Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2009-2010

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 09 May 2010 12:44

Fixtures

October 03 2009

03 Oct 2009 Banbury 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 3
Joe Cooper, Oscar Snow, Steve Trivett David Breuilly (2), Jack Luther
03 Oct 2009 Eastcote 3 3 City of Oxford 1 3
Chris Brougham, Jon Butt, Nick Perks
03 Oct 2009 Marlow 1 5 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Gareth Baber (2), Chris Bennetts, Dan Field, Robin Walls
03 Oct 2009 Slough 2 0 OMT 1 3
Joe Cowan, Tim Patteson, Khush Shah
03 Oct 2009 Sonning 2 2 Maidenhead 2 0
03 Oct 2009 South Bucks 1 4 Henley 2 2
Will Donaldson, Nigel Graeme, Matthew Harvey, Richard Spooner

October 10 2009

10 Oct 2009 City of Oxford 1 3 South Bucks 1 0
Charlie de Burgh, Andy Small (2)
10 Oct 2009 Gerrards Cross 1 3 Slough 2 2
10 Oct 2009 Henley 2 3 Sonning 2 2
Mike Woolfrey
10 Oct 2009 Maidenhead 2 1 Marlow 1 2
Chris Bennetts, Matt Tricker
10 Oct 2009 Milton Keynes 2 7 Eastcote 3 0
David Breuilly, Alec Hornshaw, Paul King, Toby King, Jack Luther, Shahil Patel, Rhys Soltau
10 Oct 2009 OMT 1 4 Banbury 2 1
Richard Booth, Duncan Bulgin, Chris Grimsdick (2) Josh Nunneley

October 17 2009

17 Oct 2009 Banbury 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Nick Best (2)
17 Oct 2009 Eastcote 3 3 OMT 1 4
Jish Uddin Joe Gray (2), Tim Patteson, Henry Stuttaford
17 Oct 2009 Henley 2 1 City of Oxford 1 3
Mike Woolfrey Matt Brook, Alex Cock, Nick Perks
17 Oct 2009 Slough 2 1 Maidenhead 2 1
17 Oct 2009 Sonning 2 0 Marlow 1 3
Gareth Baber, Chris Bennetts, Andrew Cooper
17 Oct 2009 South Bucks 1 3 Milton Keynes 2 2
Will Donaldson, Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey Will Luther, Tristan Williams

October 24 2009

24 Oct 2009 City of Oxford 1 1 Sonning 2 2
Charlie de Burgh
24 Oct 2009 Gerrards Cross 1 5 Eastcote 3 6
24 Oct 2009 Maidenhead 2 4 Banbury 2 1
Paddy Kellett
24 Oct 2009 Marlow 1 5 Slough 2 0
Chris Bennetts, Andy Cooper, Fin Potter, Oli Pruden, Robin Walls
24 Oct 2009 Milton Keynes 2 3 Henley 2 4
Peter Duncan, Jack Luther, Julian Lycett
24 Oct 2009 OMT 1 2 South Bucks 1 0
Joe Gray, Henry Stuttaford

October 31 2009

31 Oct 2009 Banbury 2 4 Marlow 1 2
Stuart Armstrong, Matthew Bull (3) Matt Masters, Oli Pruden
31 Oct 2009 City of Oxford 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Chris Brougham, Andy Small Rhys Soltau
31 Oct 2009 Eastcote 3 4 Maidenhead 2 0
31 Oct 2009 Henley 2 2 OMT 1 3
Andy Goldsmith, Joe Gray, Varun Paul
31 Oct 2009 Sonning 2 8 Slough 2 2
31 Oct 2009 South Bucks 1 1 Gerrards Cross 1 5
Will Donaldson

November 07 2009

07 Nov 2009 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Henley 2 2
07 Nov 2009 Maidenhead 2 2 South Bucks 1 2
Will Donaldson, Richard Spooner
07 Nov 2009 Marlow 1 2 Eastcote 3 1
Oli Pruden (2)
07 Nov 2009 Milton Keynes 2 3 Sonning 2 0
David Breuilly, Jack Luther (2)
07 Nov 2009 OMT 1 4 City of Oxford 1 0
Joe Gray (4)
07 Nov 2009 Slough 2 1 Banbury 2 2
Inder Daggar Nick Best, Geoff Snell

