Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2018-2019

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 12 Dec 2018 22:35

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Marlow 3 0 Oxford University 3 1
Fergus Neve
29 Sep 2018 Oxford 3 3 Abingdon 1 3
Jonny Austin (2), Jonathan Stevens Dom Ellis, Will Trigg, Chris Way
29 Sep 2018 South Berkshire 2 1 Windsor 1 2
Des Saunders Paul Hayes, Kevin Jones
29 Sep 2018 Thame 1 3 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Ben Caiger, Sam Ornbo (2) Harrison Fuller, Brett Morrison
29 Sep 2018 West Hampstead 3 5 Ashford 2 2
Will Barret, Lucas Dambitis, Thibault Hidalgo, Piers Walters (2) Harvey Bray, Olly Coombe
29 Sep 2018 Wycombe 3 0 Wallingford 2 1
Ben White

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Abingdon 1 1 West Hampstead 3 1
Hugo Audley-Miller Andy Cooling
06 Oct 2018 Ashford 2 1 South Berkshire 2 6
David Baker Mike Baylis, Paul Kaplanski (2), Daniel Ray (2), Mathias Temmink
06 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Marlow 3 2
Chris Maidlow, Luke Piper, Robbie Scragg James Ashburner, Tom Lilley
06 Oct 2018 Oxford University 3 2 Oxford 3 2
Fergus Neve, Janith Thilakawardana Jonathan Stevens, Jessie Vogel
06 Oct 2018 Wallingford 2 4 Thame 1 0
Paul Flavell, Nicholas Golding (2), Ben White
06 Oct 2018 Windsor 1 5 Wycombe 3 1
Daniel Jones, Kevin Jones, Ali Parkes (2), Sean Wright Ollie Eades

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Marlow 3 5 Oxford 3 3
James Ashburner (2), Oliver Cadinouche, Daniel Meyrick, Robin Walls Phil Alexandrou, Sam Worlidge (2)
13 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Wallingford 2 1
Paul Scragg, Robbie Scragg (2) John Craven
13 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 2 4 Abingdon 1 1
Joseph Hayes, Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2) Alex Tibbitt
13 Oct 2018 Thame 1 1 Windsor 1 2
Ben Clarke Sean Wright (2)
13 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 3 0 Oxford University 3 1
Jeremy Steed
13 Oct 2018 Wycombe 3 3 Ashford 2 1
Andy Burroughs, Will Midwinter, Raza Sheikh Matt Samouels

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Abingdon 1 1 Wycombe 3 2
Alex Tibbitt Ollie Eades, Calum Inchbold
20 Oct 2018 Ashford 2 0 Thame 1 4
Dave Garghan, Sam Ornbo, Sam Redfern (2)
20 Oct 2018 Oxford 3 4 West Hampstead 3 1
Ben Brearey (2), Jessie Vogel (2) Matt Ainsworth
20 Oct 2018 Oxford University 3 3 South Berkshire 2 1
Cian Naik, Paul Roddam (2) Mauritz Glazener
20 Oct 2018 Wallingford 2 2 Marlow 3 3
Ben White (2) Harry Bird, Daniel Meyrick, Robin Walls
20 Oct 2018 Windsor 1 2 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Charles Lambert, Frank Schuddemat Robbie Scragg

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Marlow 3 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Stuart Coulton, Caleb Rowe Edmund Papworth
27 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 6 Ashford 2 2
Harrison Fuller, Luke Piper (3), Ian Roberts (2) Gareth Hayes, Daniel Lee
27 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 2 6 Oxford 3 3
Daniel Ray (2), Des Saunders (4) Ben Brearey, Tommy Cowan, Jessie Vogel
27 Oct 2018 Thame 1 3 Abingdon 1 2
Ben Caiger, Isaac Laws, Sam Redfern Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg
27 Oct 2018 Wallingford 2 3 Windsor 1 1
Ben White (3) Kevin Jones
27 Oct 2018 Wycombe 3 1 Oxford University 3 2
Ollie Eades Dominic Lester, Jeremy Steed

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Abingdon 1 1 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Zaid Al-Nakeeb Will Cairns, Luke Piper
03 Nov 2018 Ashford 2 1 Wallingford 2 5
Gareth Hayes Paul Flavell, Arthur Langeler, Ben White (3)
03 Nov 2018 Oxford 3 1 Wycombe 3 0
Chris Abraham
03 Nov 2018 Oxford University 3 1 Thame 1 3
Fergus Neve Dave Garghan, Sam Redfern (2)
03 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 3 2 South Berkshire 2 2
Andy Cooling, Thibault Hidalgo Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray
03 Nov 2018 Windsor 1 3 Marlow 3 3
Jacob Harvey, Dev Mavar, Frank Schuddemat Dan Bradley, Jonny Mee, Robin Walls

