Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 18 Nov 2019 17:06

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Fareham 2 4 Havant 2 0
Luke Gould (2), Paul Metcalf, Jamie Young
28 Sep 2019 London Wayfarers 2 0 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4
Dominic Coe (2), Ollie Houghton, Brad Simpson
28 Sep 2019 Reigate Priory 1 4 Spencer 2 3
Barney Knights Johnson (3), Henry Williams Will Guerney-Champion, Matt Hough (2)
28 Sep 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3 Oxted 2 3
Matt Chappell, Ross Gillanders, Ed Wildbore Josh Birtles, Ant Dalrymple, Oli Hamilton
28 Sep 2019 Surbiton 3 2 Basingstoke 1 4
Zac Long, Ed Miller Ben Jubin, Andy Pett (2), Grant Rouse
28 Sep 2019 Teddington 2 2 Barnes 1 2
Connor Guy, Henry White Charlie McCartney, Danny Wills

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Barnes 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 1
Charlie McCartney, Danny Wills Tom Blyth
05 Oct 2019 Basingstoke 1 4 London Wayfarers 2 3
Will Jewkes, Andy Pett (2), Mark Smith Adam Skinner, Andy Taylor, Rob Tod
05 Oct 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4 Teddington 2 2
Dominic Coe (2), Bastien Descamps, Tommy Norris Martin Schouten, Harry Scotton
05 Oct 2019 Havant 2 1 Surbiton 3 3
Connor Taylor-Bargent Ed Miller (2), Luke Pelech
05 Oct 2019 Oxted 2 5 Fareham 2 3
Mike Benson (2), Ant Dalrymple (2), Luke Wynn Jones Luke Gould, Paul Metcalf, Aidan Page
05 Oct 2019 Spencer 2 2 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3
Luke Cunningham, Ben Cushion Nick Browning, Eoin Canning, Ben Gibbons

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Fareham 2 1 Surbiton 3 1
Paul Metcalf Sean Lavarack
12 Oct 2019 London Wayfarers 2 2 Havant 2 1
Adam Skinner, Josh Wildman Guy Sheldon
12 Oct 2019 Oxted 2 4 Spencer 2 2
Mike Benson (2), Josh Birtles (2) Gregg Drake, Eoin Haughton
12 Oct 2019 Reigate Priory 1 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Jonny Perkins (3), Henry Williams Dominic Coe (2), Bastien Descamps
12 Oct 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Barnes 1 6
Ben Gibbons (2) Joe Robinson (2), Charlie Shipperley, Danny Wills (3)
12 Oct 2019 Teddington 2 3 Basingstoke 1 1
Charlie Hamilton, Joe Malthouse, Martin Schouten Andy Pett

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Barnes 1 1 Oxted 2 0
Joe Robinson
19 Oct 2019 Basingstoke 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 1
Andy Pett (2) Barney Knights Johnson
19 Oct 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2
Dominic Coe (2), Ewan Quince, Brad Simpson Nick Browning, Henri Wright
19 Oct 2019 Havant 2 3 Teddington 2 1
Joe Barber, David Stokes (2) Ben Newman
19 Oct 2019 Spencer 2 5 Fareham 2 1
Zack Dutton, Eoin Haughton (2), Matt Hough, Joe Jones Sam Ratcliff
19 Oct 2019 Surbiton 3 1 London Wayfarers 2 2
Matt Johns Hugh Judge, Josh Wildman

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Fareham 2 3 London Wayfarers 2 8
Dylan Coleman, Paul Metcalf, Aidan Page Tom Brammer, Ed Jeffery (3), Mathew Rose (3), Matthew Simmonds
26 Oct 2019 Oxted 2 0 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 6
Ben Bernard, Dominic Coe (4), Mark Collard
26 Oct 2019 Reigate Priory 1 4 Havant 2 1
Tom Dumas (2), Barney Knights Johnson, Henry Williams Colin Simmonds
26 Oct 2019 Spencer 2 1 Barnes 1 5
Zack Dutton Mark Crennan, George Ellwood, Rory Peplow, Charlie Shipperley (2)
26 Oct 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 Basingstoke 1 3
Mark Collins Ben Jubin, Andy Pett, Dean Record
26 Oct 2019 Teddington 2 0 Surbiton 3 4
Billy Bishop, Matt Johns, Zac Long, Ed Miller

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Barnes 1 9 Fareham 2 0
Charlie McCartney (2), Matt Mintram, Rory Peplow, Joe Robinson (3), Will Walshe, Danny Wills
02 Nov 2019 Basingstoke 1 5 Oxted 2 1
Ben Jubin, Andy Pett (2), Dean Record, Phil Stewart Alex Thomas
02 Nov 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1 Spencer 2 2
Bastien Descamps Zack Dutton, Matt Jarmo
02 Nov 2019 Havant 2 7 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 5
Karam Bolina, Simon Harris, Alasdair Pollard, Colin Simmonds (2), Morgan Sturt, Davis Taylor-Bargent Eoin Canning, Matt Chappell (3), Jack Summers
02 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 2 6 Teddington 2 2
Eoin Buttonshaw, Sam Diamond, Ed Jeffery (2), Amaar Nayab, Kieran Powyer Joe Malthouse, Erik van Kesteren
02 Nov 2019 Surbiton 3 3 Reigate Priory 1 2
Matt Johns, Ed Miller, Luke Pelech Jonny Perkins, Dan Scott

