Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2016-2017

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 18 Mar 2017 18:20

Fixtures

October 01 2016

Eastcote 3 3 Harrow 1 4
Freddie Lavers, Jas Nijhar, Conor Taylor-Brown Joseph Castle-Giffin, Will Grogan (2), Nick Lendon
Maidenhead 2 5 Milton Keynes 3 2
Marcus Foley (2), David Lambeth, Nick Lloyd, Richard Mulvany Paul Hutchinson, Will Luther
Marlow 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Richard Spooner Luke Piper, Ed Wilkinson
Oxford 3 2 Abingdon 1 2
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Guy Tasker Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Dom Ellis
Thame 1 9 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Gareth Birkett, Dave Garghan, Isaac Laws (4), Sam Ornbo, Sam Redfern, Will Sawrey-Cookson Sam Gale
Wycombe 2 4 Wycombe 3 1
Chris Goodchild (4) Tom Ripper

October 08 2016

Abingdon 1 0 Marlow 3 1
Trevor Jackson
Harrow 1 7 Oxford 3 0
Will Grogan (2), Mike Harman, Colin Jones (3), Nick Lendon
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Eastcote 3 4
Ash Barnett, Sam Gale Will Haverlange, Conor Taylor-Brown (2), Kobi Telfer
Milton Keynes 3 2 Thame 1 5
Paul Hutchinson, Martin Kavanagh Alex Church (2), Isaac Laws, Sam Redfern (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 1 Wycombe 2 3
Luke Piper Josh Aylmer (2), Chris Goodchild
Wycombe 3 3 Maidenhead 2 1
Ravi Johal, Ollie Mason, Raza Sheikh Cameron Upton

October 15 2016

Eastcote 3 2 Milton Keynes 3 4
Freddie Lavers, Kern Sorzano David Breuilly (3), Sam Bushell
Marlow 3 0 Harrow 1 1
Nick Lendon
Oxford 3 7 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
Callum Brown, Jack Burke (2), Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Rob Rientjes (2), Sam Volans David Fry, Sam Gale, Mark Stephenson (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 5 Abingdon 1 3
Chris Maidlow, Rob Manson, Luke Piper, Charlie Plumptre (2) Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Dom Ellis, Will Trigg
Thame 1 2 Wycombe 3 1
Isaac Laws, Cam Skea Ben Cutler
Wycombe 2 3 Maidenhead 2 0
Josh Aylmer, Nick Carter, Chris Goodchild

October 22 2016

Abingdon 1 4 Wycombe 2 2
Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Hugo Audley-Miller, Dom Ellis, Will Trigg Ollie Eades, Aran Johal
Harrow 1 1 Oxford Hawks 4 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Marlow 3 2
Ash Barnett James Edkins, Trevor Jackson
Maidenhead 2 0 Thame 1 8
Gareth Birkett, Jack Brown, Sam Redfern (4), Scott Sandle (2)
Milton Keynes 3 4 Oxford 3 2
David Breuilly, Will Luther, Johnny Wyatt (2) Callum Brown, Jack Burke
Wycombe 3 2 Eastcote 3 1
Andy Burroughs, Raza Sheikh Lewis Watson

October 29 2016

Abingdon 1 1 Harrow 1 2
Connor Blakey Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
Eastcote 3 6 Maidenhead 2 4
Raja Kohli (3), Freddie Lavers, Scott Reed, Kobi Telfer Anthony Brayshaw (2), Nick Lloyd, Josh Turner
Marlow 3 6 Milton Keynes 3 2
Joe Gleeson, Pete Harding, Gareth Murfitt, Will Sennett, Robin Walls (2) David Breuilly, Drew Peacock
Oxford 3 1 Wycombe 3 3
Steve Pritchard Andy Burroughs, Hashim Sheikh, Paul Stinchcombe
Oxford Hawks 4 7 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Luke Piper (3), Charlie Plumptre (3), Ed Wilkinson Ash Barnett, David Fry
Wycombe 2 4 Thame 1 0
Ollie Eades (2), Chris Goodchild (2)

