Premier - Division 2 East 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 12 Oct 2019 16:37

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Wimbledon 2 3 3 0 0 21 6 15 9
2 Sevenoaks 2 3 3 0 0 16 4 12 9
3 Canterbury 2 3 2 1 0 12 5 7 7
4 Old Georgians 2 3 2 1 0 12 10 2 7
5 Old Bordenians 1 3 1 1 1 6 5 1 4
6 Purley Walcountians 1 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4
7 Epsom 1 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 3
8 London Academicals 1 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3
9 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 3 0 1 2 9 13 -4 1
10 Eastbourne 1 3 0 1 2 7 11 -4 1
11 Lewes 1 3 0 1 2 4 14 -10 1
12 Horsham 1 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 1

Top Goal Scorers

1 Jack Redknap Old Georgians 2 5
2 Jack Gooding Canterbury 2 4
3 Giles Baker Epsom 1 3
Lochie Cain Wimbledon 2 3
David Lawrence Blackheath & Elthamians 1 3
Ben Roe Wimbledon 2 3
David Schmitt Sevenoaks 2 3
Samad Suleman Wimbledon 2 3
Callum Swinnerton-ions Wimbledon 2 3
George Torry Sevenoaks 2 3
Richard Turner Old Bordenians 1 3
4 Kieran Boddington Purley Walcountians 1 2
Charles Bowen-Rayne Wimbledon 2 2
Nick Buckingham Canterbury 2 2
Simon Coles London Academicals 1 2
Jake Davies Epsom 1 2
Jacob Gold Sevenoaks 2 2
Richard Keir Canterbury 2 2
Andy Kleine Eastbourne 1 2
Jack Marfleet Epsom 1 2
James Midmer Epsom 1 2
Will Nurse Blackheath & Elthamians 1 2
Chris Popplewell London Academicals 1 2
James Ramsey Wimbledon 2 2
Andy Slack Blackheath & Elthamians 1 2
Jason Waitt Old Bordenians 1 2
Matt Wilson Sevenoaks 2 2
Ben Young Canterbury 2 2

Latest Results

12 October 2019

12 Oct 2019 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 2 Sevenoaks 2 5
David Lawrence, Andy Slack David Schmitt, Joel Thomas, George Torry (2), Matt Wilson
12 Oct 2019 Canterbury 2 5 Eastbourne 1 2
Nick Buckingham, Richard Keir (2), Stewart Keir, T Oberg Rannoch Foster, Andy Kleine
12 Oct 2019 Epsom 1 4 Old Georgians 2 5
Giles Baker, Jake Davies (2), Jack Marfleet Tom Goodwin, Elliott Messem, Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap, Shane White
12 Oct 2019 Horsham 1 3 Purley Walcountians 1 3
Toby Fraser, Joseph Humphreys, Solomon Woodall Kieran Boddington, Joe Bond, Ray Man
12 Oct 2019 Lewes 1 2 Wimbledon 2 7
Matt Hickman, Harvey Waller Lochie Cain, Adam Clark, Richard Magowan, Ben Roe, Samad Suleman (3)
12 Oct 2019 London Academicals 1 2 Old Bordenians 1 4
Seb Golding, Chris Popplewell Richard Turner (3), Jason Waitt

05 October 2019

05 Oct 2019 Eastbourne 1 4 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 4
Chris Arreco, Ben Collins, Jamie Francis, Andy Kleine Laxman Karan, David Lawrence, Will Nurse (2)
05 Oct 2019 Epsom 1 7 Horsham 1 3
Giles Baker (2), Adam Barker, Jack Marfleet, James Midmer (2), Steve Turnbull Zac Chinn, Russell Dale, Harry Wells
05 Oct 2019 Old Bordenians 1 1 Lewes 1 1
Paul Stone Sam Gill
05 Oct 2019 Old Georgians 2 3 Canterbury 2 3
Isaac Farrant, Jack Redknap (2) Jack Gooding (3)
05 Oct 2019 Sevenoaks 2 5 London Academicals 1 1
Will Goulstone, Ben Marine, David Schmitt (2), George Torry Simon Coles
05 Oct 2019 Wimbledon 2 4 Purley Walcountians 1 3
Charles Bowen-Rayne, Lochie Cain, Andrew Clark, Toby Heywood-Bourne Kieran Boddington, Nick Byrne, Chris Jones

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open