021 BA 1 P Reading [6] Knights P
27 Feb 2021 Eastcote 4 P Bicester 2 P
27 Feb 2021 Henley 3 P Amersham & Chalfont 3 P
27 Feb 2021 Marlow 4 P Oxford OBU 5 P
27 Feb 2021 OMT 3 P Witney 2 P
27 Feb 2021 West Hampstead 5 P Leighton Buzzard 2 P

March 06 2021

06 Mar 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 3 P Marlow 4 P
06 Mar 2021 Bicester 2 P Henley 3 P
06 Mar 2021 OMT 3 P West Hampstead 5 P
06 Mar 2021 Oxford OBU 5 P BA 1 P
06 Mar 2021 Reading [6] Knights P Leighton Buzzard 2 P
06 Mar 2021 Witney 2 P Eastcote 4 P

March 13 2021

13 Mar 2021 BA 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 3 P
13 Mar 2021 Eastcote 4 P OMT 3 P
13 Mar 2021 Henley 3 P Witney 2 P
13 Mar 2021 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Oxford OBU 5 P
13 Mar 2021 Marlow 4 P Bicester 2 P
13 Mar 2021 West Hampstead 5 P Reading [6] Knights P

March 20 2021

20 Mar 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 3 P Leighton Buzzard 2 P
20 Mar 2021 Bicester 2 P BA 1 P
20 Mar 2021 Eastcote 4 P West Hampstead 5 P
20 Mar 2021 OMT 3 P Henley 3 P
20 Mar 2021 Oxford OBU 5 P Reading [6] Knights P
20 Mar 2021 Witney 2 P Marlow 4 P

March 27 2021

April 10 2021

April 17 2021

17 Apr 2021 BA 1 3 Marlow 4 2
Harminder Chadda (2), Harmanpreet Gir Stuart Coulton, Freddie Cow

April 24 2021

24 Apr 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 BA 1 4
Harminder Chadda (2), Harmanpreet Gir, Sandeep Matharu

May 01 2021

01 May 2021 Marlow 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020

May 08 2021

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card BAHC1 BA 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW4 Marlow 4
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA3 OMT 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website READXK Reading [6] Knights
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2

Leagues 2020-2021

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open