Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Bicester 2 3 BA 1 0
Roy Carter, Nathan Hertz, Luke Smith
28 Sep 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Eastcote 4 0
Luke Robinson
28 Sep 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 5 Ealing 1 1
Tim Bellamy, Stephen Fuller (2), David Jackson, Chris Marshall Roopjeet Panesar
28 Sep 2019 Marlow 4 4 OMT 3 2
Joe Gleeson (2), Jacob Gunn, Ed Hemburrow Benji Hassell, Warren Pereira
28 Sep 2019 West Hampstead 5 0 Reading 5 6
Mike Longson, Ben Partridge, Chris Priddle, Otto Thompson, Matthew Wright (2)
28 Sep 2019 Witney 2 1 Oxford 4 8
Ryan Fitz-John Will Ash, Callum Brown, Gareth Cadman (2), Josh Ogle, Joe Powell (3)

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 BA 1 1 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Gulu Modgill
05 Oct 2019 Ealing 1 1 Marlow 4 3
Luke Beddoes
05 Oct 2019 Eastcote 4 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Stephen Fuller, Benjamin Robinson
05 Oct 2019 OMT 3 5 Witney 2 3
Ed Brown, Cameron Murray (4) Sam Hook, Justin Peel, Craig Summers
05 Oct 2019 Oxford 4 5 West Hampstead 5 1
Owain Hughes, Damien McArthur, Josh Ogle, Joe Powell, Kevin Wharton
05 Oct 2019 Reading 5 6 Bicester 2 1
Chris Armitage (2), Cam Ellis, Pradeep Gangeswaran (2), Oliver Sayer Freddie Kelly-Greaves

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Reading 5 4
Aidan Finn Rob Kearney, Ben Partridge, Lewis Wintle, Chris Wright
12 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 0 BA 1 1
Jagdeep Malhi
12 Oct 2019 Marlow 4 1 Eastcote 4 2
Olly Hickey Nick Smith (2)
12 Oct 2019 Oxford 4 2 OMT 3 2
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Damien McArthur Cameron Murray, Stew Weir
12 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 5 2 Bicester 2 1
Nick Barnett (2) Oliver Albert
12 Oct 2019 Witney 2 R Ealing 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 BA 1 4 Marlow 4 0
Ameet Gill, Kamaljeet Janda, Aranvir Purewal, Devinder Sangha
19 Oct 2019 Bicester 2 R Gerrards Cross 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
19 Oct 2019 Ealing 1 2 Oxford 4 1
Charles Louis (2) Will Ash
19 Oct 2019 Eastcote 4 0 Witney 2 2
Jacob Deacon, Craig Summers
19 Oct 2019 OMT 3 3 West Hampstead 5 1
Charlie Horridge (3) Nick Barnett
19 Oct 2019 Reading 5 6 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Jordan McKenzie, Jack Mundell, Ben Partridge (3), Chris Priddle

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 0 Bicester 2 3
Gordon Brass, Roy Carter, Luke Smith
26 Oct 2019 Marlow 4 1 Reading 5 3
Will Sennett Rob Farrow (2), Jordan McKenzie
26 Oct 2019 OMT 3 4 Ealing 1 3
Luke Aikman, Ed Brown, Cameron Murray, Hamish Percy Luke Beddoes, Charles Louis (2)
26 Oct 2019 Oxford 4 8 Eastcote 4 0
Dom Glenister (3), Joe Powell, Steve Pritchard (2), Jamie Rawal (2)
26 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 5 3 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Nick Barnett (2), Andrew Fullerton
26 Oct 2019 Witney 2 3 BA 1 0
Jacob Deacon, Axel Stares, Craig Summers