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Marlow 3 1 South Berkshire 2 2
Oliver Cadinouche Mike Baylis, Mathias Temmink
10 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 2 Oxford University 3 4
Luke Piper, Johnnie Sunderland Cian Naik, Jeremy Steed (2), Janith Thilakawardana
10 Nov 2018 Thame 1 2 Oxford 3 1
Isaac Laws, Cam Skea Ben Brearey
10 Nov 2018 Wallingford 2 1 Abingdon 1 1
Ben White Alex Tibbitt
10 Nov 2018 Windsor 1 3 Ashford 2 0
Kevin Jones, Ali Parkes (2)
10 Nov 2018 Wycombe 3 1 West Hampstead 3 3
Calum Inchbold Will Barrett (2), Dylan Patel

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Abingdon 1 0 Windsor 1 3
Charles Lambert, Dev Mavar, Ali Parkes
17 Nov 2018 Ashford 2 0 Marlow 3 5
James Ashburner (2), Daniel Meyrick, Ben Swales, Robin Walls
17 Nov 2018 Oxford 3 3 Oxford Hawks 4 3
Ben Brearey, Alec Bruce-Gardyne, Jonathan Stevens Anton Eisner (2), Luke Piper
17 Nov 2018 Oxford University 3 1 Wallingford 2 1
Janith Thilakawardana Ben White
17 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 2 6 Wycombe 3 3
Mike Baylis, Daniel Ray (2), Des Saunders (2), Greig Scott Will Midwinter, Jack Prior, Raza Sheikh
17 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 3 3 Thame 1 3
Will Barrett (2), Dhyan Patel Sam Redfern (3)

November 18 2018

18 Nov 2018 Ashford 2 1 Oxford University 3 6
Ryan Croxon Ed Rawlinson, Jeremy Steed (3), Janith Thilakawardana (2)

November 20 2018

20 Nov 2018 Abingdon 1 0 Oxford University 3 2
Jacob Farrelly, Cian Naik

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Ashford 2 4 Abingdon 1 4
Chris Lunn, Ian Parker, Matt Samouels, Michael Sharpe Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg (3)
24 Nov 2018 Marlow 3 3 Wycombe 3 1
James Ashburner, Robin Walls (2) Jack Prior
24 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Chris Maidlow, Martin Pickup Thibault Hidalgo
24 Nov 2018 Thame 1 3 South Berkshire 2 1
Ben Caiger, Isaac Laws (2) Daniel Ray
24 Nov 2018 Wallingford 2 2 Oxford 3 3
Alex Mitchell, Ben White Chris Abraham, Alec Bruce-Gardyne, Charlie Litchfield
24 Nov 2018 Windsor 1 3 Oxford University 3 3
Paul Hayes, Alex Weller, Sean Wright Jacob Farrelly, Paul Roddam, Joly Scriven

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Abingdon 1 3 Marlow 3 3
Mark Ellis, Christopher O'Reilly, Will Trigg Stuart Coulton, Richard Spooner, Robin Walls
01 Dec 2018 Oxford 3 1 Windsor 1 1
Phil Alexandrou Marcus Barrow
01 Dec 2018 Oxford University 3 R Ashford 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 18 2018
01 Dec 2018 South Berkshire 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 3
Josh Chapman Chris Maidlow, Paul Scragg (2)
01 Dec 2018 West Hampstead 3 5 Wallingford 2 2
Matt Ainsworth, Andy Cooling (2), Geoff Ho, Matt Williams-Ellis Jayden Zamler (2)
01 Dec 2018 Wycombe 3 0 Thame 1 7
Dave Garghan (2), Isaac Laws (4), Sam Redfern

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Abingdon 1 R Oxford University 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 20 2018
08 Dec 2018 Ashford 2 0 Oxford 3 2
Jonny Campbell, Ben Peachell
08 Dec 2018 Marlow 3 8 Thame 1 0
James Ashburner (2), Jack Barber, Dane D'Cruze, Harvey Loretto (2), Daniel Meyrick, Robin Walls
08 Dec 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 4 Wycombe 3 1
Matt Oakes, Luke Piper, Paul Scragg (2) Will O'Donaghue
08 Dec 2018 Wallingford 2 2 South Berkshire 2 0
Ben White (2)
08 Dec 2018 Windsor 1 2 West Hampstead 3 2
Paul Hayes, Dev Mavar Geoff Ho, Edmund Papworth

