Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2018-2019

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 08 Dec 2018 15:26

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Basingstoke 1 4 Bournemouth 0
Dean Record, Grant Rouse (2), Phil Stewart
29 Sep 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Fareham 2 2
Dominic Coe (2), Bastien Descamps Luke Gould, Christian McKenna
29 Sep 2018 Epsom 1 4 Oxted 3 3
James Midmer (3), Liam White Calum Giles, Joe Kourea (2)
29 Sep 2018 Haslemere 1 1 London Edwardians 2 1
Charlie Millsom Luke Rutter
29 Sep 2018 Reigate Priory 1 2 Purley Walcountians 3
Tom Dumas, Jonny Tibble Nick Byrne, Ray Man, Jake Phillips
29 Sep 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Barnes 1 5
Matt Philpott, Ed Wildbore Jamie Letten, Joe Robinson (3), Danny Wills

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Barnes 1 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1
Charlie McCartney, Joe Robinson Dominic Coe
06 Oct 2018 Bournemouth 4 Reigate Priory 1 2
George Baugniet, James Edie, Patrick McCalister, Richie Steavenson Barney Knights Johnson, Andrew Porter
06 Oct 2018 Fareham 2 1 Epsom 1 3
Richard Bolton Paul Atkinson, James Midmer, Steve Turnbull
06 Oct 2018 London Edwardians 2 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
David Nancekievill Louis Wright
06 Oct 2018 Oxted 3 0 Basingstoke 1 3
Alex Hope, Dean Record, Grant Rouse
06 Oct 2018 Purley Walcountians 2 Haslemere 1 1
Andrew Baggs, Justin Metcalfe Nathan Thorpe

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Basingstoke 1 1 Fareham 2 5
Graham Lang Fergus Jackson, Christian McKenna (2), Aidan Paige, Kieran Paige
13 Oct 2018 Epsom 1 3 Barnes 1 2
Jack Marfleet, James Midmer, Steve Turnbull Dave Hewstone, Joe Robinson
13 Oct 2018 Haslemere 1 4 Bournemouth 4
Elliott Hall, Cameron Moore, Andy Powell, Alfie Richards Dan Bowles, Charlie Cooper (2), Marc Meyer
13 Oct 2018 London Edwardians 2 0 Purley Walcountians 4
Chris Jones, Marcus Malley (2), Justin Metcalfe
13 Oct 2018 Reigate Priory 1 7 Oxted 3 1
Billy Green, Barney Knights Johnson (2), Matt Rankin (2), Robbie Stenning, Jonny Tibble Joe Kourea
13 Oct 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Ben Gibbons, Eoin Haughton (2), Louis Wright Ollie Houghton (2)

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Barnes 1 2 Basingstoke 1 2
Jamie Letten (2) Luke Beddoes, Dean Record
20 Oct 2018 Bournemouth 2 London Edwardians 2 3
Dan Bowles, James Wilder James Husselbee (2), Rich MacKenney
20 Oct 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Epsom 1 7
Andy Dalman, Chris Wilkinson (2) Sean Hebden, Will Hunt (2), Jack Marfleet, James Midmer (2), Steve Turnbull
20 Oct 2018 Fareham 2 0 Reigate Priory 1 3
Will Dowling, Barney Knights Johnson, Andrew Porter
20 Oct 2018 Oxted 3 6 Haslemere 1 6
Richard Appleton, Tom Blythe, John Chambers, Joe Kourea (3) Chris Fox, Elliott Hall, Alec Morgan, Andy Powell, Nathan Thorpe (2)
20 Oct 2018 Purley Walcountians 2 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 4
Chris Jones, Justin Metcalfe Richard Corry, Ben Gibbons, Eoin Haughton (2)

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Basingstoke 1 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Graham Lang, Dean Record, Grant Rouse, Phil Stewart Dominic Coe (2)
27 Oct 2018 Haslemere 1 2 Fareham 2 5
George Davey (2), Aidan Paige (2), Neil West
27 Oct 2018 London Edwardians 2 1 Oxted 3 2
Jonny Knight Richard Appleton, Joe Kourea
27 Oct 2018 Purley Walcountians 3 Bournemouth 3
Chris Jones, Justin Metcalfe (2) Sam Morris (2), Oliver Ridge
27 Oct 2018 Reigate Priory 1 5 Barnes 1 4
Barney Knights Johnson, Jonny Perkins (3), Matt Rankin George Ellwood, Jack Hinshelwood, Jamie Letten, Rory Peplow
27 Oct 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Epsom 1 4
Matt Chappel, Eoin Haughton Will Hunt, James Midmer (2), Steve Turnbull

