Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Phoenix & Ranelagh 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 Graeme Rawson Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 7
2 George Jones Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 6
3 Sean Benson Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3
4 Alec Briggs Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Seb Reyes Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Tom Rushton Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
5 Neil Haggis Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
John Parsons Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Bradley Wallace Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Sam Winslet Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A Oxford OBU 5 -
   
14 H Wallingford 3 L 1 - 2
  Graeme Rawson
07 A Windsor 2 D 1 - 1
  Tom Rushton

February 2020

29 H West Hampstead 6 L 1 - 2
  Bradley Wallace
22 A Marlow 5 L 2 - 6
  Graeme Rawson, Seb Reyes
15 A Ramgarhia 2 -
   
08 H Oxford Hawks 6 W 3 - 2
  George Jones, Graeme Rawson (2)
01 A Sonning 4 L 1 - 2
  Graeme Rawson

January 2020

25 H Staines 3 L 2 - 4
  Graeme Rawson, Seb Reyes
18 A Reading University Knights 5 L 2 - 4
  George Jones, Graeme Rawson
11 H Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 0 - 4
 

December 2019

07 H Oxford OBU 5 L 0 - 2
 

November 2019

30 A Wallingford 3 D 1 - 1
  George Jones
23 H Windsor 2 W 2 - 1
  George Jones, John Parsons
16 A West Hampstead 6 D 1 - 1
  Sam Winslet
09 H Marlow 5 W 2 - 0
  Sean Benson, Tom Rushton
02 H Ramgarhia 2 -
   

October 2019

26 A Oxford Hawks 6 W 3 - 2
  Sean Benson, Neil Haggis, George Jones
19 H Sonning 4 D 2 - 2
  Alec Briggs, George Jones
12 A Staines 3 D 1 - 1
  Alec Briggs
05 H Reading University Knights 5 L 1 - 5
  Sean Benson

September 2019

28 A Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 0 - 2
 

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open