Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2017-2018

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 05 May 2018 12:47

Fixtures

September 30 2017

30 Sep 2017 Eastcote 3 1 West Hampstead 3 4
Keith Anthony Jamie Page (3), Louis Tambe
30 Sep 2017 Maidenhead 2 2 Thame 1 1
James Duke, Ed Rea Jack Brown
30 Sep 2017 Marlow 3 2 Abingdon 1 3
Joe Gleeson, Moses Thompson Connor Blakey, Alex Tibbitt, Will Trigg
30 Sep 2017 Milton Keynes 3 0 Wycombe 3 3
Andy Burroughs, Ben Cutler, Raza Sheikh
30 Sep 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 2 Windsor 1 1
Alex Bull, Rodney Lorrimar Alex Wright
30 Sep 2017 South Berkshire 2 0 Wootton Wanderers 1 2
PJ Smith, Lee Tozer

October 07 2017

07 Oct 2017 Abingdon 1 5 Milton Keynes 3 2
Hugo Audley-Miller, Connor Blakey, Luke Casey, Adam Passfield, Will Trigg Patrick Gother, David McMillan
07 Oct 2017 Thame 1 2 Marlow 3 1
Ben Caiger, Sam Ornbo Robin Walls
07 Oct 2017 West Hampstead 3 4 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Matt Ainsworth, Henry Jones, Jamie Page, Piers Walters Harrison Fuller, Luke Piper
07 Oct 2017 Windsor 1 1 Maidenhead 2 2
Marcus Barrow James Duke, Oliver Lovegrove
07 Oct 2017 Wootton Wanderers 1 5 Eastcote 3 2
James Knibb (2), PJ Smith, Lee Tozer (2) Toby Carr-Brown, Andrew Furlong
07 Oct 2017 Wycombe 3 1 South Berkshire 2 1
Raza Sheikh Sean Hardingham

October 14 2017

14 Oct 2017 Abingdon 1 2 Thame 1 2
Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg Ben Caiger, Tom Creswell
14 Oct 2017 Eastcote 3 1 Wycombe 3 1
Daniel Meyrick David Marsden-Jones
14 Oct 2017 Maidenhead 2 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Charles Salmon
14 Oct 2017 Marlow 3 1 Windsor 1 1
Kevin Chappell David Searle
14 Oct 2017 Milton Keynes 3 3 South Berkshire 2 1
Matt Darvell (3) Tony Heaver
14 Oct 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
Rodney Lorrimar, Tim Martin, Martin Pickup James Knibb

October 21 2017

21 Oct 2017 South Berkshire 2 3 Eastcote 3 0
Jack Baveystock, Nathan Desmond, Tony Heaver
21 Oct 2017 Thame 1 5 Milton Keynes 3 2
Ben Caiger, Dave Garghan, Ben Lamb, Isaac Laws, Sam Redfern Matt Darvell, Nick Lygo-Baker
21 Oct 2017 West Hampstead 3 3 Marlow 3 3
Jamie Page (2), Matt Williams-Ellis Che Armstrong, Dan Field, Trevor Jackson
21 Oct 2017 Windsor 1 3 Abingdon 1 2
Marcus Barrow, Paul Haynes, Sean Wright Luke Casey, Will Trigg
21 Oct 2017 Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Maidenhead 2 4
James Knibb (2), Jasper Miller James Duke (2), Harley Jones, Oliver Lovegrove
21 Oct 2017 Wycombe 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 4
Martin Sloan Maxime Couvreur, Neil Gallacher, Luke Piper, Robbie Scragg

October 28 2017

28 Oct 2017 Abingdon 1 2 West Hampstead 3 2
Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg Charles Salmon, Matt Williams-Ellis
28 Oct 2017 Maidenhead 2 2 Wycombe 3 2
Nick Lloyd, Chris Sanders Will Aldridge, Raza Sheikh
28 Oct 2017 Marlow 3 4 Wootton Wanderers 1 6
Che Armstrong, Dan Field, Gareth Murfitt, Robin Walls James Knibb, Phil Knight (3), Lee Tozer, Archie Warren
28 Oct 2017 Milton Keynes 3 1 Eastcote 3 5
Patrick Gother Mark Defanis (3), Kobi Telfer, Paul Wright
28 Oct 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 2 South Berkshire 2 4
Jack Burke, Maxime Couvreur Ed Crowe, Nathan Desmond, Alex Fox-Harvey, Logan Russell
28 Oct 2017 Thame 1 8 Windsor 1 3
Ben Caiger (2), Dave Garghan, Isaac Laws, Sam Ornbo (3), Sam Redfern Matthew Dewhurst, Paul Haynes (2)

