Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 14 Mar 2020 17:03

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Fareham 2 4 Havant 2 0
Luke Gould (2), Paul Metcalf, Jamie Young
28 Sep 2019 London Wayfarers 2 0 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4
Dominic Coe (2), Ollie Houghton, Brad Simpson
28 Sep 2019 Reigate Priory 1 4 Spencer 2 3
Barney Knights Johnson (3), Henry Williams Will Guerney-Champion, Matt Hough (2)
28 Sep 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3 Oxted 2 3
Matt Chappell, Ross Gillanders, Ed Wildbore Joshua Birtles, Ant Dalrymple, Ollie Hamilton
28 Sep 2019 Surbiton 3 2 Basingstoke 1 4
Zac Long, Ed Miller Ben Jubin, Andrew Pett (2), Grant Rouse
28 Sep 2019 Teddington 2 2 Barnes 1 2
Connor Guy, Henry White Charlie McCartney, Danny Wills

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Barnes 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 1
Charlie McCartney, Danny Wills Tom Blyth
05 Oct 2019 Basingstoke 1 4 London Wayfarers 2 3
Will Jewkes, Andrew Pett (2), Mark Smith Adam Skinner, Andy Taylor, Rob Tod
05 Oct 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4 Teddington 2 2
Dominic Coe (2), Bastien Descamps, Tommy Norris Martin Schouten, Harry Scotton
05 Oct 2019 Havant 2 1 Surbiton 3 3
Connor Taylor-Bargent Ed Miller (2), Luke Pelech
05 Oct 2019 Oxted 2 5 Fareham 2 3
Mike Benson (2), Ant Dalrymple (2), Luke Wynn Jones Luke Gould, Paul Metcalf, Aidan Page
05 Oct 2019 Spencer 2 2 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3
Luke Cunningham, Ben Cushion Nick Browning, Eoin Canning, Ben Gibbons

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Fareham 2 1 Surbiton 3 1
Paul Metcalf Sean Lavarack
12 Oct 2019 London Wayfarers 2 2 Havant 2 1
Adam Skinner, Josh Wildman Guy Sheldon
12 Oct 2019 Oxted 2 4 Spencer 2 2
Mike Benson (2), Joshua Birtles (2) Gregg Drake, Eoin Haughton
12 Oct 2019 Reigate Priory 1 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Jonny Perkins (3), Henry Williams Dominic Coe (2), Bastien Descamps
12 Oct 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Barnes 1 6
Ben Gibbons (2) Joe Robinson (2), Charlie Shipperley, Danny Wills (3)
12 Oct 2019 Teddington 2 3 Basingstoke 1 1
Charlie Hamilton, Joe Malthouse, Martin Schouten Andrew Pett

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Barnes 1 1 Oxted 2 0
Joe Robinson
19 Oct 2019 Basingstoke 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 1
Andrew Pett (2) Barney Knights Johnson
19 Oct 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2
Dominic Coe (2), Ewan Quince, Brad Simpson Nick Browning, Henri Wright
19 Oct 2019 Havant 2 3 Teddington 2 1
Joseph Barber, David Stokes (2) Ben Newman
19 Oct 2019 Spencer 2 5 Fareham 2 1
Zack Dutton, Eoin Haughton (2), Matt Hough, Joe Jones Sam Ratliffe
19 Oct 2019 Surbiton 3 1 London Wayfarers 2 2
Matt Johns Hugh Judge, Josh Wildman

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Fareham 2 3 London Wayfarers 2 8
Dylan Coleman, Paul Metcalf, Aidan Page Tom Brammer, Ed Jeffery (3), Matthew Rose (3), Matthew Simmonds
26 Oct 2019 Oxted 2 0 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 6
Ben Bernard, Dominic Coe (4), Mark Collard
26 Oct 2019 Reigate Priory 1 4 Havant 2 1
Tom Dumas (2), Barney Knights Johnson, Henry Williams Colin Simmonds
26 Oct 2019 Spencer 2 1 Barnes 1 5
Zack Dutton Mark Crennan, George Ellwood, Rory Peplow, Charlie Shipperley (2)
26 Oct 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 Basingstoke 1 3
Mark Collins Ben Jubin, Andrew Pett, Dean Record
26 Oct 2019 Teddington 2 0 Surbiton 3 4
Billy Bishop, Matt Johns, Zac Long, Ed Miller