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 BA 1 1 Oxford 4 2
Teto Jutley Jamie Rawal, Josh Wavish
02 Nov 2019 Bicester 2 1 Marlow 4 1
Adam Buxey Phil Allen
02 Nov 2019 Ealing 1 3 West Hampstead 5 0
Luke Beddoes (2), Bhupinder Lotay
02 Nov 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 6 Leighton Buzzard 2 5
Stan Devlin (2), Mark O'Keeffe, Luke Robinson (3) Tim Bellamy (2), Stephen Fuller (2), Dan Wright
02 Nov 2019 OMT 3 8 Eastcote 4 1
Cameron Murray (4), Warren Pereira, Matt Putt, Stew Weir (2) Tanveer Mangat
02 Nov 2019 Reading 5 6 Witney 2 0
Pradeep Gangeswaran (3), Chris Priddle, Chris Wright, Matthew Wright

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Ealing 1 4 Eastcote 4 0
Luke Beddoes (2), Tom Curtis, Ahmed Shahid
09 Nov 2019 Marlow 4 2 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Finley Morgan (2), Luke Robinson, Raj Tiwana
09 Nov 2019 OMT 3 1 BA 1 1
Harry Whistler Luke Doran
09 Nov 2019 Oxford 4 1 Reading 5 2
Will Ash Rob Farrow, Jack Mundell
09 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 5 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Andrew Fullerton Martin Bailey, Tim Bellamy, Laurence Leech
09 Nov 2019 Witney 2 4 Bicester 2 1
Justin Peel (2), Craig Summers (2) Oliver Albert

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 BA 1 3 Ealing 1 0
Sunil Davatwal (2), Luke Doran
16 Nov 2019 Bicester 2 1 Oxford 4 1
Oliver Albert Josh Ogle
16 Nov 2019 Eastcote 4 1 West Hampstead 5 1
Chris Maclannan Sandy Doran
16 Nov 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 0 Witney 2 4
Joe Blacker, Justin Peel, Craig Summers (2)
16 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Marlow 4 1
Chris Bourne, Dan Wright Mark Patterson
16 Nov 2019 Reading 5 2 OMT 3 0
Shashank Baradwaat, Matthew Wright

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Ealing 1 0 Reading 5 5
Shashank Baradwaat (2), Jack Mundell (2), Chris Priddle
23 Nov 2019 Eastcote 4 1 BA 1 2
Sarosh Talati Aman Matharu (2)
23 Nov 2019 OMT 3 3 Bicester 2 2
Cameron Murray, Stew Weir (2) James Godwin, Sean McWhinnie
23 Nov 2019 Oxford 4 4 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Will Ash, Josh Ogle, Jamie Rawal (2) Finley Morgan, Luke Robinson
23 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 5 1 Marlow 4 2
Dom Ashton Chris Burnett, Freddie Cow
23 Nov 2019 Witney 2 5 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Ryan Fitz-John (3), Mike Godwin (2)

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 BA 1 P West Hampstead 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
30 Nov 2019 Bicester 2 P Ealing 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 04 2020
30 Nov 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 3 OMT 3 1
Ben Hunt, Finley Morgan (2) Gavin Brown
30 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Oxford 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
30 Nov 2019 Marlow 4 1 Witney 2 2
Mike Godwin, Craig Summers
30 Nov 2019 Reading 5 2 Eastcote 4 0
Rob Farrow, Pradeep Gangeswaran

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 BA 1 1 Reading 5 2
Aman Matharoo Rob Farrow (2)
07 Dec 2019 Ealing 1 2 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Luke Beddoes (2) Seth Blakemore, Mark O'Keeffe
07 Dec 2019 Eastcote 4 2 Bicester 2 1
Andrew Innes, Tanveer Mangat Luke Smith
07 Dec 2019 OMT 3 4 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Stew Weir (4) Tom O'Reilly
07 Dec 2019 Oxford 4 2 Marlow 4 1
Will Ash, Damien McArthur
07 Dec 2019 West Hampstead 5 1 Witney 2 2
Sandy Doran Rob Manson, Craig Summers

December 14 2019

14 Dec 2019 Bicester 2 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
14 Dec 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 0 Oxford 4 1
Jamie Rawal
14 Dec 2019 Witney 2 5 Ealing 1 2
Jacob Deacon, Ryan Fitz-John (2), Craig Summers (2)

