Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2012-2013

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 28 Apr 2013 10:18

Scorers

1 Tim Hardy Witney 1 37
2 Paul Kaplanski Bracknell 1 22
3 Ben Cook Newbury & Thatcham 1 21
4 Prabjot Hunjan Ramgarhia 1 18
5 Ben Wells Witney 1 16
Ben White Oxford 2 16
6 Giles Blackham West Hampstead 2 15
Amrit Mahey Ramgarhia 1 15
Andy Radbourne-Smith Newbury & Thatcham 1 15
Martin Sperring Gerrards Cross 1 15
7 David Guy Newbury & Thatcham 1 14
Charanjit Panesar Ramgarhia 1 14
Mark Rigby West Hampstead 2 14
Peter Scott Bracknell 1 14
Chris Yoxall Amersham & Chalfont 1 14
8 Daniel Ray Bracknell 1 13
9 Greg Causer Gerrards Cross 1 12
Chris Goodchild Wycombe 2 12
10 Sam Clarke West Hampstead 2 10
Liam Frost Witney 1 10
Alexei Vink Maidenhead 1 10
11 Mark Bromley South Bucks 1 9
Filipe Da Costa Eastcote 2 9
Nick Fletcher Maidenhead 1 9
Matthew Florida-James Maidenhead 1 9
Jamie Inshaw West Hampstead 2 9
Anthony Jones Maidenhead 1 9
Warren Scott Amersham & Chalfont 1 9
Waseem Suhail South Bucks 1 9
12 Dan Andrews Witney 1 8
Geoff Brown Amersham & Chalfont 1 8
Joergen Jaehnig West Hampstead 2 8
Justin Peel Witney 1 8
13 Jacob Deacon Witney 1 7
Chris Hedges Newbury & Thatcham 1 7
Adam Johnson Maidenhead 1 7
Fraser Kinvig Wycombe 2 7
Tom Pullen Bracknell 1 7
Stephen Roe Maidenhead 1 7
14 Sam Fox-Harvey Bracknell 1 6
Ben Nayager-Stafford Eastcote 2 6
Sachpal Plaha Ramgarhia 1 6
Kyle Rhodes West Hampstead 2 6
Mani Sharma Gerrards Cross 1 6
15 Jamie Bairstow Newbury & Thatcham 1 5
Nick Colston Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
David Maunder West Hampstead 2 5
Andy Small Oxford 2 5
Kern Sorzano Wycombe 2 5
Gary Steeples Bracknell 1 5
Michael Thompson Gerrards Cross 1 5
16 Rich Beer Oxford 2 4
Ali Cawthorpe Maidenhead 1 4
Nick Greenwood Oxford 2 4
Mark Hutchinson Maidenhead 1 4
Matt James Eastcote 2 4
Harry Kilbourn Gerrards Cross 1 4
Adam Mulholland Eastcote 2 4
Roberto Parmegiani Wycombe 2 4
Gareth Pritchard Witney 1 4
Kevin Randall Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Ben Thorpe Eastcote 2 4
Alex Yeung South Bucks 1 4
17 Henry Bugg Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Charles Carolan West Hampstead 2 3
James Cremin Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Mark Crofts South Bucks 1 3
Dominic Day Wycombe 2 3
Julian Easterbrook Witney 1 3
Greg Fearon South Bucks 1 3
Max Heaver Bracknell 1 3
Lee Jordan Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Matt Oakes Oxford 2 3
Kosuke Onishi Oxford 2 3
Bahadur Panesar Ramgarhia 1 3
Liam Queally Gerrards Cross 1 3
Oliver Redwood West Hampstead 2 3
Steve Reeves South Bucks 1 3
Peter Reilly Eastcote 2 3
Ranjit Sehmbi Eastcote 2 3
Manu Sidhu Maidenhead 1 3
Joe Thomas Wycombe 2 3
18 Martin Andrews Wycombe 2 2
Shami Bania South Bucks 1 2
James Banjo Gerrards Cross 1 2
James Berger Eastcote 2 2
James Champion Eastcote 2 2
Ivor Crampsie Gerrards Cross 1 2
Ajay Davatwal South Bucks 1 2
