Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Amersham & Chalfont 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 Michael Bristow Amersham & Chalfont 3 7
2 Mark Calderan Amersham & Chalfont 3 6
Simon Fox Amersham & Chalfont 3 6
Jack Gibbins Amersham & Chalfont 3 6
3 Simon Pearce Amersham & Chalfont 3 5
4 Mark Webster Amersham & Chalfont 3 4
5 Ben Threlfall Amersham & Chalfont 3 3
James Watson Amersham & Chalfont 3 3
Ben Webb Amersham & Chalfont 3 3
6 Tom Newton Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
7 Matthew Edgar Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Jack Hurst Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
James Keenan Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Paul Mailey Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Paul Mailley Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Gareth Oliver Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Warren Scott Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Steven Spicer Amersham & Chalfont 3 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Oxford Hawks 6 -
   
14 A Sonning 4 W 8 - 2
  Matthew Edgar, Simon Fox, Jack Gibbins (3), Tom Newton (2), Steven Spicer
07 H Staines 3 W 6 - 1
  Michael Bristow (2), Mark Calderan (3), Ben Webb

February 2020

29 A Reading University Knights 5 D 3 - 3
  Michael Bristow (2), Simon Fox
22 H Ramgarhia 2 -
   
15 H Oxford OBU 5 L 0 - 3
 
08 A Wallingford 3 W 3 - 2
  Michael Bristow (2), Mark Webster
01 H Windsor 2 W 2 - 0
  Michael Bristow, Paul Mailey

January 2020

25 A West Hampstead 6 W 7 - 0
   
18 H Marlow 5 W 3 - 1
  Jack Gibbins, Simon Pearce (2)
11 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 W 4 - 0
  Simon Fox, Simon Pearce (3)

December 2019

07 A Oxford Hawks 6 W 3 - 0
  Mark Calderan, Jack Hurst, Warren Scott

November 2019

30 H Sonning 4 W 4 - 0
  Mark Calderan (2), Jack Gibbins, Ben Threlfall
23 A Staines 3 D 1 - 1
 
16 H Reading University Knights 5 L 0 - 2
 
09 A Ramgarhia 2 -
   
02 A Oxford OBU 5 W 3 - 2
  Simon Fox, Paul Mailley, Ben Threlfall

October 2019

26 H Wallingford 3 W 3 - 0
  James Watson, Mark Webster (2)
19 A Windsor 2 D 3 - 3
  Simon Fox, James Keenan, Gareth Oliver
12 H West Hampstead 6 W 6 - 1
  Simon Fox, Jack Gibbins, Ben Threlfall, Ben Webb (2), Mark Webster
05 A Marlow 5 L 0 - 2
 

September 2019

28 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 W 2 - 0
  James Watson (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford OBU 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open