January 04 2020

04 Jan 2020 Bicester 2 5 Ealing 1 2
Alex Birtles (2), CJ Birtles, Mitch Dales, Finn Sharpe Luke Beddoes, Daniel Clifford

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 BA 1 1 Bicester 2 1
Ajay Davatwal Jonny Windspear
11 Jan 2020 Ealing 1 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 4
Chris Bourne, Stephen Fuller (2), David Jackson
11 Jan 2020 Eastcote 4 1 Gerrards Cross 1 5
Freddie Lavers Finley Morgan, Luke Robinson (4)
11 Jan 2020 OMT 3 1 Marlow 4 2
Chris Stevenson Olly Hickey, Mark Patterson
11 Jan 2020 Oxford 4 2 Witney 2 1
Damien McArthur (2) Craig Summers
11 Jan 2020 Reading 5 6 West Hampstead 5 1
Ian Anderson, Chris Armitage (2), Shashank Baradwaat, Chris Priddle (2) Dom Ashton

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Bicester 2 P Reading 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 08 2020
18 Jan 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 4 BA 1 0
Luke Robinson (2), Aumran Tahir (2)
18 Jan 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Eastcote 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
18 Jan 2020 Marlow 4 P Ealing 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
18 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 5 0 Oxford 4 3
Gareth Cadman, Josh Ogle (2)
18 Jan 2020 Witney 2 3 OMT 3 3
Rory Heaslip, Craig Summers (2) Cameron Murray (2), Will Proctor

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 BA 1 4 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Aman Matharu (3), Nick Matharu
25 Jan 2020 Bicester 2 2 West Hampstead 5 1
CJ Birtles, Jonny Windspear Andrew Fullerton
25 Jan 2020 Ealing 1 1 Witney 2 2
Charles Louis Chris Coombs, Justin Peel
25 Jan 2020 Eastcote 4 4 Marlow 4 1
Yahya Din, Akshay Sethi, Lakshay Sethi, Nick Smith
25 Jan 2020 OMT 3 2 Oxford 4 4
Damien McArthur (2), Joe Powell, Jamie Rawal
25 Jan 2020 Reading 5 7 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Shashank Baradwaat, Rob Farrow (3), Jordan McKenzie (2), Jack Mundell

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Bicester 2 4
Luke Robinson Jonny Windspear (4)
01 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Reading 5 0
Jack Galloway, David Jackson
01 Feb 2020 Marlow 4 1 BA 1 3
Robin Walls Ajay Davatwal, Aman Matharoo, Devinder Sangha
01 Feb 2020 Oxford 4 P Ealing 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 15 2020
01 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 5 2 OMT 3 1
Nick Barnett, Sandy Doran Will Proctor
01 Feb 2020 Witney 2 6 Eastcote 4 2
Joe Blacker, David Hanks, Rory Heaslip, Dan Robinson, Craig Summers (2) Serdar Dhoot, Freddie Lavers

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 BA 1 2 Witney 2 1
Nick Matharu (2) Craig Summers
08 Feb 2020 Bicester 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Ed Davis (2), Lucas Davis Stephen Fuller
08 Feb 2020 Ealing 1 3 OMT 3 1
Charles Louis (2), Ahmed Shahid Dom Putt
08 Feb 2020 Eastcote 4 0 Oxford 4 3
Damien McArthur (2), Joe Powell
08 Feb 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 2 West Hampstead 5 0
Olly Bowes, Aidan Finn
08 Feb 2020 Reading 5 4 Marlow 4 1
Chris Armitage (3), Chris Priddle Will Peacock

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Eastcote 4 2 OMT 3 0
Akshay Sethi, Stuart Wilson
15 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 29 2020
15 Feb 2020 Marlow 4 1 Bicester 2 2
Freddie Cow Freddie Kelly-Greaves, Jonny Windspear
15 Feb 2020 Oxford 4 1 BA 1 2
Josh Ogle Harminda Chadda (2)
15 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 5 3 Ealing 1 3
Woody Clarke, Joe Green, Rizwaan Maan Euan Mckintosh, Matthew Woodcock-Fowles (2)
15 Feb 2020 Witney 2 2 Reading 5 4
Rory Heaslip, Sam Hook Reza Ansary, Chris Armitage (2), Shashank Baradwaat

