Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2017-2018

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 24 Feb 2018 20:48

Fixtures

September 23 2017

Eastcote 2 1 OMT 2 4
Samuel Hall Sachin Amin, Tom Jervis, Khush Shah, Mylo Wilkin
Harrow 1 2 Henley 2 1
Will Grogan, Callum Redpath Jeremy Hughes-Burne
Newbury & Thatcham 2 6 Bicester 1 1
Nick Barrett (3), Matt Burnett, John Farmer, Mike Salmon Jonny Reid
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 10 Ashford 2 2
Phil Browne, Will McCartney, Martin Newell (4), Rory Sherriff (4) Ryan Croxon, Paul Neyton
Sonning 2 2 Reading 4 4
Peter Mitchell (2) Rob Farrow, Angus Haigh (2), Nathan Hudson
Staines 2 1 Ramgarhia 1 1
Gary Kemish Mandeep Matharu

September 30 2017

Ashford 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Sam Betts Ian Anderson, Nick Barrett, Dan Paynter (2), Mike Salmon
Henley 2 3 Eastcote 2 2
James Baker, Guy Harmer, Toby Pratt Phill J Montgomery, Scott Reed
OMT 2 1 Staines 2 2
Oliver Wilkin Liam Greene, Ian Muir
Ramgarhia 1 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6
Phil Browne, Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (2), Rory Sherriff (2)
Sonning 2 1 Harrow 1 2
Patrick Thomas Joseph Castle-Giffin, Colin Jones
Wycombe 2 4 Bicester 1 4
Nick Carter, Colin Dudrey-Harvey, Luke Stalder, Matthew Yates Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe (2), Ollie Hartley, Jonny Reid

October 07 2017

Bicester 1 10 Ashford 2 0
Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe (3), Leo Graves, Ollie Hartley (2), Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw, Ben Kirk (2)
Eastcote 2 2 Sonning 2 2
Samuel Hall, Craig Livingstone Adam Pusey, Stephen Ridley
Newbury & Thatcham 2 7 Ramgarhia 1 0
Ian Anderson (3), Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett, Doug Clayton, Harry Johnstone
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 7 OMT 2 0
Phil Browne (2), Jean-Claude Mustill, Martin Newell (2), Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff
Reading 4 3 Wycombe 2 3
Vadim Campo (2), Jack Mundell Chris Goodchild (2), J J Juttla
Staines 2 0 Henley 2 5
John Doyle, Toby Pratt, James Rechner, Richard Woolfrey (2)

October 14 2017

Henley 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey Phil Browne, Jonathan Coy
OMT 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Olly Carter Ian Anderson
Ramgarhia 1 2 Bicester 1 10
Prabjot Hunjan (2) CJ Birtles, Andy Brown, Ollie Hartley (3), Will Hartley (2), Ben Kirk (3)
Reading 4 4 Harrow 1 2
Tim Hamilton, Rory Miller, Will Moores, Luke Rogers Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon
Sonning 2 3 Staines 2 1
David Painter (3) Stuart Hall
Wycombe 2 6 Ashford 2 0
Josh Aylmer, Nick Carter, Ollie Eades, Chris Goodchild, Alex Stevens, Matthew Yates

October 21 2017

Ashford 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 2
Sam Betts (4), Shane Smith Prabjot Hunjan (2)
Bicester 1 5 OMT 2 0
CJ Birtles, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw, Ben Kirk
Eastcote 2 1 Reading 4 5
Scott Reid Chris Armitage, Gavin Hill (2), George Lock, Rory Miller
Harrow 1 0 Wycombe 2 1
Matthew Yates
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Henley 2 0
Dan Paynter (4)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Sonning 2 0
Martin Newell

October 28 2017

Harrow 1 2 Eastcote 2 1
Will Grogan, Ali Pearmund Phill J Montgomery
Henley 2 5 Bicester 1 2
Dan Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Toby Pratt (2), James Rechner Ollie Hartley, Will Hartley
OMT 2 0 Ashford 2 1
Shane Smith
Reading 4 3 Staines 2 0
George Lock, Nat Majakas, Will Moores
Sonning 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Mark Dobbie (2), David Painter, Noel Plant Dan Paynter
Wycombe 2 6 Ramgarhia 1 0
Josh Aylmer (2), Chris Goodchild (4)