November 05 2016

Harrow 1 1 Wycombe 2 0
Nick Lendon
Leighton Buzzard 1 0 Abingdon 1 4
Hugo Audley-Miller (2), Connor Blakey, Ben Brazel
Maidenhead 2 4 Oxford 3 1
Marcus Foley, Nick Lloyd, Richard Mulvany, Cameron Upton Jack Burke
Milton Keynes 3 2 Oxford Hawks 4 4
Ben Spencer, Doug Spencer Nick Mahon, Chris Maidlow (3)
Thame 1 5 Eastcote 3 2
Gareth Birkett, Ben Clarke, Dave Garghan, Sam Redfern, Cam Skea Samuel Hall, Conor Taylor-Brown
Wycombe 3 2 Marlow 3 4
Andy Burroughs, Tom Ripper Dan Field, Gareth Murfitt (2), Will Sennett

November 12 2016

Abingdon 1 4 Milton Keynes 3 3
Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Will Trigg (3) Jack Luther (3)
Harrow 1 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Jake Douglas-Brooks, Rahil Naik Josh Gale, Sam Gale
Marlow 3 5 Maidenhead 2 1
Che Armstrong (2), Louis Cadinouche (2), Robin Walls Paul Brown
Oxford 3 3 Thame 1 5
Jack Burke, Kieran Hanspal, Rob Lawrence Gareth Birkett (3), Sam Redfern, Cam Skea
Oxford Hawks 4 5 Wycombe 3 2
Nick Mahon, Jasper Miller, Martin Pickup, Cameron Saint (2) Tom Ripper, Raza Sheikh
Wycombe 2 7 Eastcote 3 0
Ollie Eades (3), Chris Goodchild (2), Kirushanthan Sivagnanam (2)

November 19 2016

Eastcote 3 5 Oxford 3 3
Samuel Hall, Jas Nijhar (2), Nick Smith, Lewis Watson James Dodimeads (2), Rob Lawrence
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Wycombe 2 4
David Fry Chris Goodchild (2), Jay Juttla, George Phillips
Maidenhead 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 0
Oliver Lovegrove
Milton Keynes 3 1 Harrow 1 4
David McMillan Will Grogan, Nick Lendon, Callum Redpath (2)
Thame 1 6 Marlow 3 0
Chris Blow, Ben Caiger, Ben Clarke (2), Dave Garghan (2)
Wycombe 3 0 Abingdon 1 1
Hugo Audley-Miller

November 26 2016

Abingdon 1 6 Maidenhead 2 0
Dom Ellis (2), Gabriel Semple, Will Trigg (3)
Harrow 1 2 Wycombe 3 2
Will Grogan, Nick Lendon Tom Ripper, Paul Stinchcombe
Leighton Buzzard 1 6 Milton Keynes 3 2
David Fry (3), Sam Gale, Jack Gorton, Mark Stephenson Doug Spencer, Johnny Wyatt
Marlow 3 1 Eastcote 3 5
Henry Cromie Alex Brockhurst (2), Jas Nijhar, Phil Riddleston (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 2 Thame 1 3
Laurie Cooke, Rob Manson Alex Church, Ben Clarke, Isaac Laws
Wycombe 2 6 Oxford 3 0
Josh Aylmer, Ollie Eades (2), Chris Goodchild, George Phillips, Lukas Qureshi

December 03 2016

Eastcote 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 3
Jas Nijhar Jasper Miller (2), Chris Pittaway
Maidenhead 2 1 Harrow 1 5
Aran Wellman Will Grogan, Mike Harman, Nick Lendon (2), Ellis Strevens
Milton Keynes 3 2 Wycombe 2 1
David Breuilly, Will Luther Josh Aylmer
Oxford 3 4 Marlow 3 0
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, James Dodimeads, Steve Pritchard (2)
Thame 1 5 Abingdon 1 2
Alex Church, Dave Garghan (2), Isaac Laws (2) Will Green, Will Trigg
Wycombe 3 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tom Ripper (3), Raza Sheikh Sam Gale, Joe Giltrow