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Abingdon 1 Oxford 3
PB 10:00 @ Tilsley Park
12 Jan 2019 Ashford 2 West Hampstead 3
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
12 Jan 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 Thame 1
PB 10:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
12 Jan 2019 Oxford University 3 Marlow 3
PB 10:40 @ Oxford University Sport
12 Jan 2019 Wallingford 2 Wycombe 3
12 Jan 2019 Windsor 1 South Berkshire 2

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Marlow 3 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
19 Jan 2019 Oxford 3 Oxford University 3
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
19 Jan 2019 South Berkshire 2 Ashford 2
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
19 Jan 2019 Thame 1 Wallingford 2
19 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 3 Abingdon 1
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
19 Jan 2019 Wycombe 3 Windsor 1
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Abingdon 1 South Berkshire 2
PB 11:30 @ Tilsley Park
26 Jan 2019 Ashford 2 Wycombe 3
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
26 Jan 2019 Oxford 3 Marlow 3
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
26 Jan 2019 Oxford University 3 West Hampstead 3
PB 16:10 @ Oxford University Sport
26 Jan 2019 Wallingford 2 Oxford Hawks 4
26 Jan 2019 Windsor 1 Thame 1

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Marlow 3 Wallingford 2
PB 16:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
02 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 Windsor 1
PB 12:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
02 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 2 Oxford University 3
PB 12:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
02 Feb 2019 Thame 1 Ashford 2
02 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 3 Oxford 3
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
02 Feb 2019 Wycombe 3 Abingdon 1
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Abingdon 1 Thame 1
PB 11:30 @ Tilsley Park
09 Feb 2019 Ashford 2 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 12:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
09 Feb 2019 Oxford 3 South Berkshire 2
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
09 Feb 2019 Oxford University 3 Wycombe 3
PB 12:30 @ Oxford University Sport
09 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 3 Marlow 3
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School
09 Feb 2019 Windsor 1 Wallingford 2

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Marlow 3 Windsor 1
PB 15:00 @ Marlow Sports Club
16 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 Abingdon 1
PB 15:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
16 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 2 West Hampstead 3
PB 10:00 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
16 Feb 2019 Thame 1 Oxford University 3
16 Feb 2019 Wallingford 2 Ashford 2
16 Feb 2019 Wycombe 3 Oxford 3
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Abingdon 1 Wallingford 2
PB 10:30 @ Tilsley Park
23 Feb 2019 Ashford 2 Windsor 1
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
23 Feb 2019 Oxford 3 Thame 1
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
23 Feb 2019 Oxford University 3 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 10:40 @ Oxford University Sport
23 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 2 Marlow 3
PB 11:30 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
23 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 3 Wycombe 3
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School

February 26 2019

26 Feb 2019 Oxford University 3 Abingdon 1
PB 19:30 @ Oxford University Sport
Fixture Rescheduled from Mar 23 2019

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Marlow 3 Ashford 2
PB 16:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
02 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 Oxford 3
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
02 Mar 2019 Thame 1 West Hampstead 3
02 Mar 2019 Wallingford 2 Oxford University 3
02 Mar 2019 Windsor 1 Abingdon 1
02 Mar 2019 Wycombe 3 South Berkshire 2
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Abingdon 1 Ashford 2
PB 11:30 @ Tilsley Park
09 Mar 2019 Oxford 3 Wallingford 2
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
09 Mar 2019 Oxford University 3 Windsor 1
PB 16:10 @ Oxford University Sport
09 Mar 2019 South Berkshire 2 Thame 1
PB 11:30 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
09 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 3 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
09 Mar 2019 Wycombe 3 Marlow 3
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Marlow 3 Abingdon 1
PB 10:00 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
16 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 South Berkshire 2
PB 11:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
16 Mar 2019 Oxford University 3 Ashford 2
Fixture Reversed
16 Mar 2019 Thame 1 Wycombe 3
16 Mar 2019 Wallingford 2 West Hampstead 3
16 Mar 2019 Windsor 1 Oxford 3

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Oxford 3 Ashford 2
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
23 Mar 2019 Oxford University 3 R Abingdon 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 26 2019
23 Mar 2019 South Berkshire 2 Wallingford 2
PB 11:30 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
23 Mar 2019 Thame 1 Marlow 3
23 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 3 Windsor 1
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School
23 Mar 2019 Wycombe 3 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 12:00 @ Royal Grammar School

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW3 Marlow 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD3 Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW4 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK2 South Berkshire 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD2 Wallingford 2
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR1 Windsor 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open