Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2020-2021

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 17 Dec 2020 12:49

Osterley 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Abingdon 1 7 7 0 0 44 8 36 21
2 Team Results West Hampstead 3 8 6 1 1 37 18 19 19
3 Team Results Oxford 3 6 4 2 0 19 9 10 14
4 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 6 4 0 2 21 9 12 12
5 Team Results Ashford 2 8 4 0 4 23 18 5 12
6 Team Results Windsor 1 6 3 1 2 17 14 3 10
7 Team Results Oxford Hawks 4 8 3 1 4 19 24 -5 10
8 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 8 2 3 3 11 24 -13 9
9 Team Results Wycombe 2 7 2 0 5 15 22 -7 6
10 Team Results Eastcote 3 8 2 0 6 15 28 -13 6
11 Team Results Wallingford 2 8 2 0 6 15 32 -17 6
12 Team Results Osterley 1 6 0 0 6 9 39 -30 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Prabjot Hunjan Osterley 1 4
2 Charanjit Panesar Osterley 1 3
3 Harminder Flora Osterley 1 1
Parminder Soor Osterley 1 1

Latest Results

April 2021

17 A Ashford 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
10 H Oxford 3 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020

March 2021

20 A Windsor 1 -
   
13 H Ashford 2 -
   
06 A Oxford 3 -
PB 16:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport

February 2021

27 H Oxford Hawks 5 -
   
20 A Eastcote 3 -
PB 15:00 @ Eastcote HC
13 H Wycombe 2 -
   
06 H Wallingford 2 -
  Fixture Reversed

January 2021

30 A Oxford Hawks 4 -
PB 10:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
23 H Abingdon 1 -
   
16 A West Hampstead 3 -
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School
09 H Leighton Buzzard 1 -
   

December 2020

19 H Eastcote 3   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
12 A Oxford Hawks 5   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 14 2020
05 H Windsor 1   P - P
   

November 2020

28 A Ashford 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
21 H Oxford 3   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
14 A Oxford Hawks 5   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
07 H Eastcote 3   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

October 2020

31 A Wycombe 2 L 1 - 3
  Prabjot Hunjan
24 A Wallingford 2 L 1 - 6
  Charanjit Panesar
17 H Oxford Hawks 4 L 2 - 3
  Charanjit Panesar (2)
10 A Abingdon 1 L 2 - 13
  Harminder Flora, Parminder Soor
03 H West Hampstead 3 L 2 - 7
  Prabjot Hunjan (2)

September 2020

26 A Leighton Buzzard 1 L 1 - 7
  Prabjot Hunjan

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021