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Barnes 1 5 Haslemere 1 1
Jamie Letten, Joe Robinson (4) Andy Powell
03 Nov 2018 Bournemouth 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2
George Baugniet, Dan Bowles, Marc Meyer Ben Gibbons, Eoin Haughton
03 Nov 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 4
Dominic Coe (2) Barney Knights Johnson (2), Jonny Perkins, Dave Short
03 Nov 2018 Epsom 1 3 Basingstoke 1 3
James Hunt, Will Hunt, James Midmer Will Jewkes, Graham Lang, Grant Rouse
03 Nov 2018 Fareham 2 6 London Edwardians 2 2
Owen Evans, Luke Gould (2), Fergus Jackson, Aidan Paige (2) Ben Hildrey, Peter Lane
03 Nov 2018 Oxted 3 3 Purley Walcountians 3
Joe Kourea (2), Richard Thompson John Baxter, Nick Byrne, Chris Jones

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Bournemouth 8 Oxted 3 0
George Baugniet, Charlie Cooper (2), Will Davies, Ross Hattemore, Oliver Ridge (3)
10 Nov 2018 Haslemere 1 3 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Charlie Millsom, Andy Powell (2) Dominic Coe, Ollie Houghton
10 Nov 2018 London Edwardians 2 3 Barnes 1 4
Jonny Knight, David Nancekievill (2) Joe Robinson (4)
10 Nov 2018 Purley Walcountians 6 Fareham 2 0
Nick Byrne, Marcus Malley (2), Ray Man (2), Justin Metcalfe
10 Nov 2018 Reigate Priory 1 3 Epsom 1 3
Tom Dumas, Barney Knights Johnson, Jonny Tibble Will Hunt (2), Jack Marfleet
10 Nov 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 Basingstoke 1 4
Eoin Haughton Will Jewkes, Graham Lang, Grant Rouse (2)

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Barnes 1 2 Purley Walcountians 2
George Ellwood, Joe Robinson Chris Jones, Marcus Malley
17 Nov 2018 Basingstoke 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 4
Grant Rouse, David Stones Rob Baxter, Tom Dumas (2), Saul Emery
17 Nov 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 London Edwardians 2 1
Dominic Coe, Eddie Powell, Mike Proctor Ryan Younger
17 Nov 2018 Epsom 1 3 Haslemere 1 1
Will Hunt, James Midmer, Tom Neve Charlie Millsom
17 Nov 2018 Fareham 2 1 Bournemouth 3
Ed Faherty Oliver Ridge, James Wilder, Aaron Wilkinson
17 Nov 2018 Oxted 3 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 0
John Chambers

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Bournemouth 5 Barnes 1 3
Dan Bowles, Charlie Cooper, Will Davies, Oliver Ridge, Matt Underhill Joe Robinson (3)
24 Nov 2018 Haslemere 1 3 Basingstoke 1 4
Josh Cowell (2), Dan Proud Will Jewkes (2), Grant Rouse, Mark Smith
24 Nov 2018 London Edwardians 2 1 Epsom 1 4
Richie Bowker Will Hunt (2), Jack Marfleet, James Midmer
24 Nov 2018 Oxted 3 4 Fareham 2 3
Richard Appleton, John Chambers, Joe Kourea (2) Sebastian Dennison, Phil Larcombe, Paul Metcalf
24 Nov 2018 Purley Walcountians 5 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1
Nick Byrne, Barney Hilsdon (2), Ray Man, Justin Metcalfe Bastien Descamps
24 Nov 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 4 Reigate Priory 1 2
Matt Chappel, Henri Wright (2), Louis Wright Dave Short, Peter Tilley

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Barnes 1 2 Oxted 3 4
Charlie McCartney, Joe Robinson Joe Kourea (4)
01 Dec 2018 Basingstoke 1 2 London Edwardians 2 3
David Stones (2) James Husselbee, Peter Lane, Henry Meller
01 Dec 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2 Bournemouth 5
Tommy Norris, Nicky Rao Charlie Cooper (4), Tom McKinley
01 Dec 2018 Epsom 1 2 Purley Walcountians 3
Michael Atkinson, James Midmer Marcus Malley (2), Tom Mullins
01 Dec 2018 Fareham 2 4 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Phil Larcombe, Paul Metcalf, Kieran Paige (2) Eoin Haughton
01 Dec 2018 Reigate Priory 1 2 Haslemere 1 3
Tom Dumas, Dave Short Josh Cowell (2), Charlie Millsom

