Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2018-2019

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 20 Feb 2019 11:15

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Harrow 1 17 14 2 1 75 30 45 44
2 Oxford Hawks 3 16 12 1 3 71 30 41 37
3 Henley 2 16 10 4 2 59 33 26 34
4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 16 9 0 7 51 37 14 27
5 Eastcote 3 16 7 2 7 35 40 -5 23
6 OMT 2 16 6 3 7 26 38 -12 21
7 Eastcote 2 16 6 2 8 44 38 6 20
8 Bicester 1 16 6 1 9 29 31 -2 19
9 Maidenhead 2 16 4 3 9 38 63 -25 15
10 Ramgarhia 1 16 5 0 11 37 63 -26 15
11 Staines 2 17 5 0 12 22 55 -33 15
12 Sonning 2 16 2 4 10 26 55 -29 10

Top Goal Scorers

1 Prabjot Hunjan Ramgarhia 1 20
2 Jake Douglas-Brooks Harrow 1 17
James Duke Maidenhead 2 17
Govind Grewal Harrow 1 17
3 Nick Lendon Harrow 1 16
4 Ollie Hartley Bicester 1 15
5 Scott Reed Eastcote 2 13
6 Harrison Jones Oxford Hawks 3 12
7 Jeremy Hughes-Burne Henley 2 11
Richard Woolfrey Henley 2 11
8 Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 10
9 Will Grogan Harrow 1 9
10 Laurie Cooke Oxford Hawks 3 8
Mark Defanis 4 Eastcote 2 8
4 Eastcote 3
Michiel Hensen Harrow 1 8
11 James Higgins Newbury & Thatcham 2 7
Charanjit Panesar Ramgarhia 1 7
Simon Samuels Eastcote 3 7
Freddie Smith Oxford Hawks 3 7
Mylo Wilkin OMT 2 7

Latest Results

16 February 2019

16 Feb 2019 Bicester 1 2 Henley 2 3
Ollie Hartley, Jonny Reid Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey
16 Feb 2019 Eastcote 2 2 Harrow 1 3
Phill J Montgomery, Scott Reed Jake Douglas-Brooks, Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon
16 Feb 2019 Maidenhead 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 6
Nick Lloyd, James Luffy Harry Johnstone, Dan Paynter (2), Mike Salmon (3)
16 Feb 2019 OMT 2 1 Sonning 2 1
Benji Hassell Jack Kelly
16 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 6 Staines 2 1
Laurie Cooke, Harrison Jones (2), Max Pannecock, Johnnie Sunderland (2) Robbie Watson
16 Feb 2019 Ramgarhia 1 4 Eastcote 3 5
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Amrit Mhay, Charanjit Panesar Jas Nijhar (3), Simon Samuels, Nihal Shah

Future Fixtures

23 February 2019

23 Feb 2019 Eastcote 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 15:00 @ Eastcote HC
23 Feb 2019 Harrow 1 Bicester 1
PB 13:15 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
23 Feb 2019 Henley 2 OMT 2
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
23 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 Maidenhead 2
23 Feb 2019 Sonning 2 Ramgarhia 1
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
23 Feb 2019 Staines 2 Eastcote 2

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open