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Barnes 1 3 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Liam Ganose, Jamie Letten, Danny Wills Dominic Coe, Callum Kumar-Shaw
09 Nov 2019 Fareham 2 2 Teddington 2 3
Andy Allen (2) Charlie Hamilton, Harry Scotton, Jack Williams
09 Nov 2019 Oxted 2 P Havant 2 P
09 Nov 2019 Reigate Priory 1 1 London Wayfarers 2 1
Tom Dumas Ed Jeffery
09 Nov 2019 Spencer 2 4 Basingstoke 1 2
Luke Cunningham, Eoin Haughton, Matt Hough, Matt Pacey Andy Pett (2)
09 Nov 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 Surbiton 3 3
Mark Collins Theo Gilonis, Ed Miller (2)

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Basingstoke 1 5 Barnes 1 1
Andy Pett (2), Dean Record, Grant Rouse, Phil Stewart Charlie Shipperley
16 Nov 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4 Fareham 2 4
Bastien Descamps, Callum Kumar-Shaw (2), James Leuberger Alex Beckett, Paul Metcalf, Aidan Page (2)
16 Nov 2019 Havant 2 1 Spencer 2 2
Alasdair Pollard Matt Hough, Jared Treadway
16 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 2 7 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Amaar Nayab (2), Mathew Rose (4), Rob Tod Matt Chappell
16 Nov 2019 Surbiton 3 5 Oxted 2 0
Theo Gilonis, Andy Harper, Ed Miller, Luke Pelech (2)
16 Nov 2019 Teddington 2 3 Reigate Priory 1 4
Charlie Hamilton (2), Richard Park Tom Dumas, Dan Scott, Henry Williams, Matt Zander

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Barnes 1 Havant 2
23 Nov 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Basingstoke 1
23 Nov 2019 Fareham 2 Reigate Priory 1
23 Nov 2019 Oxted 2 London Wayfarers 2
23 Nov 2019 Spencer 2 Surbiton 3
23 Nov 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Teddington 2

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Basingstoke 1 Fareham 2
30 Nov 2019 Havant 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
30 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 2 Spencer 2
30 Nov 2019 Reigate Priory 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
30 Nov 2019 Surbiton 3 Barnes 1
30 Nov 2019 Teddington 2 Oxted 2

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Barnes 1 London Wayfarers 2
07 Dec 2019 Basingstoke 1 Havant 2
07 Dec 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Surbiton 3
07 Dec 2019 Fareham 2 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
07 Dec 2019 Oxted 2 Reigate Priory 1
07 Dec 2019 Spencer 2 Teddington 2

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Barnes 1 Teddington 2
11 Jan 2020 Basingstoke 1 Surbiton 3
11 Jan 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 London Wayfarers 2
11 Jan 2020 Havant 2 Fareham 2
11 Jan 2020 Oxted 2 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
11 Jan 2020 Spencer 2 Reigate Priory 1

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Fareham 2 Oxted 2
18 Jan 2020 London Wayfarers 2 Basingstoke 1
18 Jan 2020 Reigate Priory 1 Barnes 1
18 Jan 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Spencer 2
18 Jan 2020 Surbiton 3 Havant 2
18 Jan 2020 Teddington 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Barnes 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
25 Jan 2020 Basingstoke 1 Teddington 2
25 Jan 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Reigate Priory 1
25 Jan 2020 Havant 2 London Wayfarers 2
25 Jan 2020 Spencer 2 Oxted 2
25 Jan 2020 Surbiton 3 Fareham 2

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Fareham 2 Spencer 2
01 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 2 Surbiton 3
01 Feb 2020 Oxted 2 Barnes 1
01 Feb 2020 Reigate Priory 1 Basingstoke 1
01 Feb 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
01 Feb 2020 Teddington 2 Havant 2

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Barnes 1 Spencer 2
08 Feb 2020 Basingstoke 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
08 Feb 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Oxted 2
08 Feb 2020 Havant 2 Reigate Priory 1
08 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 2 Fareham 2
08 Feb 2020 Surbiton 3 Teddington 2

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Fareham 2 Barnes 1
15 Feb 2020 Oxted 2 Basingstoke 1
15 Feb 2020 Reigate Priory 1 Surbiton 3
15 Feb 2020 Spencer 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
15 Feb 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Havant 2
15 Feb 2020 Teddington 2 London Wayfarers 2

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Basingstoke 1 Spencer 2
22 Feb 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Barnes 1
22 Feb 2020 Havant 2 Oxted 2
22 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 2 Reigate Priory 1
22 Feb 2020 Surbiton 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
22 Feb 2020 Teddington 2 Fareham 2

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Barnes 1 Basingstoke 1
29 Feb 2020 Fareham 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
29 Feb 2020 Oxted 2 Surbiton 3
29 Feb 2020 Reigate Priory 1 Teddington 2
29 Feb 2020 Spencer 2 Havant 2
29 Feb 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 London Wayfarers 2

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Basingstoke 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
07 Mar 2020 Havant 2 Barnes 1
07 Mar 2020 London Wayfarers 2 Oxted 2
07 Mar 2020 Reigate Priory 1 Fareham 2
07 Mar 2020 Surbiton 3 Spencer 2
07 Mar 2020 Teddington 2 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Barnes 1 Surbiton 3
14 Mar 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 Havant 2
14 Mar 2020 Fareham 2 Basingstoke 1
14 Mar 2020 Oxted 2 Teddington 2
14 Mar 2020 Spencer 2 London Wayfarers 2
14 Mar 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Reigate Priory 1

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Havant 2 Basingstoke 1
21 Mar 2020 London Wayfarers 2 Barnes 1
21 Mar 2020 Reigate Priory 1 Oxted 2
21 Mar 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 Fareham 2
21 Mar 2020 Surbiton 3 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
21 Mar 2020 Teddington 2 Spencer 2

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN3 Surbiton 3
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD2 Teddington 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open