November 14 2009

14 Nov 2009 City of Oxford 1 7 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Charlie de Burgh, Rich Harding, Nick Perks (3), Andy Small (2)
14 Nov 2009 Eastcote 3 1 Slough 2 1
14 Nov 2009 Henley 2 6 Maidenhead 2 3
14 Nov 2009 Milton Keynes 2 4 OMT 1 4
David Breuilly, Peter Duncan, Jack Luther (2) Ryoki Arimoto, Richard Booth, Joe Gray, Tim Patteson
14 Nov 2009 Sonning 2 3 Banbury 2 6
Ross Angus, Nick Best (3), Toby Page, Gary White
14 Nov 2009 South Bucks 1 3 Marlow 1 2
Will Donaldson (2), Steve Reeves Mike Johnson, Ben Pruden

November 21 2009

21 Nov 2009 Banbury 2 3 Eastcote 3 2
Geoff Brown, Matthew Bull (2)
21 Nov 2009 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 3
Mike Anderson, Paul Hutchinson, Julian Lycett
21 Nov 2009 Maidenhead 2 0 City of Oxford 1 1
Nick Perks
21 Nov 2009 Marlow 1 3 Henley 2 3
Mike Johnson, Oli Pruden, Robin Walls
21 Nov 2009 OMT 1 3 Sonning 2 1
Joe Cowan, Varun Paul (2)
21 Nov 2009 Slough 2 4 South Bucks 1 1
Raja Shoaib (4) Matthew Harvey

November 28 2009

28 Nov 2009 City of Oxford 1 3 Marlow 1 2
Alex Cock, Charlie de Burgh, Nick Perks Gareth Baber (2)
28 Nov 2009 Henley 2 6 Slough 2 1
Sunil Davatwal
28 Nov 2009 Milton Keynes 2 5 Maidenhead 2 1
David Breuilly (3), Jack Luther, Rhys Soltau
28 Nov 2009 OMT 1 5 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Joe Gray (2), Varun Paul, Henry Stuttaford (2)
28 Nov 2009 Sonning 2 4 Eastcote 3 1
28 Nov 2009 South Bucks 1 5 Banbury 2 0
Will Donaldson (3), Jason Gill, Steve Reeves

December 05 2009

05 Dec 2009 Banbury 2 1 Henley 2 0
Robin Parker
05 Dec 2009 Eastcote 3 1 South Bucks 1 1
Keith Anthony Will Donaldson
05 Dec 2009 Gerrards Cross 1 4 Sonning 2 4
05 Dec 2009 Maidenhead 2 0 OMT 1 1
Varun Paul
05 Dec 2009 Marlow 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Gareth Baber, Kevin Chappell Mike Anderson
05 Dec 2009 Slough 2 3 City of Oxford 1 1
Sunil Davatwal, Raja Shoaib (2) Charlie de Burgh

December 12 2009

12 Dec 2009 City of Oxford 1 4 Banbury 2 2
Richard Dodds, Nick Perks, Paul Scragg (2) Ben Pearson, Matthew Waller
12 Dec 2009 Gerrards Cross 1 2 Maidenhead 2 3
12 Dec 2009 Henley 2 2 Eastcote 3 1
Ian Heggie
12 Dec 2009 Milton Keynes 2 3 Slough 2 2
David Breuilly, Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther
12 Dec 2009 OMT 1 2 Marlow 1 0
Tim Patteson (2)
12 Dec 2009 Sonning 2 2 South Bucks 1 5
Will Donaldson (2), Mark Gurney, Matthew Harvey, Steve Reeves

January 16 2010

16 Jan 2010 City of Oxford 1 P Eastcote 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 P Marlow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Henley 2 P South Bucks 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Maidenhead 2 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Milton Keynes 2 2 Banbury 2 2
Jack Luther, Shahil Patel Ben Pearson, Matthew Waller
16 Jan 2010 OMT 1 0 Slough 2 0