November 04 2017

04 Nov 2017 Eastcote 3 2 Oxford Hawks 4 3
Toby Carr-Brown, Mark Defanis Jack Burke, Neil Gallacher, Chris Maidlow
04 Nov 2017 South Berkshire 2 1 Maidenhead 2 4
Jack Baveystock Marcus Foley (2), Josh Harris, Jake Maury
04 Nov 2017 West Hampstead 3 2 Thame 1 3
Lucas Birrell-Gray, Jamie Page Ben Caiger, Dave Garghan, Isaac Laws
04 Nov 2017 Windsor 1 2 Milton Keynes 3 1
Marcus Barrow, Paul Haynes Paul Hutchinson
04 Nov 2017 Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Abingdon 1 2
James Knibb (2), PJ Smith Luke Casey (2)
04 Nov 2017 Wycombe 3 0 Marlow 3 5
Stuart Coulton (2), Dominik Stoddart (2), Julian Whitaker

November 11 2017

11 Nov 2017 Abingdon 1 4 Wycombe 3 1
Hugo Audley-Miller (2), Will Trigg (2) Raza Sheikh
11 Nov 2017 Maidenhead 2 2 Eastcote 3 3
James Duke, Aran Wellman Keith Anthony, Mark Defanis, Phillip Riddleston
11 Nov 2017 Marlow 3 2 South Berkshire 2 1
Dan Field, Robin Walls Logan Russell
11 Nov 2017 Milton Keynes 3 4 Oxford Hawks 4 3
Stuart Bull, Matt Darvell, Will Luther, Craig Westley Jack Burke (2), Maxime Couvreur
11 Nov 2017 Thame 1 6 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
Isaac Laws (2), Sam Ornbo (2), Sam Redfern (2) PJ Smith
11 Nov 2017 Windsor 1 3 West Hampstead 3 3
Marcus Barrow, Paul Haynes, Sean Wright Jamie Page (3)

November 18 2017

18 Nov 2017 Eastcote 3 3 Marlow 3 2
Fergus Anderson, Mark Defanis, Phillip Riddleston Che Armstrong, Harvey Loretto
18 Nov 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 1 Maidenhead 2 3
Jamie Douglas James Duke (2), Oliver Lovegrove
18 Nov 2017 South Berkshire 2 1 Abingdon 1 6
Joseph Hayes Zaid Al-Nakeeb (2), Connor Blakey, Adam Passfield, Will Trigg (2)
18 Nov 2017 West Hampstead 3 3 Milton Keynes 3 2
Matt Ainsworth, Jamie Page (2) Patrick Gother, David McMillan
18 Nov 2017 Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Windsor 1 5
James Knibb, Lee Tozer, Archie Warren Marcus Barrow, Matthew Dewhurst (2), Dan Jones, Sean Wright
18 Nov 2017 Wycombe 3 4 Thame 1 3
Andy Burroughs, Raza Sheikh (3) Gareth Birkett (2), Dave Garghan

November 25 2017

25 Nov 2017 Abingdon 1 2 Eastcote 3 1
Luke Casey, Victor Dubois Christopher Page
25 Nov 2017 Marlow 3 P Oxford Hawks 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 16 2017
25 Nov 2017 Milton Keynes 3 1 Maidenhead 2 10
Will Luther James Duke (2), Peter Edwards (2), Nick Lloyd (2), Sam Rennie (4)
25 Nov 2017 Thame 1 2 South Berkshire 2 5
Sam Ornbo, Sam Redfern Craig Atkins, Rob Badley, Jack Baveystock, Ben Cary, Ben Dudley
25 Nov 2017 West Hampstead 3 6 Wootton Wanderers 1 2
Lucas Dambitis (2), Jamie Page, Edmund Papworth, Louis Tambe (2) James Knibb (2)
25 Nov 2017 Windsor 1 5 Wycombe 3 3
Marcus Barrow (2), Kev Jones, Danny Knowles, Sean Wright Ben Cutler, Alex Hinde, Raza Sheikh

