Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2020-2021

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 24 Oct 2020 15:37

Fixtures

September 26 2020

26 Sep 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5 Maidenhead 2 0
Geoff Brown (2), Kern Sorzano, Steven Spicer (2)
26 Sep 2020 Eastcote 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Luke Defanis, Neil Dufton, Conor Taylor-Brown Oscar Bean, Mark Hutchinson
26 Sep 2020 Henley 2 P OMT 2 P
26 Sep 2020 Oxford University 3 P Reading 4 P
26 Sep 2020 South Berkshire 2 5 Bicester 1 4
Peter Forbes, Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2), Desmond Sanders Ben Griggs (2), Stuart Locke, Sean McWhinnie
26 Sep 2020 Thame 1 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Will Sawrey-Cookson Steve Eastman, Graeme Rawson

October 03 2020

03 Oct 2020 Bicester 1 0 Eastcote 2 3
Jas Nijhar, Scott Reed, Conor Taylor-Brown
03 Oct 2020 Maidenhead 2 1 Henley 2 2
Marcus Foley Dan Herbert, Nicolas Jean-Jean
03 Oct 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5
Nick Barrett, Mark Hutchinson, Kevin Randall George Bissett, Geoff Brown, Luke Brown, Warren Scott, Steven Spicer
03 Oct 2020 OMT 2 5 Thame 1 1
Matt Jervis (4), Tom Jervis Dave Garghan
03 Oct 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Oxford University 3 P
03 Oct 2020 Reading 4 7 South Berkshire 2 0
Joe Conway, Mike Rippon, Joe Rogers (4), Matthew Wright

October 10 2020

10 Oct 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4 Henley 2 2
Luke Brown, James Maxwell (2), James Watson Nicolas Jean-Jean (2)
10 Oct 2020 Eastcote 2 3 Reading 4 4
Jack Kelly, Ian Sadler (2) Joe Rogers (4)
10 Oct 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Bicester 1 0
Nick Barrett, Mark Hutchinson
10 Oct 2020 Oxford University 3 P OMT 2 P
10 Oct 2020 South Berkshire 2 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Paul Kaplanski, Callum Millar, Monty Neave, Daniel Ray (2), Desmond Sanders Steve Eastman, Graeme Rawson
10 Oct 2020 Thame 1 4 Maidenhead 2 4
Jonny Archer, Dave Garghan (2), Gareth Weir Marcus Foley, Max Goubert, Sam Kirkaldie, Fraser Upton

October 17 2020

17 Oct 2020 Bicester 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 8
Stuart Locke George Bissett (2), Geoff Brown (3), Luke Brown, James Maxwell, Warren Scott
17 Oct 2020 Henley 2 3 Thame 1 6
Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Nicolas Jean-Jean, Richard Woolfrey Charlie Beasley-Clarke, Elliot Dales (4), Sam Ornbo
17 Oct 2020 Maidenhead 2 P Oxford University 3 P
17 Oct 2020 OMT 2 2 South Berkshire 2 5
Joe Gray (2) Paul Kaplanski (4), Mike Longson
17 Oct 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Eastcote 2 1
Jas Nijhar
17 Oct 2020 Reading 4 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Joe Rogers (2) Mark Hutchinson

October 24 2020

24 Oct 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 Thame 1 1
Geoff Brown (3), James Maxwell (3), Steven Spicer
24 Oct 2020 Bicester 1 2 Reading 4 2
Ben Griggs (2) Joe Conway, Joe Rogers
24 Oct 2020 Eastcote 2 5 OMT 2 4
Luke Defanis, Mark Defanis (3), Conor Taylor-Brown Benji Hassell (2), Khush Shah (2)
24 Oct 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Nick Barrett, Luke Barrington Steve Eastman, Martin Newell (2), Graeme Rawson
24 Oct 2020 Oxford University 3 P Henley 2 P
24 Oct 2020 South Berkshire 2 8 Maidenhead 2 0
Mike Baylis (2), Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski (3), Daniel Ray (2)

