Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Windsor 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 Martyn Essery Windsor 2 11
2 Lee Waller Windsor 2 8
3 Chris Parsons Windsor 2 6
4 Will Biff Windsor 2 2
Martin Cooke Windsor 2 2
James Fenton Windsor 2 2
Matt Humphreys Windsor 2 2
Harley Jones Windsor 2 2
5 John Carpenter Windsor 2 1
Ben Hefford Windsor 2 1
Neil McFarlane Windsor 2 1
Jose San Roman Windsor 2 1
Mindaugas Spalgenas Windsor 2 1
Kai Ziemkendorf Windsor 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H West Hampstead 6 -
   
14 A Marlow 5 L 0 - 3
 
07 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 D 1 - 1
  Matt Humphreys

February 2020

29 A Oxford Hawks 6   P - P
   
22 H Sonning 4 W 4 - 2
  Will Biff (2), John Carpenter, Mindaugas Spalgenas
15 A Staines 3 L 1 - 2
  Lee Waller
08 H Reading University Knights 5 L 2 - 6
  Chris Parsons, Jose San Roman
01 A Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 0 - 2
 

January 2020

25 H Oxford OBU 5 D 1 - 1
  James Fenton
18 A Wallingford 3 W 2 - 1
  Harley Jones, Chris Parsons
11 H Ramgarhia 2 -
   

December 2019

07 A West Hampstead 6 W 4 - 3
  Martyn Essery (2), Lee Waller (2)

November 2019

30 H Marlow 5 W 3 - 1
  Martyn Essery (2), Chris Parsons
23 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 L 1 - 2
  Lee Waller
16 H Oxford Hawks 6 W 6 - 3
  Martyn Essery (2), Harley Jones, Chris Parsons (2), Lee Waller
09 A Sonning 4 W 8 - 0
  Martin Cooke, Martyn Essery (2), Ben Hefford, Chris Parsons, Lee Waller (2), Kai Ziemkendorf
02 H Staines 3 L 1 - 4
  Matt Humphreys

October 2019

26 A Reading University Knights 5 L 1 - 3
  Lee Waller
19 H Amersham & Chalfont 3 D 3 - 3
  Martin Cooke, James Fenton, Neil McFarlane
12 A Oxford OBU 5 W 3 - 2
  Martyn Essery (3)
05 H Wallingford 3 D 0 - 0
   

September 2019

28 A Ramgarhia 2 -
   

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open