December 10 2016

Abingdon 1 4 Eastcote 3 1
Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg (2) Jeff O'Toole
Harrow 1 2 Thame 1 1
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon Sam Redfern
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Maidenhead 2 1
David Fry, Sam Gale Mathieu Lemonnier
Milton Keynes 3 2 Wycombe 3 2
Doug Spencer, Johnny Wyatt Andy Burroughs, Mark Thomas
Oxford Hawks 4 3 Oxford 3 1
Neil Gallagher, Chris Maidlow, Jasper Miller Josh Cowen d'Arcy
Wycombe 2 2 Marlow 3 1
Nick Carter, Chris Goodchild Chris Land

January 14 2017

Abingdon 1 2 Oxford 3 2
Will Trigg (2) Matt Oakes, Jonny Stevens
Harrow 1 6 Eastcote 3 1
Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2), James Mansell, Callum Redpath, Glenn Webster Jas Nijhar
Leighton Buzzard 1 P Thame 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Milton Keynes 3 7 Maidenhead 2 2
David Breuilly, Nick Lygo-Baker (2), David McMillan, James Palmer (2), Doug Spencer Mathieu Lemonnier (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 3 Marlow 3 2
Laurie Cooke, Luke Piper (2) Robin Walls (2)
Wycombe 3 P Wycombe 2 P

January 21 2017

Eastcote 3 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Will Haverlange, Phil Montgomery (2), Jas Nijhar David Fry (2), Sam Gale
Maidenhead 2 2 Wycombe 3 1
Matt Deane, Nick Lloyd Paul Stinchcombe
Marlow 3 P Abingdon 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Oxford 3 P Harrow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Thame 1 P Milton Keynes 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2017
Wycombe 2 P Oxford Hawks 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017

January 28 2017

Abingdon 1 0 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Laurie Cooke
Harrow 1 5 Marlow 3 3
Nick Lendon (4), Rahil Naik Will Sennett, Robin Walls (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Oxford 3 1
Dan Edwards, David Fry (2) Callum Brown
Maidenhead 2 1 Wycombe 2 7
Matt Deane Nick Carter, Lewis Child (2), Ollie Eades, Chris Goodchild (2), Mark Thomas
Milton Keynes 3 6 Eastcote 3 1
Will Luther, David McMillan (4), Doug Spencer Scott Reed
Wycombe 3 1 Thame 1 4
Martin Sloan Ben Caiger, Alex Church, Dave Garghan, Sam Redfern

February 04 2017

Eastcote 3 1 Wycombe 3 1
Phil Riddleston Dan Aldridge
Marlow 3 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
James Edkins, Will Sennett, Robin Walls (2) Matt Rust
Oxford 3 1 Milton Keynes 3 8
James Harper David Breuilly (2), Paul Hutchinson, Nick Lygo-Baker, David McMillan, Johnny Wyatt (3)
Oxford Hawks 4 3 Harrow 1 2
Alex Bull (2), Neil Gallagher Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
Thame 1 3 Maidenhead 2 4
Isaac Laws, Sam Redfern, Will Sawrey-Cookson Marcus Foley (2), Oliver Lovegrove, Aran Wellman
Wycombe 2 0 Abingdon 1 1
Hugo Audley-Miller

February 11 2017

Harrow 1 2 Abingdon 1 1
Will Grogan, Colin Jones Will Trigg
Leighton Buzzard 1 P Oxford Hawks 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 26 2017
Maidenhead 2 3 Eastcote 3 0
Mathieu Lemonnier, Aran Wellman (2)
Milton Keynes 3 1 Marlow 3 2
Johnny Wyatt Dan Field, Robin Walls
Thame 1 0 Wycombe 2 2
Josh Aylmer, Ollie Eades
Wycombe 3 P Oxford 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017

February 18 2017

Abingdon 1 5 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
Hugo Audley-Miller (2), Will Trigg (3) Ash Barnett, David Fry (2), Matt Rust
Eastcote 3 3 Thame 1 4
Gurdeep Lota, Jas Nijhar (2) Sam Redfern (2), Will Sawrey-Cookson, Cam Skea
Marlow 3 2 Wycombe 3 4
Che Armstrong, Kyle Chappell Andy Burroughs, Wills Hatton, Ravi Johal, Sam Welsh
Oxford 3 2 Maidenhead 2 3
James Dodimeads, Steve Pritchard Anthony Brayshaw, Mathieu Lemonnier (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 1 Milton Keynes 3 0
Rob Manson
Wycombe 2 4 Harrow 1 0
Will Butterworth, Ollie Eades, Chris Goodchild (2)

