Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Surbiton 3 21 17 1 3 60 26 34 52
2 Team Results London Wayfarers 2 21 16 1 4 75 41 34 49
3 Team Results Barnes 1 21 15 3 3 69 28 41 48
4 Team Results Basingstoke 1 21 12 0 9 61 53 8 36
5 Team Results Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 20 10 3 7 60 45 15 33
6 Team Results Reigate Priory 1 21 10 3 8 57 44 13 33
7 Team Results Spencer 2 20 9 0 11 49 54 -5 24 *
8 Team Results Havant 2 21 8 0 13 43 60 -17 24
9 Team Results Oxted 2 21 7 2 12 43 56 -13 23
10 Team Results Fareham 2 20 3 5 12 39 73 -34 14
11 Team Results Teddington 2 20 3 4 13 35 64 -29 13
12 Team Results Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 21 1 4 16 40 87 -47 7

Indicates Points Deducted *

Top Goal Scorers

1 Dominic Coe Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 35
2 Andrew Pett Basingstoke 1 33
3 Ed Miller Surbiton 3 25
4 Danny Wills Barnes 1 22
5 Ed Jeffery London Wayfarers 2 19
6 Matthew Rose London Wayfarers 2 18
7 Joe Robinson Barnes 1 15
8 Barney Knights Johnson Reigate Priory 1 12
9 Matt Chappell Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 10
Tom Dumas Reigate Priory 1 10
Zack Dutton Spencer 2 10
Charlie Shipperley Barnes 1 10
Jack Williams Teddington 2 10
10 Jonny Perkins Reigate Priory 1 9
Colin Simmonds Havant 2 9
11 Joshua Birtles Oxted 2 8
Matt Hough Spencer 2 8
Hugh Judge London Wayfarers 2 8
Paul Metcalf Fareham 2 8
Dean Record Basingstoke 1 8
Henry Williams Reigate Priory 1 8

Latest Results

14 March 2020

14 Mar 2020 Barnes 1 0 Surbiton 3 2
Zac Long (2)
14 Mar 2020 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Havant 2 2
Dominic Coe, Callum Kumar-Shaw, Brad Simpson Colin Simmonds, Morgan Sturt
14 Mar 2020 Fareham 2 6 Basingstoke 1 1
Luke Gould, Christian McKenna (2), Sam Ratliffe (2), Zac Way
14 Mar 2020 Oxted 2 3 Teddington 2 2
Ollie Hamilton, Fraser Myers, Alex Thomas Jack Williams (2)
14 Mar 2020 Spencer 2 2 London Wayfarers 2 3
Andy Machin, Chris Pelmore, Rob Tod
14 Mar 2020 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3 Reigate Priory 1 6
Joseph Blinkhorn-Jones, Mark Collins, Joe Went Jordan Bunyan, Tom Dumas, Barney Knights Johnson, Sam Parker, Jonny Perkins, Henry Williams

07 March 2020

07 Mar 2020 Basingstoke 1 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Dean Record, Grant Rouse Dominic Coe (2), Callum Kumar-Shaw
07 Mar 2020 Havant 2 1 Barnes 1 4
Davis Taylor-Bargent Mark Crennan, Joe Robinson, Danny Wills (2)
07 Mar 2020 London Wayfarers 2 4 Oxted 2 1
Ed Jeffery (2), Andy Machin, Matthew Rose Henry Jones
07 Mar 2020 Reigate Priory 1 5 Fareham 2 0
Tom Dumas (2), Barney Knights Johnson, Daniel Scott, Henry Williams
07 Mar 2020 Surbiton 3 3 Spencer 2 2
Theo Gilonis, Ed Miller (2)
07 Mar 2020 Teddington 2 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3
Tom Fitzgerald (2), Ollie Keartland Nick Browning, Matt Chappell, Joe Went

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open