Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2020-2021

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 17 Oct 2020 14:29

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Oxted 2 4 4 0 0 15 5 10 12
2 Team Results Barnes 1 4 3 1 0 17 9 8 10
3 Team Results Spencer 2 4 3 1 0 11 4 7 10
4 Team Results Aldershot & Farnham 1 4 3 0 1 14 11 3 9
5 Team Results Basingstoke 1 4 2 0 2 15 16 -1 6
6 Team Results London Wayfarers 2 4 1 2 1 11 11 0 5
7 Team Results Reigate Priory 1 4 1 2 1 10 10 0 5
8 Team Results Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4 1 1 2 15 11 4 4
9 Team Results Richmond 2 4 1 0 3 11 16 -5 3
10 Team Results Fareham 2 4 1 0 3 9 20 -11 3
11 Team Results Old Cranleighans 2 4 0 1 3 7 15 -8 1
12 Team Results Havant 2 4 0 0 4 10 17 -7 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Andrew Pett Basingstoke 1 9
2 Brad Simpson Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 6
Danny Wills Barnes 1 6
3 Dominic Coe Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 5
Scott Perry Aldershot & Farnham 1 5
4 Joshua Birtles Oxted 2 4
Jonny Groves Aldershot & Farnham 1 4
Ian Metcalfe Aldershot & Farnham 1 4
Jonathan Pickett Havant 2 4
Joe Robinson Barnes 1 4
5 Lenny Dalrymple Oxted 2 3
Zack Dutton Spencer 2 3
Myles Hook Richmond 2 3
Jamie Letten Barnes 1 3
Fraser Myers Oxted 2 3
Kieran Page Fareham 2 3
Liam Roper London Wayfarers 2 3
Daniel Scott Reigate Priory 1 3
Jeroen Sibia Richmond 2 3
Davis Taylor-Bargent Havant 2 3
Zac Way Fareham 2 3

Latest Results

17 October 2020

17 Oct 2020 Aldershot & Farnham 1 3 Reigate Priory 1 0
Jonny Groves (2), Scott Perry
17 Oct 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 10 Fareham 2 0
Charlie Armstrong, Elliott Baker, Dominic Coe (3), Callum Kumar-Shaw (2), Brad Simpson (3)
17 Oct 2020 Havant 2 3 Barnes 1 4
Joseph Barber, Jonathan Pickett, Colin Simmonds George Creed, Jamie Letten (2), Danny Wills
17 Oct 2020 London Wayfarers 2 1 Oxted 2 2
Freddie Perkins Joe Cotton, Fraser Myers
17 Oct 2020 Old Cranleighans 2 2 Spencer 2 2
Tom Cooper, Oliver Lazarevic Zack Dutton, Hamish Rosser
17 Oct 2020 Richmond 2 6 Basingstoke 1 2
Finn Harkin, Myles Hook (2), Zachary Sherwani, Mike Truell (2) Andrew Pett (2)

10 October 2020

10 Oct 2020 Barnes 1 5 Aldershot & Farnham 1 1
Joe Robinson (3), Danny Wills (2) Phil Rushmere
10 Oct 2020 Basingstoke 1 5 Havant 2 3
Ben Jubin, Andrew Pett (2), Dean Record, Grant Rouse Jonathan Pickett (2), Davis Taylor-Bargent
10 Oct 2020 Fareham 2 8 Richmond 2 3
Alex Ellison (2), Paul Metcalf, Kieran Page (3), Zac Way (2) Tim Johnson, Jeroen Sibia (2)
10 Oct 2020 Oxted 2 3 Old Cranleighans 2 1
Joshua Birtles (2), Finn Boothroyd Matthew Cook
10 Oct 2020 Reigate Priory 1 2 London Wayfarers 2 2
Jonny Perkins, Daniel Scott Simon Rea, Matthew Rose
10 Oct 2020 Spencer 2 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Zack Dutton, Matthew Pacey, Hamish Rosser, Jacob Schiele Dominic Coe, Brad Simpson

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021

Leagues 2020-2021

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open