October 31 2020

31 Oct 2020 Henley 2 South Berkshire 2
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
31 Oct 2020 Maidenhead 2 Eastcote 2
31 Oct 2020 OMT 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 13:00 @ Merchant Taylors School
31 Oct 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Bicester 1
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
PR HC Visitor Briefing 2020
31 Oct 2020 Reading 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 12:15 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
31 Oct 2020 Thame 1 Oxford University 3
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Thame HC Visitor Guidelines 2020

November 07 2020

07 Nov 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Oxford University 3
07 Nov 2020 Bicester 1 OMT 2
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Bicester HC Covid Guidelines 2020
07 Nov 2020 Eastcote 2 Henley 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Eastcote HC Visiting Club Guide 2020
07 Nov 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 2 Maidenhead 2
PB 11:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
NTHC Visiting Team Guidance
07 Nov 2020 Reading 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 16:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
07 Nov 2020 South Berkshire 2 Thame 1
PB 15:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
South Berkshire HC COVID-19 Guidance

November 14 2020

14 Nov 2020 Henley 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
14 Nov 2020 Maidenhead 2 Bicester 1
14 Nov 2020 OMT 2 Reading 4
PB 13:00 @ Merchant Taylors School
14 Nov 2020 Oxford University 3 South Berkshire 2
PB 10:00 @ Oxford University Sport
OUHC Covid Guidance - Visiting Teams
14 Nov 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
PR HC Visitor Briefing 2020
14 Nov 2020 Thame 1 Eastcote 2
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Thame HC Visitor Guidelines 2020

November 21 2020

21 Nov 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 2 South Berkshire 2
21 Nov 2020 Bicester 1 Henley 2
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Bicester HC Covid Guidelines 2020
21 Nov 2020 Eastcote 2 Oxford University 3
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Eastcote HC Visiting Club Guide 2020
21 Nov 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 2 Thame 1
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
NTHC Visiting Team Guidance
21 Nov 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 OMT 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
PR HC Visitor Briefing 2020
21 Nov 2020 Reading 4 Maidenhead 2
PB 10:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

November 28 2020

28 Nov 2020 Henley 2 Reading 4
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
28 Nov 2020 Maidenhead 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
28 Nov 2020 OMT 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 13:00 @ Merchant Taylors School
28 Nov 2020 Oxford University 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 16:00 @ Oxford University Sport
OUHC Covid Guidance - Visiting Teams
28 Nov 2020 South Berkshire 2 Eastcote 2
PB 12:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
South Berkshire HC COVID-19 Guidance
28 Nov 2020 Thame 1 Bicester 1
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Thame HC Visitor Guidelines 2020

December 05 2020

05 Dec 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Eastcote 2
05 Dec 2020 Bicester 1 Oxford University 3
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Bicester HC Covid Guidelines 2020
05 Dec 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 2 South Berkshire 2
PB 11:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
NTHC Visiting Team Guidance
05 Dec 2020 OMT 2 Maidenhead 2
PB 13:00 @ Merchant Taylors School
05 Dec 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Henley 2
PB 10:00 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
PR HC Visitor Briefing 2020
05 Dec 2020 Reading 4 Thame 1
PB 12:15 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

January 09 2021

09 Jan 2021 Bicester 1 South Berkshire 2
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Bicester HC Covid Guidelines 2020
09 Jan 2021 Maidenhead 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
09 Jan 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 2 Eastcote 2
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
NTHC Visiting Team Guidance
09 Jan 2021 OMT 2 Henley 2
09 Jan 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Thame 1
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
PR HC Visitor Briefing 2020
09 Jan 2021 Reading 4 Oxford University 3
PB 14:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

January 16 2021

16 Jan 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
16 Jan 2021 Eastcote 2 Bicester 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Eastcote HC Visiting Club Guide 2020
16 Jan 2021 Henley 2 Maidenhead 2
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
16 Jan 2021 Oxford University 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
16 Jan 2021 South Berkshire 2 Reading 4
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
South Berkshire HC COVID-19 Guidance
16 Jan 2021 Thame 1 OMT 2
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Thame HC Visitor Guidelines 2020

January 23 2021

23 Jan 2021 Bicester 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Bicester HC Covid Guidelines 2020
23 Jan 2021 Henley 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
23 Jan 2021 Maidenhead 2 Thame 1
23 Jan 2021 OMT 2 Oxford University 3
23 Jan 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 South Berkshire 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
PR HC Visitor Briefing 2020
23 Jan 2021 Reading 4 Eastcote 2
PB 16:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