January 23 2010

23 Jan 2010 Banbury 2 3 OMT 1 2
Simon Boardman, Robin Parker, Gary White Andy Coker, Tim Patteson
23 Jan 2010 Eastcote 3 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Jish Uddin David Breuilly
23 Jan 2010 Marlow 1 3 Maidenhead 2 0
Ian Aitken, Kevin Chappell, Andy Cooper
23 Jan 2010 Slough 2 12 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Inder Daggar, Sunil Davatwal (4), Raja Shoaib (5), Gurlal Singh (2)
23 Jan 2010 Sonning 2 2 Henley 2 6
23 Jan 2010 South Bucks 1 3 City of Oxford 1 3
Will Donaldson (3) Rich Harding, Andy Small (2)

January 30 2010

30 Jan 2010 City of Oxford 1 8 Henley 2 1
Charlie de Burgh (3), Rich Harding (3), Andy Small (2)
30 Jan 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Banbury 2 5
Simon Boardman, Craig Irvine (2), Steve Trivett, Gary White
30 Jan 2010 Maidenhead 2 2 Slough 2 1
30 Jan 2010 Marlow 1 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010
30 Jan 2010 Milton Keynes 2 3 South Bucks 1 3
Paul Hutchinson (2), Shahil Patel Will Donaldson, Jason Gill (2)
30 Jan 2010 OMT 1 7 Eastcote 3 2
Richard Booth, Joe Cowan (2), Joe Gray, Tim Patteson (2), Varun Paul

February 06 2010

06 Feb 2010 Banbury 2 1 Maidenhead 2 0
Stuart Armstrong
06 Feb 2010 Eastcote 3 6 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Keith Anthony, Richard Mitchell, Jish Uddin (4)
06 Feb 2010 Henley 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 1
David Breuilly
06 Feb 2010 Slough 2 5 Marlow 1 4
Inder Daggar, Suraj Rajput, Raja Shoaib (3) Kevin Chappell, Pete Harding (2), Oli Pruden
06 Feb 2010 Sonning 2 1 City of Oxford 1 1
Rich Harding
06 Feb 2010 South Bucks 1 0 OMT 1 2
Joe Cowan, Varun Paul

February 13 2010

13 Feb 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 3 South Bucks 1 2
Will Donaldson, Matthew Harvey
13 Feb 2010 Maidenhead 2 0 Eastcote 3 3
Richard Campion, Richard Mitchell, Joe Siman
13 Feb 2010 Marlow 1 5 Banbury 2 1
Ian Aitken, Dan Field, Pete Harding (2), Steve Harding Robin Parker
13 Feb 2010 Milton Keynes 2 1 City of Oxford 1 0
David Breuilly
13 Feb 2010 OMT 1 6 Henley 2 4
Matt Baggs (2), Joe Gray, Chris Grimsdick, Varun Paul, Khush Shah
13 Feb 2010 Slough 2 8 Sonning 2 0
Inder Daggar (2), Rominik, Raja Shoaib (4), Waseem Sohail

February 20 2010

20 Feb 2010 Banbury 2 P Slough 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
20 Feb 2010 City of Oxford 1 1 OMT 1 5
Rich Harding Joe Gray (3), Tim Patteson (2)
20 Feb 2010 Eastcote 3 1 Marlow 1 1
Jish Uddin Ian Aitken
20 Feb 2010 Henley 2 3 Gerrards Cross 1 7
20 Feb 2010 Sonning 2 2 Milton Keynes 2 2
David Breuilly (2)
20 Feb 2010 South Bucks 1 4 Maidenhead 2 0
Will Donaldson, Matthew Harvey, Steve Reeves, Richard Spooner

February 27 2010

27 Feb 2010 Banbury 2 4 Sonning 2 1
Stuart Armstrong (2), Dave Clark, Gary White
27 Feb 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 5 City of Oxford 1 7
Charlie de Burgh (2), Tom Dumas (2), Rich Harding, Andy Small (2)
27 Feb 2010 Maidenhead 2 2 Henley 2 3
27 Feb 2010 Marlow 1 4 South Bucks 1 1
Ian Aitken, Gareth Baber, Steve Harding (2)
27 Feb 2010 OMT 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 0
Joe Cowan
27 Feb 2010 Slough 2 P Eastcote 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010