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Barnes 1 9 Fareham 2 0
Charlie McCartney (2), Matt Mintram, Rory Peplow, Joe Robinson (3), Will Walshe, Danny Wills
02 Nov 2019 Basingstoke 1 5 Oxted 2 1
Ben Jubin, Andrew Pett (2), Dean Record, Phil Stewart Alex Thomas
02 Nov 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1 Spencer 2 2
Bastien Descamps Zack Dutton, Matt Jarmo
02 Nov 2019 Havant 2 7 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 5
Karam Bolina, Simon Harris, Alasdair Pollard, Colin Simmonds (2), Morgan Sturt, Davis Taylor-Bargent Eoin Canning, Matt Chappell (3), Jack Summers
02 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 2 6 Teddington 2 2
Eoin Buttonshaw, Sam Diamond, Ed Jeffery (2), Amaar Nayab, Kieran Powyer Joe Malthouse, Erik van Kesteren
02 Nov 2019 Surbiton 3 3 Reigate Priory 1 2
Matt Johns, Ed Miller, Luke Pelech Jonny Perkins, Daniel Scott

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Barnes 1 3 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Liam Ganose, Jamie Letten, Danny Wills Dominic Coe, Callum Kumar-Shaw
09 Nov 2019 Fareham 2 2 Teddington 2 3
Andy Allen (2) Charlie Hamilton, Harry Scotton, Jack Williams
09 Nov 2019 Oxted 2 P Havant 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
09 Nov 2019 Reigate Priory 1 1 London Wayfarers 2 1
Tom Dumas Ed Jeffery
09 Nov 2019 Spencer 2 4 Basingstoke 1 2
Luke Cunningham, Eoin Haughton, Matt Hough, Matt Pacey Andrew Pett (2)
09 Nov 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 Surbiton 3 3
Mark Collins Theo Gilonis, Ed Miller (2)

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Basingstoke 1 5 Barnes 1 1
Andrew Pett (2), Dean Record, Grant Rouse, Phil Stewart Charlie Shipperley
16 Nov 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4 Fareham 2 4
Bastien Descamps, Callum Kumar-Shaw (2), James Leuberger Alex Beckett, Paul Metcalf, Aidan Page (2)
16 Nov 2019 Havant 2 1 Spencer 2 2
Alasdair Pollard Matt Hough, Jared Treadaway
16 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 2 7 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Amaar Nayab (2), Matthew Rose (4), Rob Tod Matt Chappell
16 Nov 2019 Surbiton 3 5 Oxted 2 0
Theo Gilonis, Andy Harper, Ed Miller, Luke Pelech (2)
16 Nov 2019 Teddington 2 3 Reigate Priory 1 4
Charlie Hamilton (2), Richard Park Tom Dumas, Daniel Scott, Henry Williams, Matt Zander

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Barnes 1 4 Havant 2 2
Joe Robinson (2), Henry Rudd, Charlie Shipperley Colin Simmonds, Connor Taylor-Bargent
23 Nov 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2 Basingstoke 1 3
Dominic Coe (2) Andrew Pett (2), Dean Record
23 Nov 2019 Fareham 2 1 Reigate Priory 1 1
Luke Gould Dave Short
23 Nov 2019 Oxted 2 2 London Wayfarers 2 3
Seb Grey, Mark Stackpool Matthew Rose (3)
23 Nov 2019 Spencer 2 2 Surbiton 3 0
Thomas Astle, Jared Treadaway
23 Nov 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Teddington 2 2
Matt Chappell (2) Jack Williams (2)

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Basingstoke 1 5 Fareham 2 3
Daniel Bowden, Andrew Pett (3), Dean Record Luke Gould, Paul Metcalf, Sam Ratliffe
30 Nov 2019 Havant 2 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Karam Bolina (2), Bradley Lock, Guy Sheldon Dominic Coe (2), Brad Simpson
30 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 2 7 Spencer 2 0
Ed Jeffery (3), Simon Rea (2), Matthew Rose (2)
30 Nov 2019 Reigate Priory 1 4 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Tom Blyth (2), Tom Dumas, Jonny Perkins Matt Chappell
30 Nov 2019 Surbiton 3 2 Barnes 1 1
Ed Miller, Matt Sheridan George Creed
30 Nov 2019 Teddington 2 1 Oxted 2 5
Ben O'Hara Mike Benson, Joshua Birtles (3), Luke Wynn Jones

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Barnes 1 6 London Wayfarers 2 0
Mark Crennan, Jack Hinshelwood, Charlie McCartney, Joe Robinson, Danny Wills (2)
07 Dec 2019 Basingstoke 1 3 Havant 2 2
Andrew Pett (2), Grant Rouse George Harrison, Davis Taylor-Bargent
07 Dec 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2 Surbiton 3 4
Dominic Coe (2) Theo Gilonis, Matt Johns, Zac Long, Luke Pelech
07 Dec 2019 Fareham 2 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3
Ed Faherty, Paul Metcalf, Sam Ratliffe Ben Gibbons, Ross Gillanders, Joe Went
07 Dec 2019 Oxted 2 0 Reigate Priory 1 4
Tom Dumas (2), Barney Knights Johnson, Jonny Perkins
07 Dec 2019 Spencer 2 2 Teddington 2 1
Zack Dutton (2) Jack Williams

