Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Reading 4

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results South Berkshire 1 21 16 2 3 84 46 38 50
2 Team Results Sonning 1 20 16 1 3 95 36 59 49
3 Team Results Wallingford 1 21 13 3 5 48 26 22 42
4 Team Results Marlow 2 21 10 6 5 59 50 9 36
5 Team Results Oxford 2 20 7 8 5 60 64 -4 29
6 Team Results Banbury 2 19 8 1 10 54 60 -6 25
7 Team Results Oxford Hawks 3 21 7 2 12 46 59 -13 23
8 Team Results Wycombe 2 21 6 3 12 34 54 -20 21
9 Team Results West Hampstead 2 21 4 8 9 45 50 -5 20
10 Team Results Harrow 1 18 5 2 11 38 62 -24 17
11 Team Results Milton Keynes 2 19 5 2 12 38 72 -34 17
12 Team Results Reading 4 20 3 4 13 35 57 -22 13

Top Goal Scorers

1 Jackson Corry-Duff Reading 4 4
2 Scott Pearce Reading 4 3
Joe Rogers Reading 4 3
3 Rob Farrow Reading 4 2
Ralph Haville Reading 4 2
Nathaniel Majakas Reading 4 2
Ben Partridge Reading 4 2
Peter Taylor Reading 4 2
Otto Thompson Reading 4 2
4 Chris Armitage Reading 4 1
Jarrod Casey Reading 4 1
Oliver Clark Reading 4 1
Joseph Evans Reading 4 1
Rob Kearney Reading 4 1
Huw Kimber Reading 4 1
Jonny Kirton Reading 4 1
Harry Mitchell Reading 4 1
Andrew Perkin Reading 4 1
Toby Robinson Reading 4 1
Oliver Sayer Reading 4 1
Ted Warren Reading 4 1
Shannon Weedon Reading 4 1

Latest Results

April 2020

March 2020

28 A Harrow 1 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Mar 07 2020
21 A Milton Keynes 2 -
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
14 H Wycombe 2 L 0 - 1
 
07 A Harrow 1   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020

February 2020

29 H West Hampstead 2 L 0 - 4
 
22 A Oxford Hawks 3 L 1 - 8
  Jonny Kirton
15 H South Berkshire 1 L 3 - 4
  Joseph Evans, Rob Farrow, Joe Rogers
08 A Wallingford 1 L 0 - 1
 
01 H Oxford 2 L 1 - 2
  Andrew Perkin

January 2020

25 A Banbury 2 L 1 - 3
  Jarrod Casey
18 H Marlow 2 L 3 - 6
  Nathaniel Majakas, Joe Rogers (2)
11 A Sonning 1 L 1 - 7
  Shannon Weedon

December 2019

07 H Milton Keynes 2 D 2 - 2
  Nathaniel Majakas, Otto Thompson

November 2019

30 A Wycombe 2 L 2 - 4
  Ralph Haville, Rob Kearney
23 H Harrow 1 L 0 - 1
 
16 A West Hampstead 2 D 1 - 1
  Jackson Corry-Duff
09 H Oxford Hawks 3 W 2 - 0
  Jackson Corry-Duff, Ben Partridge
02 A South Berkshire 1 W 4 - 0
  Jackson Corry-Duff, Huw Kimber, Ben Partridge, Oliver Sayer

October 2019

26 H Wallingford 1 L 2 - 4
  Oliver Clark, Jackson Corry-Duff
19 A Oxford 2 D 2 - 2
  Ralph Haville, Otto Thompson
12 H Banbury 2 W 6 - 2
  Chris Armitage, Scott Pearce (2), Peter Taylor (2), Ted Warren
05 A Marlow 2 D 3 - 3
  Rob Farrow, Scott Pearce, Toby Robinson

September 2019

28 H Sonning 1 L 1 - 2
  Harry Mitchell

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020