December 02 2017

02 Dec 2017 Eastcote 3 1 Thame 1 2
Mark Defanis Jack Brown, Sam Redfern
02 Dec 2017 Maidenhead 2 4 Marlow 3 3
James Duke, Marcus Foley, Nick Lloyd, Sam Rennie Dave Crawford, Joe Gleeson, Robin Walls
02 Dec 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 2 Abingdon 1 3
Luke Piper, James Rogers Hugo Audley-Miller (2), Adam Passfield
02 Dec 2017 South Berkshire 2 3 Windsor 1 2
Sean Hardingham (2), Desmond Sanders Kev Jones, Michael Jones
02 Dec 2017 Wootton Wanderers 1 6 Milton Keynes 3 2
Alex Blunt, Mark Chadwick, Ollie Dunn, PJ Smith (3) Matt Darvell (2)
02 Dec 2017 Wycombe 3 1 West Hampstead 3 1
Raza Sheikh Jamie Page

December 09 2017

09 Dec 2017 Abingdon 1 P Maidenhead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 16 2017
09 Dec 2017 Milton Keynes 3 1 Marlow 3 3
Matt Darvell Dan Field, Charlie Peplow, Oli Wakeman
09 Dec 2017 Thame 1 P Oxford Hawks 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018
09 Dec 2017 West Hampstead 3 P South Berkshire 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018
09 Dec 2017 Windsor 1 1 Eastcote 3 1
Sean Wright Mark Defanis
09 Dec 2017 Wootton Wanderers 1 P Wycombe 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018

December 16 2017

16 Dec 2017 Abingdon 1 P Maidenhead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018
16 Dec 2017 Marlow 3 0 Oxford Hawks 4 4
James Edmiston, Chris Maidlow (2), Luke Piper

January 06 2018

06 Jan 2018 Abingdon 1 1 Maidenhead 2 1
Will Trigg Dom Wright
06 Jan 2018 Thame 1 P Oxford Hawks 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
06 Jan 2018 West Hampstead 3 2 South Berkshire 2 2
Jamie Page, Charles Salmon Joseph Hayes, Desmond Sanders
06 Jan 2018 Wootton Wanderers 1 4 Wycombe 3 6
Mark Chadwick, Ollie Dunn, Jasper Miller, Lee Tozer Andy Burroughs, Alex Hinde, Will Leaman, Raza Sheikh (3)

January 13 2018

13 Jan 2018 Abingdon 1 3 Marlow 3 3
Hugo Audley-Miller, Connor Blakey, Adam Passfield Stuart Coulton (2), Gareth Murfitt
13 Jan 2018 Thame 1 6 Maidenhead 2 3
Ben Caiger (2), Ben Clarke, Dave Garghan (2), Isaac Laws James Duke, Marcus Foley, Oliver Lovegrove
13 Jan 2018 West Hampstead 3 3 Eastcote 3 0
Matt Ainsworth, Lucas Dambitis, Jamie Page
13 Jan 2018 Windsor 1 3 Oxford Hawks 4 4
Matthew Dewhurst (2), Billy Long Jacob Adams, Jack Burke, Chris Maidlow, Sam Volans
13 Jan 2018 Wootton Wanderers 1 3 South Berkshire 2 2
Alex Blunt, PJ Smith, Lee Tozer Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski
13 Jan 2018 Wycombe 3 4 Milton Keynes 3 0
Andy Burroughs, Ollie Eades, Alex Hinde, Calum Inchbald

January 20 2018

20 Jan 2018 Eastcote 3 10 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
Luke Defanis, Mark Defanis (3), Rob Ivory (2), Jas Nijhar (4) Lee Tozer
20 Jan 2018 Maidenhead 2 1 Windsor 1 1
James Duke Alex Weller
20 Jan 2018 Marlow 3 1 Thame 1 0
Mike Thompson
20 Jan 2018 Milton Keynes 3 3 Abingdon 1 4
Nick Lygo-Baker, Doug Spencer (2) Connor Blakey, Luke Casey, Will Trigg (2)
20 Jan 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 2 West Hampstead 3 2
Jacob Adams, Jack Burke Matt Ainsworth, Jamie Page
20 Jan 2018 South Berkshire 2 1 Wycombe 3 2
Paul Kaplanski Ben Cutler, David Marsden-Jones

January 27 2018

27 Jan 2018 South Berkshire 2 2 Milton Keynes 3 1
Joseph Hayes, Paul Kaplanski Doug Spencer
27 Jan 2018 Thame 1 6 Abingdon 1 5
Jack Brown, Ben Caiger, Isaac Laws, Sam Ornbo (2), Cam Skea Connor Blakey, Luke Casey, Mark Ellis, Will Trigg (2)
27 Jan 2018 West Hampstead 3 0 Maidenhead 2 3
James Duke, Aran Wellman (2)
27 Jan 2018 Windsor 1 1 Marlow 3 2
Sean Wright Trevor Jackson, Richard Spooner
27 Jan 2018 Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Ollie Dunn, James Knibb, Jasper Miller Jack Burke
27 Jan 2018 Wycombe 3 2 Eastcote 3 3
Alex Hinde (2) Mark Defanis, Jas Nijhar (2)

