Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2020-2021

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 17 Dec 2020 12:49

West Hampstead 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Abingdon 1 7 7 0 0 44 8 36 21
2 Team Results West Hampstead 3 8 6 1 1 37 18 19 19
3 Team Results Oxford 3 6 4 2 0 19 9 10 14
4 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 6 4 0 2 21 9 12 12
5 Team Results Ashford 2 8 4 0 4 23 18 5 12
6 Team Results Windsor 1 6 3 1 2 17 14 3 10
7 Team Results Oxford Hawks 4 8 3 1 4 19 24 -5 10
8 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 8 2 3 3 11 24 -13 9
9 Team Results Wycombe 2 7 2 0 5 15 22 -7 6
10 Team Results Eastcote 3 8 2 0 6 15 28 -13 6
11 Team Results Wallingford 2 8 2 0 6 15 32 -17 6
12 Team Results Osterley 1 6 0 0 6 9 39 -30 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 David Hodson West Hampstead 3 8
2 Oli Kennon West Hampstead 3 6
Jamie Page West Hampstead 3 6
3 Tom Blackett West Hampstead 3 3
Gopal Mann West Hampstead 3 3
4 Kuttappa Pu West Hampstead 3 2
Louis Tambe West Hampstead 3 2
Matt Wrench West Hampstead 3 2
5 Timothy Bateup West Hampstead 3 1
Chris Daukes West Hampstead 3 1
Henry Jones West Hampstead 3 1
Hugo Manson West Hampstead 3 1
Matt Williams-Ellis West Hampstead 3 1

Latest Results

April 2021

17 A Leighton Buzzard 1 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
10 H Windsor 1 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020

March 2021

20 H Oxford Hawks 4 -
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
13 H Leighton Buzzard 1 -
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School
06 A Windsor 1 -
   

February 2021

27 H Ashford 2 -
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
20 A Oxford 3 -
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
13 H Oxford Hawks 5 -
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School
06 A Eastcote 3 -
PB 15:00 @ Eastcote HC

January 2021

30 H Wycombe 2 -
PB 10:15 @ Whitefield School
23 A Wallingford 2 -
PB 15:00 @ Wallingford Sports Park
16 H Osterley 1 -
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School
09 A Abingdon 1 -
PB 11:30 @ Tilsley Park

December 2020

19 H Oxford 3   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
12 A Ashford 2 W 3 - 1
  Timothy Bateup, Chris Daukes, Jamie Page
05 A Oxford Hawks 4 W 4 - 3
  David Hodson (2), Jamie Page, Matt Williams-Ellis

November 2020

28 A Leighton Buzzard 1   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
21 H Windsor 1   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
14 A Ashford 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
07 H Oxford 3   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

October 2020

31 A Oxford Hawks 5 D 3 - 3
  Tom Blackett, Oli Kennon (2)
24 H Eastcote 3 W 5 - 1
  Tom Blackett, David Hodson, Henry Jones, Kuttappa Pu (2)
17 A Wycombe 2 W 4 - 3
  David Hodson (3), Oli Kennon
10 H Wallingford 2 W 10 - 1
  Tom Blackett, David Hodson, Gopal Mann (2), Hugo Manson, Jamie Page, Louis Tambe (2), Matt Wrench (2)
03 A Osterley 1 W 7 - 2
  David Hodson, Oli Kennon (3), Gopal Mann, Jamie Page (2)

September 2020

26 H Abingdon 1 L 1 - 4
  Jamie Page

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021