Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

West Hampstead 6

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 James Southon West Hampstead 6 8
2 Josh Cohen West Hampstead 6 7
3 Nic Sanschagrin West Hampstead 6 5
4 Sam Cornell West Hampstead 6 4
Ethan Plumb West Hampstead 6 4
Arron Solanki West Hampstead 6 4
5 David West West Hampstead 6 2
6 Timothy Bateup West Hampstead 6 1
David Hodgetts West Hampstead 6 1
Daniel Knorr West Hampstead 6 1
Toby McGrattan West Hampstead 6 1
Chris Ray West Hampstead 6 1
Nick Saxelby West Hampstead 6 1

Latest Results

March 2020

28 A Oxford OBU 5 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 18 2020
21 A Windsor 2 -
   
14 A Ramgarhia 2 -
   
07 H Marlow 5 L 3 - 4
  Timothy Bateup, Arron Solanki, James Southon

February 2020

29 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 W 2 - 1
  Josh Cohen, James Southon
22 H Oxford Hawks 6 W 8 - 1
  Josh Cohen (2), Ethan Plumb, Arron Solanki, James Southon (4)
15 A Sonning 4 W 6 - 2
  Josh Cohen, Ethan Plumb, Nic Sanschagrin (2), Arron Solanki, David West
08 H Staines 3 L 0 - 3
 
01 A Reading University Knights 5 L 1 - 6
  Ethan Plumb

January 2020

25 H Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 0 - 7
   
18 A Oxford OBU 5   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
11 H Wallingford 3 W 4 - 3
  Chris Ray, Nic Sanschagrin, James Southon, David West

December 2019

07 H Windsor 2 L 3 - 4
  Josh Cohen, Arron Solanki, James Southon

November 2019

30 H Ramgarhia 2 -
PB 10:15 @ Whitefield School
23 A Marlow 5 L 0 - 3
 
16 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 D 1 - 1
  Sam Cornell
09 A Oxford Hawks 6 L 2 - 3
  Ethan Plumb, Nic Sanschagrin
02 H Sonning 4 L 2 - 3
  Daniel Knorr, Toby McGrattan

October 2019

26 A Staines 3 W 2 - 1
  Josh Cohen, Sam Cornell
19 H Reading University Knights 5 W 3 - 0
  Josh Cohen, David Hodgetts, Nic Sanschagrin
12 A Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 1 - 6
  Nick Saxelby
05 H Oxford OBU 5 L 1 - 2
  Sam Cornell

September 2019

28 A Wallingford 3 L 1 - 6
  Sam Cornell

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open