November 04 2017

Ashford 2 1 Henley 2 5
Matthew Emmerton Guy Harmer, Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Jody Measures, Toby Pratt, Richard Woolfrey
Bicester 1 2 Sonning 2 1
Ben Kirk, Jonny Reid Mark Cooke
Eastcote 2 4 Wycombe 2 3
David Cooper, Archie Goswell, Paul Marchant, Scott Reid Dominic Day, Paul Stock, Conor Taylor-Brown
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Reading 4 2
Jack Rooney Tim Hamilton, Jack Mundell
Ramgarhia 1 2 OMT 2 1
Narinderpal Mankoo, Parmi Soor
Staines 2 4 Harrow 1 3
Lee Atkinson, Cal Hamilton, Tom Ive, Jack Robinson Will Grogan, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon

November 11 2017

Eastcote 2 2 Staines 2 2
David Cooper, Archie Goswell Adam Douglas, Adam Hart
Harrow 1 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Phil Browne, Rory Sherriff (2)
Henley 2 2 Ramgarhia 1 3
Guy Harmer, James Rechner Pritpal Nandhra, Charanjit Panesar, Parmi Soor
Reading 4 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Jack Mundell, Archie Sweeting Ian Anderson, Mike Salmon (2)
Sonning 2 10 Ashford 2 0
Mark Cooke, Mark Dobbie, David Painter (2), Matt Poulton (2), Harvey Richardson (2), Stephen Ridley, Nathan Toms
Wycombe 2 3 OMT 2 2
Josh Aylmer (3) Sachin Amin, Oliver Wilkin

November 18 2017

Bicester 1 2 Reading 4 5
Will Hartley, Stuart Lock Gavin Hill, George Lock, Rory Miller (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Harrow 1 2
Andy Radbourne-Smith Joseph Castle-Giffin, Colin Jones
OMT 2 3 Henley 2 1
Adam Andrews, Ryoki Arimoto, Ateek Walia Tim Barrass
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Eastcote 2 2
Jonti Merry William Havalenge, James O'Shea
Ramgarhia 1 0 Sonning 2 4
Matt Poulton, Harvey Richardson, Sam Westmancoat (2)
Staines 2 1 Wycombe 2 3
Tom Simpson Chris Goodchild, Craig Nevard, Matthew Yates

November 25 2017

Eastcote 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Archie Goswell (3)
Harrow 1 6 Bicester 1 2
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2), Ali Pearmund, Callum Redpath Stuart Lock, Luke Smith
Reading 4 4 Ashford 2 0
Chris Armitage, Angus Haigh, Jack Mundell, Rory Tulloch
Sonning 2 4 OMT 2 2
Felix Freeston, David Painter, Harvey Richardson, Stephen Ridley
Staines 2 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (2), Jack Rooney
Wycombe 2 4 Henley 2 1
Colin Dudrey-Harvey, JJ Juttla, Tom Kraft, Matthew Yates Guy Harmer

December 02 2017

Ashford 2 0 Harrow 1 5
Jake Douglas-Brooks (3), Will Grogan, Colin Jones
Bicester 1 1 Eastcote 2 5
Leo Graves David Cooper (2), Filipe Da Costa, William Havalenge, Scott Reed
Henley 2 2 Sonning 2 5
Toby Pratt (2) Matt Poulton (3), Harvey Richardson, Ian Ta
Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 Staines 2 1
Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett (5), Lewis Gallagher, Andy Radbourne-Smith Robbie Watson
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Wycombe 2 1
Martin Newell Matthew Yates
Ramgarhia 1 1 Reading 4 4
Harminder Flora Vadim Campo, Nat Majakas, Rory Miller (2)

