Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Oxford OBU 5

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 George Jan James Oxford OBU 5 22
2 Alfie Coward Oxford OBU 5 6
3 Jonah Greetham Oxford OBU 5 5
Ollie Martin Oxford OBU 5 5
4 George Vandeleur Oxford OBU 5 3
5 Will Bonnar Oxford OBU 5 2
Jack Hechle Oxford OBU 5 2
Alex Meijer Oxford OBU 5 2
6 Dom Barber Oxford OBU 5 1
Sam Champion Oxford OBU 5 1
Leo Lester Oxford OBU 5 1
Matthew Thomas Oxford OBU 5 1
Lex Wills Oxford OBU 5 1

Latest Results

March 2020

28 H West Hampstead 6 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 18 2020
21 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 -
   
14 A Oxford Hawks 6 D 2 - 2
  Alfie Coward, George Jan James
07 H Sonning 4 W 7 - 0
  Dom Barber, Will Bonnar (2), George Jan James (3), Ollie Martin

February 2020

29 A Staines 3 L 0 - 1
 
22 H Reading University Knights 5 W 5 - 3
  Alfie Coward, George Jan James (2), Alex Meijer (2)
15 A Amersham & Chalfont 3 W 3 - 0
  George Jan James (3)
08 H Ramgarhia 2 -
   
01 H Wallingford 3 W 3 - 0
  Jack Hechle, George Jan James (2)

January 2020

25 A Windsor 2 D 1 - 1
  Ollie Martin
18 H West Hampstead 6   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
11 A Marlow 5 L 0 - 3
 

December 2019

14 H Oxford Hawks 6 W 10 - 0
  Alfie Coward, George Jan James (4), Leo Lester, Ollie Martin, Matthew Thomas, George Vandeleur (2)
07 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 W 2 - 0
  George Jan James (2)

November 2019

30 H Oxford Hawks 6   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
23 A Sonning 4 W 4 - 1
  Alfie Coward, Jack Hechle, George Jan James (2)
16 H Staines 3 D 1 - 1
  George Jan James
09 A Reading University Knights 5 L 1 - 6
  Alfie Coward
02 H Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 2 - 3
  Jonah Greetham, Lex Wills

October 2019

26 A Ramgarhia 2 -
   
19 A Wallingford 3 W 3 - 2
  Sam Champion, Ollie Martin (2)
12 H Windsor 2 L 2 - 3
  George Jan James, George Vandeleur
05 A West Hampstead 6 W 2 - 1
  Jonah Greetham, George Jan James

September 2019

28 H Marlow 5 W 4 - 1
  Alfie Coward, Jonah Greetham (3)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open