Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2018-2019

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 13 Oct 2018 16:33

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 2 1 0 11 4 7 7
2 West Hampstead 2 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7
3 Reading 4 3 1 2 0 7 3 4 5
4 Oxford 2 2 1 1 0 7 2 5 4
5 South Berkshire 1 3 1 1 1 8 7 1 4
6 Aylesbury 1 2 1 1 0 6 5 1 4
7 Milton Keynes 2 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3 £
8 Banbury 2 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
9 Marlow 2 2 1 0 1 4 7 -3 3
10 Wycombe 2 3 0 1 2 2 9 -7 1
11 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Ian Anderson Reading 4 4
2 James Bairstow Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Luke Barrington Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
David Breuilly Milton Keynes 2 3
Rhodri Lewis Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
3 Zum Akhter Oxford 2 2
Dave Clark Banbury 2 2
Ben Dudley South Berkshire 1 2
Phil Dumpleton West Hampstead 2 2
Will Ebsworth Aylesbury 1 2
Dan Field Marlow 2 2
Geoff Ho West Hampstead 2 2
David McMillan Milton Keynes 2 2
Jack Mundell Reading 4 2
Harrison Scott South Berkshire 1 2
4 Ryan Armstrong Milton Keynes 2 1
Jack Baveystock South Berkshire 1 1
Stephen Best Aylesbury 1 1
Dan Bleach Oxford 2 1
Jamie Boardman Banbury 2 1
Phil Browne Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Joe Brownhill Oxford 2 1
Jonny Campbell Oxford 2 1
Kaya Campion South Berkshire 1 1
Oliver Clark Reading 4 1
Ashley Dawes West Hampstead 2 1
Sam Fox-Harvey South Berkshire 1 1
James Gilbert Aylesbury 1 1
Tom Gosling Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Max Grossmith Banbury 2 1
Archie Halls Oxford 2 1
Harry Johnstone Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Alex Jordan Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Sam Lyddon Oxford 2 1
Andrew McIntyre Aylesbury 1 1
Jonti Merry Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Craig Nevard Wycombe 2 1
Martin Newell Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
James Palmer Milton Keynes 2 1
Jorell Pascal Aylesbury 1 1
Ravi Patel South Berkshire 1 1
James Perry Banbury 2 1
Kuttappa Pu West Hampstead 2 1
Jack Rooney Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Lloyd Watters Marlow 2 1
Anthony Williamson Marlow 2 1
Johnny Wyatt Milton Keynes 2 1
Matthew Yates Wycombe 2 1

Latest Results

13 October 2018

13 Oct 2018 Banbury 2 4 Milton Keynes 2 2
Jamie Boardman, Dave Clark (2), Max Grossmith David Breuilly, James Palmer
13 Oct 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Aylesbury 1 2
James Bairstow (2) James Gilbert, Jorell Pascal
13 Oct 2018 Oxford 2 Tring 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
13 Oct 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Marlow 2 3
Martin Newell Dan Field, Lloyd Watters, Anthony Williamson
13 Oct 2018 Reading 4 3 South Berkshire 1 3
Ian Anderson, Jack Mundell (2) Kaya Campion, Ben Dudley, Ravi Patel
13 Oct 2018 Wycombe 2 1 West Hampstead 2 4
Craig Nevard Ashley Dawes, Phil Dumpleton, Geoff Ho (2)

Future Fixtures

20 October 2018

20 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 1 Banbury 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
20 Oct 2018 Marlow 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
20 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 2 Reading 4
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
20 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 1 Wycombe 2
20 Oct 2018 Tring 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
20 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 2 Oxford 2
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open