Charlie Flather West Hampstead 2 2
Sean Hardingham Bracknell 1 2
Ian Harman Wycombe 2 2
Richard Hughes Oxford 2 2
Rob Ivory Eastcote 2 2
Liam Jones Maidenhead 1 2
James Lawton-Smith Oxford 2 2
Dave Leech West Hampstead 2 2
Rob Lloyd Wycombe 2 2
Paul Maciocia West Hampstead 2 2
Callum MacKenzie Oxford 2 2
Tom Marriott Maidenhead 1 2
Mike Pell Eastcote 2 2
Scott Reed Eastcote 2 2
Simon Royal Gerrards Cross 1 2
Pinder Sagoo Ramgarhia 1 2
Raja Shoaib South Bucks 1 2
Ashley Stratton Bracknell 1 2
Paul Sutton Bracknell 1 2
Paul Wakefield Eastcote 2 2
Matt Yates Wycombe 2 2
19 Christian Alewood Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Chris Baker Eastcote 2 1
Monty Bampfield Maidenhead 1 1
Suraj Bania South Bucks 1 1
Chris Bennetts West Hampstead 2 1
Christopher Brown Maidenhead 1 1
Sam Burroughs Wycombe 2 1
Andy Byrne Eastcote 2 1
JY Chan West Hampstead 2 1
Doug Clayton Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Ed Collins Oxford 2 1
Hugh Collins Witney 1 1
Liam Connelly Wycombe 2 1
Jasper Copp Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Stuart Coulson Gerrards Cross 1 1
John Craven Oxford 2 1
Avtar Davatwal South Bucks 1 1
Jaswinder Dhamu Ramgarhia 1 1
Tom Dobson Witney 1 1
Ben Dudgeon Oxford 2 1
Dan Ellis West Hampstead 2 1
James Fenton South Bucks 1 1
Fitzpatrick Witney 1 1
Mavneet Girn Ramgarhia 1 1
Richard Harding Oxford 2 1
Andy Hornby Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Rajprit Kalsi Ramgarhia 1 1
Robert Kempton Maidenhead 1 1
Tom Lamotte Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Peter Marshall South Bucks 1 1
Ollie Mulvihill South Bucks 1 1
Jack Palmer West Hampstead 2 1
Ben Ratcliffe Maidenhead 1 1
Phil Rees South Bucks 1 1
Russell Rhys-Davies Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Antoine Richard West Hampstead 2 1
Steven Riddleston Eastcote 2 1
Tom Small Oxford 2 1
Parmi Soor Ramgarhia 1 1
Dan Strange Wycombe 2 1
Chris Taylor West Hampstead 2 1
Jack Tebb Wycombe 2 1
James Thomas Eastcote 2 1
Tom Thompsett Wycombe 2 1
Murad Vassib Wycombe 2 1
Allan Williamson West Hampstead 2 1
Hendrik Wolleswinkel Oxford 2 1

Top Goal Scorer 2012-2013

2012-13 Tim Hardy 37
2012-13 Sam Druce 36
2012-13 Tom Warner 36
2012-13 Shujah ur Rehman 34
2012-13 Calum Milne 30
2012-13 David Cooper 29
2012-13 Gareth Birkett 26
2012-13 Aaron Glass 25
2012-13 Martin Gough 25
2012-13 Martin Newell 25

Overall Top Goal Scorer

1996-18 Prabjot Hunjan 333
1999-09 Jamie McFarland 256
2003-18 Andy Pike 251
1995-18 Dave Clark 244
2001-15 Duncan Parnis 237
1996-14 Timur Asar 234
1996-18 Chris Green 234
2012-18 Shujah ur Rehman 219
2004-17 Dan Smyth 217
2006-15 Aaron Glass 202

Fifty Plus Goals in a Season

2003-04 Craig Carolan 74
2007-08 Duncan Parnis 70
2015-16 Shujah ur Rehman 56
2013-14 Shujah ur Rehman 54
1996-97 Paddy Osbourne 52
2001-02 Calum Giles 51
2003-04 Jamie McFarland 51

Leagues 2012-2013

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open