Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Staines 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 Luke Hart Staines 3 12
Rupert Scott Staines 3 12
2 Adam Hart Staines 3 5
3 Em Sukphandee Staines 3 4
4 Martin Rengger Staines 3 3
5 Jake Williams Staines 3 2
6 Shane Abdul Staines 3 1
Bob Cooke Staines 3 1
Anthony Knight Staines 3 1
Alfie Leather Staines 3 1
Alex Pearson Staines 3 1
Daniel Wilkes Staines 3 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Ramgarhia 2 -
   
14 H Reading University Knights 5 L 2 - 4
  Luke Hart, Anthony Knight
07 A Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 1 - 6
  Luke Hart

February 2020

29 H Oxford OBU 5 W 1 - 0
  Alfie Leather
22 A Wallingford 3 W 1 - 0
  Rupert Scott
15 H Windsor 2 W 2 - 1
  Luke Hart (2)
08 A West Hampstead 6 W 3 - 0
  Luke Hart (2), Rupert Scott
01 H Marlow 5 L 1 - 6
  Daniel Wilkes

January 2020

25 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 W 4 - 2
  Bob Cooke, Luke Hart (2), Alex Pearson
18 H Oxford Hawks 6 W 5 - 0
  Adam Hart, Rupert Scott (3), Jake Williams
11 A Sonning 4 W 2 - 0
  Rupert Scott (2)

December 2019

07 A Ramgarhia 2 -
   

November 2019

30 A Reading University Knights 5 L 2 - 3
  Rupert Scott, Em Sukphandee
23 H Amersham & Chalfont 3 D 1 - 1
  Rupert Scott
16 A Oxford OBU 5 D 1 - 1
  Luke Hart
09 H Wallingford 3 D 1 - 1
  Rupert Scott
02 A Windsor 2 W 4 - 1
  Adam Hart, Luke Hart (2), Em Sukphandee

October 2019

26 H West Hampstead 6 L 1 - 2
  Adam Hart
19 A Marlow 5 L 1 - 2
  Em Sukphandee
12 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 D 1 - 1
  Shane Abdul
05 A Oxford Hawks 6 W 6 - 0
  Adam Hart (2), Luke Hart, Martin Rengger, Em Sukphandee, Jake Williams

September 2019

28 H Sonning 4 W 4 - 1
  Martin Rengger (2), Rupert Scott (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open