February 03 2018

03 Feb 2018 Abingdon 1 6 Windsor 1 2
Hugo Audley-Miller (3), Will Trigg (3) Matthew Dewhurst, Dan Jones
03 Feb 2018 Eastcote 3 6 South Berkshire 2 2
David Cooper (3), Luke Defanis (2), Jas Nijhar Paul Kaplanski, Desmond Sanders
03 Feb 2018 Maidenhead 2 5 Wootton Wanderers 1 4
James Duke (3), Marcus Foley, Aran Wellman James Knibb (3), Lee Tozer
03 Feb 2018 Marlow 3 3 West Hampstead 3 3
Harvey Loretto, Gareth Murfitt, Richard Spooner Alastair Denton, Jamie Page, Louis Tambe
03 Feb 2018 Milton Keynes 3 4 Thame 1 5
Matt Darvell, Paul Hutchinson, Mark Meek (2) Jack Brown, Dave Garghan (2), Sam Redfern, Cam Skea
03 Feb 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 1 Wycombe 3 4
Sam Volans Ollie Eades, Alex Hinde, Calum Inchbald, Raza Sheikh

February 10 2018

10 Feb 2018 Eastcote 3 12 Milton Keynes 3 1
Keith Anthony, Luke Defanis (3), Mark Defanis, Rob Ivory, Daniel Meyrick, Jas Nijhar (5) Will Luther
10 Feb 2018 South Berkshire 2 5 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Jack Baveystock (2), Kaya Campion, Paul Kaplanski, Ashley Stratton Neil Gallacher
10 Feb 2018 West Hampstead 3 2 Abingdon 1 2
Jamie Page, Piers Walters Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Will Trigg
10 Feb 2018 Windsor 1 0 Thame 1 3
Dave Garghan (2), Sam Redfern
10 Feb 2018 Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Marlow 3 2
Matt Blackett, James Knibb, Lee Tozer Stuart Coulton, Caleb Rowe
10 Feb 2018 Wycombe 3 1 Maidenhead 2 4
Paul Stinchcombe Marcus Foley, Oliver Lovegrove, Sam Rennie (2)

February 17 2018

17 Feb 2018 Abingdon 1 11 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Luke Casey, Mark Ellis, Will Green (4), Alex Tibbitt (2), Will Trigg, Chris Way Finn Ogden
17 Feb 2018 Maidenhead 2 4 South Berkshire 2 4
James Duke (2), Marcus Foley, Dom Wright Sean Hardingham, Tony Heaver, Paul Kaplanski (2)
17 Feb 2018 Marlow 3 3 Wycombe 3 0
Kevin Chappell (2), Robin Walls
17 Feb 2018 Milton Keynes 3 1 Windsor 1 3
Reece Armstrong Kev Jones, Sean Wright (2)
17 Feb 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 1 Eastcote 3 3
Neil Gallacher Jas Nijhar (3)
17 Feb 2018 Thame 1 1 West Hampstead 3 3
Dave Garghan Thibault Hidalgo, Jamie Page, Louis Tambe

February 24 2018

24 Feb 2018 Eastcote 3 6 Maidenhead 2 0
Mark Defanis (3), Jas Nijhar, Jeff O'Toole, Paul Wright
24 Feb 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 8 Milton Keynes 3 0
Harrison Fuller (2), Neil Gallacher (2), Nick Mahon (2), Martin Pickup, Luke Piper
24 Feb 2018 South Berkshire 2 1 Marlow 3 3
Paul Kaplanski Mark Crofts, Robin Walls, Felix Wragg
24 Feb 2018 West Hampstead 3 1 Windsor 1 3
Louis Tambe Charles Lambert, Edd Lumley, Sean Wright
24 Feb 2018 Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Thame 1 3
James Knibb (2), Lee Tozer Dave Garghan, Will Sawrey-Cookson (2)
24 Feb 2018 Wycombe 3 1 Abingdon 1 3
Raza Sheikh Hugo Audley-Miller (2), Alex Tibbitt