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 BA 1 6 OMT 3 0
Harminda Chadda, Luke Doran, Aaran Gill, Harmanpreet Gir (2), Devinder Sangha
22 Feb 2020 Bicester 2 5 Witney 2 2
Gordon Brass, Ed Davis, Lucas Davis, Sean McWhinnie, Jonny Windspear Joe Blacker, Rory Heaslip
22 Feb 2020 Eastcote 4 5 Ealing 1 2
Akshay Sethi (2), Lakshay Sethi, Nihal Shah, Nick Smith Charles Louis, Euan Mcintosh
22 Feb 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 3 Marlow 4 1
Nivraj Jassar, Charlie Newell, Luke Robinson Che Armstrong
22 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 4 West Hampstead 5 2
Martin Bailey, Tim Bellamy, Stephen Fuller, Laurence Leech Justin Green, John McKeane
22 Feb 2020 Reading 5 3 Oxford 4 1
Ian Anderson, Chris Armitage, Rob Farrow Charlie Turner

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Ealing 1 1 BA 1 5
Jonathan Cheong Harminda Chadda (3), Harmanpreet Gir, Devinder Sangha
29 Feb 2020 Marlow 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Chris Burnett
29 Feb 2020 OMT 3 1 Reading 5 1
Matt Putt Jack Mundell
29 Feb 2020 Oxford 4 2 Bicester 2 1
Jonny Windspear
29 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 5 3 Eastcote 4 2
Woody Clarke, Andrew Fullerton, Sebastien Moies Andrew Innes, Geoff Petit
29 Feb 2020 Witney 2 1 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Craig Summers Ben Hunt

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 BA 1 7 Eastcote 4 2
Harminda Chadda (2), Harmanpreet Gir, Aman Matharoo, Dippu Matharu, Gulu Modgill, Devinder Sangha Yahya Din (2)
07 Mar 2020 Bicester 2 4 OMT 3 1
Mitch Dales, James Godwin, Luke Smith, Jonny Windspear
07 Mar 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 0 Oxford 4 1
Josh Ogle
07 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 0 Witney 2 0
07 Mar 2020 Marlow 4 2 West Hampstead 5 2
Che Armstrong, Chris Burnett Woody Clarke, Sebastien Moies
07 Mar 2020 Reading 5 P Ealing 1 P

March 08 2020

08 Mar 2020 Bicester 2 4 Reading 5 2
Mitch Dales (3), Jonny Windspear Will Boddington (2)

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Ealing 1 Bicester 2
14 Mar 2020 Eastcote 4 3 Reading 5 4
Freddie Lavers (2), Stuart Wilson
14 Mar 2020 OMT 3 3 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Shahil Patel, Stew Weir (2)
14 Mar 2020 Oxford 4 4 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Will Ash, Josh Cowen d'Arcy (2), Joe Powell David Jackson, Laurence Leech
14 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 5 0 BA 1 3
Luke Doran, Charles Louis, Aman Matharoo
14 Mar 2020 Witney 2 8 Marlow 4 0
Liam Frost (2), Rory Heaslip, Justin Peel (2), Dan Robinson, Craig Summers (2)

March 15 2020

15 Mar 2020 Oxford 4 Ealing 1
PB 14:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 01 2020

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Bicester 2 Eastcote 4
21 Mar 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 Ealing 1
21 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 OMT 3
21 Mar 2020 Marlow 4 Oxford 4
21 Mar 2020 Reading 5 BA 1
21 Mar 2020 Witney 2 West Hampstead 5
PB 15:30 @ Wood Green School

March 28 2020

28 Mar 2020 BA 1 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 30 2019
28 Mar 2020 Bicester 2 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Dec 14 2019
28 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 Eastcote 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 18 2020
28 Mar 2020 Marlow 4 Ealing 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 18 2020

March 29 2020

29 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 15 2020

April 04 2020

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card BAHC1 BA 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW4 Marlow 4
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA3 OMT 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD4 Oxford 4
Fixture Card Club Website READ5 Reading 5
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open