Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Marlow 5

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 Phil Allen Marlow 5 17
2 Greg Parker Marlow 5 8
3 Doug Fulton Marlow 5 3
Charley Hunter Marlow 5 3
Ed McKeever Marlow 5 3
Jonny Mee Marlow 5 3
4 Tim Frost Marlow 5 2
Deon Louw Marlow 5 2
Andrew Wood Marlow 5 2
5 Ian Atkinson Marlow 5 1
Angus Barry Marlow 5 1
Kevin Chappell Marlow 5 1
Freddie Cow Marlow 5 1
Joe Gleeson Marlow 5 1
Ewan Hunter Marlow 5 1
Tony Huntley Marlow 5 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A Wallingford 3 -
   
14 H Windsor 2 W 3 - 0
  Phil Allen, Doug Fulton, Greg Parker
07 A West Hampstead 6 W 4 - 3
  Phil Allen (2), Ian Atkinson, Tim Frost

February 2020

29 A Ramgarhia 2 -
   
22 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 W 6 - 2
  Phil Allen (5), Deon Louw
15 A Oxford Hawks 6 D 1 - 1
  Greg Parker
08 H Sonning 4 W 6 - 1
  Phil Allen (5), Ed McKeever
01 A Staines 3 W 6 - 1
  Phil Allen, Deon Louw, Jonny Mee (3), Greg Parker

January 2020

25 H Reading University Knights 5 L 2 - 4
  Phil Allen, Joe Gleeson
18 A Amersham & Chalfont 3 L 1 - 3
  Ed McKeever
11 H Oxford OBU 5 W 3 - 0
  Phil Allen, Greg Parker (2)

December 2019

07 H Wallingford 3 L 1 - 4
  Doug Fulton

November 2019

30 A Windsor 2 L 1 - 3
  Doug Fulton
23 H West Hampstead 6 W 3 - 0
  Phil Allen, Andrew Wood (2)
16 H Ramgarhia 2 -
   
09 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 L 0 - 2
 
02 H Oxford Hawks 6 W 4 - 2
  Tim Frost, Ewan Hunter, Tony Huntley, Greg Parker

October 2019

26 A Sonning 4 D 2 - 2
  Charley Hunter (2)
19 H Staines 3 W 2 - 1
  Kevin Chappell, Ed McKeever
12 A Reading University Knights 5 L 2 - 5
  Angus Barry, Greg Parker
05 H Amersham & Chalfont 3 W 2 - 0
  Freddie Cow, Greg Parker

September 2019

28 A Oxford OBU 5 L 1 - 4
  Charley Hunter

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open