1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2008-2009

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 21 Feb 2009 16:15

Scorers

1 Duncan Parnis Wycombe 42
2 Aaron Glass Gore Court 35
Tristram Woodhouse Wimbledon 35
3 Jack Beard West Hampstead 26
Ben Hibberd Winchester 26
4 Darran Smith London Wayfarers 24
5 Seb Malti Wimbledon 22
6 Lachlan Fincher Purley Walcountians 17
Alex Mowat Purley Walcountians 17
7 Ali Slay Henley 16
8 Steve Collier Wimbledon 15
Bejay Ranger Richmond 15
Adrian Wilkinson Winchester 15
9 Gary Scott Epsom 14
10 Richard Wood Henley 13
11 Rory Jervis Lewes 12
David Roberts Lewes 12
12 Sam Handley Ashford (Kent) 11
Barnie Hillsden Purley Walcountians 11
Graham Lester Purley Walcountians 11
Paul Surrige Gore Court 11
Richard Woolfrey Henley 11
13 Richard Dixon Gore Court 9
Ed Foster Henley 9
Andy Hill Ashford (Kent) 9
Greg Laurenson Gore Court 9
James Midmer Epsom 9
Henry Mumme-Young London Wayfarers 9
Robert Playford Ashford (Kent) 9
14 Paul Cheap Ashford (Kent) 8
Chris Green Henley 8
Ross Hibberd Richmond 8
Daniel McLachlan Wimbledon 8
15 Paul Atkinson Epsom 7
Jason Brooks West Hampstead 7
Paul Chedzey Henley 7
Adam Hart Gore Court 7
John Jaunty Purley Walcountians 7
Nick Morris Winchester 7
16 Aaron Armstrong West Hampstead 6
Andrew Just London Wayfarers 6
Tom Kimberley West Hampstead 6
Julian Lewis Purley Walcountians 6
Charlie Olley Wycombe 6
Dane Scott London Wayfarers 6
Simon Yeo London Wayfarers 6
17 Ali Brown West Hampstead 5
Phil Clay Wycombe 5
Wade Jourbet Epsom 5
Dave Leach West Hampstead 5
Gareth Nicholls Wimbledon 5
Grant Smith Wimbledon 5
Steve Ubsdell London Wayfarers 5
Harry Willetts West Hampstead 5
Andrew Winnett Winchester 5
18 Ed Brown Purley Walcountians 4
Sam Lemmon West Hampstead 4
Jonny Mills Wycombe 4
Mike Newman Lewes 4
Josh Smith Richmond 4
Danny Wells Ashford (Kent) 4
Anthony Williamson Epsom 4
19 Mike Atkinson Epsom 3
Jonny Clifford Henley 3
Adam Crocker Richmond 3
Tom Fisher Winchester 3
Andy Green Lewes 3
Adam Grout Wycombe 3
Damian Hallett Purley Walcountians 3
Niels Jakeman London Wayfarers 3
Martin Jones Richmond 3
Kent Langridge Winchester 3
Mark Little West Hampstead 3
Marc Spitzer Wimbledon 3
Andrew Von Mayer Richmond 3
Nick Wilcher Gore Court 3
Michael Wood Ashford (Kent) 3
20 Chris Alfrey West Hampstead 2
Will Barrett Winchester 2
Tom Bullock West Hampstead 2
Sam Burroughs Wycombe 2
Ollie Callf Lewes 2
Matt Clark Lewes 2
Steven Cobb Purley Walcountians 2
Seb Jennings Wimbledon 2
Fabien Kutt West Hampstead 2
Will Mumme-Young London Wayfarers 2
Chris Olds Wimbledon 2
Chris Pearce Ashford (Kent) 2
Jon Petch Lewes 2
Doug Reed Gore Court 2
Jack Rooney Henley 2
Adam Ross West Hampstead 2
Simon Shobrook Gore Court 2
Will Spain Ashford (Kent) 2
Mark Vowles Winchester 2
Alex Warne London Wayfarers 2
Rob Wilson London Wayfarers 2
21 Justin Ablett Wimbledon 1
Michael Absolom Richmond 1
Grant Aidoo-Nash London Wayfarers 1
Chris Annan London Wayfarers 1
Robert Balsom London Wayfarers 1
Sam Baxter London Wayfarers 1
Ben Blake Richmond 1
Richard Brixey Richmond 1
Clive Chandler Purley Walcountians 1
Philip Chapman Epsom 1
James Cousins Wycombe 1
Dominic Day Wycombe 1
Jamie Dru West Hampstead 1
Harry Heitman Lewes 1
Ewan Hendry Ashford (Kent) 1
Guy House Purley Walcountians 1
Jonny Maunder Wycombe 1
Sam Miller Gore Court 1
Russell Milne Wimbledon 1
Rob Mortimer Henley 1
Jon Oliver Purley Walcountians 1
Tom Oyler Gore Court 1
Damian Paterson Richmond 1
Darren Saunders Purley Walcountians 1
Chris Smith Ashford (Kent) 1
Robert Sortwell Wimbledon 1
Will Storrer Winchester 1
Russell Tebay Epsom 1
Peter Thomas Lewes 1
Martin Wales Epsom 1
Charlie Walker Wimbledon 1
Matt Williams Wycombe 1
Giles Wood Wimbledon 1