Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Wallingford 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 Nick Henry Wallingford 3 14
2 Luke Casey Wallingford 3 9
3 Paul Flavell Wallingford 3 8
4 Hayden McEwen Wallingford 3 5
5 Matthew Lock Wallingford 3 3
Chris Ward Wallingford 3 3
6 Fraser Beland Wallingford 3 1
Matthew Fowler Wallingford 3 1
Richard Harding Wallingford 3 1
Will Jenkins Wallingford 3 1
Timme Knaapen Wallingford 3 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Marlow 5 -
   
14 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 W 2 - 1
  Luke Casey, Hayden McEwen
07 H Oxford Hawks 6 W 6 - 4
  Paul Flavell, Nick Henry (3), Will Jenkins, Chris Ward

February 2020

29 A Sonning 4 W 2 - 1
  Luke Casey, Nick Henry
22 H Staines 3 L 0 - 1
 
15 A Reading University Knights 5 L 1 - 3
  Fraser Beland
08 H Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 2 - 3
  Luke Casey (2)
01 A Oxford OBU 5 L 0 - 3
 

January 2020

25 H Ramgarhia 2 -
   
18 H Windsor 2 L 1 - 2
  Matthew Lock
11 A West Hampstead 6 L 3 - 4
  Paul Flavell, Matthew Lock, Hayden McEwen

December 2019

07 A Marlow 5 W 4 - 1
  Luke Casey, Paul Flavell, Nick Henry, Hayden McEwen

November 2019

30 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 D 1 - 1
  Luke Casey
23 A Oxford Hawks 6 W 5 - 4
  Paul Flavell (4), Nick Henry
16 H Sonning 4 W 6 - 2
  Luke Casey (2), Paul Flavell, Richard Harding, Timme Knaapen, Matthew Lock
09 A Staines 3 D 1 - 1
  Hayden MacEwen
02 H Reading University Knights 5 W 5 - 3
  Luke Casey, Matthew Fowler, Nick Henry (2), Hayden MacEwen

October 2019

26 A Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 0 - 3
 
19 H Oxford OBU 5 L 2 - 3
  Nick Henry (2)
12 A Ramgarhia 2 -
   
05 A Windsor 2 D 0 - 0
   

September 2019

28 H West Hampstead 6 W 6 - 1
  Nick Henry (4), Chris Ward (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open