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Bournemouth 2 Epsom 1 0
George Baugniet, Oliver Ridge
08 Dec 2018 Fareham 2 4 Barnes 1 1
Sebastian Dennison, Fergus Jackson, Paul Metcalf, Aidan Paige Charlie McCartney
08 Dec 2018 London Edwardians 2 2 Reigate Priory 1 3
Rob Plummer, Ryan Younger Barney Knights Johnson, Dave Short (2)
08 Dec 2018 Oxted 3 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Calum Giles Dominic Coe, Robert Fullerton-Batten (2)
08 Dec 2018 Purley Walcountians 4 Basingstoke 1 2
Barney Hilsdon, Chris Jones (2), Justin Metcalfe Will Jewkes, Dean Record
08 Dec 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 Haslemere 1 2
Richard Corry Andy Powell, Dan Proud

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Barnes 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
12 Jan 2019 Bournemouth Basingstoke 1
12 Jan 2019 Fareham 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
12 Jan 2019 London Edwardians 2 Haslemere 1
12 Jan 2019 Oxted 3 Epsom 1
12 Jan 2019 Purley Walcountians Reigate Priory 1

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Basingstoke 1 Oxted 3
19 Jan 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Barnes 1
19 Jan 2019 Epsom 1 Fareham 2
19 Jan 2019 Haslemere 1 Purley Walcountians
19 Jan 2019 Reigate Priory 1 Bournemouth
19 Jan 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 London Edwardians 2

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Barnes 1 Epsom 1
26 Jan 2019 Bournemouth Haslemere 1
26 Jan 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
26 Jan 2019 Fareham 2 Basingstoke 1
26 Jan 2019 Oxted 3 Reigate Priory 1
26 Jan 2019 Purley Walcountians London Edwardians 2

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Basingstoke 1 Barnes 1
02 Feb 2019 Epsom 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
02 Feb 2019 Haslemere 1 Oxted 3
02 Feb 2019 London Edwardians 2 Bournemouth
02 Feb 2019 Reigate Priory 1 Fareham 2
02 Feb 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Purley Walcountians

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Barnes 1 Reigate Priory 1
09 Feb 2019 Bournemouth Purley Walcountians
09 Feb 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Basingstoke 1
09 Feb 2019 Epsom 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
09 Feb 2019 Fareham 2 Haslemere 1
09 Feb 2019 Oxted 3 London Edwardians 2

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Basingstoke 1 Epsom 1
16 Feb 2019 Haslemere 1 Barnes 1
16 Feb 2019 London Edwardians 2 Fareham 2
16 Feb 2019 Purley Walcountians Oxted 3
16 Feb 2019 Reigate Priory 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
16 Feb 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Bournemouth

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Barnes 1 London Edwardians 2
23 Feb 2019 Basingstoke 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
23 Feb 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Haslemere 1
23 Feb 2019 Epsom 1 Reigate Priory 1
23 Feb 2019 Fareham 2 Purley Walcountians
23 Feb 2019 Oxted 3 Bournemouth

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Bournemouth Fareham 2
02 Mar 2019 Haslemere 1 Epsom 1
02 Mar 2019 London Edwardians 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
02 Mar 2019 Purley Walcountians Barnes 1
02 Mar 2019 Reigate Priory 1 Basingstoke 1
02 Mar 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Oxted 3

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Barnes 1 Bournemouth
09 Mar 2019 Basingstoke 1 Haslemere 1
09 Mar 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Purley Walcountians
09 Mar 2019 Epsom 1 London Edwardians 2
09 Mar 2019 Fareham 2 Oxted 3
09 Mar 2019 Reigate Priory 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Bournemouth Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
16 Mar 2019 Haslemere 1 Reigate Priory 1
16 Mar 2019 London Edwardians 2 Basingstoke 1
16 Mar 2019 Oxted 3 Barnes 1
16 Mar 2019 Purley Walcountians Epsom 1
16 Mar 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Fareham 2

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Barnes 1 Fareham 2
23 Mar 2019 Basingstoke 1 Purley Walcountians
23 Mar 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Oxted 3
23 Mar 2019 Epsom 1 Bournemouth
23 Mar 2019 Haslemere 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
23 Mar 2019 Reigate Priory 1 London Edwardians 2

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website BMTH1 Bournemouth
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website EPSM1 Epsom 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HASL1 Haslemere 1
Fixture Card Club Website LEDW2 London Edwardians 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD3 Oxted 3
Fixture Card Club Website PWAL1 Purley Walcountians
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open