Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2010-2011

Secretary: Gareth Evans
Revised: 08 May 2011 18:01

Fixtures

October 02 2010

02 Oct 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Gerrards Cross 1 4
David Crossman
02 Oct 2010 Ashford 2 1 Henley 2 2
J Herbert, Geoff Joseph
02 Oct 2010 Banbury 2 0 South Bucks 1 1
Waseem Sohail
02 Oct 2010 Eastcote 3 P Mill Hill 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
02 Oct 2010 Maidenhead 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 9
Mike Anderson, Tom Batey, Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther (4), Doug Spencer, Craig Van Zyl
02 Oct 2010 Witney 1 5 Slough 2 0
Lewis Barnard, Richard Demczak (2), Alex Edwards, Tim Hardy

October 09 2010

09 Oct 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 2 Banbury 2 1
M Sperring, M Thompson
09 Oct 2010 Henley 2 2 Eastcote 3 5
James Baker, Geoff Joseph Gurdeep Lota, Pala Lota, Mike Pell (3)
09 Oct 2010 Mill Hill 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 8
Ryan Schlanders (2), Mike Solomons Ollie Gee (2), David Howells (3), Doug McAteer, Chris Yoxall (2)
09 Oct 2010 Milton Keynes 2 1 Witney 1 3
Craig Van Zyl Tim Hardy (3)
09 Oct 2010 Slough 2 5 Ashford 2 2
Mo Dagger, Gurlal Singh (3), Kiran Thind
09 Oct 2010 South Bucks 1 10 Maidenhead 2 0
Mark Bromley, Will Donaldson (5), Jason Gill (2), Raja Shoaib (2)

October 16 2010

16 Oct 2010 Ashford 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 4
Darren Adams Tom Batey, David Breuilly, Jack Luther, Doug Spencer
16 Oct 2010 Banbury 2 Mill Hill 1
16 Oct 2010 Eastcote 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Pala Lota (2), Paul Wakefield David Howells
16 Oct 2010 Henley 2 2 Slough 2 1
James Baker, Mark Newman
16 Oct 2010 Maidenhead 2 4 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Jon Harris-Evans (2), Kieran McMinn, Kartsen Smet
16 Oct 2010 Witney 1 2 South Bucks 1 5
Thom Allinson, Richard Demczak Jason Gill, Raja Shoaib, Nicku Singh (2), Waseem Sohail

October 23 2010

23 Oct 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Banbury 2 5
Ollie Gee, Kiran Patel, Chris Yoxall Nick Best, Robin Parker (3), Gary White
23 Oct 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 0 Witney 1 2
Thom Allinson, Richard Demczak
23 Oct 2010 Mill Hill 1 Maidenhead 2
23 Oct 2010 Milton Keynes 2 4 Henley 2 2
Paul Hutchinson, Toby King (2), David Taylor Robin Haywood, Mike Woolfrey
23 Oct 2010 Slough 2 1 Eastcote 3 4
Sunil
23 Oct 2010 South Bucks 1 4 Ashford 2 0
Will Donaldson, Matthew Harvey, Dippu Singh, Waseem Sohail

October 30 2010

30 Oct 2010 Ashford 2 1 Gerrards Cross 1 0
A Bhamra
30 Oct 2010 Eastcote 3 3 Banbury 2 1
Pala Lota (3)
30 Oct 2010 Henley 2 3 South Bucks 1 5
Dan Herbert, Mark Newman, Jack Rooney Will Donaldson (3), Dippu Singh, Waseem Sohail
30 Oct 2010 Maidenhead 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Jassi Benawra (2), Jon Harris-Evans (2) David Howells
30 Oct 2010 Slough 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 4
Tom Batey, Jack Luther, Shahil Patel, Jolyon Vernon
30 Oct 2010 Witney 1 Mill Hill 1