December 09 2017

Eastcote 2 3 Ashford 2 1
David Cooper, Zak Copley, Filipe Da Costa Matthew Emmerton
Harrow 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 1
Joseph Castle-Giffin Parmi Soor
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Martin Newell, Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff (2) Nick Barrett, Doug Clayton, Mike Salmon
Reading 4 P OMT 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 04 2018
Staines 2 1 Bicester 1 6
Stuart Hall Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Jamie Inshaw (3), Stuart Lock, Jonny Reid
Wycombe 2 P Sonning 2 P

December 16 2017

Ashford 2 P Staines 2 P
Bicester 1 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 25 2018
Henley 2 1 Reading 4 4
John Doyle Oliver Clark, Rob Farrow (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Wycombe 2 1
Alex Jordan (2) Chris Goodchild
OMT 2 3 Harrow 1 1
Tom Jervis, Waleed Maan, Rob Sowood Will Grogan
Ramgarhia 1 1 Eastcote 2 8
Pritpal Nandhra Fergus Anderson, Toby Carr-Brown, David Cooper (3), Phill J Montgomery, Scott Reed, Lewis Watson

January 06 2018

Ashford 2 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Phil Browne (2), Jack Rooney (2)
Bicester 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Gordon Brass, Adam Drewitt Harry Johnstone
Henley 2 4 Harrow 1 5
Guy Harmer, Geoff Joseph (2), Jody Measures Joseph Castle-Giffin (2), Jake Douglas-Brooks, Nick Lendon (2)
OMT 2 2 Eastcote 2 0
Chris Grimsdick, Waleed Maan
Ramgarhia 1 0 Staines 2 6
David Chambers, Adam Gardener, Tom Ive, Ian Muir, Paddy O'Neill, Tom Simpson
Reading 4 5 Sonning 2 2
Chris Armitage, Oliver Clark, Rob Farrow (2), Angus Haigh Mark Cooke, Luke Wise

January 13 2018

Bicester 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Ollie Hartley, Will Hartley Chris Goodchild, Craig Nevard, Harry Wetherall
Eastcote 2 7 Henley 2 2
David Cooper (2), Filipe Da Costa, Adam Mulholland, Daniel O'Sullivan, Christopher Page, Kobi Telfer Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey
Harrow 1 3 Sonning 2 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 Ashford 2 0
Nick Barrett (3), Matt Burnett (3), Mike Salmon (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 0
Phil Browne (3), Jonti Merry
Staines 2 3 OMT 2 1
Alfred Moore, Ian Muir (2)

January 20 2018

Ashford 2 0 Bicester 1 3
CJ Birtles, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Jonny Reid
Henley 2 4 Staines 2 0
John Doyle (2), Nicolas Jean-Jean, James Rechner
OMT 2 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Sachin Amin Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff
Ramgarhia 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Sachpal Plaha Mike Dutfield, John Farmer
Sonning 2 1 Eastcote 2 3
Harvey Richardson David Cooper, Kobi Telfer, Paul Wright
Wycombe 2 3 Reading 4 0
Dominic Day, JJ Juttla, George Phillips

January 27 2018

Ashford 2 0 Wycombe 2 5
Tom Craft (2), Chris Goodchild, JJ Juttla, George Phillips
Bicester 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 3
Jamie Inshaw Prabjot Hunjan (2), Charanjit Panesar
Harrow 1 2 Reading 4 1
Luke Beddoes, Nick Lendon Oliver Clark
Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 OMT 2 0
Ian Anderson (2), Matt Burnett (2), Richard Johnson
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Henley 2 2
Phil Browne, Steve Eastman, Martin Newell, Rory Sherriff Dan Herbert, Nicolas Jean-Jean
Staines 2 0 Sonning 2 0

February 03 2018

Henley 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
John Doyle (2), James Rechner Dan Fernandes
OMT 2 0 Bicester 1 3
Jonny Reid (2), Daniel Round
Ramgarhia 1 0 Ashford 2 0
Reading 4 6 Eastcote 2 0
Rory Miller (4), Jack Mundell, Luke Rogers
Sonning 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Mark Cooke, Felix Freeston, David Painter Jonathan Coy, Martin Newell, Jack Rooney
Wycombe 2 3 Harrow 1 2
Tom Kraft, George Phillips, Harry Wetherall Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon

February 10 2018

Ashford 2 1 OMT 2 6
Gordon Smith Sachin Amin (2), Chris Grimsdick, Bryn Jones, James Turner, Mylo Wilkin
Bicester 1 4 Henley 2 2
Jordan Chester, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw John Doyle, Toby Pratt
Eastcote 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Adam Mulholland, Daniel O'Sullivan Jake Douglas-Brooks
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Sonning 2 1
Alex Jordan (2) Matt Poulton
Ramgarhia 1 2 Wycombe 2 12
Amar Gahir, Pritpal Nandhra Ben Cutler (4), Chris Goodchild (3), JJ Juttla, Craig Nevard, George Phillips, Matthew Yates (2)
Staines 2 0 Reading 4 4
Oliver Clark, Tim Hamilton, Huw Kimber (2)

February 17 2018

Harrow 1 0 Staines 2 1
Tom Ive
Henley 2 5 Ashford 2 1
Guy Harmer (3), Timothy Herbert, James Rechner Joe Chapman
OMT 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Sachin Amin, James Turner (2) Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha (2)
Reading 4 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Rob Farrow, Jack Mundell Jonti Merry
Sonning 2 2 Bicester 1 4
Matt Poulton, Jacob Stoner Marnix Achterbergh, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Will Hartley, Jonny Reid
Wycombe 2 2 Eastcote 2 1
Will Leaman, George Phillips Scott Reed

February 24 2018

Ashford 2 0 Sonning 2 4
Mark Cooke, David Painter, Matt Poulton, Harvey Richardson
Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 Reading 4 0
OMT 2 3 Wycombe 2 2
Benji Hassell, Tom Jervis, James Turner
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 Harrow 1 1
Phil Browne, Steve Eastman, Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (2), Jack Rooney Nick Lendon
Ramgarhia 1 0 Henley 2 11
John Doyle (5), Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Nicolas Jean-Jean, Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey (3)
Staines 2 1 Eastcote 2 5
Adam Gardener David Cooper (3), Scott Reed (2)

February 25 2018

Bicester 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 14:00 @ The Cooper School
Fixture Rescheduled from Dec 16 2017

March 03 2018

Eastcote 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Harrow 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 13:00 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
Henley 2 OMT 2
Reading 4 Bicester 1
Sonning 2 Ramgarhia 1
PB 13:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
Wycombe 2 Staines 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

March 04 2018

Reading 4 OMT 2
PB 14:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
Fixture Rescheduled from Dec 09 2017

March 10 2018

Ashford 2 Reading 4
PB 12:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
Bicester 1 Harrow 1
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Henley 2 Wycombe 2
Newbury & Thatcham 2 Eastcote 2
PB 14:00 @ Newbury & Thatcham HC
OMT 2 Sonning 2
PB 14:30 @ Merchant Taylors School
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Staines 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading

March 17 2018

Eastcote 2 Bicester 1
Harrow 1 Ashford 2
PB 14:30 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
Reading 4 Ramgarhia 1
Sonning 2 Henley 2
PB 13:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
Staines 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 13:00 @ Staines HC
Wycombe 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

March 24 2018

Ashford 2 Eastcote 2
PB 10:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
Bicester 1 Staines 2
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Newbury & Thatcham 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 14:00 @ Newbury & Thatcham HC
OMT 2 Reading 4
PB 15:00 @ Merchant Taylors School
Ramgarhia 1 Harrow 1
Sonning 2 Wycombe 2
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club

April 07 2018

Eastcote 2 Ramgarhia 1
Harrow 1 OMT 2
PB 13:30 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Bicester 1
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
Reading 4 Henley 2
Staines 2 Ashford 2
PB 13:00 @ Staines HC
Wycombe 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website READ4 Reading 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2017-2018

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open