January 30 2021

30 Jan 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Bicester 1
30 Jan 2021 Eastcote 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Eastcote HC Visiting Club Guide 2020
30 Jan 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 2 Reading 4
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
NTHC Visiting Team Guidance
30 Jan 2021 Oxford University 3 Maidenhead 2
30 Jan 2021 South Berkshire 2 OMT 2
PB 12:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
South Berkshire HC COVID-19 Guidance
30 Jan 2021 Thame 1 Henley 2
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Thame HC Visitor Guidelines 2020

February 06 2021

06 Feb 2021 Henley 2 Oxford University 3
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
06 Feb 2021 Maidenhead 2 South Berkshire 2
06 Feb 2021 OMT 2 Eastcote 2
06 Feb 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
PR HC Visitor Briefing 2020
06 Feb 2021 Reading 4 Bicester 1
PB 13:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
06 Feb 2021 Thame 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Thame HC Visitor Guidelines 2020

February 13 2021

13 Feb 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Reading 4
13 Feb 2021 Bicester 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Bicester HC Covid Guidelines 2020
13 Feb 2021 Eastcote 2 Maidenhead 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Eastcote HC Visiting Club Guide 2020
13 Feb 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 2 OMT 2
PB 11:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
NTHC Visiting Team Guidance
13 Feb 2021 Oxford University 3 Thame 1
13 Feb 2021 South Berkshire 2 Henley 2
PB 10:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
South Berkshire HC COVID-19 Guidance

February 20 2021

20 Feb 2021 Henley 2 Eastcote 2
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
20 Feb 2021 Maidenhead 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
20 Feb 2021 OMT 2 Bicester 1
20 Feb 2021 Oxford University 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2
20 Feb 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Reading 4
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
PR HC Visitor Briefing 2020
20 Feb 2021 Thame 1 South Berkshire 2
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Thame HC Visitor Guidelines 2020

February 27 2021

27 Feb 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
27 Feb 2021 Bicester 1 Maidenhead 2
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Bicester HC Covid Guidelines 2020
27 Feb 2021 Eastcote 2 Thame 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Eastcote HC Visiting Club Guide 2020
27 Feb 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 2 Henley 2
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
NTHC Visiting Team Guidance
27 Feb 2021 Reading 4 OMT 2
PB 11:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
27 Feb 2021 South Berkshire 2 Oxford University 3
PB 12:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
South Berkshire HC COVID-19 Guidance

March 06 2021

06 Mar 2021 Henley 2 Bicester 1
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
06 Mar 2021 Maidenhead 2 Reading 4
06 Mar 2021 OMT 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
06 Mar 2021 Oxford University 3 Eastcote 2
06 Mar 2021 South Berkshire 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
South Berkshire HC COVID-19 Guidance
06 Mar 2021 Thame 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 14:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Thame HC Visitor Guidelines 2020

March 13 2021

13 Mar 2021 Amersham & Chalfont 2 OMT 2
13 Mar 2021 Bicester 1 Thame 1
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Bicester HC Covid Guidelines 2020
13 Mar 2021 Eastcote 2 South Berkshire 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Eastcote HC Visiting Club Guide 2020
13 Mar 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 2 Oxford University 3
PB 12:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
NTHC Visiting Team Guidance
13 Mar 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Maidenhead 2
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
PR HC Visitor Briefing 2020
13 Mar 2021 Reading 4 Henley 2
PB 15:15 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

March 20 2021

20 Mar 2021 Eastcote 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Eastcote HC Visiting Club Guide 2020
20 Mar 2021 Henley 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
20 Mar 2021 Maidenhead 2 OMT 2
20 Mar 2021 Oxford University 3 Bicester 1
20 Mar 2021 South Berkshire 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
South Berkshire HC COVID-19 Guidance
20 Mar 2021 Thame 1 Reading 4
PB 14:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Thame HC Visitor Guidelines 2020

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website READ4 Reading 4
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK2 South Berkshire 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Leagues 2020-2021

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open