November 06 2010

06 Nov 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Witney 1 7
David Howells Thom Allinson, Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy (3), Justin Peel (2)
06 Nov 2010 Banbury 2 2 Maidenhead 2 1
Ian Reynolds, Gary White
06 Nov 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 5 Henley 2 1
Robert Heathcote (2), Harry Kilbourn, Martin Sperring, Michael Thompson Mike Woolfrey
06 Nov 2010 Mill Hill 1 Ashford 2
06 Nov 2010 Milton Keynes 2 3 Eastcote 3 0
Tom Batey, Toby King, David Taylor
06 Nov 2010 South Bucks 1 4 Slough 2 0
Mark Bromley, Will Donaldson (2), Raja Shoaib

November 13 2010

13 Nov 2010 Ashford 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
James Heath, Paul Mailey
13 Nov 2010 Eastcote 3 7 Maidenhead 2 0
Richard Campion, Gurdeep Lota, Pala Lota (3), Peter Reilly, Jish Uddin
13 Nov 2010 Henley 2 Mill Hill 1
13 Nov 2010 Milton Keynes 2 1 South Bucks 1 0
Phil Mayles
13 Nov 2010 Slough 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Greg Causer, Robert Heathcote (2), Harry Kilbourn
13 Nov 2010 Witney 1 4 Banbury 2 1
Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel, Ben Wells

November 20 2010

20 Nov 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 Henley 2 1
Jamie Howarth
20 Nov 2010 Banbury 2 0 Ashford 2 0
20 Nov 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 0 Milton Keynes 2 4
David Breuilly (2), Paul Hutchinson (2)
20 Nov 2010 Maidenhead 2 1 Witney 1 6
James Luff Tim Hardy (3), Dan Wallis (2), Ben Wells
20 Nov 2010 Mill Hill 1 Slough 2
20 Nov 2010 South Bucks 1 9 Eastcote 3 0
Mark Bromley (3), Mark Crofts, Will Donaldson (2), Matthew Harvey, Nicku Singh, Waseem Sohail

November 27 2010

27 Nov 2010 Ashford 2 1 Maidenhead 2 1
Eastbury
27 Nov 2010 Eastcote 3 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
27 Nov 2010 Henley 2 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
27 Nov 2010 Milton Keynes 2 Mill Hill 1
27 Nov 2010 Slough 2 P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
27 Nov 2010 South Bucks 1 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010

December 04 2010

04 Dec 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 P Milton Keynes 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
04 Dec 2010 Banbury 2 P Slough 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
04 Dec 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 P Eastcote 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
04 Dec 2010 Maidenhead 2 P Henley 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
04 Dec 2010 Mill Hill 1 South Bucks 1
04 Dec 2010 Witney 1 P Ashford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011

December 11 2010

11 Dec 2010 Eastcote 3 1 Ashford 2 2
Andy Byrne Fry, Sonden
11 Dec 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 Mill Hill 1
11 Dec 2010 Henley 2 1 Witney 1 10
Julian Herbert Richard Demczak (2), Julian Easterbrook (2), Tim Hardy (2), Chris Partridge, Ben Wells (3)
11 Dec 2010 Milton Keynes 2 4 Banbury 2 3
Phil Mayles, David Taylor, Craig Van Zyl, Jolyon Vernon
11 Dec 2010 Slough 2 2 Maidenhead 2 1
Jon Harris-Evans
11 Dec 2010 South Bucks 1 9 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Mark Bromley, Mark Crofts, Will Donaldson (2), Greg Fearon (2), Nicku Singh, Waseem Sohail (2)

December 18 2010

18 Dec 2010 Eastcote 3 Mill Hill 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Oct 02 2010
18 Dec 2010 Eastcote 3 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011
18 Dec 2010 Henley 2 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
18 Dec 2010 South Bucks 1 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011

January 08 2011

08 Jan 2011 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 5
Dan Please David Breuilly, Jack Luther (2), Shahil Patel, Craig Van Zyl
08 Jan 2011 Banbury 2 4 Slough 2 1
Stuart Armstrong, Craig Irvine, Harry Loxton, Gary White
08 Jan 2011 Gerrards Cross 1 4 Eastcote 3 3
G Causer (2), M Sharma, M Thompson
08 Jan 2011 Maidenhead 2 0 Henley 2 3
Ian Heggie, Geoff Joseph (2)
08 Jan 2011 Witney 1 6 Ashford 2 1
Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel (3), Ben Wells