March 06 2010

06 Mar 2010 City of Oxford 1 5 Maidenhead 2 3
Charlie de Burgh (2), Rich Harding (2), Andy Small
06 Mar 2010 Eastcote 3 1 Banbury 2 3
Paul Marchant Will Kellett (2), Ian Reynolds
06 Mar 2010 Henley 2 0 Marlow 1 7
Dan Field (3), Pete Harding (3), Ben Roberts
06 Mar 2010 Milton Keynes 2 4 Gerrards Cross 1 3
David Breuilly (2), Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther
06 Mar 2010 Sonning 2 2 OMT 1 4
Matt Poulton (2) Joe Cowan, Joe Gray (2), James Ralphs
06 Mar 2010 South Bucks 1 8 Slough 2 1
Mark Bromley (3), Will Donaldson, Greg Fearon, Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey, Richard Spooner

March 13 2010

13 Mar 2010 Banbury 2 2 South Bucks 1 6
Tyson Nunneley, Ben Pearson Will Donaldson (5), Matthew Harvey
13 Mar 2010 Eastcote 3 2 Sonning 2 1
Warren Pereira (2)
13 Mar 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 3 OMT 1 3
Joe Cowan, Tim Patteson (2)
13 Mar 2010 Maidenhead 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 6
David Breuilly (3), Jack Luther (2), Phil Mayles
13 Mar 2010 Marlow 1 2 City of Oxford 1 1
Ian Aitken, Ben Pruden Rich Harding
13 Mar 2010 Slough 2 3 Henley 2 1
Shammi Rajput, Suraj Rajput, Waseem Sohail

March 20 2010

20 Mar 2010 City of Oxford 1 1 Slough 2 3
Rich Harding
20 Mar 2010 Henley 2 1 Banbury 2 1
Tim Brown
20 Mar 2010 Milton Keynes 2 1 Marlow 1 4
Jack Luther Ian Aitken, Dan Field (2), Pete Harding
20 Mar 2010 OMT 1 5 Maidenhead 2 3
Matt Baggs (2), Joe Cowan, Tim Patteson (2)
20 Mar 2010 Sonning 2 3 Gerrards Cross 1 9
Laurie Clark (2), Dougie Clayton
20 Mar 2010 South Bucks 1 6 Eastcote 3 1
Will Donaldson (2), Chris Kilminster, Matthew Rayner (2), Steve Reeves

March 27 2010

27 Mar 2010 Banbury 2 0 City of Oxford 1 1
Andy Small
27 Mar 2010 Eastcote 3 1 Henley 2 0
27 Mar 2010 Maidenhead 2 6 Gerrards Cross 1 3
27 Mar 2010 Marlow 1 2 OMT 1 1
Iain Cain, Dan Field Henry Stuttaford
27 Mar 2010 Slough 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 1
Sunil Davatwal, Shammi Rajput, Raja Shoaib
27 Mar 2010 South Bucks 1 8 Sonning 2 2
Will Donaldson, Matthew Harvey (2), Matthew Rayner (3), Steve Reeves (2)

April 10 2010

10 Apr 2010 Banbury 2 3 Slough 2 8
Simon Boardman, Craig Irvine, Gary White Inder Daggar, Sunil Davatwal (2), Raja Shoaib (3), Gurlal Singh, Waseem Sohail
10 Apr 2010 City of Oxford 1 1 Eastcote 3 6
Chris Ackhurst (2), Keith Anthony (2), Joe Siman (2)
10 Apr 2010 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Marlow 1 4
Ian Aitken, Gareth Baber (2), Ben Roberts
10 Apr 2010 Henley 2 4 South Bucks 1 2
Will Donaldson, Richard Spooner
10 Apr 2010 Maidenhead 2 3 Sonning 2 0

April 17 2010

17 Apr 2010 Marlow 1 4 Sonning 2 2
Ian Aitken (2), Andy Cooper, Ben Pruden
17 Apr 2010 Slough 2 9 Eastcote 3 1
Sunil Davatwal, Shammi Rajput, Raja Shoaib (7)

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH2 Slough 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks 1

Leagues 2009-2010

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open