December 14 2019

14 Dec 2019 Oxted 2 1 Havant 2 2
Ollie Hamilton Joseph Barber, Morgan Sturt

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Barnes 1 4 Teddington 2 1
Jack Hinshelwood, Joe Robinson, Charlie Shipperley, Danny Wills
11 Jan 2020 Basingstoke 1 3 Surbiton 3 6
Andrew Pett (2), Grant Rouse Ross Bennfors, Theo Gilonis (2), Zac Long, Ed Miller (2)
11 Jan 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1 London Wayfarers 2 4
Dominic Coe Amaar Nayab, Chris Pelmore, Matthew Rose, Adam Skinner
11 Jan 2020 Havant 2 2 Fareham 2 1
Joseph Barber, Davis Taylor-Bargent Zac Way
11 Jan 2020 Oxted 2 4 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Mike Benson, Ben Cowlard, Josh Leigh, Oscar Loft Matt Chappell
11 Jan 2020 Spencer 2 4 Reigate Priory 1 2
Thomas Astle, Eoin Haughton (2), Jared Treadaway James Brooker, Barney Knights Johnson

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Fareham 2 2 Oxted 2 0
Danny Rawlings, Josh Steol
18 Jan 2020 London Wayfarers 2 2 Basingstoke 1 1
Ed Jeffery (2) Andrew Pett
18 Jan 2020 Reigate Priory 1 0 Barnes 1 4
Charlie McCartney, Danny Wills (3)
18 Jan 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 Spencer 2 6
Nick Browning Thomas Astle, Zack Dutton, Matt Hough (2), Zeb Hucker, Giles Kilbourn
18 Jan 2020 Surbiton 3 3 Havant 2 0
Ed Miller (3)
18 Jan 2020 Teddington 2 P Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 P

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Barnes 1 5 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 0
Mark Crennan, Joe Robinson (2), Charlie Shipperley (2)
25 Jan 2020 Basingstoke 1 4 Teddington 2 1
Andrew Pett (3), Grant Rouse Jack Williams
25 Jan 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Reigate Priory 1 3
Ben Bernard, Dominic Coe (2)
25 Jan 2020 Havant 2 2 London Wayfarers 2 5
Karam Bolina, Colin Simmonds Ed Jeffery, Hugh Judge (2), Matthew Rose (2)
25 Jan 2020 Spencer 2 3 Oxted 2 6
Cameron Deans, Zack Dutton (2) Joshua Birtles, Ant Dalrymple, Theo Flanagan, Fraser Myers, Luke Wynn Jones (2)
25 Jan 2020 Surbiton 3 5 Fareham 2 0
Theo Gilonis, Dan Hunt, Ed Miller (2), Luke Pelech

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Fareham 2 P Spencer 2 P
01 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 2 1 Surbiton 3 2
Chris Pelmore Ed Miller (2)
01 Feb 2020 Oxted 2 1 Barnes 1 1
Joshua Birtles Charlie Shipperley
01 Feb 2020 Reigate Priory 1 3 Basingstoke 1 2
Sam Parker, Jonny Perkins (2) Graham Garrett-Lang, Andrew Pett
01 Feb 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 0 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Dominic Coe (2), Callum Kumar-Shaw
01 Feb 2020 Teddington 2 3 Havant 2 2
Sam Hiscock, Dom Nunn, Jack Williams Joseph Barber, Colin Simmonds

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Barnes 1 3 Spencer 2 1
Joe Robinson, Henry Rudd, Danny Wills Matt Hough
08 Feb 2020 Basingstoke 1 5 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2
Ben Jubin, Andrew Pett, Dean Record, Phil Stewart, Josh Weir Mark Collins, Ross Gillanders
08 Feb 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1 Oxted 2 0
Dominic Coe
08 Feb 2020 Havant 2 3 Reigate Priory 1 1
Oliver Jameson, Bradley Lock, Morgan Sturt Barney Knights Johnson
08 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 2 6 Fareham 2 1
Ed Jeffery (2), Hugh Judge (2), Josh Moran, Amaar Nayab Andy Allen
08 Feb 2020 Surbiton 3 2 Teddington 2 1
Matt Johns, Ed Miller Harry Scotton