January 15 2011

15 Jan 2011 Gerrards Cross 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
15 Jan 2011 Henley 2 3 Ashford 2 1
Ian Heggie, Jack Rooney, James Wood
15 Jan 2011 Mill Hill 1 Eastcote 3
15 Jan 2011 Milton Keynes 2 1 Maidenhead 2 0
David Breuilly
15 Jan 2011 Slough 2 1 Witney 1 7
Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel, Dan Wallis (3), Ben Wells
15 Jan 2011 South Bucks 1 3 Banbury 2 1
Mark Bromley, Will Donaldson, Greg Fearon

January 16 2011

16 Jan 2011 Slough 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Tim Gossage (2)

January 22 2011

22 Jan 2011 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Mill Hill 1
22 Jan 2011 Ashford 2 3 Slough 2 1
Darren Adams, Eastbury (2)
22 Jan 2011 Banbury 2 4 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Nick Best (2), Craig Irvine, Gary White
22 Jan 2011 Eastcote 3 4 Henley 2 2
Andy Byrne (2), Rich Hunt, Jish Uddin Alex Price, Jack Rooney
22 Jan 2011 Maidenhead 2 0 South Bucks 1 3
Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey, Waseem Sohail
22 Jan 2011 Witney 1 0 Milton Keynes 2 0

January 23 2011

23 Jan 2011 Eastcote 3 0 Witney 1 1
Ben Wells
23 Jan 2011 South Bucks 1 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 20 2011

January 29 2011

29 Jan 2011 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Eastcote 3 3
David Howells (2) Paul Marchant, Peter Reilly, Jish Uddin
29 Jan 2011 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Maidenhead 2 2
Brad Allan, Will Weston-Kaye
29 Jan 2011 Mill Hill 1 Banbury 2
29 Jan 2011 Milton Keynes 2 3 Ashford 2 0
Toby King, Jack Luther, Craig Van Zyl
29 Jan 2011 Slough 2 2 Henley 2 2
Dev, Mavar Dan Herbert, Richard Owen
29 Jan 2011 South Bucks 1 4 Witney 1 0
Will Donaldson, Jason Gill, Raja Shoaib, Nicku Singh

February 05 2011

05 Feb 2011 Ashford 2 0 South Bucks 1 5
Will Donaldson (2), Matthew Harvey (3)
05 Feb 2011 Banbury 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Nick Best, Ian Reynolds, Gary White
05 Feb 2011 Eastcote 3 4 Slough 2 4
Andy Byrne, Paul Marchant, James Thomas, Jish Uddin
05 Feb 2011 Henley 2 2 Milton Keynes 2 3
James Baker, James Wood Mike Anderson, Phil Mayles, Doug Spencer
05 Feb 2011 Maidenhead 2 Mill Hill 1
05 Feb 2011 Witney 1 4 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Thom Allinson, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells (2)

February 12 2011

12 Feb 2011 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 Maidenhead 2 1
Manny Sidhu
12 Feb 2011 Banbury 2 8 Eastcote 3 4
Dave Clark (3), Craig Irvine, Ian Reynolds (2), Richard Thornton, Gary White
12 Feb 2011 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Ashford 2 2
12 Feb 2011 Mill Hill 1 Witney 1
12 Feb 2011 Milton Keynes 2 3 Slough 2 0
David Breuilly, Doug Spencer (2)
12 Feb 2011 South Bucks 1 5 Henley 2 3
Will Donaldson (2), Matthew Harvey, Raja Shoaib (2) Chris Maidlow, Richard Owen, Mike Woolfrey

