Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Reading University Knights 5

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 Ollie Matthews Reading University Knights 5 34
2 James Huggins Reading University Knights 5 21
3 Sam Jackson Reading University Knights 5 4
Alex Mortimer Reading University Knights 5 4
Alex Walker Reading University Knights 5 4
Dom White Reading University Knights 5 4
4 Oscar Howell Reading University Knights 5 2
Rory Torrance Reading University Knights 5 2
5 Tom Lees Reading University Knights 5 1
Edward McCabe Reading University Knights 5 1
Brad Norman Reading University Knights 5 1
Alex Tugwell Reading University Knights 5 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Sonning 4 -
   
14 A Staines 3 W 4 - 2
  Ollie Matthews (4)
07 H Ramgarhia 2 -
   

February 2020

29 H Amersham & Chalfont 3 D 3 - 3
  James Huggins (2), Sam Jackson
22 A Oxford OBU 5 L 3 - 5
  James Huggins, Ollie Matthews (2)
15 H Wallingford 3 W 3 - 1
  Ollie Matthews (2), Alex Tugwell
08 A Windsor 2 W 6 - 2
  James Huggins (3), Ollie Matthews (3)
01 H West Hampstead 6 W 6 - 1
  James Huggins (2), Sam Jackson, Ollie Matthews (3)

January 2020

25 A Marlow 5 W 4 - 2
  James Huggins (2), Ollie Matthews (2)
18 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 W 4 - 2
  James Huggins, Sam Jackson, Ollie Matthews (2)
11 A Oxford Hawks 6   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 24 2019

December 2019

07 A Sonning 4 W 7 - 1
  Sam Jackson, Ollie Matthews (3), Alex Walker (2), Dom White

November 2019

30 H Staines 3 W 3 - 2
  James Huggins, Ollie Matthews (2)
24 A Oxford Hawks 6 W 5 - 3
  James Huggins, Ollie Matthews (2), Rory Torrance (2)
23 A Ramgarhia 2 -
   
16 A Amersham & Chalfont 3 W 2 - 0
  James Huggins, Ollie Matthews
09 H Oxford OBU 5 W 6 - 1
  Oscar Howell (2), James Huggins (2), Alex Walker (2)
02 A Wallingford 3 L 3 - 5
  James Huggins (2), Alex Mortimer

October 2019

26 H Windsor 2 W 3 - 1
  James Huggins, Tom Lees, Ollie Matthews
20 H Oxford Hawks 6 W 7 - 3
  Ollie Matthews (4), Alex Mortimer (3)
19 A West Hampstead 6 L 0 - 3
 
12 H Marlow 5 W 5 - 2
  Ollie Matthews (3), Edward McCabe, Brad Norman
05 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 W 5 - 1
  James Huggins (2), Dom White (3)

September 2019

28 H Oxford Hawks 6   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 20 2019

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open