March 03 2018

03 Mar 2018 Abingdon 1 P South Berkshire 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
03 Mar 2018 Maidenhead 2 P Oxford Hawks 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
03 Mar 2018 Marlow 3 P Eastcote 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
03 Mar 2018 Milton Keynes 3 P West Hampstead 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
03 Mar 2018 Thame 1 P Wycombe 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
03 Mar 2018 Windsor 1 P Wootton Wanderers 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018

March 10 2018

10 Mar 2018 Eastcote 3 5 Abingdon 1 2
David Cooper (3), Simon Samuel (2) Will Trigg (2)
10 Mar 2018 Maidenhead 2 4 Milton Keynes 3 0
James Duke, Chris Sanders, Callum Turner, Dom Wright
10 Mar 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 5 Marlow 3 1
Jack Burke, Luke Piper (2), James Rogers (2) Stuart Coulton
10 Mar 2018 South Berkshire 2 8 Thame 1 0
Jack Baveystock (2), Kaya Campion (2), Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski (3)
10 Mar 2018 Wootton Wanderers 1 3 West Hampstead 3 8
Tom Hewitt (2), James Knibb Matt Ainsworth (2), Timothy Bateup, Geoff Ho (2), Alessandro Onano, Julien Vaes (2)
10 Mar 2018 Wycombe 3 3 Windsor 1 5
Will Aldridge, Andy Burroughs, Paul Stinchcombe Marcus Barrow (2), Michael Jones (2), Sean Wright

March 17 2018

17 Mar 2018 Abingdon 1 2 Oxford Hawks 4 0
Connor Blakey, Chris Way
17 Mar 2018 Marlow 3 0 Maidenhead 2 6
James Duke, Oliver Lovegrove, Chris Miall, Ed Rea, Callum Turner, Aran Wellman
17 Mar 2018 Milton Keynes 3 2 Wootton Wanderers 1 0
Max Hornshaw, Nick Lygo-Baker
17 Mar 2018 Thame 1 0 Eastcote 3 1
Jas Nijhar
17 Mar 2018 West Hampstead 3 1 Wycombe 3 2
Edmund Papworth Alex Hinde, Raza Sheikh
17 Mar 2018 Windsor 1 2 South Berkshire 2 3
Matthew Dewhurst, Paul Haynes Paul Kaplanski (2), Ashley Stratton

March 24 2018

24 Mar 2018 Eastcote 3 3 Windsor 1 2
Luke Defanis, Jas Nijhar (2) Matthew Dewhurst, Sean Wright
24 Mar 2018 Maidenhead 2 5 Abingdon 1 1
Marcus Foley (2), Oliver Lovegrove, Callum Turner, Dom Wright Chris Way
24 Mar 2018 Marlow 3 4 Milton Keynes 3 0
Stuart Coulton (2), Harvey Loretto (2)
24 Mar 2018 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Thame 1 4
Jack Burke, Luke Piper (2) Jack Brown (2), Isaac Laws, Pete Oxlade
24 Mar 2018 South Berkshire 2 5 West Hampstead 3 0
Paul Kaplanski (2), Logan Russell, Desmond Sanders, Mathias Temmink
24 Mar 2018 Wycombe 3 8 Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Will Aldridge, Ollie Eades, Alex Hinde (3), David Marsden-Jones, Raza Sheikh (2) James Knibb (3)

April 07 2018

07 Apr 2018 Abingdon 1 2 South Berkshire 2 2
Will Green, Will Trigg Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski
07 Apr 2018 Maidenhead 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Marcus Foley Harrison Fuller, James Rogers
07 Apr 2018 Marlow 3 1 Eastcote 3 1
Kevin Chappell Lewis Watson
07 Apr 2018 Milton Keynes 3 1 West Hampstead 3 5
Jason Wilkes Geoff Ho (3), Henry Jones, Matt Williams-Ellis
07 Apr 2018 Thame 1 3 Wycombe 3 4
Aiden Benger, Tom Creswell, Sam Redfern Ollie Eades, Alex Hinde, Paul Stinchcombe (2)
07 Apr 2018 Windsor 1 11 Wootton Wanderers 1 2
Marcus Barrow (3), Paul Haynes (4), Dan Jones, Edd Lumley, Sean Wright (2) James Knibb, Walter Woolgar

April 14 2018

14 Apr 2018 Thame 1 1 Oxford Hawks 4 3
David Cooke, Harrison Fuller, Luke Piper

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 16 December 2017, 06 January & 07 April 2018

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW3 Marlow 3
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW4 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK2 South Berkshire 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR1 Windsor 1
Fixture Card Club Website WTNW1 Wootton Wanderers 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Leagues 2017-2018

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open