February 19 2011

19 Feb 2011 Ashford 2 Mill Hill 1
19 Feb 2011 Eastcote 3 3 Milton Keynes 2 3
Richard Campion, Fil Da Costa, John Fitzgerald
19 Feb 2011 Henley 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 3
James Baker (2)
19 Feb 2011 Maidenhead 2 2 Banbury 2 1
Ryan Macaskill, Ben Miall Tom Wilson
19 Feb 2011 Slough 2 1 South Bucks 1 5
Matthew Harvey, Raja Shoaib, Nicku Singh, Waseem Sohail (2)
19 Feb 2011 Witney 1 8 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Tim Hardy (6), Ben Wells (2) Tim Gossage, Sam Westaway

February 20 2011

20 Feb 2011 Henley 2 2 Banbury 2 6
Ian Heggie, Geoff Joseph George Brooker, Royden Burt (2), Harry Loxton, Kyle White (2)

February 26 2011

26 Feb 2011 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Ashford 2 4
Tom Curtis Boulton, Fry (3)
26 Feb 2011 Banbury 2 0 Witney 1 3
26 Feb 2011 Gerrards Cross 1 5 Slough 2 3
26 Feb 2011 Maidenhead 2 2 Eastcote 3 2
Chris Adams, Simon McFaul
26 Feb 2011 Mill Hill 1 Henley 2
26 Feb 2011 South Bucks 1 5 Milton Keynes 2 1
Greg Fearon, Matthew Harvey, Raja Shoaib (2), Alex Yeung

March 05 2011

05 Mar 2011 Ashford 2 0 Banbury 2 5
Nick Best (3), Steve Trivett, Gary White
05 Mar 2011 Eastcote 3 1 South Bucks 1 6
James Thomas Mark Bromley, Jason Gill, Steve Reeves, Raja Shoaib (2), Waseem Sohail
05 Mar 2011 Henley 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Ian Heggie, Dan Herbert, Richard Owen
05 Mar 2011 Milton Keynes 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 4
05 Mar 2011 Slough 2 Mill Hill 1
05 Mar 2011 Witney 1 8 Maidenhead 2 1

March 12 2011

12 Mar 2011 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Slough 2 0
Mark Stevenson, Darryl Usher
12 Mar 2011 Banbury 2 2 Henley 2 3
Tom Brown, Steve Trivett Dan Herbert, Geoff Joseph, Mike Woolfrey
12 Mar 2011 Gerrards Cross 1 2 South Bucks 1 4
Jason Gill, Raja Shoaib (2), Waseem Sohail
12 Mar 2011 Maidenhead 2 4 Ashford 2 2
Chris Adams (2), Josh Harris, Kieran McMinn
12 Mar 2011 Mill Hill 1 Milton Keynes 2
12 Mar 2011 Witney 1 5 Eastcote 3 0

March 19 2011

19 Mar 2011 Ashford 2 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
19 Mar 2011 Eastcote 3 1 Gerrards Cross 1 5
Paul Marchant
19 Mar 2011 Henley 2 4 Maidenhead 2 1
Dan Herbert, Mike Walker, Mike Woolfrey (2)
19 Mar 2011 Milton Keynes 2 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Doug McAteer
19 Mar 2011 Slough 2 2 Banbury 2 3
Simon Holloway (3)
19 Mar 2011 South Bucks 1 Mill Hill 1

March 20 2011

20 Mar 2011 South Bucks 1 8 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Mark Bromley (2), Raja Shoaib (3), Raju Singh (2), Waseem Sohail

March 26 2011

26 Mar 2011 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 South Bucks 1 4
Mark Bromley (2), Raja Shoaib (2)
26 Mar 2011 Ashford 2 2 Eastcote 3 1
26 Mar 2011 Banbury 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 5
26 Mar 2011 Maidenhead 2 1 Slough 2 2
Jon Harris-Evans
26 Mar 2011 Mill Hill 1 Gerrards Cross 1
26 Mar 2011 Witney 1 5 Henley 2 2
Ian Heggie, Mike Woolfrey

April 02 2011

02 Apr 2011 Ashford 2 0 Witney 1 7
02 Apr 2011 Gerrards Cross 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH2 Slough 2
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks 1
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Leagues 2010-2011

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open