Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2020-2021

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 17 Dec 2020 12:49

Oxford Hawks 4

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Abingdon 1 7 7 0 0 44 8 36 21
2 Team Results West Hampstead 3 8 6 1 1 37 18 19 19
3 Team Results Oxford 3 6 4 2 0 19 9 10 14
4 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 6 4 0 2 21 9 12 12
5 Team Results Ashford 2 8 4 0 4 23 18 5 12
6 Team Results Windsor 1 6 3 1 2 17 14 3 10
7 Team Results Oxford Hawks 4 8 3 1 4 19 24 -5 10
8 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 8 2 3 3 11 24 -13 9
9 Team Results Wycombe 2 7 2 0 5 15 22 -7 6
10 Team Results Eastcote 3 8 2 0 6 15 28 -13 6
11 Team Results Wallingford 2 8 2 0 6 15 32 -17 6
12 Team Results Osterley 1 6 0 0 6 9 39 -30 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Barnaby Barber Oxford Hawks 4 5
Adam Hamid Oxford Hawks 4 5
2 George Guillain Oxford Hawks 4 2
Luke Piper Oxford Hawks 4 2
3 Guy Biggs Oxford Hawks 4 1
Oliver Doggett Oxford Hawks 4 1
James Holder Oxford Hawks 4 1
Harry Kettlewell Oxford Hawks 4 1
Chris Maidlow Oxford Hawks 4 1

Latest Results

April 2021

17 A Eastcote 3 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
10 H Leighton Buzzard 1 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020

March 2021

20 A West Hampstead 3 -
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
13 H Eastcote 3 -
PB 11:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
06 A Leighton Buzzard 1 -
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School

February 2021

27 H Wycombe 2 -
PB 16:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
20 A Windsor 1 -
   
13 H Wallingford 2 -
PB 16:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
06 A Ashford 2 -
PB 13:00 @ Ashford Sports Club

January 2021

30 H Osterley 1 -
PB 10:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
23 A Oxford 3 -
PB 10:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
16 H Abingdon 1 -
PB 16:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
09 A Oxford Hawks 5 -
PB 16:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground

December 2020

19 H Windsor 1   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
12 A Wycombe 2 W 3 - 2
  Barnaby Barber (2), Adam Hamid
05 H West Hampstead 3 L 3 - 4
  Barnaby Barber, George Guillain, Luke Piper

November 2020

28 A Eastcote 3   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
21 H Leighton Buzzard 1   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
14 A Wycombe 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
07 H Windsor 1   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

October 2020

31 A Wallingford 2 W 2 - 0
  Adam Hamid, Harry Kettlewell
24 H Ashford 2 L 2 - 4
  Adam Hamid, Chris Maidlow
17 A Osterley 1 W 3 - 2
  Barnaby Barber, Adam Hamid, James Holder
10 H Oxford 3 D 4 - 4
  Barnaby Barber, Guy Biggs, Adam Hamid, Luke Piper
03 A Abingdon 1 L 2 - 7
  Oliver Doggett, George Guillain

September 2020

26 H Oxford Hawks 5 L 0 - 1
 

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021