Kent Area - Division 2 2020-2021

Secretary: Richard Russell
07306 087622 (TEXT ONLY)
Email: kenthockeyfixtures@outlook.com
Revised: 26 Sep 2020 21:20

Fixtures

September 26 2020

26 Sep 2020 Burnt Ash 2 2 Gore Court 3 1
26 Sep 2020 Canterbury [6] Millers 1 Sevenoaks 4 3
26 Sep 2020 Holcombe 4 P New Beccehamians 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
26 Sep 2020 Marden Russets 2 2 Deal 1 3
26 Sep 2020 Sutton Valence 1 1 Old Bordenians 2 5
26 Sep 2020 Tunbridge Wells 3 4 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 4

October 03 2020

03 Oct 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Marden Russets 2
03 Oct 2020 Deal 1 Burnt Ash 2
03 Oct 2020 Gore Court 3 Holcombe 4
03 Oct 2020 New Beccehamians 1 Sutton Valence 1
03 Oct 2020 Old Bordenians 2 Canterbury [6] Millers
03 Oct 2020 Sevenoaks 4 Tunbridge Wells 3

October 10 2020

10 Oct 2020 Burnt Ash 2 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
10 Oct 2020 Canterbury [6] Millers New Beccehamians 1
10 Oct 2020 Gore Court 3 Deal 1
10 Oct 2020 Holcombe 4 Sutton Valence 1
10 Oct 2020 Marden Russets 2 Sevenoaks 4
10 Oct 2020 Tunbridge Wells 3 Old Bordenians 2

October 17 2020

17 Oct 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Gore Court 3
17 Oct 2020 Deal 1 Holcombe 4
17 Oct 2020 New Beccehamians 1 Tunbridge Wells 3
17 Oct 2020 Old Bordenians 2 Marden Russets 2
17 Oct 2020 Sevenoaks 4 Burnt Ash 2
17 Oct 2020 Sutton Valence 1 Canterbury [6] Millers

October 24 2020

24 Oct 2020 Burnt Ash 2 Old Bordenians 2
24 Oct 2020 Canterbury [6] Millers Holcombe 4
Fixture Reversed
24 Oct 2020 Deal 1 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
24 Oct 2020 Gore Court 3 Sevenoaks 4
24 Oct 2020 Marden Russets 2 New Beccehamians 1
24 Oct 2020 Tunbridge Wells 3 Sutton Valence 1

October 31 2020

31 Oct 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Holcombe 4
31 Oct 2020 Canterbury [6] Millers Tunbridge Wells 3
31 Oct 2020 New Beccehamians 1 Burnt Ash 2
31 Oct 2020 Old Bordenians 2 Gore Court 3
31 Oct 2020 Sevenoaks 4 Deal 1
31 Oct 2020 Sutton Valence 1 Marden Russets 2

November 07 2020

07 Nov 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Sevenoaks 4
07 Nov 2020 Burnt Ash 2 Sutton Valence 1
07 Nov 2020 Deal 1 Old Bordenians 2
07 Nov 2020 Gore Court 3 New Beccehamians 1
07 Nov 2020 Holcombe 4 Tunbridge Wells 3
07 Nov 2020 Marden Russets 2 Canterbury [6] Millers

November 14 2020

14 Nov 2020 Canterbury [6] Millers Burnt Ash 2
14 Nov 2020 New Beccehamians 1 Deal 1
14 Nov 2020 Old Bordenians 2 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
14 Nov 2020 Sevenoaks 4 Holcombe 4
14 Nov 2020 Sutton Valence 1 Gore Court 3
14 Nov 2020 Tunbridge Wells 3 Marden Russets 2

November 21 2020

21 Nov 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 New Beccehamians 1
21 Nov 2020 Burnt Ash 2 Tunbridge Wells 3
21 Nov 2020 Deal 1 Sutton Valence 1
21 Nov 2020 Gore Court 3 Canterbury [6] Millers
21 Nov 2020 Holcombe 4 Marden Russets 2
21 Nov 2020 Sevenoaks 4 Old Bordenians 2

November 28 2020

28 Nov 2020 Canterbury [6] Millers Deal 1
28 Nov 2020 Marden Russets 2 Burnt Ash 2
28 Nov 2020 New Beccehamians 1 Sevenoaks 4
28 Nov 2020 Old Bordenians 2 Holcombe 4
28 Nov 2020 Sutton Valence 1 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
28 Nov 2020 Tunbridge Wells 3 Gore Court 3

December 05 2020

05 Dec 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Canterbury [6] Millers
05 Dec 2020 Deal 1 Tunbridge Wells 3
05 Dec 2020 Gore Court 3 Marden Russets 2
05 Dec 2020 Holcombe 4 Burnt Ash 2
05 Dec 2020 Old Bordenians 2 New Beccehamians 1
05 Dec 2020 Sevenoaks 4 Sutton Valence 1

December 12 2020

12 Dec 2020 Holcombe 4 New Beccehamians 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Sep 26 2020

January 09 2021

09 Jan 2021 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Tunbridge Wells 3
09 Jan 2021 Deal 1 Marden Russets 2
09 Jan 2021 Gore Court 3 Burnt Ash 2
09 Jan 2021 New Beccehamians 1 Holcombe 4
09 Jan 2021 Old Bordenians 2 Sutton Valence 1
09 Jan 2021 Sevenoaks 4 Canterbury [6] Millers