February 25 2017

Eastcote 3 2 Wycombe 2 1
Gurdeep Lota, Phil Montgomery Chris Goodchild
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Harrow 1 7
Mark Stephenson Jake Douglas-Brooks, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (3), Rahil Naik, Callum Redpath
Maidenhead 2 2 Marlow 3 4
Marcus Foley, Mathieu Lemonnier Sundeep Girn, Gareth Murfitt, Will Sennett, Robin Walls
Milton Keynes 3 1 Abingdon 1 4
Paul Hutchinson Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Green, Adam Passfield, Will Trigg
Thame 1 5 Oxford 3 1
Cliff Brown (2), Dave Garghan, Sam Orners, Cam Skea Dave Albon
Wycombe 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Raza Sheikh Laurie Cooke, Charlie Plumptre

March 04 2017

Abingdon 1 2 Wycombe 3 1
Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg Sam Welsh
Harrow 1 4 Milton Keynes 3 1
Jake Douglas-Brooks, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon, Callum Redpath David McMillan
Marlow 3 3 Thame 1 1
Che Armstrong, Joe Gleeson, Harry Tentori Cam Skea
Oxford 3 3 Eastcote 3 3
Alyn Davies, Rob Lawrence, Sam Volans Harry Cox, Phil Montgomery, Jeff O'Toole
Oxford Hawks 4 3 Maidenhead 2 0
Neil Gallagher, Rob Manson (2)
Wycombe 2 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Nick Carter, Chris Goodchild (3) Mark Stephenson

March 11 2017

Eastcote 3 2 Marlow 3 0
Phil Montgomery, Lewis Watson
Maidenhead 2 1 Abingdon 1 3
Marcus Foley Will Green, Will Trigg (2)
Milton Keynes 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 6
Will Luther, Doug Spencer Matt Franklin, David Fry, Matt Rust (2), Mark Stephenson (2)
Oxford 3 1 Wycombe 2 7
James Dodimeads Josh Aylmer, Ben Cutler (2), Chris Goodchild (2), Jay Juttla, Tom Kraft
Thame 1 5 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Chris Blow, Cliff Brown, Ben Caiger, Dave Garghan, Sam Redfern Neil Gallagher, Luke Piper
Wycombe 3 2 Harrow 1 2
Hashim Sheikh, Paul Stinchcombe Jake Douglas-Brooks, Colin Jones

March 18 2017

Abingdon 1 3 Thame 1 2
Hugo Audley-Miller, Adam Passfield, Will Trigg Tom Forecast, Isaac Laws
Harrow 1 7 Maidenhead 2 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin (2), Jake Douglas-Brooks, Will Grogan, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon, Rahil Naik
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Wycombe 3 2
Matt Franklin, David Fry
Marlow 3 6 Oxford 3 1
Ben Horan, Charlie Peplow, Charlie Thrush, Nick Winter (3)
Oxford Hawks 4 4 Eastcote 3 0
Alex Bull (2), Rob Manson (2)
Wycombe 2 3 Milton Keynes 3 1
Josh Aylmer, Chris Goodchild (2) David Breuilly

March 25 2017

Eastcote 3 Abingdon 1
Maidenhead 2 Leighton Buzzard 1
Marlow 3 Wycombe 2
Oxford 3 Oxford Hawks 4
Thame 1 Harrow 1
Wycombe 3 Milton Keynes 3

March 26 2017

Leighton Buzzard 1 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 11 2017

April 01 2017

Leighton Buzzard 1 Thame 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 14 2017
Marlow 3 Abingdon 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 21 2017
Oxford 3 Harrow 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 21 2017
Wycombe 2 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 21 2017

April 02 2017

Thame 1 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 21 2017

April 08 2017

Wycombe 3 Oxford 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 11 2017

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 17 December 2016, 07 January & 01 April 2017

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW3 Marlow 3
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD3 Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW4 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2016-2017

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open