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Fareham 2 1 Barnes 1 3
Rory Buckeridge Charlie Shipperley, Danny Wills (2)
15 Feb 2020 Oxted 2 3 Basingstoke 1 4
Joe Kourea, Oscar Loft (2) Andrew Pett (2), Dean Record, Grant Rouse
15 Feb 2020 Reigate Priory 1 1 Surbiton 3 2
Dave Short Dan Hunt, Stephen Quincey
15 Feb 2020 Spencer 2 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Cameron Deans, Zack Dutton Dominic Coe (2), Andy Dalman
15 Feb 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3 Havant 2 4
Nick Browning, Michael Smith, Ed Wildbore Aaron Hoare, Guy Sheldon, Colin Simmonds, Morgan Sturt
15 Feb 2020 Teddington 2 2 London Wayfarers 2 5
Jack Williams (2) Ed Jeffery, Chris Pelmore, Matthew Rose (2), Adam Skinner

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Basingstoke 1 1 Spencer 2 2
Andrew Pett Ben Cushion, Kyle Good
22 Feb 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Barnes 1 3
Dominic Coe, Robert Fullerton-Batten, Brad Simpson Joe Robinson, Danny Wills (2)
22 Feb 2020 Havant 2 0 Oxted 2 3
Ant Dalrymple, Fraser Myers (2)
22 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 2 3 Reigate Priory 1 2
Ed Jeffery (2), Hugh Judge James Brooker, Henry Williams
22 Feb 2020 Surbiton 3 4 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Tobias Chan, Ed Miller (2), Luke Pelech Mark Collins
22 Feb 2020 Teddington 2 2 Fareham 2 2
Graham Anderson, Harry Scotton Andy Allen, Luke Gould

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Barnes 1 2 Basingstoke 1 1
Danny Wills (2) Andrew Pett
29 Feb 2020 Fareham 2 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 5
Paul Metcalf Dominic Coe (4), Ollie Houghton
29 Feb 2020 Oxted 2 1 Surbiton 3 3
Ant Dalrymple David Bartram, Ed Miller (2)
29 Feb 2020 Reigate Priory 1 4 Teddington 2 0
Barney Knights Johnson (2), Sam Parker, Henry Williams
29 Feb 2020 Spencer 2 2 Havant 2 3
Cameron Deans, Zack Dutton Guy Sheldon, Colin Simmonds, Davis Taylor-Bargent
29 Feb 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 London Wayfarers 2 3
Nick Browning, Ross Gillanders Hugh Judge (2), Chris Pelmore

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Basingstoke 1 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Dean Record, Grant Rouse Dominic Coe (2), Callum Kumar-Shaw
07 Mar 2020 Havant 2 1 Barnes 1 4
Davis Taylor-Bargent Mark Crennan, Joe Robinson, Danny Wills (2)
07 Mar 2020 London Wayfarers 2 4 Oxted 2 1
Ed Jeffery (2), Andy Machin, Matthew Rose Henry Jones
07 Mar 2020 Reigate Priory 1 5 Fareham 2 0
Tom Dumas (2), Barney Knights Johnson, Daniel Scott, Henry Williams
07 Mar 2020 Surbiton 3 3 Spencer 2 2
Theo Gilonis, Ed Miller (2)
07 Mar 2020 Teddington 2 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3
Tom Fitzgerald (2), Ollie Keartland Nick Browning, Matt Chappell, Joe Went

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Barnes 1 0 Surbiton 3 2
Zac Long (2)
14 Mar 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Havant 2 2
Dominic Coe, Callum Kumar-Shaw, Brad Simpson Colin Simmonds, Morgan Sturt
14 Mar 2020 Fareham 2 6 Basingstoke 1 1
Luke Gould, Christian McKenna (2), Sam Ratliffe (2), Zac Way
14 Mar 2020 Oxted 2 3 Teddington 2 2
Ollie Hamilton, Fraser Myers, Alex Thomas Jack Williams (2)
14 Mar 2020 Spencer 2 2 London Wayfarers 2 3
Andy Machin, Chris Pelmore, Rob Tod
14 Mar 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3 Reigate Priory 1 6
Joseph Blinkhorn-Jones, Mark Collins, Joe Went Jordan Bunyan, Tom Dumas, Barney Knights Johnson, Sam Parker, Jonny Perkins, Henry Williams

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Havant 2 Basingstoke 1
21 Mar 2020 London Wayfarers 2 Barnes 1
21 Mar 2020 Reigate Priory 1 Oxted 2
21 Mar 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Fareham 2
21 Mar 2020 Surbiton 3 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
21 Mar 2020 Teddington 2 Spencer 2

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN3 Surbiton 3
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD2 Teddington 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open