January 16 2021

16 Jan 2021 Burnt Ash 2 Deal 1
16 Jan 2021 Canterbury [6] Millers Old Bordenians 2
16 Jan 2021 Holcombe 4 Gore Court 3
16 Jan 2021 Marden Russets 2 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
16 Jan 2021 Sutton Valence 1 New Beccehamians 1
16 Jan 2021 Tunbridge Wells 3 Sevenoaks 4

January 23 2021

23 Jan 2021 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Burnt Ash 2
23 Jan 2021 Deal 1 Gore Court 3
23 Jan 2021 New Beccehamians 1 Canterbury [6] Millers
23 Jan 2021 Old Bordenians 2 Tunbridge Wells 3
23 Jan 2021 Sevenoaks 4 Marden Russets 2
23 Jan 2021 Sutton Valence 1 Holcombe 4

January 30 2021

30 Jan 2021 Burnt Ash 2 Sevenoaks 4
30 Jan 2021 Canterbury [6] Millers Sutton Valence 1
30 Jan 2021 Gore Court 3 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
30 Jan 2021 Holcombe 4 Deal 1
30 Jan 2021 Marden Russets 2 Old Bordenians 2
30 Jan 2021 Tunbridge Wells 3 New Beccehamians 1

February 06 2021

06 Feb 2021 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Deal 1
06 Feb 2021 Holcombe 4 Canterbury [6] Millers
Fixture Reversed
06 Feb 2021 New Beccehamians 1 Marden Russets 2
06 Feb 2021 Old Bordenians 2 Burnt Ash 2
06 Feb 2021 Sevenoaks 4 Gore Court 3
06 Feb 2021 Sutton Valence 1 Tunbridge Wells 3

February 13 2021

13 Feb 2021 Burnt Ash 2 New Beccehamians 1
13 Feb 2021 Deal 1 Sevenoaks 4
13 Feb 2021 Gore Court 3 Old Bordenians 2
13 Feb 2021 Holcombe 4 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
13 Feb 2021 Marden Russets 2 Sutton Valence 1
13 Feb 2021 Tunbridge Wells 3 Canterbury [6] Millers

February 20 2021

20 Feb 2021 Canterbury [6] Millers Marden Russets 2
20 Feb 2021 New Beccehamians 1 Gore Court 3
20 Feb 2021 Old Bordenians 2 Deal 1
20 Feb 2021 Sevenoaks 4 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
20 Feb 2021 Sutton Valence 1 Burnt Ash 2
20 Feb 2021 Tunbridge Wells 3 Holcombe 4

February 27 2021

27 Feb 2021 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Old Bordenians 2
27 Feb 2021 Burnt Ash 2 Canterbury [6] Millers
27 Feb 2021 Deal 1 New Beccehamians 1
27 Feb 2021 Gore Court 3 Sutton Valence 1
27 Feb 2021 Holcombe 4 Sevenoaks 4
27 Feb 2021 Marden Russets 2 Tunbridge Wells 3

March 06 2021

06 Mar 2021 Canterbury [6] Millers Gore Court 3
06 Mar 2021 Marden Russets 2 Holcombe 4
06 Mar 2021 New Beccehamians 1 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
06 Mar 2021 Old Bordenians 2 Sevenoaks 4
06 Mar 2021 Sutton Valence 1 Deal 1
06 Mar 2021 Tunbridge Wells 3 Burnt Ash 2

March 13 2021

13 Mar 2021 Blackheath & Elthamians 3 Sutton Valence 1
13 Mar 2021 Burnt Ash 2 Marden Russets 2
13 Mar 2021 Deal 1 Canterbury [6] Millers
13 Mar 2021 Gore Court 3 Tunbridge Wells 3
13 Mar 2021 Holcombe 4 Old Bordenians 2
13 Mar 2021 Sevenoaks 4 New Beccehamians 1

March 20 2021

20 Mar 2021 Burnt Ash 2 Holcombe 4
20 Mar 2021 Canterbury [6] Millers Blackheath & Elthamians 3
20 Mar 2021 Marden Russets 2 Gore Court 3
20 Mar 2021 New Beccehamians 1 Old Bordenians 2
20 Mar 2021 Sutton Valence 1 Sevenoaks 4
20 Mar 2021 Tunbridge Wells 3 Deal 1

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website Blackheath & Elthamians 3
Fixture Card Club Website Burnt Ash 2
Fixture Card Club Website Canterbury [6] Millers
Fixture Card Club Website Deal 1
Fixture Card Club Website Gore Court 3
Fixture Card Club Website Holcombe 4
Fixture Card Club Website Marden Russets 2
Fixture Card Club Website New Beccehamians 1
Fixture Card Club Website Old Bordenians 2
Fixture Card Club Website Sevenoaks 4
Fixture Card Club Website Sutton Valence 1
Fixture Card Club Website Tunbridge Wells 3

Leagues 2020-2021

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open