Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2020-2021

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 17 Oct 2020 14:46

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 2 4 4 0 0 22 6 16 12
2 Team Results Reading 4 3 3 0 0 13 4 9 9
3 Team Results Eastcote 2 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 9
4 Team Results South Berkshire 2 4 3 0 1 16 15 1 9
5 Team Results Thame 1 4 1 1 2 12 14 -2 4
6 Team Results OMT 2 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
7 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 1 0 3 8 10 -2 3
8 Team Results Henley 2 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 3
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3
10 Team Results Maidenhead 2 3 0 1 2 5 11 -6 1
11 Team Results Oxford University 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Team Results Bicester 1 4 0 0 4 5 18 -13 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Joe Rogers Reading 4 10
2 Geoff Brown Amersham & Chalfont 2 6
Paul Kaplanski South Berkshire 2 6
3 Elliot Dales Thame 1 4
Mark Hutchinson Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Nicolas Jean-Jean Henley 2 4
Matt Jervis OMT 2 4
Daniel Ray South Berkshire 2 4
4 George Bissett Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Luke Brown Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Dave Garghan Thame 1 3
James Maxwell Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Steven Spicer Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
5 Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Steve Eastman Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Marcus Foley Maidenhead 2 2
Joe Gray OMT 2 2
Ben Griggs Bicester 1 2
Stuart Locke Bicester 1 2
Jas Nijhar Eastcote 2 2
Graeme Rawson Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Ian Sadler Eastcote 2 2
Desmond Sanders South Berkshire 2 2
Warren Scott Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Conor Taylor-Brown Eastcote 2 2

Latest Results

17 October 2020

17 Oct 2020 Bicester 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 8
Stuart Locke George Bissett (2), Geoff Brown (3), Luke Brown, James Maxwell, Warren Scott
17 Oct 2020 Henley 2 3 Thame 1 6
Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Nicolas Jean-Jean, Richard Woolfrey Charlie Beasley-Clarke, Elliot Dales (4), Sam Ornbo
17 Oct 2020 Maidenhead 2 P Oxford University 3 P
17 Oct 2020 OMT 2 2 South Berkshire 2 5
Joe Gray (2) Paul Kaplanski (4), Mike Longson
17 Oct 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Eastcote 2 1
Jas Nijhar
17 Oct 2020 Reading 4 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Joe Rogers (2) Mark Hutchinson

Future Fixtures

24 October 2020

24 Oct 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Thame 1
24 Oct 2020 Bicester 1 Reading 4
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
Bicester HC Covid Guidelines 2020
24 Oct 2020 Eastcote 2 OMT 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Eastcote HC Visiting Club Guide 2020
24 Oct 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 11:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
NTHC Visiting Team Guidance
24 Oct 2020 Oxford University 3 Henley 2
PB 14:00 @ Oxford University Sport
OUHC Covid Guidance - Visiting Teams
24 Oct 2020 South Berkshire 2 Maidenhead 2
PB 15:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
South Berkshire HC COVID-19 Guidance

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021

Leagues 2020-2021

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open